Greece 2020/21


Super League

Super League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      24  19  4  1  58-12  61  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Aris Thessaloniki       24  14  5  5  31-14  47       Championship Playoff
 3.PAOK Thessaloniki       24  13  7  4  46-22  46       Championship Playoff
 4.AEK (Athinai)           24  13  6  5  39-28  45       Championship Playoff
 5.Panathinaïkos           24  12  6  6  28-17  42       Championship Playoff
 6.Asteras Tripolis        24  11  8  5  26-23  41       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Volos NFC               24   7  9  8  25-31  30       Relegation Playoff
 8.Atromitos Athinon       24   6  8 10  23-34  26       Relegation Playoff
 9.PAS Giannina            24   6  7 11  21-26  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Apollon Smyrnis         24   7  4 13  25-33  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.OFI Heraklion           24   5  4 15  20-39  19       Relegation Playoff
12.PAS Lamia               23   4  7 12  12-34  19       Relegation Playoff
13.Panaitolikos Agriniou   24   3  8 13  12-31  17       Relegation Playoff
14.AE Larissas             23   2  7 14  13-35  13       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Aris                3-1 Lamia               
PAOK                1-0 Larissa             
[Sep 12]
OFI                 1-1 Panaitolikos        
[Sep 13]
Atromitos           0-2 Volos               
Asteras             1-0 Panathinaïkos       
[Oct 21]
Apollon Smyrnis     1-2 Giannina            
[Dec 16]	 
AEK                 1-1 Olympiakos          

Round 2
[Sep 18]
PAOK                1-1 Atromitos           
Olympiakos          3-0 Asteras             
[Sep 19]
Panaitolikos        0-2 AEK                 
[Sep 20]
Lamia               1-2 OFI                 
Volos               0-1 Aris                
[Nov 3]
Panathinaïkos       1-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
[Nov 4]
Giannina            1-2 Larissa             

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Volos               0-0 PAOK                
Olympiakos          2-0 Panaitolikos        
[Sep 27]
Aris                2-2 Giannina            
OFI                 2-2 Atromitos           
AEK                 3-0 Lamia               
[Sep 28]
Larissa             1-1 Panathinaïkos       
[Nov 25]
Asteras             0-0 Apollon Smyrnis     

Round 4
[Oct 3]
Panaitolikos        1-1 Asteras             
[Oct 4]
Panathinaïkos       0-1 Aris                
Apollon Smyrnis     1-0 Larissa             
PAOK                3-0 OFI                 
Giannina            1-1 Olympiakos          
Atromitos           1-0 AEK                 
[Oct 5]
Lamia               1-2 Volos               

Round 5
[Oct 17]
Volos               2-1 Giannina            
Aris                1-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
Olympiakos          4-0 Atromitos           
[Oct 18]
OFI                 2-2 Panathinaïkos       
Larissa             1-3 Asteras             
AEK                 1-1 PAOK                
[Oct 19]
Lamia               0-0 Panaitolikos        

Round 6
[Oct 24]
Panathinaïkos       1-1 Volos               
[Oct 25]
Asteras             1-0 OFI                 
Giannina            0-1 AEK                 
[Oct 26]
Atromitos           2-0 Panaitolikos        
[Dec 2]
Larissa             0-3 Aris                
[Jan 13]
PAOK                1-1 Olympiakos          
[Feb 18]
Apollon Smyrnis     0-1 Lamia               

Round 7
[Oct 31]
Olympiakos          2-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
Volos               1-1 Larissa             
Atromitos           0-2 Giannina            
Lamia               0-2 Panathinaïkos       
[Nov 1]
Aris                1-0 Asteras             
Panaitolikos        1-3 PAOK                
AEK                 2-1 OFI                 

Round 8
[Nov 7]
Giannina            0-0 Panaitolikos        
Panathinaïkos       0-1 Atromitos           
[Nov 8]
OFI                 0-2 Olympiakos          
Apollon Smyrnis     1-3 PAOK                
[Dec 9]
Asteras             1-1 Volos               
[Jan 14]
Aris                0-1 AEK                 
[Feb 24]
Larissa             0-1 Lamia               

Round 9
[Nov 21]
Lamia               2-2 Asteras             
Atromitos           2-2 Apollon Smyrnis     
Olympiakos          1-0 Panathinaïkos       
[Nov 22]
AEK                 4-1 Larissa             
Panaitolikos        0-1 Aris                
PAOK                2-1 Giannina            
[Nov 23]
Volos               1-4 OFI                 

Round 10
[Nov 28]
Larissa             0-0 Atromitos           
Aris                1-2 Olympiakos          
[Nov 29]
Panathinaïkos       2-1 Panaitolikos        
OFI                 2-1 Giannina            
Lamia               0-2 PAOK                
Asteras             1-2 AEK                 
[Nov 30]
Apollon Smyrnis     3-3 Volos               

Round 11
[Dec 5]
Atromitos           2-2 Aris                
Olympiakos          4-1 Volos               
[Dec 6]
OFI                 0-2 Apollon Smyrnis     
Giannina            2-0 Lamia               
PAOK                2-0 Asteras             
AEK                 1-2 Panathinaïkos       
[Dec 7]
Panaitolikos        2-1 Larissa             

Round 12
[Dec 12]
Larissa             0-1 OFI                 
Panathinaïkos       2-0 Giannina            
[Dec 13]
Lamia               0-6 Olympiakos          
Apollon Smyrnis     3-4 AEK                 
Volos               0-0 Panaitolikos        
Aris                1-0 PAOK                
[Dec 14]
Asteras             2-0 Atromitos           

Round 13
[Dec 19]
Panaitolikos        0-1 Apollon Smyrnis     
OFI                 0-3 Aris                
[Dec 20]
Olympiakos          5-1 Larissa             
PAOK                2-1 Panathinaïkos       
[Dec 21]
Giannina            2-2 Asteras             
AEK                 2-2 Volos               
[Jan 14]
Atromitos           2-1 Lamia               

Round 14
[Jan 3]
Panathinaïkos       0-0 Asteras             
Panaitolikos        2-1 OFI                 
Larissa             1-1 PAOK                
Giannina            1-3 Apollon Smyrnis     
Olympiakos          3-0 AEK                 
[Jan 4]
Volos               1-0 Atromitos           
Lamia               2-0 Aris                

Round 15
[Jan 6]
Apollon Smyrnis     0-1 Panathinaïkos       
AEK                 1-0 Panaitolikos        
Larissa             0-0 Giannina            
Asteras             0-4 Olympiakos          
[Jan 7]
Aris                2-0 Volos               
OFI                 2-0 Lamia               
Atromitos           3-2 PAOK                

Round 16
[Jan 9]
Panaitolikos        1-2 Olympiakos          
[Jan 10]
PAOK                3-1 Volos               
Apollon Smyrnis     0-1 Asteras             
Atromitos           0-0 OFI                 
Panathinaïkos       2-0 Larissa             
[Jan 11]
Giannina            0-0 Aris                
Lamia               0-1 AEK                 

Round 17
[Jan 16]
Asteras             2-0 Panaitolikos        
Larissa             0-1 Apollon Smyrnis     
[Jan 17]
Olympiakos          1-0 Giannina            
Volos               1-1 Lamia               
OFI                 0-3 PAOK                
Aris                0-1 Panathinaïkos       
AEK                 2-1 Atromitos           

Round 18
[Jan 23]
Asteras             1-0 Larissa             
Apollon Smyrnis     0-1 Aris                
Panathinaïkos       2-0 OFI                 
[Jan 24]
Atromitos           0-1 Olympiakos          
Giannina            0-1 Volos               
Panaitolikos        0-0 Lamia               
PAOK                2-2 AEK                 

Round 19
[Jan 26]
OFI                 0-1 Asteras             
Aris                1-0 Larissa             
[Jan 27]
Volos               0-2 Panathinaïkos       
AEK                 0-2 Giannina            
Lamia               1-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
Olympiakos          3-0 PAOK                
[Jan 28]
Panaitolikos        1-1 Atromitos           

Round 20
[Jan 30]
Larissa             0-0 Volos               
Asteras             2-1 Aris                
Panathinaïkos       0-0 Lamia               
[Jan 31]
OFI                 0-2 AEK                 
PAOK                5-0 Panaitolikos        
Giannina            0-1 Atromitos           
Apollon Smyrnis     1-3 Olympiakos          

Round 21
[Feb 6]
Atromitos           2-3 Panathinaïkos       
[Feb 7]
PAOK                2-2 Apollon Smyrnis     
Olympiakos          3-0 OFI                 
Volos               0-1 Asteras             
AEK                 0-2 Aris                
[Feb 8]
Panaitolikos        1-2 Giannina            
[tba]
Lamia                -  Larissa             

Round 22
[Feb 13]
Asteras             0-0 Lamia               
Apollon Smyrnis     2-1 Atromitos           
[Feb 14]
Aris                0-0 Panaitolikos        
OFI                 1-2 Volos               
Panathinaïkos       2-1 Olympiakos          
[Feb 15]
Larissa             2-4 AEK                 
Giannina            0-2 PAOK                

Round 23
[Feb 20]
Atromitos           1-1 Larissa             
AEK                 2-2 Asteras             
[Feb 21]
PAOK                4-0 Lamia               
Volos               2-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
Giannina            1-0 OFI                 
Olympiakos          1-1 Aris                
[Feb 22]
Panaitolikos        1-0 Panathinaïkos       

Round 24
[Feb 27]
Apollon Smyrnis     2-1 OFI                 
Asteras             2-1 PAOK                
[Feb 28]
Aris                3-0 Atromitos           
Larissa             1-0 Panaitolikos        
Lamia               0-0 Giannina            
Panathinaïkos       1-1 AEK                 
[Mar 1]
Volos               1-2 Olympiakos          

Round 25
[Mar 6]
OFI                  -  Larissa             
Atromitos            -  Asteras             
Giannina             -  Panathinaïkos       
[Mar 7]
Olympiakos           -  Lamia               
Panaitolikos         -  Volos               
PAOK                 -  Aris                
[Mar 8]
AEK                  -  Apollon Smyrnis     

Round 26 [Mar 14]
Larissa              -  Olympiakos          
Apollon Smyrnis      -  Panaitolikos        
Aris                 -  OFI                 
Asteras              -  Giannina            
Lamia                -  Atromitos           
Panathinaïkos        -  PAOK                
Volos                -  AEK                 

Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      24  19  4  1  58-12  61  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Aris Thessaloniki       24  14  5  5  31-14  47       Championship Playoff
 3.PAOK Thessaloniki       24  13  7  4  46-22  46       Championship Playoff
 4.AEK (Athinai)           24  13  6  5  39-28  45       Championship Playoff
 5.Panathinaïkos           24  12  6  6  28-17  42       Championship Playoff
 6.Asteras Tripolis        24  11  8  5  26-23  41       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Volos NFC               24   7  9  8  25-31  30       Relegation Playoff
 8.Atromitos Athinon       24   6  8 10  23-34  26       Relegation Playoff
 9.PAS Giannina            24   6  7 11  21-26  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Apollon Smyrnis         24   7  4 13  25-33  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
11.OFI Heraklion           24   5  4 15  20-39  19       Relegation Playoff
12.PAS Lamia               23   4  7 12  12-34  19       Relegation Playoff
13.Panaitolikos Agriniou   24   3  8 13  12-31  17       Relegation Playoff
14.AE Larissas             23   2  7 14  13-35  13       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.