Gibraltar 2014/15


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments
Division 2

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 21  19  1  1  80-12  58  Champions
 2.College Europa             21  12  6  3  42-14  42
 3.Lynx FC                    21  10  8  3  36-18  38
   Saint Joseph's FC          21  12  2  7  36-18  38
 5.Manchester 62 FC           21   7  6  8  22-25  27
 6.Glacis United              21   4  3 14  14-50  15
 7.FC Britannia XI            21   2  3 16  13-67   9
 8.Lions Gibraltar FC         21   1  5 15   9-48   8

NB: no relegation as top level is extended to 10 clubs

Round 1
[Sep 19]
Lincoln                  0-1 Lynx                     
[Sep 20]
Manchester 62            4-0 Lions Gibraltar          
Britannia                1-2 St Joseph's              
[Sep 22]
College Europa           6-0 Glacis United            

Round 2
[Sep 26]
St Joseph's              0-1 College Europa           
[Sep 28]
Lynx                     4-0 Glacis United            
[Sep 29]
Lincoln                  2-1 Manchester 62            
[Sep 30]
Lions Gibraltar          1-1 Britannia                

Round 3
[Oct 3]
Manchester 62            0-1 Lynx                     
[Oct 5]
College Europa           3-0 Lions Gibraltar          
Britannia                0-2 Lincoln                  
[Oct 6]
Glacis United            1-5 St Joseph's              

Round 4
[Oct 18]
Lions Gibraltar          1-2 Glacis United            
Lincoln                  3-0 College Europa           
[Oct 20]
Manchester 62            5-2 Britannia                
[Nov 19]
Lynx                     0-0 St Joseph's              

Round 5
[Oct 24]
Glacis United            0-1 Lincoln                  
[Oct 25]
Britannia                0-3 Lynx                     
College Europa           0-0 Manchester 62            
[Oct 27]
St Joseph's              4-0 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Manchester 62            1-2 Glacis United            
[Nov 1]
Lincoln                  2-0 St Joseph's              
Britannia                0-9 College Europa           
[Nov 3]
Lynx                     0-0 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 7
[Nov 6]
Glacis United            1-1 Britannia                
[Nov 7]
St Joseph's              2-0 Manchester 62            
[Nov 8]
College Europa           1-0 Lynx                     
Lions Gibraltar          0-3 Lincoln                  

Round 8
[Nov 21]
Glacis United            0-1 College Europa           
[Nov 22]
Lions Gibraltar          0-1 Manchester 62            
Britannia                0-4 St Joseph's              
[Nov 24]
Lynx                     1-6 Lincoln                  

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Britannia                1-3 Lions Gibraltar          
[Nov 29]
College Europa           2-0 St Joseph's              
Glacis United            1-3 Lynx                     
[Dec 1]
Manchester 62            1-3 Lincoln                  

Round 10
[Jan 9]
Lincoln                  7-0 Britannia                
[Jan 10]
Lynx                     1-1 Manchester 62            
St Joseph's              4-0 Glacis United            
[Jan 12]
Lions Gibraltar          0-2 College Europa           

Round 11
[Jan 16]
Britannia                0-1 Manchester 62            
[Jan 17]
St Joseph's              1-2 Lynx                     
Glacis United            0-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Jan 19]
College Europa           2-2 Lincoln                  

Round 12
[Feb 6]
Lynx                     2-1 Britannia                
[Feb 7]
Lincoln                  6-1 Glacis United            
Manchester 62            1-1 College Europa           
[Feb 9]
Lions Gibraltar          0-2 St Joseph's              

Round 13
[Feb 20]
Lions Gibraltar          1-1 Lynx                     
[Feb 21]
St Joseph's              2-4 Lincoln                  
College Europa           0-0 Britannia                
[Feb 23]
Glacis United            abd Manchester 62            [abandoned at 0-1 in 86' due to
[Mar 14]                                               floodlight failure]
Glacis United            0-1 Manchester 62            [remaining 4']

Round 14
[Mar 4]
Lynx                     1-1 College Europa           
[Mar 5]
Manchester 62            0-0 St Joseph's              
[Mar 6]
Britannia                1-2 Glacis United            
[Mar 8]
Lincoln                  4-0 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 15
[Mar 19]
Lincoln                  4-1 Lynx                     
[Mar 20]
College Europa           2-1 Glacis United            
[Mar 21]
Britannia                1-2 St Joseph's              
Manchester 62            1-0 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 16
[Apr 10]
St Joseph's              1-0 College Europa           
[Apr 11]
Lynx                     5-0 Glacis United            
Lincoln                  4-1 Manchester 62            
[Apr 13]
Lions Gibraltar          1-2 Britannia                

Round 17
[Apr 17]
Manchester 62            0-0 Lynx                     
[Apr 18]
Britannia                0-7 Lincoln                  
College Europa           3-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Apr 20]
Glacis United            0-2 St Joseph's              

Round 18
[Apr 30]
Lions Gibraltar          0-2 Glacis United            
[May 2]
Lincoln                  5-0 College Europa           
Manchester 62            2-1 Britannia                
[May 4]
Lynx                     1-0 St Joseph's              

Round 19
[May 8]
College Europa           3-0 Manchester 62            
[May 9]
Britannia                0-8 Lynx                     
St Joseph's              2-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[May 11]
Glacis United            0-4 Lincoln                  

Round 20
[May 15]
Britannia                0-5 College Europa           
[May 16]
Lincoln                  2-1 St Joseph's              
Manchester 62            1-1 Glacis United            
[May 18]
Lynx                     1-1 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 21
[May 22]
St Joseph's              2-0 Manchester 62            
[May 23]
College Europa           0-0 Lynx                     
Lions Gibraltar          0-9 Lincoln                  
[May 26]
Glacis United            0-1 Britannia                

Final Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 21  19  1  1  80-12  58  Champions
 2.College Europa             21  12  6  3  42-14  42
 3.Lynx FC                    21  10  8  3  36-18  38
   Saint Joseph's FC          21  12  2  7  36-18  38
 5.Manchester 62 FC           21   7  6  8  22-25  27
 6.Glacis United              21   4  3 14  14-50  15
 7.FC Britannia XI            21   2  3 16  13-67   9
 8.Lions Gibraltar FC         21   1  5 15   9-48   8

NB: no relegation as top level is extended to 10 clubs


Cup Tournaments

Rock Cup 2015

Round 1
[Jan 7]
Angels FC                 1-1 Mons Calpe SC             [4-3 pen]
[Jan 11]
Gibraltar United FC       1-0 Leo FC                    
College Pegasus           0-8 Gibraltar Scorpions FC    
Cannons FC                0-7 Europa Point FC           
[Jan 13]
FC Olympique Gibraltar 13 0-1 FC Boca Juniors           
FC Hound Dogs             2-3 FCB Magpies               

Round 2
[Jan 30]
Lynx FC                   6-0 FC Boca Juniors           
[Jan 31]
College Europa            2-1 Manchester 62 FC          
Lions Gibraltar FC        2-0 Glacis United FC          
[Feb 2]
Gibraltar United FC       1-6 Lincoln FC                
[Feb 27]
Red Imps FC               0-3 Gibraltar Scorpions FC    
[Feb 28]
Angels FC                 0-2 FC Britannia XI           
Saint Joseph's FC         3-0 FCB Magpies               
[Mar 2]
Europa Point FC           5-0 Gibraltar Phoenix FC      

Quarterfinals
[Mar 13]
Saint Joseph's FC         2-1 Lions Gibraltar FC        
[Mar 14]
FC Britannia XI           2-0 Gibraltar Scorpions FC    
Europa Point FC           1-2 Lynx FC                   
[Mar 15]
College Europa            0-1 Lincoln FC                

Semifinals [Apr 25]
Lincoln FC                2-0 Saint Joseph's FC         [aet]
FC Britannia XI           1-2 Lynx FC                   

Final [May 31]
Lincoln FC                4-1 Lynx FC                   


Division 2

Final Table:

 1.Gibraltar United FC        26  21  3  2  99-15  66  Promoted
 2.Angels FC                  26  21  2  3  76-20  65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Europa Point FC            26  20  3  3 123-20  63
 4.Gib Phoenix                26  16  3  7  66-43  51
 5.Gibraltar Scorpions FC     26  16  2  8  95-33  50
 6.Red Imps                   26  12  4 10  56-57  40
 7.FC Olympique 13            26  11  4 11  44-52  37
 8.Mons Calpe SC              26  10  3 13  62-63  33
 9.FC Brunos Magpies          26   9  3 14  38-79  30
10.Boca Juniors               26   5  8 13  35-60  23
11.FC Hound Dogs              26   7  0 19  35-65  21
12.Pegasus FC                 26   6  2 18  29-84  20
13.Leo Parrilla FC            26   4  5 17  35-92  17
14.Cannons FC                 26   3  0 23  21-131  9



2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 1 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.