Gibraltar 2018/19


First Division

First Division

Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 20  15  3  2  58-14  48  [C]
 2.Europa FC                  20  15  3  2  52-16  48
 3.Saint Joseph's FC          20  13  3  4  61-23  42
 4.Mons Calpe SC              20  10  3  7  42-23  33
 5.Gibraltar Phoenix FC       20  10  3  7  30-25  33
 6.Gibraltar United FC        20   9  4  7  35-26  31
 7.Lynx FC                    20   5  6  9  22-33  21
 8.Glacis United              20   5  2 13  21-45  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Boca Juniors            20   2  1 17  10-80   7  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Lions Gibraltar FC         20   2  0 18   8-54   6

Round 1
[Aug 13]
St Joseph's              5-0 Boca Juniors             
[Aug 14]
Gibraltar United         4-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Aug 15]
Lynx                     0-0 Gibraltar Phoenix        
[Aug 16]
Lincoln                  4-0 Glacis United            
Europa                   2-1 Mons Calpe               

Round 2
[Aug 17]
St Joseph's              2-2 Gibraltar United         
[Aug 18]
Lions Gibraltar          0-3 Lynx                     
Boca Juniors             0-3 Mons Calpe               
[Aug 19]
Gibraltar Phoenix        0-2 Lincoln                  
[Aug 20]
Glacis United            0-0 Europa                   

Round 3
[Aug 22]
Gibraltar United         2-1 Boca Juniors             
[Aug 23]
Lynx                     2-3 St Joseph's              
[Aug 24]
Lincoln                  3-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Aug 25]
Europa                   2-0 Gibraltar Phoenix        
Mons Calpe               0-1 Glacis United            

Round 4
[Oct 1]
St Joseph's              0-5 Lincoln                  
[Oct 2]
Boca Juniors             0-2 Glacis United            
[Oct 3]
Gibraltar Phoenix        1-0 Mons Calpe               
[Oct 4]
Gibraltar United         4-1 Lynx                     
[Oct 5]
Lions Gibraltar          0-2 Europa                   

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Lynx                     0-1 Boca Juniors             
[Oct 20]
Europa                   2-3 St Joseph's              
Glacis United            1-3 Gibraltar Phoenix        
[Oct 21]
[Oct 22]
Mons Calpe               3-0 Lions Gibraltar          
Lincoln                  0-1 Gibraltar United         

Midweek Match 1 [Oct 24]
Gibraltar Phoenix        0-1 Europa                   

Round 6
[Oct 25]
St Joseph's              1-2 Mons Calpe               
[Oct 26]
Lions Gibraltar          0-1 Glacis United            
[Oct 27]
Boca Juniors             2-5 Gibraltar Phoenix        
Lynx                     1-1 Lincoln                  
[Oct 28]
Gibraltar United         1-3 Europa                   

Round 7
[Nov 1]
Gibraltar Phoenix        1-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Nov 2]
Lincoln                  3-0 Boca Juniors             
[Nov 3]
Europa                   4-0 Lynx                     
Mons Calpe               1-1 Gibraltar United         
[Nov 4]
Glacis United            0-2 St Joseph's              

Round 8
[Nov 22]
Boca Juniors             1-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Nov 24]
St Joseph's              0-0 Gibraltar Phoenix        
Lynx                     0-3 Mons Calpe               
Gibraltar United         2-1 Glacis United            
[Nov 25]
Lincoln                  3-2 Europa                   

Midweek Match 2 [Nov 27]
Boca Juniors             0-4 Gibraltar United         

Round 9
[Nov 29]
Glacis United            0-0 Lynx                     
[Nov 30]
Mons Calpe               2-2 Lincoln                  
[Dec 1]
Lions Gibraltar          0-7 St Joseph's              
Europa                   awd Boca Juniors             [awarded 3-0; Boca Juniors forfeited as they
[Dec 2]                                                were unable to field 3 home grown players as
Gibraltar Phoenix        2-1 Gibraltar United          required]

Midweek Match 3 [Dec 4]
Glacis United            2-3 Mons Calpe               

Round 10
[Dec 6]
Boca Juniors             1-1 St Joseph's              
[Dec 7]
Gibraltar Phoenix        2-0 Lynx                     
[Dec 8]
Glacis United            1-2 Lincoln                  
Lions Gibraltar          1-0 Gibraltar United         
[Dec 9]
Mons Calpe               1-2 Europa                   

Midweek Matches 4 and 5
[Dec 11]
St Joseph's              7-1 Lynx                     
[Dec 12]
Lions Gibraltar          0-2 Lincoln                  

Round 11
[Dec 15]
Mons Calpe               3-0 Boca Juniors             
Europa                   1-0 Glacis United            
[Dec 16]
Lynx                     1-0 Lions Gibraltar          
[Dec 17]
Gibraltar United         0-1 St Joseph's              
[Dec 18]
Lincoln                  4-0 Gibraltar Phoenix        

Round 13
[Jan 3]
Lincoln                  1-3 St Joseph's              
[Jan 5]
Lynx                     2-2 Gibraltar United         
[Jan 7]
Mons Calpe               3-0 Gibraltar Phoenix        
[Jan 8]
Europa                   5-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Jan 14]
Glacis United            6-1 Boca Juniors             

Round 14
[Jan 17]
Gibraltar United         1-5 Lincoln                  
[Jan 18]
Lions Gibraltar          0-4 Mons Calpe               
[Jan 19]
Gibraltar Phoenix        6-0 Glacis United            
St Joseph's              0-1 Europa                   
[Jan 20]
Boca Juniors             awd Lynx                     [awarded 0-3, Boca forfeited]

Round 15
[Jan 24]
Glacis United            3-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Jan 25]
Mons Calpe               2-1 St Joseph's              
[Jan 26]
Europa                   1-0 Gibraltar United         
Lincoln                  1-0 Lynx                     
[Jan 27]
Gibraltar Phoenix        3-1 Boca Juniors             

Round 16
[Jan 31]
Gibraltar United         2-1 Mons Calpe               
[Feb 1]
Lions Gibraltar          1-3 Gibraltar Phoenix        
[Feb 2]
Boca Juniors            0-11 Lincoln                  
St Joseph's              8-0 Glacis United            
[Feb 3]
Lynx                     1-1 Europa                   

Round 17
[Feb 15]
Glacis United            0-2 Gibraltar United         
[Feb 16]
Mons Calpe               1-1 Lynx                     
Europa                   1-1 Lincoln                  
[Feb 17]
Gibraltar Phoenix        1-2 St Joseph's              
[Feb 18]
Lions Gibraltar          2-1 Boca Juniors             

Round 18
[Feb 21]
Lynx                     2-1 Glacis United            
[Feb 22]
Gibraltar United         1-1 Gibraltar Phoenix        
[Feb 23]
Boca Juniors             0-9 Europa                   
St Joseph's              3-1 Lions Gibraltar          
[Feb 24]
Lincoln                  3-1 Mons Calpe               

Round 19
[Feb 28]
St Joseph's             10-1 Boca Juniors             
[Mar 1]
Europa                   4-3 Mons Calpe               
[Mar 2]
Lynx                     1-2 Gibraltar Phoenix        
Lincoln                  2-1 Glacis United            
[Mar 3]
Gibraltar United         4-1 Lions Gibraltar          

Round 20
[Mar 7]
Glacis United            1-6 Europa                   
[Mar 8]
Gibraltar Phoenix        0-3 Lincoln                  
[Mar 9]
Boca Juniors             0-5 Mons Calpe               
St Joseph's              2-1 Gibraltar United         
[Mar 10]
Lions Gibraltar          0-3 Lynx                     

Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                 20  15  3  2  58-14  48  [C]
 2.Europa FC                  20  15  3  2  52-16  48
 3.Saint Joseph's FC          20  13  3  4  61-23  42
 4.Mons Calpe SC              20  10  3  7  42-23  33
 5.Gibraltar Phoenix FC       20  10  3  7  30-25  33
 6.Gibraltar United FC        20   9  4  7  35-26  31
 7.Lynx FC                    20   5  6  9  22-33  21
 8.Glacis United              20   5  2 13  21-45  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Boca Juniors            20   2  1 17  10-80   7  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Lions Gibraltar FC         20   2  0 18   8-54   6


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.