Greece 2018/19


Super League

Super League

Table:

 1.PAOK Thessaloniki       10   9  1  0  17- 4  28
 2.Atromitos Athinon       10   7  3  0  16- 6  24
 3.Olympiakos Piraeus      10   6  2  2  13- 5  20
 4.Xanthi                  10   5  3  2  10- 5  18
 5.AEK (Athinai)           10   6  2  2  17- 5  17  [-3]  [C]
 6.Panathina´kos           10   6  3  1  15- 7  15  [-6]
 7.Aris Thessaloniki       10   5  0  5  12-10  15        [P]
 8.Neos Panionios Athinai  10   4  2  4  11-11  14
 9.Panaitolikos Agriniou   10   3  3  4  12-14  12
10.PAS Lamia               10   2  5  3   9-13  11
11.AE Larissas             10   3  2  5   7-11  11
12.Levadiakos              10   2  1  7   8-17   7
13.OFI Heraklion           10   1  4  5   7-16   7        [P]
14.PAS Giannina            10   2  1  7   5-17   7
--------------------------------------------------
15.Asteras Tripolis        10   1  3  6   7-12   6
16.Apollon Smyrnis         10   0  1  9   2-15   1

NB: Panathina´kos 6 points deducted

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Panaitolikos        1-2 Atromitos           
PAOK                1-0 Asteras             
AEK                 2-0 Giannina            
Apollon             0-1 Larissa             
[Aug 26]
Panionios           2-2 OFI                 
Xanthi              0-1 Panathina´kos       
Olympiakos          1-0 Levadiakos          
[Aug 27]
Lamia               0-3 Aris                

Round 2
[Sep 1]
Panathina´kos       3-1 Lamia               
Asteras             0-1 AEK                 
Atromitos           0-0 Xanthi              
[Sep 2]
Aris                2-0 Larissa             
Panionios           0-1 PAOK                
Olympiakos          5-0 Giannina            
[Sep 3]
Levadiakos          1-0 Apollon             
Panaitolikos        2-1 OFI                 

Round 3
[Sep 15]
OFI                 1-3 PAOK                
Apollon             1-2 Giannina            
AEK                 4-0 Panionios           
[Sep 16]
Xanthi              1-1 Panaitolikos        
Larissa             1-3 Panathina´kos       
Atromitos           1-0 Lamia               
Olympiakos          2-1 Asteras             
[Sep 17]
Aris                2-0 Levadiakos          

Round 4
[Sep 22]
Asteras             2-0 Apollon             
Atromitos           2-0 Larissa             
Giannina            1-0 Aris                
[Sep 23]
Xanthi              3-0 OFI                 
Panathina´kos       3-0 Levadiakos          
PAOK                2-0 AEK                 
[Sep 24]
Panaitolikos        2-2 Lamia               
Panionios           0-1 Olympiakos          

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Larissa             1-0 Panaitolikos        
Panathina´kos       2-1 Giannina            
OFI                 0-3 AEK                 
[Sep 30]
Apollon             0-2 Panionios           
Levadiakos          0-2 Atromitos           
Aris                2-0 Asteras             
Olympiakos          0-1 PAOK                
[Oct 1]
Lamia               0-0 Xanthi              

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Panionios           1-0 Aris                
Panaitolikos        2-1 Levadiakos          
Asteras             1-1 Panathina´kos       
[Oct 7]
Lamia               1-1 OFI                 
PAOK                2-0 Apollon             
Atromitos           1-0 Giannina            
AEK                 1-1 Olympiakos          
[Oct 8]
Xanthi              1-0 Larissa             

Round 7
[Oct 20]
Panathina´kos       1-0 Panionios           
Giannina            0-2 Panaitolikos        
Apollon             0-2 AEK                 
Larissa             1-2 Lamia               
[Oct 21]
Levadiakos          1-2 Xanthi              
Aris                1-2 PAOK                
OFI                 1-0 Olympiakos          
[Oct 22]
Atromitos           3-2 Asteras             

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Larissa             0-0 OFI                 
Lamia               3-2 Levadiakos          
[Oct 28]
Panionios           2-2 Atromitos           
Panaitolikos        1-1 Asteras             
AEK                 4-0 Aris                
[Oct 29]
Xanthi              2-1 Giannina            
Olympiakos          1-0 Apollon             
PAOK                2-0 Panathina´kos       

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Atromitos           1-1 PAOK                
Panionios           3-0 Panaitolikos        
Panathina´kos       0-0 AEK                 
Levadiakos          1-1 Larissa             
[Nov 4]
Giannina            0-0 Lamia               
Aris                0-1 Olympiakos          
OFI                 0-0 Apollon             
[Nov 5]
Asteras             0-1 Xanthi              

Round 10
[Nov 10]
Larissa             2-0 Giannina            
Xanthi              0-1 Panionios           
Levadiakos          2-1 OFI                 
[Nov 11]
AEK                 0-2 Atromitos           
PAOK                2-1 Panaitolikos        
Lamia               0-0 Asteras             
Olympiakos          1-1 Panathina´kos       
[Nov 12]
Apollon             1-2 Aris                

Table:

 1.PAOK Thessaloniki       10   9  1  0  17- 4  28
 2.Atromitos Athinon       10   7  3  0  16- 6  24
 3.Olympiakos Piraeus      10   6  2  2  13- 5  20
 4.Xanthi                  10   5  3  2  10- 5  18
 5.AEK (Athinai)           10   6  2  2  17- 5  17  [-3]  [C]
 6.Panathina´kos           10   6  3  1  15- 7  15  [-6]
 7.Aris Thessaloniki       10   5  0  5  12-10  15        [P]
 8.Neos Panionios Athinai  10   4  2  4  11-11  14
 9.Panaitolikos Agriniou   10   3  3  4  12-14  12
10.PAS Lamia               10   2  5  3   9-13  11
11.AE Larissas             10   3  2  5   7-11  11
12.Levadiakos              10   2  1  7   8-17   7
13.OFI Heraklion           10   1  4  5   7-16   7        [P]
14.PAS Giannina            10   2  1  7   5-17   7
--------------------------------------------------
15.Asteras Tripolis        10   1  3  6   7-12   6
16.Apollon Smyrnis         10   0  1  9   2-15   1

NB: AEK 3 points deducted, Panathina´kos 6 points deducted


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.