Trofeo Vila de Grácia (Barcelona) 1995-2018


Played in the city of Barcelona, Gracia district. Organized by CE Europa (founded in 1907), played in Nou Serdenya stadium.


Palmares
 
 1 1995 UE Lleida            1-0 CE Europa
 2 1996 CE Europa            3-2 CE L¨Hospitalet
 3 1997 Terrassa FC          2-1 CE Europa
 4 1998 UDA Gramanet         1-0 CE Europa
 5 1999 Real Zaragoza B      2-1 CE Europa
 6 2000 CE Europa            5-0 CE Premiá
 7 2001 RCD Espanyol B       3-1 CE Europa
 8 2002 CE Europa            2-1 Nástic de Tarragona
 9 2003 CE Europa            3-2 RCD Espanyol B
10 2004 CE Europa            3-0 FC Barcelona B
11 2005 CE Europa            2-0 CE Sabadell
12 2006 Girona FC            3-1 CE Europa
13 2007 FC Barcelona B       3-1 CE Europa
14 2008 UDA Gramanet         2-0 CE Europa
15 2009 CE Sabadell          1-0 CE Europa
16 2010 CE Europa            2-0 FC Santboiá
17 2011 UE Sant Andreu       0-0 CE Europa              [CE Sant Andreu on pen.]
18 2012 RCD Espanyol B       0-0 CE Europa              [RCD Espanyol B on pen.[
19 2013 CE Europa            1-0 UE Olot
   2014    not held
20 2015 UE Cornellá          1-0 CE Europa
21 2016 CE Europa            2-0 UE Cornellá
22 2017 Terrassa FC          2-2 CE Europa              [Terrassa FC on pen.]
23 2018 CE Europa            1-1 Lleida Esportiú        [CE Europa on pen.]


Number of Wins:

10 CE Europa

 2 CDA Gramanet
   RCD Espanyol B
   Terrassa FC

 1 UE Lleida
   Real Zaragoza B
   Girona FC
   FC Barcelona B
   CE Sabadell
   UE Sant Andreu
   UE Cornellá


1995

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	0-1 UE LLeida
  [1-0 Sola 21´]
CE Europa:   Toni; Torras, Carvajal, Cámara, Gandoy (Mezquita); Gómez, Pablo, 
             Gálvez; Edel (Lele), Lluis (Puado), Francscio.
UE Lleida:   Raúl; Palau, Carrero, Elcacho, Juanjo (Aguilá); Txema, Besora,
             Roa, Sola; Manzano, Javi Sanchís (Manolo).

1996

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
CE L¨Hospitalet (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	3-2 CE L¨Hospitalet
  [1-0 Sergio 21´, 2-0 Carvajal 57´, 3-0 Pablo 78´, 
   3-1 Pau (p) 88´, 3-2 Diego 90´]
CE Europa:  Toni; Arturo, Badía, Vázquez, Pacha, Herrerias; Colomé, Luis García;
            Sergio, Gandoy, Raúl Verdú. (+ Carvajal, Navarro, Torrás, Lluís, Amorós, Manolo, Albert, Pablo).
Hospitalet: Víctor; Moreno, Enri, Navarro, Pintor; Santi Pou, Puado,
            Peri; Moisés, Dani, Ochoa. (+ César, pagés, Vicente, Pau, Diego).

1997

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
Terrassa FC (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	1-2 Terrassa FC 
  [1-0 Benja 4´, 1-1 Dasi 82´, 1-2 Campuzano 85´]
CE Europa:   Serafín; Arturo, Carvajal (Vázquez), Badía, Torras (Amorós); Colomer (Ferrán),
             Fernando (Manolo), Gandoy, Benja (Pacha), Lluís, Raúl (Porto).
Terrassa FC: Jaime; Guerrero, Juqui, Raset (Vacas), Juli (Dasi); Uceda, Gallego, 
             Rico (Carmelo), Rubi (Do Santos), Gonzalo, Campuzano.

1998

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
UDA Gramanet (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	0-1 UDA Gramanet
  [0-1 Doltz 86´]
CE Europa:    Serafín (Puig); Torras, Endrino, Badia, Txiqui; Amorós (Cristian I), 
              Raúl II, Pacha, Diego, Isi, Molina.
UDA Gramenet: Morales; Carmona (Álex), Toni, Unai, Cámara; Hernán (Mora), Tarsi, 
              Edu (Isidro), Nogueiro (Hugo), Preciado, Dolz.

1999

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
Real Zaragoza B (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
CE Europa	1-2 Real Zaragoza B
  [0-1 Soriano 28´, 0-2 Royo 83´, 1-2 Huertas 85´]
CE Europa:     Covelo; Chiqui, Surrallés, Endrino, Amorós; Dani Gimeno, Aguilera, 
               Jonathan, Molina; Oscar, Gris.
R. Zaragoza B: Rubén; Dávila, José Ángel, César, Álvaro; Dorado, Alex, 
               Soriano; Redondo, Mora, Rodri.

2000

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
CE Premiá (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
CE Europa	5-0 CE Premiá
  [1-0 Borja 6´, 2-0 Aguilera 51´, 3-0 Sergio 56´,
   4-0 Toni Serrano (p) 72´, 5-0 Xavi Jiménez 75´]
CE Europa:  Serafín; Jordi, Cámara, Jonathan, Surrallés; Amorós, Aguilera, Pau Clavero, Sergio; 
            Ros, Borja. (+ Huertas, Covelo, Toni Serrano, Serrano, Xavi Jiménez, Abel, Jaume).
CE Premiá:  Sergio; Miguel Ángel, Carre, Manolo García, Pau; Priego, Delmás, Puigbó, Ibarra; 
            Raúl Artigas, Jordi Prats. (+ Pujol, Manolo Jiménez).

2001

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
RCD Espanyol B (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	1-3 RCD Espanyol B
  [1-0 Ivi 7´, 1-1 Postigo 33´, 1-2 Postigo 42´, 1-3 Gaizka 57´]
CE Europa:  Marc; Ivi, Roberto, Sorrallés, Toni Serrano; Guille, Xavi, Amorós, Sergio, 
            Castell, Jaume. (+ Ruiz, Barbarà, Huertas, Blanco, Marc Pérez).
Espanyol B: Miranda; Ceballos, Marc, Gerard, Jarque; Moisés Hurtado, Moisés Martín, 
            Tarradelles; Sergio Postigo, Albert Crusat, Gaizka. (+ Carulla, Ivo).

2002

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
Gimnástic de Tarragona (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	2-1 Gimnástic de Tarragona
  [1-0 Codina 27´, 1-1 Nogueiro 56´, 2-1 Dani Domínguez 66´]
CE Europa:  Alex; Sergio, Sito Martínez (Jordi Ruiz), Ortuño, Ketxus; David Ros (Roberto), 
            Marcel (Aleix), Dani Domínguez; Fido, Garrido, Marc Pérez (Nogueiro).
Gimnástic:  Felip; Morales, Garrido, Serrano, Vaqueriza; Gordillo (Richard), Herrero, 
            Roa (José Marín); Conget (Álvaro), Diego Ribera (Castillejo), Colina (Virgili).

2003

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
RCD Espanyol B (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
CE Europa	3-2 RCD Espanyol B
  [1-0 Rial 19´, 1-1 ïñigo (p) 20´, 1-2 Luismi 42´, 2-2 Romario 68´,
   3-2 Marc Pérez 85´]
CE Europa:  David Orta; Rial, Jonathan Ortuño, Juli, Ketxus; Toni Amorós, Romario, Sergio Garrido, 
            Canals, Pau, David Ros. (+ Ivi, Yeste, Marc Pérez, Checa, Roberto, Calvo, Recio, Domínguez).
Espanyol B: Biel; Toni Lao, Serran, Maureta, Abel; Siscu, Albert Yagüe, Miki, Iñigo; Javi Márquez, Luismi. 
            (+ Carlos García, Robusté, Delgado, Ceballos, Corominas, Francolí, Soriano, Postigo, David Feito).

2004

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
FC Barcelona B (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
CE Europa	3-0 FC Barcelona B
  [1-0 Jota 26´, 2-0 Jota 35´, 3-0 Jota 49´]
CE Europa:   Jordi; Isidro, Lucas, Carlos, Pau Teodoro; Raúl Navarro, Peque, Martínez, Jota; Adan, Jordi Espín. 
             (+ Aleix, Yeste, Rangel, Cristian, Carlitos, Chus, Ivi, Romario, Burch).
Barcelona B: Urko; Dani Fernández, Jesús, Dani Fragoso, Rodri; Lolo, Damià, Expósito, Cristian; 
             Andreu, Alfi (+ Javito, Oriol Riera, Santiago).

2005

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CE Europa	2-0 CE Sabadel
  [1-0 Sala 9´, 2-0 Villanueva 44´]
CE Europa:   Jordi; Aleix, Lucas, Clay, Ortuño; Fernando, Óscar, Guillem, Álex Villanueva; Isi, Manel Sala. 
             (+ Toni, Suriñach, Palau, Ezquerra, Víctor Pumar, Checa, May, Gatell).
CE Sabadell: Ramón; Peque, Nandi, Genís, Pablo Sanz; Medina, Marcos, Iglesias, Madrigal; 
             Iván Díaz, Gallo. (+ Porcel, Muñoz, Criado, Marc Pérez, Orife, Neftal).

2006

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
Girona FC (Spain)

**This match was of the 5th round of the Catalonia Cup, and the coincidence with the parties of Grace was used to play the Vila de Gracia Tournament.

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	1-3 Girona FC 
  [0-1 Chechu 46´, 0-2 Gely (og) 72´, 1-2 Pule 81´, 1-3 Joel 90´]
CE Europa:  Albert; Toni, Lucas, Gallego, Víctor (Fernando); Gely (Aleix), Cirio, 
            Porcel (Pule), Albert Martínez (Marcelo), Delmàs, Quiñones (Marc Pérez).
Girona FC:  Coca; Freixa, Serra, Jose, Dot (Crivillé); Xavi Garcia, Chechu (Dani Martí), 
            Roger (Joel); Dani Planagumà (Xumetra), Dorca (Revert), Nacho.

2007

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
FC Barcelona B (Spain)


Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	1-3 FC Barcelona B 
  [0-1 Eneko (p) 20', 0-2 Sito Riera 43', 0-3 Sito Riera 55', 1-3 Delmás (p) 76´]
CE Europa:      Asier; Ros, Samantini, Czibor, Gatell; Rojals, Enripi, Salvanyà, Dani Hernández; Albert, Bartels. 
                (+ Coca, Alex, Víctor, Nacho, Marcos, Delmás, Benja, Boris).
FC Barcelona B: Oier; Fali, Xavi Torres, Abraham, Toribio; Eneko, Pedro, Sánchez; Gay, Dimas, Sito Riera.
                 (+ Marc, Cristian, Josué, Martí, José Luis, Matamala).

2008

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
UDA Gramanet (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	0-2 UDA Gramanet 
  [0-1 Pugui 35´, 0-2 MOnty 71´]
CE Europa:    Carulla; Àlex, Macanás, Suàrez, Roger; Fernando, Nefta, Óscar García, Delmàs; Albert Martínez, Callicó. 
             (+ Jonathan, Adri, Golobart, Víctor, Amantini, Albert Sánchez, Llobet, David, Josu).
UDA Gramenet: Barragán; Toni Lao, Raúl, Ruben, Rezzonico; Xavi Muñoz, Pugui, Alfaro, Simón; Toni, Aarón. 
             (+ Leo, Adrian, Jorge, Roberto Carlos, Monty, Expósito, Meca).

2009

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	0-1 CE Sabadell
  [0-1 Robles 90´]
CE Europa:   Cañadas; Xavi Roca, Ramon Suàrez, Cano, Diego; Iván, Nefta, Delmàs, Simón; Valderas, Josu. 
             (+ Xavi Garcia, Àlex, Belsun, Gatell, Padilla, Juli, Xavi, Sergio, Romero, Ivan Plana, Pociello).
CE Sabadell: De Navas; Jaume, Bermudo, Pelegrí, Agustín; Puigdollers, Jesús Milán, Juvenal, Joel; Roberto, Pradas. 
             (+ Chapi, Ginard, Álex Ruiz, Jesús García, Pep Pagès, Robles, Castell, Fito, Jordi, Fran).

2010

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
FC Santboiá (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	2-0 FC Santboiá 
  [1-0 Aitor González (p) 27´, 2-0 Rovira 59´]
CE Europa:    Belsun; Aitor Olmo, Cano, Pociello, Diego; Parres, Nefta, Guzmán, Jordi Sánchez; Gatell, Aitor González. 
              (+ Alberto, Delmàs, Remo, Cebri, Rovira, Valderas, Ivan Álvarez).
FC Santboiá:  Mitchel; Blas, Revert, José Javier, Pedro; Kevin, Joel, Maik, Aleix; Josué, Masó. 
              (Rafa Leva, Cornellà, Heredia, Isaac, Peque, José, Cárdenas, Toni).

2011

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CE Europa	0-0 UE Sant Andreu        [UE Sant Andreu  on pen.]
  [0-1 Marc (p) 32´, 1-1 Cano 67´]
CE Europa:      Rafa Leva; Aitor Torres, Alberto, Cano, Pociello; Ivan Álvarez, 
                Peque (Delmàs), Valderas, Segalés; Javi Lara (Rovira), Gatell (Guzman).
UE Sant Andreu: Morales; Tarrés, Melo, Dídac, Ruben (Arnau); Nando (Carroza), Marc, Xavi, 
                Quim Araujo; Luís Blanco (Llobet), Eloi Fontanella (Marcos).

2012

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
RCD Espanyol B (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	0-0 RCD Espanyol B        [RCD Espanyol B on pen.]
  [-]
CE Europa:  Rafa Leva; Édgar, Víctor Duran, Cano, León; Iván Álvarez, Camacho, Guzman; Cebri, Delmàs, Diego. 
            (+ Rovira, Eloi, Gatell, Mañosa, Epitié, Javi Lara, Alberto).
Espanyol B: Édgar; Lobato, Ferran, Ivan Sales, Seguín; Elton, Cubillas, Moya, Fran Miranda; Merchan, Aitor. 
            (+ German, Nacho Heras, Joan, Clerc, Morant, Jafar, Jorge, Mario Ortiz, Pino, Paul Quaye, Pablo, De Amo, Arthur, Maxi).

2013

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
UE Olot (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	1-0 UE Olot 
  [1-0 Éric 87´]
CE Europa:  Rafa Leva; Guillem, Víctor Duran, Cano, Alegre; Javi Lara, Camacho, Guzman, Javi Sánchez; Delmàs, Rovira. 
            (+ León, Del Moral, Charly Ruiz, Èric, Alberto, Édgar, Diego, Valderas, Josa).
UE Olot:    Óscar; Valentín, Hostench, Serra, Canal; Abel, Ferrón, Roger, Miquele; Reverter, Toni. 
            (+ Freixa, Aleix, Muñoz, Corominas, López, Vilanova, Obrador, Miki, Savall, Carlos Martínez).

2015

Participants:
CD Europa (Spain)
UE Cornella (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
CE Europa	1-0 UE Cornellá
  [0-1 Ñoño 2´]
CE Europa:    Gianni; Dot, Alberto, David López (Guzman), Rubi (Alegre); Uri, Pedro Bilbao (Montoro), Fran Bea, 
              Abel Rita (Poves); Àlex Fernández (Padilla), Nils.
UE Cornellá:  Marcos; Pere, Ñoño (Víctor), Borja, Lulu; David, Dani Martí, Gómez, 
              Enric; Xemi (Anselm), Lauren (Joel Marín).

2016

Participants:
CD Europa (Spain)
UE Cornella (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CE Europa	2-0 UE Cornellá
  [1-0 Antonio (ogc) 30, 2-0 Campoy 74´]
CE Europa:   Boison (Fer); Joel (Javi Iglesias), Rojas, Cano (Alberto), Joel Coch (Denis); Uri (Fran Bea), 
             Abel Rita (Gonzalo), Varona (Duran), Civil (Jordi Cano); Reverter (Campoy), Rubi (Martí).
UE Cornellá: Marcos (Chus); Pere, Lucas, Borja (Édgar), Lulu; David (Aparicio), Pep (Serra), Antonio (Gao), 
             Enric (Gómez); Puerto (Éder), Abraham (Ahmed).

2017

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
Terrassa FC (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
CE Europa	2-2 Terrassa FC      [Terrassa FC on pen.]
  [0-1 Enric Vega 3', 1-1 David Jiménez 30', 1-2 Daisuke 71', 2-2 Civil 77']
CE Europa:   Fer; Dani Pujol, Ruben, Cano; Uri, Tena (Ángel De la Torre), Raillo (Civil), 
             Torres, Javi Navarro, Varona (Prat), David Jiménez.
Terrassa FC: Ortega; Amantini (Joan Pallàs), Sergi Valls, Guzman, Àlex Fernández; 
             Raúl Torres (Ferreira), Guti, Daisuke, Yaya; Enric Vega (Fran Piera), Nils.

2018

Participants:
CE Europa (Spain)
Lleida Esportíu (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CE Europa	1-1 Lleida Esportiú       [CE Europa on pen.]
  [1-0 Sergio Monsó 87´, 1-1 Huertas 89´]
CE Europa:    Priego; Liébanas, Alberto, Cano, German, Xavi Camps, Èric, Gabi, Martínez, Alfons Serra, Josemi. 
             (+ Joan Compte, Guillen, Oumar, Prats, Josa, Sergi Sosa, Elo, Torrentbó, Sergi Monsó, Soriano, Adrià).
Lleida Esp.:  Josemi; Leto, Dalmau, Calavera, Noel; Raul, Cano, Marc Martínez, Juanto; Artiles, Josimar. 
              (+ Pau Garcia, Huertas, Torres, Soldevila, Pau Font, Adrià Gené, Alpha).


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 25 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.