Grenada 2012


Premier Division
First Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Hard Rock                     18  11  3  4  36-18  36  Champions
 2.Paradise                      18  11  1  6  31-16  34
 3.Grenada Boys Secondary School 18  10  3  5  39-25  33
 4.Queens Park Rangers           18   8  7  3  26-17  31
 5.Hurricane                     18   7  7  4  27-21  28
 6.Eagles Super Strikers         18   8  3  7  33-30  27
 7.Fontenoy United               18   6  4  8  15-24  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Chantimelle                   18   5  5  8  27-32  20  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Police                        18   3  5 10  16-31  14  Relegated
10.Boca Juniors                  18   1  2 15  13-49   5  Relegated

Round 1
[Jun 9]
Hard Rock             1-0 Boca Juniors          
[Jun 10]
Fontenoy United       1-1 Hurricane             
GBSS                  4-0 Chantimelle           
[Jun 13]
Police                0-2 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Jun 27]
Paradise              0-1 Queens Park Rangers   

Round 2
[Jun 16]
Boca Juniors          1-1 Hurricane             
Police                3-4 Fontenoy United       
[Jun 17]
Eagles Super Strikers 3-1 Hard Rock             
Queens Park Rangers   1-1 Chantimelle           
[Jul 4?] 
Paradise              4-0 GBSS                  

Round 3
[Jun 23]
GBSS                  3-0 Police                
Hard Rock             3-1 Paradise              
[Jun 24]
Eagles Super Strikers 0-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Fontenoy United       1-0 Boca Juniors          
Hurricane             0-0 Chantimelle           

Round 4
[Jun 30]
Boca Juniors          1-5 GBSS                  
Police                0-3 Hard Rock             
[Jul 1] 
Chantimelle           0-2 Fontenoy United       
Paradise              3-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
Queens Park Rangers   awd Hurricane             [awarded 3-0]

Round 5
[Jul 7]
GBSS                  1-1 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hard Rock             2-2 Queens Park Rangers   
[Jul 8]
Chantimelle           3-3 Boca Juniors          
Hurricane             1-0 Police                
[Jul 25]
Fontenoy United       0-2 Paradise              

Round 6
[Jul 14]
Boca Juniors          2-4 Eagles Super Strikers 
Police                0-2 Paradise              
[Jul 15]
Hurricane             2-3 GBSS                  
Queens Park Rangers   2-0 Fontenoy United       
[Jul 18]
Chantimelle           1-2 Hard Rock             

Round 7
[Jul 21]
Hard Rock             1-1 Hurricane             
[Jul 22]
GBSS                  4-1 Fontenoy United       
Paradise              1-0 Boca Juniors          
Police                0-0 Queens Park Rangers   
[Oct 10]
Eagles Super Strikers 0-1 Chantimelle           

Round 8
[Jul 28]
Boca Juniors          1-2 Police                
Fontenoy United       1-3 Hard Rock             
[Jul 29]
Chantimelle           0-3 Paradise              
Queens Park Rangers   3-2 GBSS                  
[Oct 7]
Hurricane             2-2 Eagles Super Strikers 

Round 9
[Aug 4]
Eagles Super Strikers 1-0 Fontenoy United       
Police                1-1 Chantimelle           
[Aug 5]
Hard Rock             1-2 GBSS                  
Paradise              0-2 Hurricane             
Queens Park Rangers   3-1 Boca Juniors          

Round 10
[Sep 2]
Fontenoy United       0-0 Police                
GBSS                  3-1 Paradise              
Hard Rock             2-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hurricane             1-0 Boca Juniors          
[Oct 7]
Chantimelle           2-0 Queens Park Rangers   

Round 11
[Sep 8]
Boca Juniors          0-1 Fontenoy United       
Police                1-4 GBSS                  
[Sep 9]
Chantimelle           1-3 Hurricane             
Paradise              2-1 Hard Rock             
Queens Park Rangers   2-2 Eagles Super Strikers 

Round 12
[Sep 15]
Eagles Super Strikers 1-3 Paradise              
GBSS                  5-0 Boca Juniors          
[Sep 16]
Fontenoy United       0-0 Chantimelle           
Hard Rock             5-0 Police                
Hurricane             2-1 Queens Park Rangers   

Round 13
[Sep 22]
Boca Juniors          1-0 Hard Rock             
Eagles Super Strikers 1-0 Police                
[Sep 23]
Chantimelle           5-0 GBSS                  
Hurricane             3-0 Fontenoy United       
Queens Park Rangers   2-1 Paradise              

Round 14
[Sep 29]
GBSS                  1-1 Hurricane             
Hard Rock             4-1 Chantimelle           
[Sep 30]
Eagles Super Strikers 6-1 Boca Juniors          
Fontenoy United       0-0 Queens Park Rangers   
Paradise              1-1 Police                

Round 15 [Oct 14]
Boca Juniors          1-3 Queens Park Rangers   
Chantimelle           1-0 Police                
Fontenoy United       2-1 Eagles Super Strikers 
GBSS                  0-1 Hard Rock             
Hurricane             0-1 Paradise              

Round 16 [Oct 21]
Boca Juniors          1-6 Chantimelle           
Eagles Super Strikers 3-1 GBSS                  
Paradise              0-1 Fontenoy United       
Police                4-1 Hurricane             
Queens Park Rangers   1-2 Hard Rock             

Round 17 [Oct 28]
Boca Juniors          awd Paradise              [awarded 0-3]
Chantimelle           3-5 Eagles Super Strikers 
Fontenoy United       0-1 GBSS                  
Hurricane             1-1 Hard Rock             
Queens Park Rangers   1-1 Police                

Round 18 [Nov 4]
Eagles Super Strikers 1-5 Hurricane             
GBSS                  0-0 Queens Park Rangers   
Hard Rock             3-1 Fontenoy United       
Paradise              3-1 Chantimelle           
Police                awd Boca Juniors          [awarded 3-0]

Final Table:

 1.Hard Rock                     18  11  3  4  36-18  36  Champions
 2.Paradise                      18  11  1  6  31-16  34
 3.Grenada Boys Secondary School 18  10  3  5  39-25  33
 4.Queens Park Rangers           18   8  7  3  26-17  31
 5.Hurricane                     18   7  7  4  27-21  28
 6.Eagles Super Strikers         18   8  3  7  33-30  27
 7.Fontenoy United               18   6  4  8  15-24  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Chantimelle                   18   5  5  8  27-32  20  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Police                        18   3  5 10  16-31  14  Relegated
10.Boca Juniors                  18   1  2 15  13-49   5  Relegated

NB: Chantimelle lost a 2-legged promotion/relegation playoff to Five Stars in June 2013


First Division

Final Table:

 1.Happy Hill                    18  13  2  3  41-11  41  Promoted
 2.Ball Dogs                     18  12  5  1  32-13  41  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Five Stars                    18  11  6  1  35-12  39  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -   
 4.St. John's Sports             18   7  5  6  29-23  26  
 5.Morne Jaloux                  18   6  5  7  28-18  23  
 6.Honved                        18   6  5  7  25-20  23  
 7.St. Andrew's Football League  18   7  2  9  23-29  23  
 8.South Stars                   18   3  8  7  19-24  17  
 9.North Stars                   18   3  1 14  14-49  10  
10.Carenage                      18   2  1 15   7-54   7 

NB: Five Stars won a 2-legged promotion/relegation playoff to Chantimelle in June 2013

2011

2013

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.