Grenada 2017


Premier Division

Premier Division

Table:

 1.Hurricanes SC                 17  13  2  2  39-14  41
 2.Hard Rock FC                  16  10  3  3  24-16  33
 3.Paradise FC International     16  10  1  5  39-19  31
 4.St. John's Sports             17   9  4  4  35-17  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Queens Park Rangers FC 1969   16   7  3  6  33-29  24
 6.Eagles Super Strikers         17   5  7  5  28-28  22  [P]
 7.Mount Rich SC                 15   6  3  6  26-29  21
 8.Chantimelle FC                18   5  4  9  21-34  19
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Grenada Boys Secondary School 17   4  5  8  22-29  17  [*]
10.T.A. Marryshow Comm. College  18   2  3 13  15-45   9  [P]
11.SAB Spartans SC               15   2  1 12  15-37   7  [P]

[*] GBSS reinstated after sitting out the 2016 season in protest against their relegation 2015

Round 1
[Jun 24]
Eagles Super Strikers 0-2 Hard Rock             
St. John's Sports     4-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Paradise              awd GBSS                  [awarded 0-3, match abandoned]
[Jun 25]
TAMCC                 0-2 Hurricanes            
Chantimelle           0-3 Mount Rich            
SAB Spartans          bye

Round 2
[Jul 8]
GBSS                  0-1 St. John's Sports     
Hurricanes            5-1 SAB Spartans          
Hard Rock             4-1 TAMCC                 
[Jul 9]
Mount Rich            2-1 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Aug 30]
Queens Park Rangers   2-1 Chantimelle           
Paradise              bye

Round 3
[Jul 12]
Mount Rich            2-1 SAB Spartans          
Paradise              4-0 Chantimelle           
[Jul 19]
GBSS                  1-1 Eagles Super Strikers 
Queens Park Rangers   2-2 TAMCC                 
Hard Rock             1-1 Hurricanes            
St. John's Sports     bye

Round 4
[Jul 15]
Chantimelle           3-1 GBSS                  
SAB Spartans          2-3 Hard Rock             
[Jul 16]
TAMCC                 2-1 Mount Rich            
Eagles Super Strikers 3-2 Queens Park Rangers   
St. John's Sports     2-2 Paradise              
Hurricanes            bye

Round 5
[Jul 22]
Hurricanes            6-1 Mount Rich            
SAB Spartans          3-4 Queens Park Rangers   
[Jul 23]
TAMCC                 2-3 GBSS                  
Eagles Super Strikers 2-3 Paradise              
[Jul 25]
Chantimelle           1-1 St. John's Sports     
Hard Rock             bye

Round 6
[Jul 26]
GBSS                  1-0 SAB Spartans          
Queens Park Rangers   1-3 Hurricanes            
Mount Rich            0-1 Hard Rock             
[Aug 2]
St. John's Sports     2-2 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Sep 13]
Paradise              6-1 TAMCC                 
Chantimelle           bye

Round 7
[Jul 29]
TAMCC                 0-3 St. John's Sports     
Eagles Super Strikers 1-1 Chantimelle           
SAB Spartans          1-0 Paradise              
[Jul 30]
Hard Rock             1-0 Queens Park Rangers   
[Aug 2]
Hurricanes            1-0 GBSS                  
Mount Rich            bye

NB: round 8 to be played after round 11

Round 9
[Aug 26]
Hard Rock             2-1 Paradise              
TAMCC                 1-1 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Aug 27]
Hurricanes            3-1 St. John's Sports     
Mount Rich            4-2 GBSS                  
SAB Spartans          awd Chantimelle           [awarded 3-0, Chantimelle forfeited]
Queens Park Rangers   bye

Round 10
[Sep 2]
Chantimelle           0-2 Hurricanes            
[Sep 3]
GBSS                  2-4 Queens Park Rangers   
Paradise              4-1 Mount Rich            
Eagles Super Strikers 2-0 SAB Spartans          
[Sep 6]
St. John's Sports     1-2 Hard Rock             
TAMCC                 bye

Round 11
[Sep 9]
Mount Rich            0-3 St. John's Sports     
Hurricanes            1-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Sep 10]
Queens Park Rangers   2-1 Paradise              
SAB Spartans          1-3 TAMCC                 
Hard Rock             2-0 Chantimelle           
GBSS                  bye

Round 8 [moved from Aug 5,6]
[Sep 16]
Queens Park Rangers   1-1 Mount Rich            
Chantimelle           2-1 TAMCC                 
St. John's Sports     1-1 SAB Spartans          
[Sep 17]
GBSS                  1-1 Hard Rock             
Paradise              4-1 Hurricanes            
Eagles Super Strikers bye

Round 12
[Sep 23]
GBSS                  0-0 Chantimelle           
Hard Rock             2-0 SAB Spartans          
[Sep 24]
Mount Rich            3-0 TAMCC                 
Paradise              0-2 St. John's Sports     
Queens Park Rangers   3-4 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hurricanes            bye

Round 13
[Sep 30]
Eagles Super Strikers 2-2 GBSS                  
TAMCC                 awd Queens Park Rangers   [awarded 0-3, TAMCC forfeited]
[Oct 1]
Hurricanes            4-0 Hard Rock             
Chantimelle           awd Paradise              [awarded 0-3, Chantimelle forfeited]
[Nov 18]
SAB Spartans           -  Mount Rich            
St. John's Sports     bye

Round 14
[Sep 27]
Mount Rich            1-0 Chantimelle           
Hurricanes            0-0 TAMCC                 
[Oct 11] 	
GBSS                  0-2 Paradise              
Hard Rock             0-2 Eagles Super Strikers 
Queens Park Rangers   3-0 St. John's Sports     
SAB Spartans          bye

Round 15
[Oct 14]
Mount Rich            2-3 Hurricanes            
Paradise              4-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
[Oct 15]
Queens Park Rangers   3-1 SAB Spartans          
St. John's Sports     5-1 Chantimelle           
[Oct 25]
GBSS                  3-1 TAMCC                 
Hard Rock             bye

Round 16
[Oct 28]
Eagles Super Strikers 2-2 Mount Rich            
TAMCC                 0-1 Hard Rock             
[Oct 29]
SAB Spartans          0-3 Hurricanes            
[Nov 4]
St. John's Sports     2-0 GBSS                  
[Nov 5]
Chantimelle           2-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Paradise              bye

Round 17
[Oct 31]
St. John's Sports     4-0 TAMCC                 
[Nov 1]
Chantimelle           2-2 Eagles Super Strikers 
GBSS                  0-2 Hurricanes            
Paradise              abd SAB Spartans          [abandoned at 0-0]
Queens Park Rangers   1-1 Hard Rock             
Mount Rich            bye

Round 18
[Nov 7]
SAB Spartans          0-3 St. John's Sports     
[Nov 8]
Hurricanes            1-3 Paradise              
TAMCC                 1-3 Chantimelle           
[Dec 6]
Mount Rich             -  Queens Park Rangers   
Hard Rock              -  GBSS                  
Eagles Super Strikers bye

Round 19
[Nov 12]
Paradise              2-1 Hard Rock             
[Nov 14]
Eagles Super Strikers awd TAMCC                 [awarded 3-0, TAMCC forfeited]
[Nov 15]
Chantimelle           5-1 SAB Spartans          
GBSS                  3-3 Mount Rich            
St. John's Sports     0-1 Hurricanes            
Queens Park Rangers   bye

Round 20
[Nov 21]
Hard Rock              -  St. John's Sports     
Hurricanes             -  Chantimelle           
[Nov 22] 
Mount Rich             -  Paradise              
Queens Park Rangers    -  GBSS                  
SAB Spartans           -  Eagles Super Strikers 
TAMCC                 bye

Round 21
[Nov 26] 
Paradise               -  Queens Park Rangers   
[Nov 28]
Eagles Super Strikers  -  Hurricanes            
[Nov 29]
Chantimelle            -  Hard Rock             
St. John's Sports      -  Mount Rich            
TAMCC                  -  SAB Spartans          
GBSS                  bye

Round 22 [Dec 10] 	 
Eagles Super Strikers  -  St. John's Sports     
Hard Rock              -  Mount Rich            
Hurricanes             -  Queens Park Rangers   
SAB Spartans           -   GBSS                  
TAMCC                  -  Paradise              
Chantimelle           bye

Table:

 1.Hurricanes SC                 17  13  2  2  39-14  41
 2.Hard Rock FC                  16  10  3  3  24-16  33
 3.Paradise FC International     16  10  1  5  39-19  31
 4.St. John's Sports             17   9  4  4  35-17  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Queens Park Rangers FC 1969   16   7  3  6  33-29  24
 6.Eagles Super Strikers         17   5  7  5  28-28  22  [P]
 7.Mount Rich SC                 15   6  3  6  26-29  21
 8.Chantimelle FC                18   5  4  9  21-34  19
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Grenada Boys Secondary School 17   4  5  8  22-29  17  [*]
10.T.A. Marryshow Comm. College  18   2  3 13  15-45   9  [P]
11.SAB Spartans SC               15   2  1 12  15-37   7  [P]

[*] GBSS reinstated after sitting out the 2016 season in protest against their relegation 2015


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.