Group A
|
Russia |
Coach
Andrei Talalayev 05.10.72
Goalkeepers
Aleksandr Filtsov Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad 02.01.90
Maksim Shumailov Amkar Perm 02.05.90
Defenders
Taras Burlak Lokomotiv Moskva 22.02.90
Kirill Chekmaryov Saturn Yegoryevsk 05.02.90
Vyacheslav Dmitriyev Torpedo Moskva 28.05.90
Ruslan Perepelyukov CSKA Moskva 15.03.90
Aleksei Shumskikh Torpedo Moskva 01.07.90
Yuriy Vorobyov SportAcademClub Moskva 06.03.90
Yevgeniy Yevseyev Rubin-2 Kazan 13.01.90
Midfielders
Soslan Dudiyev Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad 15.06.90
Alan Dzagoyev Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad 17.06.90
Roland Gigolayev Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 04.01.90
Maksim Grigoryev Spartak Moskva 06.07.90
Aleksei Pomerko Torpedo Moskva 03.05.90
Anton Sosnin Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 27.01.90
Aleksandr Starykh Spartak Moskva 14.03.90
Andrei Vavilchenkov Lokomotiv Moskva 28.04.90
Denis Voinov Lokomotiv Moskva 01.03.90
Forwards
Artyom Delkin Krylya Sovetov-SOK Dimitrovgrad 02.08.90
Ilya Kukharchuk Rubin Kazan 02.08.90
Sergei Maslov FK Moskva 03.09.90
Fyodor Smolov Dinamo Moskva 09.02.90
|
Belarus |
Coach
Syarhei Saladounikau 02.11.58
Goalkeepers
Dzyanis Dzechko MTZ-RIPA Minsk 26.04.90
Pilip Vaitsekhovich MTZ-RIPA Minsk 26.03.90
Defenders
Yury Halaunitski Nyoman Hrodna 11.05.90
Alyaksei Haurylovich Dynama Minsk 1990
Syarhei Kandratsyeu FK Minsk 02.02.90
Uladzislau Kasmynin Naftan Navapolatsk 17.01.90
Dzmitry Kharytanovich MTZ-RIPA Minsk 28.03.90
Syarhei Palitsevich Naftan Navapolatsk 09.04.90
Artsyom Rakhmanau FK Minsk 10.07.90
Alyaksandr Skshinetski MTZ-RIPA Minsk 28.02.90
Midfielders
Dzmitry Baha BATE Barysau 04.01.90
Pilip Ivanou Dynama Minsk 21.07.90
Syarhei Lyavitski Nyoman Hrodna 1990
Artsyom Salavei Dynama Minsk 01.11.90
Ihar Yasinski Dynama Minsk 04.07.90
Forwards
Yauhen Barsukou FK Homel 05.07.90
Dzmitry Khlebasolau FK Baranavichy 07.10.90
Ihar Khmyalyuk FK Minsk 27.01.90
Alyaksandr Mrynski Dynama Minsk 09.08.90
Vital Rushnitski Dynama Minsk 17.01.90
|
Slovakia |
Coach
Bohumil Andrejko 10.12.52
Goalkeepers
Matej Kopecký FC Nitra 09.06.90
Martin Polaček Tatran Prešov 02.04.90
Matej Rondoš FC Southampton ENG 19.01.90
Defenders
Marek Božoň ZTS Dubnica 17.04.90
Marek Bučák Slovácko U.Hradiště CZE 06.02.90
Miroslav Gajdoš FC Nitra 26.03.90
Marek Gajdošík FC Nitra 16.08.90
Marián Kopča Inter Bratislava 09.03.90
Tomáš Košút Sparta Praha CZE 13.01.90
Vladimír Perexta MŠK Žilina 13.01.90
Miloš Riečičiar ZTS Dubnica 10.02.90
Midfielders
Marek Boháček Spartak Trnava 17.02.90
Matúš Čonka MFK Košice 15.10.90
Peter Gál-Andrezly MFK Košice 03.05.90
Juraj Hovančík MFK Košice 22.11.90
Kristián Kolčák Slovan Bratislava 30.01.90
Martin Nagy MFK Ružomberok 05.09.90
Juraj Pančík Šport Podbrezová 11.05.90
Jaromír Štefánik MFK Ružomberok 05.09.90
Forwards
Martin Guldan Spartak Trnava 03.09.90
Michal Jakubek Slovan Liberec CZE 01.06.90
Erik Ľupták ZTS Dubnica 07.06.90
Juraj Masarik ZTS Dubnica 01.03.90
Róbert Valenta Sparta Praha CZE 10.01.90
Ján Vlasko Slovan Liberec CZE 11.01.90
|
Finland |
Coach
Jyrki Heliskoski 28.09.45
Goalkeepers
Tomas Karike HJK Helsinki 26.12.90
Eemeli Reponen TPS Turku 06.06.90
Defenders
Thomas Götzl Jahn Regensburg GER 31.08.90
Tapio Heikkilä Honka Espoo 08.04.90
Juri Kinnunen HJK Helsinki 09.03.90
Ville Mäkilä Inter Turku 04.06.90
Tero Mäntylä TP-Seinäjoki 18.04.91
Joni Nissinen KuPS Kuopio 21.04.91
Mikko Sumusalo HJK Helsinki 12.03.90
Midfielders
Petteri Forsell KPV-j Kokkola 16.10.90
Wilhelm Ingves IFK Mariehamn 10.01.90
Juho Lähde TPS Turku 11.02.91
Petteri Pennanen KuPS Kuopio 19.09.90
Konsta Rasimus HJK Helsinki 15.12.90
Rasmus Schüller Honka Espoo 18.06.91
Forwards
Kim Alonen TPS Turku 22.02.91
Jaakko Lepola Honka Espoo 14.03.90
Tuomas Markkula TPS Turku 28.06.90
Tuomas Rannankari KuPS Kuopio 21.05.91
Group B
|
Belgium |
Coach
Marc van Geersom 10.11.49
Goalkeepers
Jo Coppens KRC Genk 21.12.90
Anthony Moris Standard Liège 29.04.90
Jesse Soubry Standard Liège 14.03.90
Defenders
Dimitri Daeseleire KRC Genk 18.05.90
Maxim Geurden KRC Genk 02.11.90
Koen Hustinx KRC Genk 30.01.90
Fazli Kocabaş Standard Liège 01.01.90
Rudy Ngombo Mansoni Standard Liège 25.03.90
Nick Simons Anderlecht Brussels 11.05.90
Midfielders
Thomas Hovine Excelsior Mouscron 12.12.90
Kevin Kis KRC Genk 26.09.90
Steve Otte Standard Liège 08.11.90
Sebastien Phiri FC Brussels 01.07.90
Glenn Smet SK Lierse 14.11.90
Laurens Spruyt KRC Genk 05.01.90
Kerem Zevne KRC Genk 16.01.90
Forwards
Maurizio Aquino KRC Genk 01.03.90
Mathieu Cornet Standard Liège 08.08.90
Jens Dyck Club Brugge 05.03.90
Guillaume François Excelsior Mouscron 03.06.90
Danilo Maciel Sousa Campos Ajax Amsterdam 13.01.90
Tcho-Tcho Nzuzi Makuso KRC Genk 05.05.90
Nill de Pauw KSC Lokeren 06.01.90
|
Ukraine |
Coach
Yuriy Moroz 08.02.70
Goalkeepers
Vyacheslav Bazilevych Shakhtar Donetsk 07.08.90
Bohdan Patsyuk Zorya Luhansk 20.02.90
Ivan Pitsan Karpaty Lviv 19.01.90
Defenders
Maksym Imerekov Shakhtar Donetsk 23.01.90
Maksym Maksymenko Shakhtar Donetsk 28.05.90
Vitaliy Momot Vorskla Poltava 02.04.90
Dmytro Nyemchaninov Dynamo Kyiv 27.01.90
Kyrylo Petrov Dynamo Kyiv 22.06.90
Oleksandr Stetsenko Dynamo Kyiv 02.03.90
Midfielders
Denys Harmash Dynamo Kyiv 19.04.90
Pavlo Hordiychuk Karpaty Lviv 04.08.90
Pavlo Hryshchenko Metalurh Donetsk 06.07.90
Artur Karnoza Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 02.08.90
Dmytro Kushnirov Dynamo Kyiv 01.04.90
Serhiy Rybalka Arsenal Kharkiv 01.04.90
Dmytro Vladov Chornomorets Odesa 12.03.90
Dmytro Yeremenko Dynamo Kyiv 20.06.90
Forwards
Vitaliy Kaverin Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 04.09.90
Dmytro Korkishko Dynamo Kyiv 04.05.90
Yevhen Shakhov Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 30.11.90
Serhiy Shevchuk Dynamo Kyiv 21.09.90
Vitaliy Vitsenets Shakhtar Donetsk 03.08.90
|
Poland |
Coach
Michał Globisz 11.12.46
Goalkeepers
Łukasz Ćwiczak Stal Mielec 19.01.90
Piotr Czapliński Jagiellonia Białystok 05.01.90
Andrzej Witan Amica Wronki 22.02.90
Defenders
Paweł Baranowski Wigry Suwałki 11.10.90
Sebastian Białas Arka Gdynia 07.01.90
Maksymilian Jankowski Warta Poznań 23.01.90
Przemysław Królak Lech Poznań 31.03.90
Paweł Rosiński Lechia Gdańsk 13.03.91
Maciej Woźniak Lech Poznań 15.01.90
Midfielders
David Blacha Borussia Dortmund GER 22.10.90
Krzysztof Hus Stal Rzeszów 23.07.90
Damian Jaroń Polonia Warszawa 09.04.90
Mateusz Klich Cracovia Kraków 13.06.90
Łukasz Kowalski Amica Wronki 25.02.90
Alan Stulin FC Kaiserslautern GER 05.06.90
Andy Surgota Hannover 96 GER 27.01.90
Damian Tofil Lechia Gdańsk 26.01.91
Wojciech Wilczyński Arka Gdynia 18.03.90
Martin Zakrzewski Borussia Dortmund GER 21.07.90
Forwards
Karol Janik Jagiellonia Białystok 20.01.90
Michał Janota Feyenord Rotterdam NED 29.07.90
Damian Pawlak Warta Poznań 07.09.90
Zeyn Slatef Helsingborgs IF SWE 22.07.90
Robert Trznadel AC Parma ITA 15.01.90
|
Turkey |
Coach
Abdullah Ercan 08.12.71
Goalkeepers
Ersel Çetinkaya Galatasaray İstanbul 16.04.90
Ceyhun Demircan Bursaspor 13.03.90
Emirhan Ergün Galatasaray İstanbul 18.02.90
Erdem Köse Beşiktaş İstanbul 06.03.90
Defenders
Murat Akça Galatasaray İstanbul 13.07.90
Serdar Aziz Bursa Merinosspor 23.10.90
Musa Çağıran Aliağa Belediyespor 17.11.92
Yiğit Dadan Altay İzmir 10.06.90
Uğur Demirkol Ankaraspor 16.01.90
Mehmet Sarper Kıskaç Ankaragücü 09.07.90
Midfielders
Barış Memiş Trabzonspor 05.01.90
Furkan Özcal TSV 1860 München GER 03.09.90
Uğur Parlak Çanakkale Dardanelspor 27.01.90
Okan Sarı Çanakkale Dardanelspor 09.02.90
Osman Seferoğlu Bursaspor 20.09.90
Umut Sözen Ankaraspor 27.01.90
Ömer Sümer Beşiktaş İstanbul 15.02.90
Taner Taktak Fortuna Sittard NED 26.01.90
Sebahattin Usta Girondins Bordeaux FRA 09.06.90
Taner Yalçın 1.FC Köln GER 12.02.90
Savaş Yılmaz Kayserispor 01.01.90
Sefa Yılmaz VfL Wolfsburg GER 14.02.90
Forwards
Onur Ayık Werder Bremen GER 28.01.90
İsa Bağcı Glasgow Rangers SCO 30.03.90
Serdar Eylik Galatasaray İstanbul 01.02.90
Tunay Torun Hamburger SV GER 21.04.90
2008 overview
About this document
Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the
Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Mike Dryomin
(mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 31 Jan 2008
(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper
acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.