Greece 2018/19


Super League

Super League

Table:

 1.PAOK Thessaloniki       28  24  4  0  59-14  74  [-2]
 2.Olympiakos Piraeus      27  21  3  3  62-16  66
 3.AEK (Athinai)           28  17  6  5  47-18  54  [-3]  [C]
 4.Atromitos Athinon       28  14  7  7  39-26  49
 5.Aris Thessaloniki       28  13  4 11  37-30  43        [P]
 6.Panathina´kos           27  12  8  7  34-25  38  [-6]
 7.Panaitolikos Agriniou   28  10  6 12  33-42  36
 8.Neos Panionios Athinai  28  10  5 13  25-41  35
 9.PAS Lamia               28   8 10 10  24-34  34
10.AE Larissas             28   7 10 11  25-31  31
11.Asteras Tripolis        28   7  8 13  21-29  29
12.Xanthi                  28   6 11 11  18-27  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.OFI Heraklion           28   6 10 12  27-41  28        [P]
--------------------------------------------------
14.PAS Giannina            28   7  6 15  18-34  27
15.Levadiakos              28   5  6 17  15-37  21             Relegated
16.Apollon Smyrnis         28   2  4 22  11-50  10             Relegated

NB: PAOK 2 points deducted, AEK 3 points deducted, Panathina´kos 6 points deducted

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Panaitolikos        1-2 Atromitos           
PAOK                1-0 Asteras             
AEK                 2-0 Giannina            
Apollon             0-1 Larissa             
[Aug 26]
Panionios           2-2 OFI                 
Xanthi              0-1 Panathina´kos       
Olympiakos          1-0 Levadiakos          
[Aug 27]
Lamia               0-3 Aris                

Round 2
[Sep 1]
Panathina´kos       3-1 Lamia               
Asteras             0-1 AEK                 
Atromitos           0-0 Xanthi              
[Sep 2]
Aris                2-0 Larissa             
Panionios           0-1 PAOK                
Olympiakos          5-0 Giannina            
[Sep 3]
Levadiakos          1-0 Apollon             
Panaitolikos        2-1 OFI                 

Round 3
[Sep 15]
OFI                 1-3 PAOK                
Apollon             1-2 Giannina            
AEK                 4-0 Panionios           
[Sep 16]
Xanthi              1-1 Panaitolikos        
Larissa             1-3 Panathina´kos       
Atromitos           1-0 Lamia               
Olympiakos          2-1 Asteras             
[Sep 17]
Aris                2-0 Levadiakos          

Round 4
[Sep 22]
Asteras             2-0 Apollon             
Atromitos           2-0 Larissa             
Giannina            1-0 Aris                
[Sep 23]
Xanthi              3-0 OFI                 
Panathina´kos       3-0 Levadiakos          
PAOK                2-0 AEK                 
[Sep 24]
Panaitolikos        2-2 Lamia               
Panionios           0-1 Olympiakos          

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Larissa             1-0 Panaitolikos        
Panathina´kos       2-1 Giannina            
OFI                 0-3 AEK                 
[Sep 30]
Apollon             0-2 Panionios           
Levadiakos          0-2 Atromitos           
Aris                2-0 Asteras             
Olympiakos          0-1 PAOK                
[Oct 1]
Lamia               0-0 Xanthi              

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Panionios           1-0 Aris                
Panaitolikos        2-1 Levadiakos          
Asteras             1-1 Panathina´kos       
[Oct 7]
Lamia               1-1 OFI                 
PAOK                2-0 Apollon             
Atromitos           1-0 Giannina            
AEK                 1-1 Olympiakos          
[Oct 8]
Xanthi              1-0 Larissa             

Round 7
[Oct 20]
Panathina´kos       1-0 Panionios           
Giannina            0-2 Panaitolikos        
Apollon             0-2 AEK                 
Larissa             1-2 Lamia               
[Oct 21]
Levadiakos          1-2 Xanthi              
Aris                1-2 PAOK                
OFI                 1-0 Olympiakos          
[Oct 22]
Atromitos           3-2 Asteras             

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Larissa             0-0 OFI                 
Lamia               3-2 Levadiakos          
[Oct 28]
Panionios           2-2 Atromitos           
Panaitolikos        1-1 Asteras             
AEK                 4-0 Aris                
[Oct 29]
Xanthi              2-1 Giannina            
Olympiakos          1-0 Apollon             
PAOK                2-0 Panathina´kos       

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Atromitos           1-1 PAOK                
Panionios           3-0 Panaitolikos        
Panathina´kos       0-0 AEK                 
Levadiakos          1-1 Larissa             
[Nov 4]
Giannina            0-0 Lamia               
Aris                0-1 Olympiakos          
OFI                 0-0 Apollon             
[Nov 5]
Asteras             0-1 Xanthi              

Round 10
[Nov 10]
Larissa             2-0 Giannina            
Xanthi              0-1 Panionios           
Levadiakos          2-1 OFI                 
[Nov 11]
AEK                 0-2 Atromitos           
PAOK                2-1 Panaitolikos        
Lamia               0-0 Asteras             
Olympiakos          1-1 Panathina´kos       
[Nov 12]
Apollon             1-2 Aris                

Round 11
[Nov 24]
Panathina´kos       5-1 Apollon             
Asteras             2-0 Larissa             
Panaitolikos        2-1 AEK                 
PAOK                2-0 Xanthi              
[Nov 25]
Giannina            2-0 Levadiakos          
Atromitos           1-2 Olympiakos          
OFI                 1-2 Aris                
[Nov 26]
Panionios           1-0 Lamia               

Round 12
[Dec 1]
Larissa             4-2 Panionios           
Apollon             1-1 Atromitos           
Giannina            1-1 OFI                 
[Dec 2]
Levadiakos          0-2 Asteras             
Aris                1-1 Panathina´kos       
AEK                 2-0 Xanthi              
[Dec 3]
Lamia               0-1 PAOK                
Olympiakos          2-1 Panaitolikos        

Round 13
[Dec 8]
Asteras             1-0 Giannina            
AEK                 2-0 Lamia               
[Dec 9]
Xanthi              1-1 Olympiakos          
OFI                 3-1 Panathina´kos       
Atromitos           4-2 Aris                
PAOK                2-1 Larissa             
[Dec 10]
Panaitolikos        2-1 Apollon             
Panionios           1-1 Levadiakos          

Round 14
[Dec 15]
Giannina            3-1 Panionios           
Aris                1-2 Panaitolikos        
Asteras             2-1 OFI                 
[Dec 16]
Apollon             1-0 Xanthi              
Larissa             0-0 AEK                 
Panathina´kos       1-0 Atromitos           
Olympiakos          3-0 Lamia               
[Dec 17]
Levadiakos          1-2 PAOK                

NB: round 15 to be played after round 18

Round 16
[Jan 12]
Larissa             3-0 Apollon             
Atromitos           2-2 Panaitolikos        
OFI                 1-1 Panionios           
[Jan 13]
Levadiakos          0-2 Olympiakos          
Panathina´kos       2-2 Xanthi              
Asteras             0-3 PAOK                
[Jan 14]
Aris                1-0 Lamia               
Giannina            0-4 AEK                 

Round 17
[Jan 19]
Giannina            1-2 Olympiakos          
Apollon             0-0 Levadiakos          
PAOK                3-0 Panionios           
[Jan 20]
OFI                 3-0 Panaitolikos        
Larissa             0-0 Aris                
Xanthi              2-1 Atromitos           
AEK                 3-0 Asteras             
[Jan 21]
Lamia               1-0 Panathina´kos       

Round 18
[Jan 26]
Giannina            1-0 Apollon             
Panaitolikos        0-0 Xanthi              
Panionios           0-2 AEK                 
[Jan 27]
Levadiakos          1-0 Aris                
Lamia               2-1 Atromitos           
PAOK                4-0 OFI                 
Panathina´kos       1-1 Larissa             
Asteras             0-2 Olympiakos          

Round 15 
[Jan 30]
Panionios           1-0 Asteras             
Lamia               2-1 Apollon             
AEK                 1-0 Levadiakos          
PAOK                2-1 Giannina            
Panaitolikos        0-1 Panathina´kos       
Olympiakos          4-0 Larissa             
[Jan 31]
OFI                 1-1 Atromitos           
Xanthi              0-1 Aris                

Round 19
[Feb 2]
Lamia               0-2 Panaitolikos        
Olympiakos          4-0 Panionios           
[Feb 3]
OFI                 0-0 Xanthi              
Apollon             0-2 Asteras             
Larissa             0-1 Atromitos           
Levadiakos          0-0 Panathina´kos       
Aris                1-0 Giannina            
AEK                 1-1 PAOK                

Round 20
[Feb 9]
Panionios           0-1 Apollon             
Xanthi              0-0 Lamia               
Giannina            1-0 Panathina´kos       
[Feb 10]
AEK                 1-0 OFI                 
Atromitos           1-0 Levadiakos          
PAOK                3-1 Olympiakos          
[Feb 11]
Panaitolikos        2-2 Larissa             
Asteras             0-3 Aris                

Round 21
[Feb 16]
Panathina´kos       1-0 Asteras             
Giannina            0-2 Atromitos           
[Feb 17]
Larissa             1-1 Xanthi              
Levadiakos          1-0 Panaitolikos        
Aris                1-1 Panionios           
Olympiakos          4-1 AEK                 
[Feb 18]
Apollon             1-5 PAOK                
OFI                 1-3 Lamia               

Round 22
[Feb 23]
Asteras             1-1 Atromitos           
AEK                 2-1 Apollon             
[Feb 24]
Panionios           2-0 Panathina´kos       
Xanthi              0-1 Levadiakos          
Lamia               2-1 Larissa             
PAOK                1-1 Aris                
[Feb 25]
Olympiakos          5-1 OFI                 
Panaitolikos        1-0 Giannina            

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Aris                2-0 AEK                 
Giannina            0-0 Xanthi              
[Mar 3]
OFI                 0-0 Larissa             
Atromitos           3-0 Panionios           
Levadiakos          1-1 Lamia               
Panathina´kos       0-2 PAOK                
Asteras             3-0 Panaitolikos        
[Mar 4]
Apollon             0-2 Olympiakos          

Round 24
[Mar 9]
Xanthi              0-0 Asteras             
AEK                 0-0 Panathina´kos       
[Mar 10]
Larissa             2-0 Levadiakos          
Apollon             0-0 OFI                 
PAOK                3-0 Atromitos           
Lamia               1-1 Giannina            
Olympiakos          4-1 Aris                
[Mar 11]
Panaitolikos        5-0 Panionios           

Round 25
[Mar 16]
Asteras             0-0 Lamia               
Panaitolikos        1-2 PAOK                
Giannina            0-0 Larissa             
[Mar 17]
OFI                 2-0 Levadiakos          
Atromitos           0-1 AEK                 
Panathina´kos       abd Olympiakos          [abandoned at 0-1 in 70' due to crowd trouble]
Panionios           1-0 Xanthi              
[Mar 18]
Aris                5-0 Apollon             

Round 26
[Mar 30]
Levadiakos          0-2 Giannina            
Lamia               1-0 Panionios           
Larissa             2-1 Asteras             
[Mar 31]
Aris                3-1 OFI                 
AEK                 4-0 Panaitolikos        
Xanthi              1-2 PAOK                
Olympiakos          2-1 Atromitos           
[Apr 1]
Apollon             1-3 Panathina´kos       

Round 27
[Apr 6]
OFI                 1-0 Giannina            
Panathina´kos       2-0 Aris                
Panionios           1-0 Larissa             
[Apr 7]
Xanthi              1-3 AEK                 
Asteras             0-0 Levadiakos          
Panaitolikos        0-5 Olympiakos          
PAOK                3-0 Lamia               
[Apr 8]
Atromitos           1-0 Apollon             

Round 28 [May 14]
Larissa             1-1 PAOK                
Apollon             0-1 Panaitolikos        
Aris                0-2 Atromitos           
Lamia               2-2 AEK                 
Levadiakos          1-2 Panionios           
Olympiakos          4-0 Xanthi              
Panathina´kos       1-3 OFI                 
Giannina            0-0 Asteras             

Round 29 [May 21]
AEK                  -  Larissa             
Atromitos            -  Panathina´kos       
Lamia                -  Olympiakos          
OFI                  -  Asteras             
Panaitolikos         -  Aris                
Panionios            -  Giannina            
PAOK                 -  Levadiakos          
Xanthi               -  Apollon             

Round 30 [May 5]
Larissa              -  Olympiakos          
Apollon              -  Lamia               
Aris                 -  Xanthi              
Asteras              -  Panionios           
Atromitos            -  OFI                 
Levadiakos           -  AEK                 
Panathina´kos        -  Panaitolikos        
Giannina             -  PAOK                

Table:

 1.PAOK Thessaloniki       28  24  4  0  59-14  74  [-2]
 2.Olympiakos Piraeus      27  21  3  3  62-16  66
 3.AEK (Athinai)           28  17  6  5  47-18  54  [-3]  [C]
 4.Atromitos Athinon       28  14  7  7  39-26  49
 5.Aris Thessaloniki       28  13  4 11  37-30  43        [P]
 6.Panathina´kos           27  12  8  7  34-25  38  [-6]
 7.Panaitolikos Agriniou   28  10  6 12  33-42  36
 8.Neos Panionios Athinai  28  10  5 13  25-41  35
 9.PAS Lamia               28   8 10 10  24-34  34
10.AE Larissas             28   7 10 11  25-31  31
11.Asteras Tripolis        28   7  8 13  21-29  29
12.Xanthi                  28   6 11 11  18-27  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.OFI Heraklion           28   6 10 12  27-41  28        [P]
--------------------------------------------------
14.PAS Giannina            28   7  6 15  18-34  27
15.Levadiakos              28   5  6 17  15-37  21             Relegated
16.Apollon Smyrnis         28   2  4 22  11-50  10             Relegated

NB: PAOK 2 points deducted, AEK 3 points deducted, Panathina´kos 6 points deducted


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.