Gibraltar 2019/20


National League

National League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

NB: Gibraltar Phoenix FC withdrew on Aug 9;
    Gibraltar United FC were excluded for failure to repay debts on Aug 12;
    Leo FC withdrew on Aug 13;
    FC Olympique Gibraltar 13 were excluded on Sep 11 after forfeiting a
      match against Europa FC.

Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                  7   6  0  1  34- 6  18  [C]
 2.Saint Joseph's FC           7   5  2  0  27- 4  17
 3.Europa FC                   6   5  1  0  32- 3  16
 4.FC Bruno's Magpies          8   5  0  3  20-15  15  [P]
 5.Lynx FC                     7   4  2  1  16- 7  14
 6.Mons Calpe SC               8   3  2  3  20-13  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Manchester 62 FC            6   2  1  3   6-15   7  [P]
 8.FC Boca Juniors             7   1  3  3   8- 9   6
 9.Lions Gibraltar FC          7   1  3  3   5-14   6
10.Europa Point FC             8   1  2  5   5-16   5  [P]
11.Glacis United               6   1  0  5   6-33   3
12.College 1975 FC             7   0  0  7   3-47   0  [P]
 -.FC Olympique Gibraltar 13  excluded                 [P]
 -.Leo FC                     witdhrew                 [P]
 -.Gibraltar United FC        excluded
 -.Gibraltar Phoenix FC       witdhrew

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Lynx                     5-1 Mons Calpe               
[Aug 13]
Manchester 62            0-0 Boca Juniors             
[Aug 14]
Lions Gibraltar          0-0 Europa Point             
[Aug 15]
Glacis United            0-9 Bruno's Magpies          
[Aug 16]
Europa                   4-1 Lincoln                  
[Aug 17]
Olympique Gibraltar 13   n/p Leo                      
[Aug 19]
St Joseph's              7-0 College 1975             

Round 2
[Aug 21]
Europa Point             0-5 Lynx                     
Olympique Gibraltar 13   n/p Europa                   
[Aug 22]
Lincoln                  8-0 Glacis United            
[Aug 23]
Bruno's Magpies          2-0 Lions Gibraltar          
College 1975             1-9 Mons Calpe               
[Aug 24]
St Joseph's              3-0 Manchester 62            
[Aug 30]
Leo                      n/p Boca Juniors             

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Lions Gibraltar          0-0 Lynx                     
[Sep 13]
Glacis United            0-5 Mons Calpe               
[Sep 14]
St Joseph's              2-0 Boca Juniors             
[Sep 15]
College 1975             1-3 Bruno's Magpies          
Europa                   1-0 Europa Point             
Manchester 62            bye Lincoln                  

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Lincoln                  9-1 College 1975             
Boca Juniors             1-3 Lynx                     
[Sep 20]
Bruno's Magpies          0-6 Europa                   
[Sep 22]
Europa Point             0-3 Glacis United            
Mons Calpe               1-1 Lions Gibraltar          
St Joseph's              bye Manchester 62            

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Europa                   2-2 St Joseph's              
[Sep 29]
Lions Gibraltar          1-7 Lincoln                  
Lynx                     2-0 Bruno's Magpies          
Boca Juniors             1-1 Mons Calpe               
[Sep 30]
College 1975             0-3 Manchester 62            
Glacis United            bye Europa Point             

Moved Match [Oct 5]
Mons Calpe               0-2 Europa Point             

Round 7
[Oct 19]
Boca Juniors             1-1 Europa Point             
Bruno's Magpies          1-3 Mons Calpe               
[Oct 20]
St Joseph's              8-1 Glacis United            
Manchester 62            0-7 Europa                   
[Oct 21]
Lincoln                  4-0 Lynx                     
Lions Gibraltar          bye College 1975             

Round 8
[Oct 24]
College 1975             0-4 Boca Juniors             
[Oct 25]
Europa Point             2-3 Bruno's Magpies          
[Oct 26]
Glacis United            2-3 Manchester 62            
Lions Gibraltar          0-4 St Joseph's              
[Oct 27] 
Mons Calpe               0-2 Lincoln                  
Europa                   bye Lynx                     

Round 9
[Oct 31]
Manchester 62            0-3 Lions Gibraltar          
[Nov 1]
College 1975            0-12 Europa                   
[Nov 3]
Lincoln                  3-0 Europa Point             
St Joseph's              1-1 Lynx                     
[Nov 4]
Boca Juniors             1-2 Bruno's Magpies          
Glacis United            bye Mons Calpe               

Table:

 1.Lincoln FC                  7   6  0  1  34- 6  18  [C]
 2.Saint Joseph's FC           7   5  2  0  27- 4  17
 3.Europa FC                   6   5  1  0  32- 3  16
 4.FC Bruno's Magpies          8   5  0  3  20-15  15  [P]
 5.Lynx FC                     7   4  2  1  16- 7  14
 6.Mons Calpe SC               8   3  2  3  20-13  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Manchester 62 FC            6   2  1  3   6-15   7  [P]
 8.FC Boca Juniors             7   1  3  3   8- 9   6
 9.Lions Gibraltar FC          7   1  3  3   5-14   6
10.Europa Point FC             8   1  2  5   5-16   5  [P]
11.Glacis United               6   1  0  5   6-33   3
12.College 1975 FC             7   0  0  7   3-47   0  [P]
 -.FC Olympique Gibraltar 13  excluded                 [P]
 -.Leo FC                     witdhrew                 [P]
 -.Gibraltar United FC        excluded
 -.Gibraltar Phoenix FC       witdhrew

Playoff Stage



2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of league cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.