Greece 2014/15


Super League
Football League

Super League

Regular Season | European Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      34  24  6  4  79-23  78  Champions
 2.Panathina´kos           34  21  6  7  59-31  66  [-3]  European Playoff
 3.PAOK Thessaloniki       34  20  5  9  57-42  65  European Playoff
 4.Asteras Tripolis        34  17  8  9  52-37  59  European Playoff
 5.Atromitos Athinon       34  14 12  8  43-27  54  European Playoff
 6.PAS Giannina            34  13 14  7  47-33  53
 7.Panaitolikos Agriniou   34  14 10 10  41-28  52
 8.Xanthi                  34  12 11 11  44-41  47
 9.AO Platanias            34  12  8 14  32-30  44  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
10.AEL Kallonis            34  11 11 12  34-39  44  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
11.Panthrakikos Komotini   34  11 10 13  35-44  43  [6 3 2 1 6-4 11]
12.Neos Panionios Athinai  34  11 10 13  43-42  43  [6 3 1 2 9-7 10]
13.Veria                   34  12  7 15  45-54  43  [6 2 2 2 9-9  8]
14.Levadiakos              34  12  7 15  41-34  43  [6 1 1 4 3-7  4]
--------------------------------------------------
15.Ergotelis Heraklion     34   8  8 18  35-60  32  Relegated
16.OFI Heraklion           34   7  2 25  26-72  -6  [-29]  [*2]  Relegated
17.Niki Volou              34   2  1 31   7-84  -6  [-13]  [*1]  Relegated
18.Kerkyra AO              34  12  8 14  39-38  44         [*3]  Demoted

NB: Panathina´kos 3 points deducted for fan violence;
    2 more losses than wins as one match was awarded 0-0 loss against both clubs

[*1] Niki Volou were excluded for financial reasons and have all remaining
     matches awarded 0-3 losses against them as well as 13 points deducted
[*2] OFI 10 points deducted for financial reasons; after having initially 6 points 
     deducted, they withdrew after having 4 additional points deducted and have
     all remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses against them; they later had 19 more
     points deducted 
[*3] Kerkyra were ranked last after the end of the season for illegal transfer of shares

Round 1
[Aug 23]
Kerkyra             2-1 Panthrakikos        
OFI                 1-0 Panaitolikos        
Olympiakos          3-1 Niki Volou          
[Aug 24]
Atromitos           1-0 Platanias           
Levadiakos          1-1 Panathina´kos       
PAOK                1-1 Kalloni             
Giannina            3-1 Asteras             
Veria               3-2 Xanthi              
[Aug 25]
Panionios           2-1 Ergotelis           

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Kalloni             2-0 Ergotelis           
Panaitolikos        1-1 Olympiakos          
Panthrakikos        1-1 Giannina            
[Aug 31]
Asteras             2-1 Levadiakos          
Niki Volou          0-1 Atromitos           
Panathina´kos       2-1 Panionios           
Platanias           0-4 PAOK                
Xanthi              0-0 Kerkyra             
[Sep 1]
OFI                 0-1 Veria               

Round 3
[Sep 13]
Olympiakos          3-0 OFI                 
PAOK                3-0 Niki Volou          
Veria               2-1 Kerkyra             
[Sep 14]
Atromitos           0-0 Panaitolikos        
Kalloni             1-0 Panathina´kos       
Levadiakos          1-1 Panthrakikos        
Panionios           2-1 Asteras             
Giannina            2-2 Xanthi              
[Sep 15]
Ergotelis           0-3 Platanias           

Round 4
[Sep 20]
OFI                 1-0 Atromitos           
Olympiakos          3-0 Veria               
Xanthi              2-0 Levadiakos          
[Sep 21]
Asteras             1-0 Kalloni             
Kerkyra             2-0 Giannina            
Niki Volou          1-4 Ergotelis           
Panthrakikos        1-0 Panionios           
Platanias           2-3 Panathina´kos       
[Sep 22]
Panaitolikos        0-1 PAOK                

Round 5
[Sep 27]
Atromitos           1-0 Olympiakos          
Panionios           1-1 Xanthi              
Platanias           0-1 Asteras             
[Sep 28]
Ergotelis           1-1 Panaitolikos        
Levadiakos          2-3 Kerkyra             
Panathina´kos       1-0 Niki Volou          
PAOK                4-0 OFI                 
Veria               2-0 Giannina            
[Sep 29]
Kalloni             2-0 Panthrakikos        

Round 6 played between Round 12 and 13

Round 7
[Oct 18]
Asteras             1-1 Panaitolikos        
Ergotelis           2-3 Olympiakos          
Niki Volou          1-0 Panthrakikos        
[Oct 19]
Kalloni             1-0 Kerkyra             
Panathina´kos       1-2 OFI                 
PAOK                2-1 Atromitos           
Platanias           1-0 Xanthi              
Veria               2-1 Levadiakos          
[Oct 20]
Panionios           0-1 Giannina            

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Giannina            0-0 Kalloni             
Levadiakos          1-0 Panionios           
Atromitos           1-1 Ergotelis           
[Oct 26]
OFI                 2-3 Asteras             
Kerkyra             1-2 Platanias           
Panaitolikos        3-1 Panthrakikos        
PAOK                4-1 Veria               
Olympiakos          1-0 Panathina´kos       
[Oct 27]
Xanthi              2-0 Niki Volou          

Round 9
[Nov 1]
Platanias           0-0 Giannina            
Veria               2-2 Panionios           
Asteras             0-0 Olympiakos          
[Nov 2]
Ergotelis           0-2 PAOK                
Niki Volou          0-0 Kerkyra             
Panaitolikos        5-2 Xanthi              
Panthrakikos        0-0 OFI                 
Panathina´kos       2-0 Atromitos           
[Nov 3]
Kalloni             0-0 Levadiakos          

Round 10
[Nov 8]
Ergotelis           2-2 Veria               
Kerkyra             1-2 Panaitolikos        
Xanthi              2-1 OFI                 
[Nov 9]
Olympiakos          5-1 Panthrakikos        
Levadiakos          0-0 Platanias           
Panionios           0-2 Kalloni             
Giannina            4-0 Niki Volou          
PAOK                1-2 Panathina´kos       
[Nov 10]
Atromitos           4-3 Asteras             

Round 11 played after round 17

Round 12
[Nov 29]
Kalloni             0-0 Platanias           
Levadiakos          0-0 Panaitolikos        
Atromitos           2-0 Xanthi              
[Nov 30]
Kerkyra             0-4 Olympiakos          
Ergotelis           1-4 Asteras             
Panionios           2-1 Niki Volou          
PAOK                3-2 Panthrakikos        
Giannina            3-0 OFI                 
Panathina´kos       2-1 Veria               

Round 6
[Dec 3]
Panthrakikos        1-0 Platanias           
Atromitos           0-0 Veria               
Kerkyra             1-0 Panionios           
Giannina            0-4 Levadiakos          
Xanthi              2-1 Kalloni             
Olympiakos          1-2 PAOK                
[Dec 4]
Niki Volou          0-2 Asteras             
Panaitolikos        0-1 Panathina´kos       
OFI                 1-0 Ergotelis           

Round 13
[Dec 6]
Veria               2-0 Platanias           
Kerkyra             1-1 Atromitos           
Olympiakos          2-2 Giannina            
[Dec 7]
Xanthi              4-2 PAOK                
Niki Volou          2-0 Kalloni             
OFI                 0-2 Levadiakos          
Panaitolikos        2-1 Panionios           
Asteras             1-1 Panathina´kos       
[Dec 8]
Panthrakikos        0-0 Ergotelis           

Round 14
[Dec 13]
Platanias           3-1 Niki Volou          
Kalloni             0-0 Panaitolikos        
Levadiakos          1-2 Olympiakos          
[Dec 14]
Panionios           2-0 OFI                 
Asteras             2-0 Veria               
Ergotelis           0-2 Xanthi              
PAOK                2-1 Kerkyra             
Giannina            1-0 Atromitos           
Panathina´kos       4-0 Panthrakikos        

Round 15
[Dec 17]
Kerkyra             3-1 Ergotelis           
Panthrakikos        1-1 Asteras             
Atromitos           1-0 Levadiakos          
OFI                 1-1 Kalloni             
Panaitolikos        1-0 Platanias           
Veria               2-0 Niki Volou          
Olympiakos          2-0 Panionios           
[Dec 18]
Giannina            3-0 PAOK                
Xanthi              4-2 Panathina´kos       

NB: Niki Volou were excluded for financial reasons and have all remaining
    matches awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 16
[Dec 20]
Panthrakikos        1-1 Veria               
Platanias           1-0 OFI                 
Kalloni             0-5 Olympiakos          
[Dec 21]
Panionios           2-2 Atromitos           
Asteras             2-1 Xanthi              
Ergotelis           1-0 Giannina            
Levadiakos          1-2 PAOK                
Niki Volou          awd Panaitolikos        [awarded 0-3]
[Dec 22]
Panathina´kos       2-0 Kerkyra             

Round 17
[Jan 3]
Veria               1-3 Panaitolikos        
Kerkyra             1-0 Asteras             
PAOK                3-2 Panionios           
OFI                 awd Niki Volou          [awarded 3-0]
[Jan 4]
Olympiakos          2-1 Platanias           
Levadiakos          1-1 Ergotelis           
Atromitos           0-0 Kalloni             
[Jan 5]
Giannina            0-0 Panathina´kos       
Xanthi              0-0 Panthrakikos        

Round 11
[Jan 10]
Veria               1-1 Kalloni             
Platanias           3-0 Panionios           
Asteras             3-0 PAOK                
[Jan 11]
Panaitolikos        0-0 Giannina            
Niki Volou          awd Levadiakos          [awarded 0-3]
OFI                 3-2 Kerkyra             
Panathina´kos       5-0 Ergotelis           
Panthrakikos        1-1 Atromitos           
Xanthi              1-3 Olympiakos          

Round 18
[Jan 14]
Panthrakikos        1-0 Kerkyra             
Asteras             2-2 Giannina            
Panaitolikos        3-1 OFI                 
Panathina´kos       1-0 Levadiakos          
Xanthi              2-2 Veria               
Kalloni             1-2 PAOK                
[Jan 15]
Niki Volou          awd Olympiakos          [awarded 0-3]
Platanias           0-0 Atromitos           
[Feb 18]
Ergotelis           2-2 Panionios           

Round 19
[Jan 17]
Veria               4-1 OFI                 
Kerkyra             0-0 Xanthi              
Panionios           1-1 Panathina´kos       
[Jan 18]
Levadiakos          3-1 Asteras             
Atromitos           awd Niki Volou          [awarded 3-0]
PAOK                1-0 Platanias           
Giannina            2-2 Panthrakikos        
Olympiakos          2-0 Panaitolikos        
[Jan 19] 
Ergotelis           3-3 Kalloni             

Round 20
[Jan 24]
Xanthi              1-1 Giannina            
Asteras             2-0 Panionios           
Kerkyra             4-0 Veria               
Panathina´kos       1-0 Kalloni             
Panthrakikos        1-0 Levadiakos          
OFI                 0-3 Olympiakos          
[Jan 25]
Niki Volou          awd PAOK                [awarded 0-3]
[Jan 26]
Panaitolikos        1-1 Atromitos           
Platanias           1-2 Ergotelis           

Round 21
[Jan 31]
Panionios           2-1 Panthrakikos        
Kalloni             1-0 Asteras             
PAOK                1-2 Panaitolikos        
[Feb 1]
Panathina´kos       3-0 Platanias           
Ergotelis           awd Niki Volou          [awarded 3-0]
Levadiakos          1-2 Xanthi              
Giannina            2-1 Kerkyra             
Veria               0-2 Olympiakos          
Atromitos           awd OFI                 [awarded 3-0]

Round 22
[Feb 4]
Kerkyra             0-0 Levadiakos          
Panaitolikos        4-0 Ergotelis           
Asteras             1-0 Platanias           
OFI                 3-1 PAOK                
Giannina            4-1 Veria               
Xanthi              1-1 Panionios           
Olympiakos          2-1 Atromitos           
[Feb 5] 
Niki Volou          awd Panathina´kos       [awarded 0-3]
Panthrakikos        3-2 Kalloni             

Round 23
[Feb 7]
Levadiakos          1-2 Giannina            
Ergotelis           3-2 OFI                 
Veria               1-1 Atromitos           
[Feb 8]
Asteras             awd Niki Volou          [awarded 3-0]
Panionios           0-0 Kerkyra             
Panathina´kos       1-0 Panaitolikos        
Platanias           2-0 Panthrakikos        
PAOK                0-0 Olympiakos          
[Feb 9]
Kalloni             2-2 Xanthi              

Round 24
[Feb 14]
Panaitolikos        2-0 Asteras             
Panthrakikos        awd Niki Volou          [awarded 3-0]
Giannina            1-3 Panionios           
Olympiakos          3-0 Ergotelis           
[Feb 15]
OFI                 2-3 Panathina´kos       
Kerkyra             2-0 Kalloni             
Levadiakos          0-2 Veria               
Atromitos           4-0 PAOK                
[Feb 16]
Xanthi              0-0 Platanias           

Round 25
[Feb 21]
Niki Volou          awd Xanthi              [awarded 0-3]
Panthrakikos        0-0 Panaitolikos        
Kalloni             1-0 Giannina            
Veria               1-3 PAOK                
[Feb 22]
Asteras             6-1 OFI                 
Panionios           1-0 Levadiakos          
Platanias           1-1 Kerkyra             
Panathina´kos       2-1 Olympiakos          
[Feb 23]
Ergotelis           1-2 Atromitos           

Round 26
[Mar 7]
Veria               0-1 Ergotelis           
Asteras             1-0 Atromitos           
[Mar 8]
Kalloni             1-0 Panionios           
Niki Volou          awd Giannina             [awarded 0-3]
OFI                 0-1 Xanthi              
Panaitolikos        0-1 Kerkyra             
Panathina´kos       4-3 PAOK                
[Mar 9]
Platanias           1-3 Levadiakos          
[Apr 15]
Panthrakikos        1-3 Olympiakos          

Round 27
[Mar 14]
Ergotelis           0-2 Panathina´kos       
Atromitos           2-0 Panthrakikos        
PAOK                0-0 Asteras             
[Mar 15]
Giannina            0-0 Panaitolikos        
Kalloni             4-1 Veria               
Kerkyra             4-1 OFI                 
Levadiakos          awd Niki Volou          [awarded 3-0]
Panionios           0-0 Platanias           
Olympiakos          2-0 Xanthi              

Round 28
[Mar 18]
OFI                 0-1 Panthrakikos        
Giannina            1-0 Platanias           
Kerkyra             awd Niki Volou          [awarded 3-0]
Levadiakos          3-0 Kalloni             
Panionios           4-2 Veria               
PAOK                1-0 Ergotelis           
Xanthi              3-0 Panaitolikos        
Atromitos           2-0 Panathina´kos       
[Mar 19]
Olympiakos          2-0 Asteras             

NB: OFI withdrew in protest to their point deductions

Round 29
[Mar 21]
Niki Volou          awd Panionios           [awarded 0-3]
OFI                 awd Giannina            [awarded 0-3]
Panaitolikos        0-1 Levadiakos          
Panthrakikos        3-1 PAOK                
[Mar 22]
Xanthi              1-0 Atromitos           
Asteras             2-1 Ergotelis           
Olympiakos          3-0 Kerkyra             
Veria               1-0 Panathina´kos       
[Mar 23]
Platanias           1-0 Kalloni             

Round 30
[Apr 4]
Kalloni             awd Niki Volou          [awarded 3-0]
Platanias           1-0 Veria               
Panathina´kos       2-2 Asteras             
[Apr 5]
Panionios           3-0 Panaitolikos        
Ergotelis           2-1 Panthrakikos        
Levadiakos          awd OFI                 [awarded 3-0]
PAOK                2-1 Xanthi              
Giannina            3-1 Olympiakos          
[Apr 6]
Atromitos           2-1 Kerkyra             

Round 31
[Apr 18]
Panaitolikos        2-0 Kalloni             
Xanthi              0-1 Ergotelis           
Kerkyra             0-1 PAOK                
[Apr 19]
Panthrakikos        2-1 Panathina´kos       
Atromitos           1-1 Giannina            
Niki Volou          awd Platanias           [awarded 0-3]
OFI                 awd Panionios           [awarded 0-3]
Olympiakos          4-0 Levadiakos          
[Apr 20]
Veria               4-0 Asteras             

Round 32
[Apr 25]
Kalloni             awd OFI                 [awarded 3-0]
Panathina´kos       2-0 Xanthi              
[Apr 26]
PAOK                1-1 Giannina            
Asteras             2-1 Panthrakikos        
Levadiakos          2-1 Atromitos           
Niki Volou          awd Veria               [awarded 0-3]
Platanias           2-0 Panaitolikos        
Panionios           2-2 Olympiakos          
[Apr 27]
Ergotelis           1-2 Kerkyra             

Round 33 [May 3]
Atromitos           3-1 Panionios           
Kerkyra             1-1 Panathina´kos       
OFI                 awd Platanias           [awarded 0-3]
Olympiakos          5-0 Kalloni             
Panaitolikos        awd Niki Volou          [awarded 3-0]
PAOK                1-0 Levadiakos          
Giannina            0-0 Ergotelis           
Veria               0-1 Panthrakikos        
Xanthi              0-0 Asteras             

Round 34 [May 10]
Asteras             2-0 Kerkyra             
Ergotelis           0-2 Levadiakos          
Kalloni             1-1 Atromitos           
Niki Volou          awd OFI                 [awarded 0-0 loss to both]
Panaitolikos        2-0 Veria               
Panathina´kos       3-1 Giannina            
Panionios           0-0 PAOK                
Panthrakikos        2-0 Xanthi              
Platanias           1-1 Olympiakos          

Final Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      34  24  6  4  79-23  78  Champions
 2.Panathina´kos           34  21  6  7  59-31  66  [-3]  European Playoff
 3.PAOK Thessaloniki       34  20  5  9  57-42  65  European Playoff
 4.Asteras Tripolis        34  17  8  9  52-37  59  European Playoff
 5.Atromitos Athinon       34  14 12  8  43-27  54  European Playoff
 6.PAS Giannina            34  13 14  7  47-33  53
 7.Panaitolikos Agriniou   34  14 10 10  41-28  52
 8.Xanthi                  34  12 11 11  44-41  47
 9.AO Platanias            34  12  8 14  32-30  44  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
10.AEL Kallonis            34  11 11 12  34-39  44  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
11.Panthrakikos Komotini   34  11 10 13  35-44  43  [6 3 2 1 6-4 11]
12.Neos Panionios Athinai  34  11 10 13  43-42  43  [6 3 1 2 9-7 10]
13.Veria                   34  12  7 15  45-54  43  [6 2 2 2 9-9  8]
14.Levadiakos              34  12  7 15  41-34  43  [6 1 1 4 3-7  4]
--------------------------------------------------
15.Ergotelis Heraklion     34   8  8 18  35-60  32  Relegated
16.OFI Heraklion           34   7  2 25  26-72  -6  [-29]  [*2]  Relegated
17.Niki Volou              34   2  1 31   7-84  -6  [-13]  [*1]  Relegated
18.Kerkyra AO              34  12  8 14  39-38  44         [*3]  Demoted

NB: Panathina´kos 3 points deducted for fan violence;
    2 more losses than wins as one match was awarded 0-0 loss against both clubs

[*1] Niki Volou were excluded for financial reasons and have all remaining
     matches awarded 0-3 losses against them as well as 13 points deducted
[*2] OFI 10 points deducted for financial reasons; after having initially 6 points 
     deducted, they withdrew after having 4 additional points deducted and have
     all remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses against them; they later had 19 more
     points deducted 
[*3] Kerkyra were ranked last after the end of the season for illegal transfer of shares

European Playoff

Final Table:

 2.Panathina´kos            6   4  1  1   9- 2  15  [2]
 3.Asteras Tripolis         6   2  3  1   2- 4  10  [1]
 4.Atromitos Athinon        6   2  2  2   4- 4   8
 5.PAOK Thessaloniki        6   0  2  4   1- 6   4  [2]

NB: bonus points regular season between square brackets (computed by subtracting 54
    (the lowest points total in the regular stage by any of the entrants) from the 
    regular stage points total, dividing the result by 5 and rounding the quotient)

Round 1 [May 20]  
Asteras             0-4 Panathina´kos       
Atromitos           1-1 PAOK                

Round 2 [May 24]
PAOK                0-0 Asteras             
Panathina´kos       2-0 Atromitos           

Round 3 [May 27]
Atromitos           0-0 Asteras             
PAOK                0-1 Panathina´kos       

Round 4 [May 31]
Asteras             1-0 Atromitos           
Panathina´kos       2-0 PAOK                

Round 5 [Jun 3]
Panathina´kos       0-0 Asteras             
PAOK                0-1 Atromitos           

Round 6 [Jun 7]
Asteras             1-0 PAOK                
Atromitos           2-0 Panathina´kos       

Final Table:

 2.Panathina´kos            6   4  1  1   9- 2  15  [2]
 3.Asteras Tripolis         6   2  3  1   2- 4  10  [1]
 4.Atromitos Athinon        6   2  2  2   4- 4   8
 5.PAOK Thessaloniki        6   0  2  4   1- 6   4  [2]

NB: bonus points regular season between square brackets (computed by subtracting 54
    (the lowest points total in the regular stage by any of the entrants) from the 
    regular stage points total, dividing the result by 5 and rounding the quotient)



Football League

Northern Group | Southern Group | Promotion Group | Relegation Playoff

Northern Group

NB: Aris Thessaloniki and Doxa Dramas were not admitted to the second level

Final Table:

 1.Iraklis Thessaloniki    24  17  6  1  34- 8  57  Promotion Group
 2.ASK Olympiakos Volou    24  14  3  7  33-21  45  Promotion Group
 3.Larissa                 24  14  3  7  27-11  45  Promotion Group
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lamia                   24  12  7  5  24-17  43
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Zakynthos               24  11  6  7  26-27  39  Relegation Group
 6.Anagennisi Karditsas    24  10  2 12  26-27  32  Relegation Group
 7.Aiginiakos              24   8  6 10  23-19  30  Relegation Group
 8.Pierikos (Katerini)     24   7  9  8  19-29  30  Relegation Group
 9.Agrotikos Asteras       24   8  5 11  23-27  29  Relegation Group
10.Tyrnavos AO 2005        24   7  8  9  16-24  29  Relegation Group
--------------------------------------------------
11.Apollon Kalamarias      24   7  5 12  19-23  26  Relegated
12.Serres FC               24   3  6 15  11-30  15  [*]  Relegated
13.Fokikos                 24   2  6 16  12-30  12  Relegated

[*] Ethnikos Gazoros were renamed Serres FC

Southern Group

Final Table:

 1.AEK (Athinai)           24  22  2  0  67-10  65  Promotion Group
 2.Panaha´ki 2005 (Patras) 24  14  4  6  41-22  46  Promotion Group
 3.Apollon Smyrnis         24  13  6  5  32-17  45  Promotion Group
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Chania AO               24  12  6  6  28-20  42
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Enosi Ermionidas        24  12  5  7  30-28  41  Relegation Group
 6.Panaigialios            24  11  7  6  24-12  40  Relegation Group
 7.Acharnaikos             24   9  8  7  28-22  35  Relegation Group
 8.Kallithea               24   9  6  9  25-25  33  Relegation Group
 9.Episkopi PAE            24   7  5 12  25-34  26  Relegation Group
10.Iraklis Psachnon        24   6  5 13  23-37  23  Relegation Group
--------------------------------------------------
11.AO Trachones Alimos     24   5  6 13  15-25  21  Relegated
12.Fostiras 2013           24   4  3 17  20-43  15  Relegated
13.Paniliakos              24   0  1 23   7-70   1  Relegated

Promotion Group

Final Table:

 1.AEK (Athinai)           10   5  3  2  14- 9  28  [10]  Promoted
 2.Iraklis Thessaloniki    10   6  1  3  10- 5  26  [ 7]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Apollon Smyrnis         10   6  2  2  16-10  20
 4.Larissa                 10   4  1  5  10-11  13
 5.ASK Olympiakos Volou    10   3  1  6   8-12  10
 6.Panaha´ki 2005 (Patras) 10   1  2  7  12-23   5

NB: bonus points earned in first stage between square brackets

Relegation Playoff

Northern Group

Final Table:

 5.Agrotikos Asteras       10   7  1  2  16- 7  22
 6.Zakynthos               10   4  2  4  14-10  20  [ 6]
 7.Anagennisi Karditsas    10   5  2  3  12-11  19  [ 2]
--------------------------------------------------
 8.Tyrnavos AO 2005        10   5  2  3  11- 8  17  Relegated
 9.Aiginiakos              10   4  2  4  12- 6  15  [ 1]  Relegated
10.Pierikos (Katerini)     10   0  1  9   0-23  -3  [ 1]  [-5]  [*] Relegated

NB: bonus points earned in first stage between square brackets

[*] Pierikos withdrew after having played 3 matches and had their remaining matches awarded
    0-3 losses against them; in addition they had 5 points deducted

Southern Group

Final Table:

 5.Acharnaikos             10   7  1  2  13- 9  26  [ 4]
 6.Panaigialios            10   5  2  3  12- 9  23  [ 6]
 7.Kallithea               10   5  3  2  13- 8  21  [ 3]
--------------------------------------------------
 8.Enosi Ermionidas        10   4  1  5  15-13  21  [ 8]  Relegated
 9.Iraklis Psachnon        10   3  4  3  11- 9  13  Relegated
10.Episkopi PAE            10   0  1  9   4-20   1  Relegated

NB: bonus points earned in first stage between square brackets

2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Apr 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.