Gibraltar 2016/17


First Division

First Division

Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 24  21  2  1  93-14  65  [C]
 2.Europa FC                  24  21  1  2  83-18  64
 3.Saint Joseph's FC          24  15  5  4  44-17  50
 4.Glacis United              24  12  7  5  41-30  43
 5.Mons Calpe SC              24  11  2 11  37-33  35  [P]
 6.Lynx FC                    24   6  4 14  30-44  22
 7.Lions Gibraltar FC         24   4  8 12  17-48  20
 8.Gibraltar United FC        24   3  8 13  16-33  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Manchester 62 FC           24   4  4 16  27-56  16
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Europa Point FC            24   2  1 21  11-106  7  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 21]
Europa Point             1-3 Glacis United            
[Sep 22]
Manchester 62            2-2 Gibraltar United         
[Sep 23]
Mons Calpe               2-0 St Joseph's              
[Sep 24]
Europa                   2-1 Lions Gibraltar          
Lincoln                  5-0 Lynx                     

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Glacis United            1-0 Manchester 62            
[Sep 29]
Lions Gibraltar          0-3 St Joseph's              
[Sep 30]
Gibraltar United         0-2 Lincoln                  
[Oct 2]
Europa                   2-1 Europa Point             
Lynx                     0-4 Mons Calpe               

Round 3
[Oct 14]
St Joseph's              2-1 Lynx                     
[Oct 15]
Mons Calpe               3-1 Gibraltar United         
Europa Point             1-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Oct 16]
Lincoln                  7-0 Glacis United            
[Oct 17]
Manchester 62            0-4 Europa                   

Round 4
[Oct 21]
Glacis United            awd Mons Calpe               [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0; Mons
[Oct 22]                                               Calpe played temporarily without
Europa                   1-0 Lincoln                   home grown player]
Gibraltar United         0-1 St Joseph's              
[Oct 23]
Europa Point             2-1 Manchester 62            
[Oct 24]
Lions Gibraltar          1-1 Lynx                     

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Lincoln                  4-0 Europa Point             
[Oct 29]
Manchester 62            5-1 Lions Gibraltar          
Mons Calpe               0-3 Europa                   
[Oct 30]
Lynx                     0-1 Gibraltar United         
[Oct 31]
St Joseph's              1-1 Glacis United            

Round 6
[Nov 3]
Manchester 62            1-6 Lincoln                  
[Nov 4]
Lions Gibraltar          0-0 Gibraltar United         
[Nov 5]
Glacis United            2-0 Lynx                     
Europa                   1-1 St Joseph's              
[Nov 6]
Europa Point             1-4 Mons Calpe               

Round 7
[Nov 18]
Lynx                     0-7 Europa                   
[Nov 19]
Mons Calpe               3-0 Manchester 62            
St Joseph's              6-0 Europa Point             
[Nov 20]
Gibraltar United         0-2 Glacis United            
[Nov 21]
Lincoln                  4-1 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 8
[Nov 25]
Manchester 62            0-1 St Joseph's              
[Nov 26]
Lions Gibraltar          1-1 Glacis United            
Lincoln                  4-1 Mons Calpe               
[Nov 27]
Europa                   3-0 Gibraltar United         
[Nov 28]
Europa Point             awd Lynx                     [awarded 0-3; originally 1-2]

Round 9
[Dec 2]
St Joseph's              1-2 Lincoln                  
[Dec 3]
Lynx                     2-2 Manchester 62            
Gibraltar United         awd Europa Point             [awarded 3-0, Europa Point forfeited]
[Dec 4]
Mons Calpe               1-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Dec 5]
Glacis United            0-2 Europa                   

Round 10
[Dec 9]
Gibraltar United         3-1 Manchester 62            
[Dec 10]
Lynx                     1-2 Lincoln                  
St Joseph's              2-0 Mons Calpe               
[Dec 11]
Glacis United            5-0 Europa Point             
[Dec 12]
Lions Gibraltar          0-7 Europa                   

Round 11
[Dec 16]
Mons Calpe               2-0 Lynx                     
[Dec 17]
Europa Point             1-4 Europa                   
Lincoln                  2-0 Gibraltar United         
[Dec 18]
St Joseph's              2-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Dec 19]
Manchester 62            0-3 Glacis United            

Round 12
[Jan 6]
Lions Gibraltar          2-0 Europa Point             
[Jan 7]
Glacis United            0-5 Lincoln                  
Europa                   8-0 Manchester 62            
[Jan 8]
Gibraltar United         2-2 Mons Calpe               
[Jan 9]
Lynx                     1-3 St Joseph's              

Round 13
[Jan 13]
Manchester 62            4-0 Europa Point             
[Jan 14]
Lincoln                  3-1 Europa                   
Lynx                     7-2 Lions Gibraltar          
[Jan 15]
St Joseph's              4-1 Gibraltar United         
[Jan 16]
Mons Calpe               1-3 Glacis United            

Round 14
[Jan 20]
Lions Gibraltar          1-1 Manchester 62            
[Jan 21]
Gibraltar United         0-1 Lynx                     
Glacis United            0-2 St Joseph's              
[Jan 22]
Europa                   2-0 Mons Calpe               
[Jan 23]
Europa Point            0-15 Lincoln                  

Round 15
[Jan 27]
Lynx                     1-1 Glacis United            
[Jan 28]
St Joseph's              1-4 Europa                   
Mons Calpe               2-0 Europa Point             
[Jan 29]
Lincoln                  2-0 Manchester 62            
[Jan 30]
Gibraltar United         1-1 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 16
[Feb 3]
Europa Point             0-3 St Joseph's              
[Feb 4]
Glacis United            0-0 Gibraltar United         
Lions Gibraltar          0-5 Lincoln                  
[Feb 5]
Europa                   3-1 Lynx                     
[Feb 6]
Manchester 62            0-2 Mons Calpe               

Round 17
[Feb 17]
Mons Calpe               1-2 Lincoln                  
[Feb 18]
St Joseph's              2-0 Manchester 62            
Lynx                     3-0 Europa Point             
[Feb 19]
Glacis United            1-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Feb 20]
Gibraltar United         0-1 Europa                   

Round 18
[Feb 24]
Lions Gibraltar          1-1 Mons Calpe               
[Feb 25]
Europa Point             1-0 Gibraltar United         
Europa                   4-3 Glacis United            
[Feb 26]
Manchester 62            0-4 Lynx                     
[Feb 27]
Lincoln                  2-2 St Joseph's              

Round 19
[Mar 3]
Europa                   1-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Mar 4]
Europa Point             1-6 Glacis United            
Manchester 62            3-0 Gibraltar United         
[Mar 5]
Lincoln                  1-0 Lynx                     
[Mar 6]
Mons Calpe               0-1 St Joseph's              

Round 20
[Mar 16]
Glacis United            1-1 Manchester 62            
[Mar 17]
Gibraltar United         0-1 Lincoln                  
[Mar 18]
Lions Gibraltar          0-3 St Joseph's              
Lynx                     2-0 Mons Calpe               
[Mar 19]
Europa                  13-1 Europa Point             

Round 21
[Mar 31]
St Joseph's              2-0 Lynx                     
[Apr 1]
Mons Calpe               2-1 Gibraltar United         
Europa Point             0-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Apr 2]
Lincoln                  3-3 Glacis United            
[Apr 3]
Manchester 62            0-4 Europa                   

Round 22
[Apr 8]
Europa                   1-4 Lincoln                  
[Apr 9]
Gibraltar United         0-0 St Joseph's              
Glacis United            1-0 Mons Calpe               
[Apr 10]
Lions Gibraltar          2-1 Lynx                     
[Apr 24]
Europa Point             0-6 Manchester 62            

Round 23
[Apr 18]
St Joseph's              0-0 Glacis United            
[Apr 19]
Manchester 62            0-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Apr 20]
Lincoln                  9-0 Europa Point             
[Apr 21]
Mons Calpe               0-3 Europa                   
[Apr 22]
Lynx                     1-1 Gibraltar United         

Round 24
[Apr 29]
Lions Gibraltar          0-0 Gibraltar United         
Europa Point             1-6 Mons Calpe               
[Apr 30]
Glacis United            1-0 Lynx                     
Europa                   2-1 St Joseph's              
[May 2]
Manchester 62            0-3 Lincoln                  

Round 25
[May 5]
Lynx                      -  Europa                   
[May 6]
Gibraltar United          -  Glacis United            
St Joseph's               -  Europa Point             
[May 7]
Mons Calpe                -  Manchester 62            
[May 8]
Lincoln                   -  Lions Gibraltar          

Round 26
[May 12]
Europa                    -  Gibraltar United         
[May 13]
Lions Gibraltar           -  Glacis United            
Lincoln                   -  Mons Calpe               
[May 14]
Manchester 62             -  St Joseph's              
[May 15]
Europa Point              -  Lynx                     

Round 27
[May 19]
Mons Calpe                -  Lions Gibraltar          
[May 20]
St Joseph's               -  Lincoln                  
Lynx                      -  Manchester 62            
[May 21]
Glacis United             -  Europa                   
[May 22]
Gibraltar United          -  Europa Point             

Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 24  21  2  1  93-14  65  [C]
 2.Europa FC                  24  21  1  2  83-18  64
 3.Saint Joseph's FC          24  15  5  4  44-17  50
 4.Glacis United              24  12  7  5  41-30  43
 5.Mons Calpe SC              24  11  2 11  37-33  35  [P]
 6.Lynx FC                    24   6  4 14  30-44  22
 7.Lions Gibraltar FC         24   4  8 12  17-48  20
 8.Gibraltar United FC        24   3  8 13  16-33  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Manchester 62 FC           24   4  4 16  27-56  16
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Europa Point FC            24   2  1 21  11-106  7  [P]


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 May 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.