Gibraltar 2012/13


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments
First Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 15  13  2  0  68-13   41  Champions
 2.Saint Joseph's FC          15  10  0  5  43-20   30
 3.Manchester United FC       15   7  2  6  22-31   23
 4.Lynx FC                    15   4  2  9  17-42   14
 5.Lions Gibraltar FC         15   3  2 10  24-41   11
 6.Glacis United              15   3  2 10  20-47   11

Round 1
[Dec 15]
Lynx                     2-1 Glacis                   
St Joseph's              4-0 Manchester United        
[Dec 17]
Lincoln                  5-3 Lions Gibraltar          
 
Round 2
[Dec 22]
Manchester United        1-0 Lions Gibraltar          
St Joseph's              6-1 Lynx                     
[Dec 29]
Glacis                   0-7 Lincoln                  

Round 3
[Jan 5]
Glacis                   0-3 Manchester United        
Lions Gibraltar          1-2 St Joseph's              
[Jan 7]
Lynx                     1-5 Lincoln                  

Round 4
[Jan 12]
Glacis                   3-3 Lions Gibraltar          
Lincoln                  2-1 St Joseph's              
[Jan 14]
Manchester United        2-1 Lynx                     

Round 5
[Feb 2]
Lions Gibraltar          3-0 Lynx                     
Lincoln                  6-0 Manchester United        
[Feb 4]
Glacis                   2-1 St Joseph's              
 
Round 6
[Feb 9]
Manchester United        1-0 Lynx                     
Lions Gibraltar          3-4 Glacis                   
[Feb 11]
St Joseph's              0-2 Lincoln                  

Round 7
[Feb 16]
St Joseph's              1-0 Lions Gibraltar          
Lincoln                 10-0 Lynx                     
[Feb 18]                    
Manchester United        2-1 Glacis                   

Round 8
[Feb 22]
Manchester United        0-1 St Joseph's              
[Feb 25]
Glacis                   4-0 Lynx                     
[Feb 27]
Lions Gibraltar          2-3 Lincoln                  
 
Round 9
[Mar 2]
Lincoln                  4-0 Glacis                   
[Mar 4]
Lions Gibraltar          4-6 Manchester United        
[May 29]
Lynx                     2-5 St Joseph's              

Round 10
[Mar 9]
St Joseph's              4-0 Glacis                   
Lynx                     0-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Mar 25]
Manchester United        1-5 Lincoln                  

Round 11
[Mar 16]
Lincoln                  6-0 Lions Gibraltar          
St Joseph's              6-3 Manchester United        
[Mar 18]
Lynx                     3-1 Glacis                   

Round 12
[Apr 6]
Manchester United        0-1 Lions Gibraltar          
St Joseph's              1-2 Lynx                     
[Apr 8]
Glacis                   1-8 Lincoln                  

Round 13
[Apr 27]
Lions Gibraltar          1-5 St Joseph's              
[Apr 29]
Glacis                   0-1 Manchester United        
[Jun 8]
Lynx                     1-1 Lincoln                  

Round 14
[May 4]
Lions Gibraltar          0-3 Lynx                     
[May 6]
Glacis                   1-4 St Joseph's              
[May 8]
Lincoln                  1-1 Manchester United        
 
Round 15
[May 18]
Glacis                   2-2 Lions Gibraltar          
Lincoln                  3-2 St Joseph's              
[May 20]
Manchester United        1-1 Lynx                     

Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 15  13  2  0  68-13   41  Champions
 2.Saint Joseph's FC          15  10  0  5  43-20   30
 3.Manchester United FC       15   7  2  6  22-31   23
 4.Lynx FC                    15   4  2  9  17-42   14
 5.Lions Gibraltar FC         15   3  2 10  24-41   11
 6.Glacis United              15   3  2 10  20-47   11


Cup Tournaments

Rock Cup

Round 1
[Mar 16]
Lynx Res.                6-1 Cannons
[Mar 17]
Cosmos College           2-3 Leo Parrilla 
[Mar 18]
Lions Pilots             2-2 Pegasus                  [3-5 pen]
[Mar 19]
St Joseph's Res.         0-3 Gib Phoenix  

Round 2
[Apr 13]
Gib Phoenix              3-0 Hound Dogs
Lions Gibraltar          2-4 Glacis
Lynx Res.                0-3 Lincoln                  [awarded?]  
[Apr 15]
Manchester United        4-2 Britannia
[Apr 19]
Gibraltar U-15           1-1 Leo Parrilla             [U-15 on pen]
[Apr 20]
Lynx                     1-2 Sporting
Boca Juniors             1-8 St Joseph's 
Pegasus                  3-0 Chelsea                  [awarded?]  

Quarterfinals 
[May 11]
St Joseph's              3-0 Pegasus
Gib Phoenix              0-4 Manchester United
[May 13]
Lincoln                  4-0 Sporting
[May 14]
Gibraltar U-15           1-2 Glacis

Semifinals [May 25]
St Joseph's              7-0 Glacis
Manchester United        1-0 Lincoln

Final [Jun 1]
St Joseph's              3-1 Manchester United        

Pepe Reyes Cup

[Dec 8, 2012]
Lincoln FC               0-2 St Joseph's FC



First Division

Final Table:

 1.College Cosmos             18  13  4  1  51-24   43  [3-1]       Promoted
 2.Gib Phoenix                18  11  3  4  53-26   36  [5-2, 6-2]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Britannia FC               18   9  5  4  48-29   32  [4-1]
 4.FC Hound Dogs              18   8  6  4  26-22   30  [0-0]
 5.Lions Pilots               18   8  4  6  51-28   28  [4-0, 4-1]
 6.Sporting FC                18   8  3  7  35-22   27  [2-0]
 7.Boca Juniors               18   6  4  8  24-30   22  [2-1]
 8.Leo Parrilla FC            18   4  4 10  25-47   16  [5-0, 0-2]
 9.Pegasus FC                 18   3  3 12  24-50   12  [2-2]
10.Cannons FC                 18   1  2 15  14-73    5  [2-2]
 -.Chelsea FC                 withdrew or disqualified; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:      13   1  3  9  14-39    6

NB: annulled results against Chelsea between square brackets

[Dec 9]
Boca Juniors             2-3 Gib Phoenix              
Chelsea                  1-4 Britannia                [annulled]
[Dec 10]
Lions Pilots             2-2 Leo Parrilla             
[Dec 12]
Pegasus                  3-0 Cannons                  
[Dec 13]
Lions Pilots             4-0 Chelsea                  [annulled]
[Dec 14]
College Cosmos           2-2 Hound Dogs               
[Dec 15]
Boca Juniors             0-0 Britannia                
[Dec 16]
Pegasus                  2-6 Gib Phoenix              
[Dec 17]
Sporting                 1-2 Leo Parrilla             
[Dec 19]
Hound Dogs               0-0 Pegasus                  
[Dec 21]
Britannia                2-6 Lions Pilots             
[Dec 27]
Leo Parrilla             5-2 Boca Juniors             
[Dec 28]
Gib Phoenix              1-1 Sporting                 
[Dec 29]
Chelsea                  2-2 Pegasus                  [annulled]
Britannia                3-3 College Cosmos           
[Dec 30]
Leo Parrilla             1-0 Cannons                  
[Jan 3]
College Cosmos           4-1 Pegasus                  
Leo Parrilla             5-0 Chelsea                  [annulled]
[Jan 4]
Hound Dogs               2-1 Boca Juniors    
[Jan 6]
Gib Phoenix              4-1 Lions Pilots               
Britannia                2-1 Leo Parrilla             
[Jan 7]
Boca Juniors             1-1 Cannons                  
[Jan 11]
Chelsea                  2-5 Gib Phoenix              [annulled]
[Jan 12]
Lions Pilots             0-2 Hound Dogs               
[Jan 13]
Sporting                 0-1 College Cosmos           
Boca Juniors             3-1 Pegasus                  
Chelsea                  2-2 Cannons                  [annulled]
[Jan 14]
Leo Parrilla             0-5 Gib Phoenix              
[Jan 16]
Lions Pilots             1-1 College Cosmos           
[Jan 19]
Pegasus                  1-1 Lions Pilots             
[Jan 21]
Sporting                 1-2 Boca Juniors             
Hound Dogs               0-0 Chelsea                  [annulled]
[Jan 24]
Hound Dogs               3-3 Leo Parrilla             
[Jan 25]
Sporting                 2-0 Chelsea                  [annulled]
[Jan 26]
College Cosmos           3-0 Leo Parrilla             
Boca Juniors             1-0 Lions Pilots             
Cannons                  1-2 Gib Phoenix              
[Jan 28]
Sporting                 3-1 Hound Dogs               
Chelsea                  1-2 Boca Juniors             [annulled]
[Feb 1]
Chelsea                  1-4 Lions Pilots             [annulled]
[Feb 2]
Hound Dogs               3-0 Cannons                  
[Feb 3]
Gib Phoenix              1-3 College Cosmos           
Britannia                3-0 Boca Juniors             
[Feb 4]
Leo Parrilla             1-3 Pegasus                  
[Feb 8]
Pegasus                  0-3 Sporting                 
[Feb 9]
College Cosmos           4-2 Boca Juniors             
[Feb 10]
Gib Phoenix              3-3 Britannia                
Cannons                  1-1 Pegasus                  
[Feb 14]
Gib Phoenix              7-0 Hound Dogs               
[Feb 15]
College Cosmos           3-1 Chelsea                  [annulled]
[Feb 16]
Cannons                  0-3 Sporting                 
[Feb 17]
Boca Juniors             2-1 Leo Parrilla             
[Feb 18]
Cannons                  1-3 College Cosmos           
[Feb 24]
Leo Parrilla             1-4 Sporting                 
[Feb 25]
Cannons                  1-6 Lions Pilots             
[Feb 28]
Cannons                 0-10 Britannia                
[Mar 1]
Lions Pilots             1-3 Sporting                 
[Mar 2]
Britannia                0-1 Hound Dogs               
[Mar 4]
Pegasus                  0-2 Hound Dogs               
[Mar 5]
Cannons                  3-2 Boca Juniors             
[Mar 6]
Gib Phoenix              6-2 Chelsea                  [annulled]
[Mar 9]
Chelsea                  2-0 Leo Parrilla             [annulled]
[Mar 10]
Sporting                 7-0 Cannons                  
[Mar 25]
Leo Parrilla             0-8 Lions Pilots             
[Apr 3]
Boca Juniors             0-0 Hound Dogs
[Apr 5]
Pegasus                  3-5 College Cosmos
[Apr 6]
Lions Pilots             2-2 Gib Phoenix
[Apr 8]
Boca Juniors             1-1 Sporting
[Apr 12]
Leo Parrilla             0-0 Britannia  
[Apr 21]
Lions Pilots             3-2 Britannia  
[Apr 22]
Leo Parrilla             1-1 Hound Dogs               
[Apr 23]
College Cosmos           1-1 Sporting
[Apr 27]
Britannia                2-1 Sporting
[Apr 29]
Hound Dogs               3-2 College Cosmos
[Apr 30]
Cannons                  0-4 Leo Parrilla             
[May 4]
Lions Pilots            11-1 Cannons                  
Gib Phoenix              3-0 Leo Parrilla             
[May 6]
Sporting                 3-0 Pegasus
[May 12]
Lions Pilots             1-2 Boca Juniors             
[May 15]
Gib Phoenix              2-0 Pegasus
[May 18]
Sporting                 1-2 Britannia
[May 19]
Boca Juniors             1-2 College Cosmos           
[May 20]
Gib Phoenix              5-1 Cannons                  
[May 21]
Britannia                3-0 Pegasus
[May 22]
College Cosmos           2-1 Lions Pilots             
[May 24]
Sporting                 1-4 Gib Phoenix              
[May 26]
Britannia                4-1 Cannons                  
Pegasus                  0-2 Boca Juniors             
[May 27]
Hound Dogs               4-0 Gib Phoenix              
[May 28]
College Cosmos           5-1 Britannia                
Pegasus                  5-3 Leo Parrilla             
[May 29]
Hound Dogs               0-1 Sporting                 
[May 30]
Gib Phoenix              2-0 Boca Juniors             
[Jun 2]
Britannia                3-2 Gib Phoenix              
College Cosmos           5-2 Cannons                  
[Jun 5]
College Cosmos           2-1 Gib Phoenix              
Cannons                  1-2 Hound Dogs               
[Jun 7]
Lions Pilots             3-2 Pegasus                  
[Jun 8]
Leo Parrilla             0-3 College Cosmos           
Hound Dogs               0-0 Britannia                
[Jun 12]
Hound Dogs               0-1 Lions Pilots             
[Jun 14]
Sporting                 0-3 Lions Pilots             
[Jun 15]
Pegasus                  2-8 Britannia                    

Final Table:

 1.College Cosmos             18  13  4  1  51-24   43  [3-1]       Promoted
 2.Gib Phoenix                18  11  3  4  53-26   36  [5-2, 6-2]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Britannia FC               18   9  5  4  48-29   32  [4-1]
 4.FC Hound Dogs              18   8  6  4  26-22   30  [0-0]
 5.Lions Pilots               18   8  4  6  51-28   28  [4-0, 4-1]
 6.Sporting FC                18   8  3  7  35-22   27  [2-0]
 7.Boca Juniors               18   6  4  8  24-30   22  [2-1]
 8.Leo Parrilla FC            18   4  4 10  25-47   16  [5-0, 0-2]
 9.Pegasus FC                 18   3  3 12  24-50   12  [2-2]
10.Cannons FC                 18   1  2 15  14-73    5  [2-2]
 -.Chelsea FC                 withdrew or disqualified; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:      13   1  3  9  14-39    6

NB: annulled results against Chelsea between square brackets


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 17 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.