Gibraltar 2013/14


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments
Division 2

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 14  11  3  0  66- 6   36  Champions
 2.Manchester 62 FC           14   9  3  2  37-10   30
 3.Lynx FC                    14   9  2  3  36-18   29
 4.College Europa             14   5  4  5  31-20   19  [*]
 5.Glacis United              14   6  1  7  18-32   19
 6.Lions Gibraltar FC         14   4  2  8  23-33   14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Saint Joseph's FC          14   4  1  9  23-30   13  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 8.Gib Phoenix                14   0  0 14   9-94    0  Relegated

[*] promoted side College Cosmos changed name to College Europa

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Glacis United            3-2 Lions Gibraltar          
[Oct 11]
Lynx                     3-1 St Joseph's              
[Dec 6]
College Europa           1-1 Manchester 62            
[Feb 8]
Gib Phoenix             0-16 Lincoln                  

Round 2
[Oct 26]
College Europa           3-1 Gib Phoenix              
[Dec 8]
Lions Gibraltar          0-2 Lynx                     
[Jan 18]
Manchester 62            2-1 Glacis United            
Lincoln                  5-0 St Joseph's              

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Lions Gibraltar          3-1 Manchester 62            
[Nov 2]
St Joseph's              0-1 College Europa           
Glacis United            3-0 Gib Phoenix              
[Nov 4]
Lynx                     0-0 Lincoln                  

Round 4
[Nov 8]
Gib Phoenix              2-6 Lions Gibraltar          
[Nov 9]
College Europa           1-1 Lincoln                  
Manchester 62            3-2 Lynx                     
Glacis United            1-0 St Joseph's              

Round 5
[Nov 22]
Manchester 62            5-0 Gib Phoenix              
[Nov 23]
Lincoln                  4-0 Glacis United            
Lynx                     3-2 College Europa           
[Nov 25]
Lions Gibraltar          3-2 St Joseph's              

Round 6
[Nov 29]
Glacis United            0-2 College Europa           
[Nov 30]
St Joseph's              0-3 Manchester 62            
Gib Phoenix              0-7 Lynx                     
[Dec 2]
Lions Gibraltar          0-4 Lincoln                  

Round 7 
[Dec 4]
Gib Phoenix              0-4 St Joseph's              
[Dec 13]
College Europa           1-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Dec 14]
Manchester 62            0-1 Lincoln                  
Lynx                     4-1 Glacis United            

Round 8
[Feb 10]
Lions Gibraltar          3-4 Glacis United            
[Feb 14]
Manchester 62            2-0 College Europa           
[Feb 15]
St Joseph's              2-3 Lynx                     
Lincoln                 16-1 Gib Phoenix              

Round 9
[Mar 14]
Gib Phoenix             0-11 College Europa           
[Mar 15]
St Joseph's              0-4 Lincoln                  
Glacis United            0-7 Manchester 62            
[Mar 17]
Lynx                     1-0 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 10
[Mar 21]
Lincoln                  3-0 Lynx                     
[Mar 22]
Manchester 62            4-0 Lions Gibraltar          
College Europa           2-4 St Joseph's              
[Mar 24]
Gib Phoenix              2-3 Glacis United            

Round 11
[Mar 28]
Lincoln                  abd College Europa           [abandoned at 3-2 in 76' due to
[Mar 29]                                               floodlight failure]
Lions Gibraltar          1-0 Gib Phoenix              
[Apr 1]
St Joseph's              0-0 Glacis United            
[Apr 2]
Lincoln                  4-2 College Europa           [remaining 14']
Manchester 62            1-1 Lynx                     

Round 12
[Apr 5]
College Europa           3-0 Lynx                     
Glacis United            0-3 Lincoln                  
[Apr 7]
Gib Phoenix              0-5 Manchester 62            
[May 7]
St Joseph's              4-2 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 13
[Apr 11]
College Europa           1-2 Glacis United            
[Apr 12]
Lynx                     8-2 Gib Phoenix              
Manchester 62            2-0 St Joseph's              
[Apr 14]
Lincoln                  4-1 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 14
[May 2]
Glacis United            0-2 Lynx                     
[May 3]
St Joseph's              6-1 Gib Phoenix              
Lions Gibraltar          1-1 College Europa           
Lincoln                  1-1 Manchester 62            

Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 14  11  3  0  66- 6   36  Champions
 2.Manchester 62 FC           14   9  3  2  37-10   30
 3.Lynx FC                    14   9  2  3  36-18   29
 4.College Europa             14   5  4  5  31-20   19  [*]
 5.Glacis United              14   6  1  7  18-32   19
 6.Lions Gibraltar FC         14   4  2  8  23-33   14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Saint Joseph's FC          14   4  1  9  23-30   13  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 8.Gib Phoenix                14   0  0 14   9-94    0  Relegated

[*] promoted side College Cosmos changed name to College Europa

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

[May 18]
St Joseph's              2-0 Mons Calpe FC            

NB: both remain at former level


Cup Tournaments

Pepe Reyes Cup

[Oct 5, 2013]
Lincoln                  2-2 St Joseph's              [11-10 pen]

Rock Cup 2014

Preliminary Round
[Jan 8]
Cannons                  2-2 Lions Pilots             [8-7 pen]
[Jan 9]
Pegasus                  0-2 Britannia XI             
[Jan 13]
Mons Calpe SC            0-2 Red Imps                 
[Jan 15]
Hound Dogs               2-2 GFA Under 15 Select      [5-6 pen]
[Jan 20]
Sporting                 0-0 Boca Juniors             [1-4 pen]

Round 1
[Jan 24]
Gib Phoenix              0-7 Lions Gibraltar          
[Jan 25]
Lincoln                  5-1 St Joseph's              
Boca Juniors             1-9 College Europa           
Glacis United            7-0 Leo Parrilla             
[Jan 27]
Britannia XI             2-3 FC Olympique             
Red Imps                 0-5 Lynx                     
[Jan 28]
Cannons                  3-4 FC Magpies               
Manchester 62            2-1 GFA Under 15 Select      

Quarterfinals
[Mar 8]
FC Olympique             0-7 Lions Gibraltar          
FC Magpies               0-6 Lincoln                  
College Europa           4-2 Glacis United            
[Mar 9]
Lynx                     1-2 Manchester 62            

Semifinals
[Apr 26]
College Europa           0-0 Manchester 62            [aet, 4-2 pen]         
[Apr 30]
Lions Gibraltar          0-2 Lincoln                  

Final [May 10]
Lincoln                  1-0 College Europa           
  [Liam Clarke 90]

Premier Cup

Group Stage

Round 1
[Dec 20]
College Europa           1-1 Lincoln                  
[Dec 21]
Lynx                     4-0 Gib Phoenix              
Lions Gibraltar          1-4 Manchester 62            
[Dec 23]
St Joseph's              0-0 Glacis United            

Round 2 
[Jan 3]
Lynx                     0-0 St Joseph's              
[Jan 4]
College Europa           0-0 Lions Gibraltar          
Gib Phoenix              0-6 Glacis United            
[Jan 6]
Lincoln                  3-0 Manchester 62            

Round 3
[Jan 10]
Lynx                     3-1 Glacis United            
[Jan 11]
Lions Gibraltar          1-4 Lincoln                  
St Joseph's              3-0 Gib Phoenix              
[Jan 13]
College Europa           0-1 Manchester 62            

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Lincoln FC                  3   2  1  0   8- 2    7  Qualified
 2.Manchester 62 FC            3   2  0  1   5- 4    6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.College Europa              3   0  2  1   1- 2    2
 4.Lions Gibraltar FC          3   0  1  2   2- 8    1

Group 2
 1.Lynx FC                     3   2  1  0   7- 1    7  Qualified
 2.Saint Joseph's FC           3   1  2  0   3- 0    5  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Glacis United               3   1  1  1   7- 3    4
 4.Gib Phoenix                 3   0  0  3   0-13    0

Semifinals [Feb 1]
Lincoln                  9-1 St Joseph's              
Lynx                     0-1 Manchester 62            

Final [Feb 21]
Lincoln                  3-0 Manchester 62            
  [Robert Guilling, own goal, Kyle Casciaro]

Division 2 Cup

Round 1
[Feb 6]
FC Olympique             1-2 Britannia XI
[Feb 7]
Sporting                 4-2 FC Magpies
[Feb 8]
Pegasus                  0-4 Red Imps                 
[Feb 11]
Mons Calpe FC            abd Hound Dogs               [abandoned at 1-1 in 89' due
[Mar 7]                                                to floodlight failure]
Mons Calpe FC            2-1 Hound Dogs               [replay]

Quarterfinals
[Mar 15]
Sporting                 6-1 Cannons                  
[Mar 16]
Britannia XI             1-3 Lions Pilots
[Mar 18]
Red Imps                 4-1 Leo Parrilla
Mons Calpe FC            1-5 Boca Juniors             

Semifinals
[Mar 25]
Lions Pilots             1-0 Sporting                
[Mar 27]
Red Imps                 3-2 Boca Juniors            

Final [Apr 26]
Red Imps                 1-1 Lions Pilots             [aet, 2-4 pen]

Division 2

Final Table:

 1.Britannia FC               22  16  1  5  55-25   49  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mons Calpe SC              22  13  3  6  50-29   42  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Olympique               22  11  6  5  48-41   39
 4.Pegasus FC                 22  11  3  8  48-37   36
 5.Lions Pilots               22   9  7  6  39-33   34  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 6.Boca Juniors               22   9  7  6  32-29   34  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 7.FC Hound Dogs              22   8  7  7  28-23   31
 8.FC Magpies                 22   7  6  9  44-50   27
 9.Leo Parrilla FC            22   6  6 10  30-43   24
10.Red Imps                   22   5  3 14  36-45   18
11.Sporting FC                22   5  2 15  31-59   17  [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]
12.Cannons FC                 22   4  5 13  37-64   17  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]

Round 1
[Oct 1]
Hound Dogs               1-2 Lions Pilots
[Oct 2]
Boca Juniors             2-1 Pegasus
[Oct 3]
FC Olympique             2-1 Red Imps
[Oct 4]
Cannons                  0-7 Mons Calpe SC  
[Oct 6]
Britannia XI             2-0 Leo Parrilla
FC Magpies               2-2 Sporting

Round 2
[Oct 7]
Pegasus                  0-0 Lions Pilots
[Oct 13]
Leo Parrilla             0-3 Hound Dogs
Red Imps                 1-2 Britannia XI
[Oct 14]
Sporting                 0-3 Boca Juniors
[Oct 15]
Mons Calpe FC            4-1 FC Olympique
[Oct 16]
Cannons                  5-2 FC Magpies

Round 3
[Oct 18]
Hound Dogs               0-2 Pegasus                  
[Oct 19]
Leo Parrilla             1-1 Red Imps                 
Lions Pilots             1-3 Sporting                 
[Oct 20]
Britannia XI             0-2 Mons Calpe FC            
Boca Juniors             1-1 Cannons                  
[Oct 21]
FC Olympique             4-2 FC Magpies               

Round 4
[Oct 23]
Red Imps                 2-1 Hound Dogs               
[Oct 24]
Sporting                 3-4 Pegasus                  
Mons Calpe FC            2-2 Leo Parrilla             
[Oct 29]
Cannons                  0-1 Lions Pilots             
FC Magpies               0-2 Britannia XI             
[Oct 31]
FC Olympique             1-1 Boca Juniors             

Round 5
[Oct 31]
Hound Dogs               0-1 Sporting                 
[Nov 3]
Red Imps                 0-1 Mons Calpe FC            
[Nov 4]
Pegasus                  1-1 Cannons                  
[Nov 7]
Leo Parrilla             1-1 FC Magpies               
Lions Pilots             2-2 FC Olympique             
[Nov 11]
Britannia XI             3-0 Boca Juniors             

Round 6
[Nov 10]
Cannons                  2-4 Sporting                 
[Nov 12]
Mons Calpe FC            0-1 Hound Dogs               
[Nov 16]
FC Olympique             1-1 Pegasus                  
FC Magpies               3-2 Red Imps                 
[Nov 18]
Boca Juniors             1-0 Leo Parrilla             
Britannia XI             3-0 Lions Pilots             

Round 7
[Nov 20]
Hound Dogs               2-2 Cannons                  
[Nov 21]
Sporting                 1-3 FC Olympique             
[Nov 23]
Red Imps                 1-3 Boca Juniors             
[Nov 25]
Mons Calpe FC            4-3 FC Magpies               
[Nov 26]
Pegasus                  2-1 Britannia XI             
Leo Parrilla             0-0 Lions Pilots             

Round 8
[Nov 28]
FC Olympique             4-3 Cannons                  
[Nov 30]
FC Magpies               1-0 Hound Dogs               
[Dec 1]
Boca Juniors             0-2 Mons Calpe FC            
Lions Pilots             4-2 Red Imps                 
[Dec 2]
Britannia XI             3-1 Sporting                 
[Dec 3]
Leo Parrilla             2-1 Pegasus                  

Round 9
[Dec 5]
FC Magpies               0-5 Boca Juniors             
Mons Calpe FC            0-2 Lions Pilots             
[Dec 8]
Hound Dogs               4-2 FC Olympique             
[Dec 9]
Cannons                  1-2 Britannia XI             
[Dec 11]
Sporting                 1-2 Leo Parrilla             
[Dec 14]
Red Imps                 5-2 Pegasus                  

Round 10
[Dec 15]
Lions Pilots             3-2 FC Magpies               
[Dec 16]
Boca Juniors             2-2 Hound Dogs               
Britannia XI             1-2 FC Olympique             
[Dec 17]
Leo Parrilla             1-2 Cannons                  
[Dec 19]
Pegasus                  2-0 Mons Calpe FC            
[Dec 21]
Red Imps                 2-3 Sporting                 

Round 11
[Jan 4]
Hound Dogs               1-1 Britannia XI             
[Jan 7]
Mons Calpe FC            4-1 Sporting                 
[Jan 11]
FC Olympique             4-3 Leo Parrilla             
[Jan 14]
Boca Juniors             1-1 Lions Pilots             
[Jan 17]
FC Magpies               4-1 Pegasus                  
[Jan 18]
Cannons                  5-0 Red Imps                 

Round 12
[Jan 19]
Lions Pilots             0-1 Hound Dogs               
[Jan 20]
Leo Parrilla             4-3 Britannia XI             
[Jan 22]
Mons Calpe FC            3-2 Cannons                  
[Jan 31]
Red Imps                 0-1 FC Olympique             
[Feb 2]
Pegasus                  3-2 Boca Juniors             
Sporting                 1-5 FC Magpies               

Round 13
[Feb 12]
Lions Pilots             2-1 Pegasus                  
[Feb 13]
Britannia XI             2-0 Red Imps                 
Boca Juniors             4-3 Sporting                 
[Feb 15]
Hound Dogs               0-2 Leo Parrilla             
[Feb 18]
FC Olympique             1-3 Mons Calpe FC            
FC Magpies               5-1 Cannons                  

Round 14
[Feb 19]
Pegasus                  0-1 Hound Dogs               
[Feb 20]
Red Imps                 6-0 Leo Parrilla             
Sporting                 0-3 Lions Pilots             
[Mar 19]
FC Magpies               2-2 FC Olympique             
[Apr 13]
Cannons                  3-2 Boca Juniors             
[Apr 27]
Mons Calpe FC            2-3 Britannia XI             
       
Round 15
[Feb 3]
Leo Parrilla             2-2 Mons Calpe FC           
[Feb 8]
Lions Pilots             7-1 Cannons                  
[Feb 25]
Pegasus                  5-2 Sporting                 
[Feb 26]
Hound Dogs               3-1 Red Imps                 [also reported 1-1]
[May ?; inferred]
Boca Juniors             1-0 FC Olympique             
[May 13]
Britannia XI             4-2 FC Magpies               

Round 16
[Mar 11]
Cannons                  2-4 Pegasus                        
FC Magpies               5-3 Leo Parrilla             
[Mar 12]
FC Olympique             1-4 Lions Pilots             
Boca Juniors             0-3 Britannia XI             
[date?]
Sporting                 awd Hound Dogs               [awarded 0-3]
[date?]
Mons Calpe FC            0-3 Red Imps                 [awarded?]

Round 17
[Mar 22]
Hound Dogs               1-1 Mons Calpe FC            
[Mar 30]
Pegasus                  1-2 FC Olympique             
[Apr 19]
Red Imps                 1-1 FC Magpies               
[Apr 27]
Sporting                 1-1 Cannons                  
[May 4]
Lions Pilots             2-6 Britannia XI             
[May 18]
Leo Parrilla             0-1 Boca Juniors             

Round 18
[Apr 3]
Cannons                  0-2 Hound Dogs               
[Apr 5]
FC Magpies               0-2 Mons Calpe FC            
[Apr 6]
Boca Juniors             1-0 Red Imps                 
Britannia XI             3-2 Pegasus                  
[Apr 7]
Lions Pilots             2-2 Leo Parrilla             
[Apr 13]
FC Olympique             awd Sporting                 [awarded 3-0; originally 2-2,
                                                       Sporting fielded ineligible
Round 19                                               player]
[Apr 9]
Cannons                  4-4 FC Olympique             
Hound Dogs               0-0 FC Magpies               
[Apr 10]
Mons Calpe FC            3-0 Boca Juniors             
Sporting                 awd Britannia XI             [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0,
[May ?; inferred]                                      Sporting fielded ineligible
Red Imps                 1-1 Lions Pilots              player]
[May 16]
Pegasus                  1-0 Leo Parrilla             

Round 20
[Apr 22]
Lions Pilots             0-3 Mons Calpe FC            
[Apr 23]
Pegasus                  4-1 Red Imps                 
Britannia XI             4-0 Cannons                  
[Apr 24]
Boca Juniors             1-1 FC Magpies               
Leo Parrilla             1-0 Sporting                 
[Apr 25]
FC Olympique             1-1 Hound Dogs               

Round 21
[Apr 20]          
FC Olympique             2-1 Britannia XI             
Cannons                  awd Leo Parrilla             [awarded 0-3, Cannons dns]
[Apr 29]
FC Magpies               2-1 Lions Pilots             
Hound Dogs               0-0 Boca Juniors             
[Apr 30]
Sporting                 4-2 Red Imps                 
[May 5]
Mons Calpe FC            2-5 Pegasus                  

Round 22 [May ?; inferred]
Britannia XI             3-1 Hound Dogs               
Sporting                 0-3 Mons Calpe FC            
Leo Parrilla             1-5 FC Olympique             
Lions Pilots             1-1 Boca Juniors             
Pegasus                  5-1 FC Magpies               
Red Imps                 4-1 Cannons                  

Final Table:

 1.Britannia FC               22  16  1  5  55-25   49  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mons Calpe SC              22  13  3  6  50-29   42  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Olympique               22  11  6  5  48-41   39
 4.Pegasus FC                 22  11  3  8  48-37   36
 5.Lions Pilots               22   9  7  6  39-33   34  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 6.Boca Juniors               22   9  7  6  32-29   34  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 7.FC Hound Dogs              22   8  7  7  28-23   31
 8.FC Magpies                 22   7  6  9  44-50   27
 9.Leo Parrilla FC            22   6  6 10  30-43   24
10.Red Imps                   22   5  3 14  36-45   18
11.Sporting FC                22   5  2 15  31-59   17  [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]
12.Cannons FC                 22   4  5 13  37-64   17  [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]


2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 22 May 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.