Greece 2021/22


Super League

Super League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      26  20  5  1  47-14  65  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.PAOK Thessaloniki       26  16  5  5  50-24  53       Championship Playoff
 3.AEK (Athinai)           26  14  4  8  42-28  46       Championship Playoff
 4.Aris Thessaloniki       26  13  6  7  28-21  45  [*]  Championship Playoff
 5.Panathinaïkos           26  13  3 10  41-21  42       Championship Playoff
 6.PAS Giannina            26  11  7  8  28-24  40  [*]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.OFI Heraklion           26   9 10  7  33-32  37       Relegation Playoff
 8.Asteras Tripolis        26  10  5 11  27-29  35       Relegation Playoff
 9.Panaitolikos Agriniou   26   9  5 12  27-39  32       Relegation Playoff
10.Volos NFC               26   8  6 12  35-42  30       Relegation Playoff
11.AO Ionikos (Nikaia)     26   6  8 12  26-34  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.Atromitos Athinon       26   6  5 15  27-47  23       Relegation Playoff
13.PAS Lamia               26   4  6 16  19-37  18       Relegation Playoff
14.Apollon Smyrnis         26   2  7 17   9-47  13       Relegation Playoff

[*] Aris originally had 6 points deducted because of forging an identity card,
      but that penalty was revoked on appeal;
    Giannina originally had 5 points deducted for financial reasons, but that
      penalty was also revoked on appeal

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Panaitolikos        0-0 Asteras             
Panathinaïkos       4-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
[Sep 12]
Volos               2-1 Lamia               
PAOK                0-1 Giannina            
Olympiakos          0-0 Atromitos           
AEK                 3-0 Ionikos             
[Sep 13]
Aris                0-0 OFI                 

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Ionikos             1-0 Aris                
[Sep 18]
Giannina            1-0 Panathinaïkos       
[Sep 19]
Apollon Smyrnis     1-3 Volos               
Atromitos           1-2 Panaitolikos        
OFI                 3-3 AEK                 
Lamia               1-2 Olympiakos          
Asteras             0-1 PAOK                

Round 3
[Sep 22]
OFI                 0-0 Asteras             
Olympiakos          4-1 Apollon Smyrnis     
Panaitolikos        1-2 PAOK                
AEK                 1-0 Lamia               
Aris                1-0 Panathinaïkos       
[Sep 23]
Ionikos             0-0 Giannina            
Volos               3-0 Atromitos           

Round 4
[Sep 26]
Asteras             0-2 Olympiakos          
Panathinaïkos       5-1 Volos               
Lamia               2-2 Panaitolikos        
PAOK                2-0 AEK                 
[Sep 27]
Giannina            1-1 OFI                 
Apollon Smyrnis     0-0 Ionikos             
Atromitos           1-3 Aris                

Round 5
[Oct 2]
Volos               2-1 Asteras             
Aris                0-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
[Oct 3]
Atromitos           1-1 Giannina            
Panaitolikos	    1-3 AEK                 
OFI                 1-3 PAOK                
Ionikos             1-2 Lamia               
Olympiakos          0-0 Panathinaïkos       

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Apollon Smyrnis     0-1 Asteras             
Panathinaïkos       4-1 Ionikos             
[Oct 17]
Panaitolikos	    1-2 OFI                 
PAOK                4-4 Volos               
AEK                 3-0 Atromitos           
Giannina            1-2 Olympiakos          
[Oct 18]
Lamia               0-1 Aris                

Round 7
[Oct 23]
Atromitos           0-2 Ionikos             
Apollon Smyrnis     1-0 Giannina            
Asteras             2-1 Panathinaïkos       
[Oct 24]
Aris                5-1 Panaitolikos	    
Volos               1-3 AEK                 
OFI                 0-0 Lamia               
Olympiakos          2-1 PAOK                

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Panaitolikos	    1-2 Olympiakos          
PAOK                4-1 Apollon Smyrnis     
[Oct 31]
Lamia               2-2 Atromitos           
Panathinaïkos       0-0 OFI                 
AEK                 2-1 Aris                
Giannina            1-1 Asteras             
[Nov 1]
Ionikos             1-1 Volos               

Round 9
[Nov 6]
OFI                 2-0 Atromitos           
Giannina            3-0 Panaitolikos	    
Apollon Smyrnis     2-2 AEK                 
[Nov 7]
Asteras             0-1 Lamia               
Volos               1-2 Aris                
Olympiakos          1-0 Ionikos             
Panathinaïkos       1-3 PAOK                

Round 10
[Nov 20]
Volos               0-2 OFI                 
Ionikos             1-1 Asteras             
Aris                0-5 Giannina            
[Nov 21]
Panaitolikos	    1-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
Atromitos           2-0 PAOK                
AEK                 2-3 Olympiakos          
[Nov 22]
Lamia               1-3 Panathinaïkos       

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Asteras             6-2 Atromitos           
Apollon Smyrnis     0-0 Lamia               
Giannina            1-2 AEK                 
[Nov 28]
OFI                 2-1 Ionikos             
Olympiakos          2-1 Volos               
Panathinaïkos       2-0 Panaitolikos	    
PAOK                0-1 Aris                

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Volos               1-2 Panaitolikos	    
Atromitos           4-1 Apollon Smyrnis     
OFI                 1-3 Olympiakos          
[Dec 5]
Ionikos             3-2 PAOK                
AEK                 1-0 Panathinaïkos       
Aris                1-0 Asteras             
[Dec 6]
Lamia               0-1 Giannina            

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Panathinaïkos       2-0 Atromitos           
Giannina            3-2 Volos               
Panaitolikos	    2-2 Ionikos             
Asteras             0-0 AEK                 
[Dec 12]
PAOK                2-1 Lamia               
Olympiakos          1-0 Aris                
[Jan 12]
Apollon Smyrnis     0-3 OFI                 

Round 14
[Dec 14]
Asteras             1-0 Panaitolikos	    
[Dec 15]
Giannina            0-4 PAOK                
Lamia               2-2 Volos               
Atromitos           0-3 Olympiakos          
[Dec 16]
OFI                 1-1 Aris                
Ionikos             0-1 AEK                 
[Feb 16]
Apollon Smyrnis     0-3 Panathinaïkos       

Round 15
[Dec 18]
Panaitolikos	    2-1 Atromitos           
[Dec 19]
Olympiakos          1-0 Lamia               
PAOK                3-2 Asteras             
Panathinaïkos       2-0 Giannina            
[Dec 20]
AEK                 1-2 OFI                 
Aris                1-0 Ionikos             
[Jan 19]
Volos               1-0 Apollon Smyrnis     

Round 16
[Jan 4]
Giannina            1-0 Ionikos             
Asteras             1-0 OFI                 
[Jan 5]
Lamia               0-2 AEK                 
Apollon Smyrnis     0-0 Olympiakos          
Panathinaïkos       2-0 Aris                
[Jan 12]
PAOK                2-0 Panaitolikos	    
[Mar 3]
Atromitos           2-1 Volos               

Round 17
[Jan 8]
OFI                 1-1 Giannina            
[Jan 9]
Volos               3-1 Panathinaïkos       
[Feb 16]
Panaitolikos	    1-0 Lamia               
[Feb 23]
Aris                3-0 Atromitos           
Ionikos             4-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
[Mar 2]
Olympiakos          5-1 Asteras             
AEK                 1-1 PAOK                

Round 18
[Jan 15]
Asteras             1-0 Volos               
Lamia               2-1 Ionikos             
PAOK                3-0 OFI                 
Apollon Smyrnis     0-0 Aris                
[Jan 16]
AEK                 1-2 Panaitolikos	    
Giannina            1-1 Atromitos           
Panathinaïkos       0-0 Olympiakos          

Round 19
[Jan 22]
OFI                 2-4 Panaitolikos	    
Ionikos             0-1 Panathinaïkos       
[Jan 23]
Aris                0-0 Lamia               
Volos               0-4 PAOK                
Atromitos           0-2 AEK                 
Olympiakos          2-0 Giannina            
[Jan 24]
Asteras             1-0 Apollon Smyrnis     

Round 20
[Jan 29]
Lamia               2-1 OFI                 
Panathinaïkos       0-1 Asteras             
Ionikos             2-1 Atromitos           
[Jan 30]
Giannina            2-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
Panaitolikos	    0-2 Aris                
AEK                 1-2 Volos               
PAOK                1-1 Olympiakos          

Round 21
[Feb 2]
Asteras             2-0 Giannina            
OFI                 3-2 Panathinaïkos       
Olympiakos          3-1 Panaitolikos	    
Aris                2-1 AEK                 
Volos               1-1 Ionikos             
Apollon Smyrnis     0-2 PAOK                
[Feb 10]
Atromitos           3-1 Lamia               

Round 22
[Feb 5]
Panaitolikos	    0-1 Giannina            
Aris                0-2 Volos               
[Feb 6]
AEK                 3-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
Ionikos             0-3 Olympiakos          
PAOK                2-1 Panathinaïkos       
[Feb 16]
Atromitos           2-2 OFI                 
[Feb 23]
Lamia               0-2 Asteras             

Round 23
[Feb 12]
Apollon Smyrnis     0-0 Panaitolikos	    
Asteras             2-3 Ionikos             
[Feb 13]
OFI                 2-1 Volos               
Panathinaïkos       2-0 Lamia               
PAOK                1-0 Atromitos           
Olympiakos          1-0 AEK                 
[Feb 14]
Giannina            2-0 Aris                

Round 24
[Feb 19]
Ionikos             0-0 OFI                 
Atromitos           2-0 Asteras             
Panaitolikos	    1-0 Panathinaïkos       
[Feb 20]
Lamia               1-2 Apollon Smyrnis     
Volos               0-1 Olympiakos          
AEK                 2-0 Giannina            
Aris                0-0 PAOK                

Round 25
[Feb 26]
Asteras             0-2 Aris                
Panaitolikos	    0-0 Volos               
[Feb 27]
PAOK                1-1 Ionikos             
Olympiakos          2-0 OFI                 
Panathinaïkos       3-0 AEK                 
[Feb 28]
Apollon Smyrnis     0-2 Atromitos           
Giannina            1-0 Lamia               

Round 26 [Mar 6]
AEK                 2-1 Asteras             
Aris                2-1 Olympiakos          
Atromitos           0-2 Panathinaïkos       
Ionikos             1-2 Panaitolikos	    
Lamia               0-2 PAOK                
OFI                 2-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
Volos               0-0 Giannina            

Final Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      26  20  5  1  47-14  65  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.PAOK Thessaloniki       26  16  5  5  50-24  53       Championship Playoff
 3.AEK (Athinai)           26  14  4  8  42-28  46       Championship Playoff
 4.Aris Thessaloniki       26  13  6  7  28-21  45  [*]  Championship Playoff
 5.Panathinaïkos           26  13  3 10  41-21  42       Championship Playoff
 6.PAS Giannina            26  11  7  8  28-24  40  [*]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.OFI Heraklion           26   9 10  7  33-32  37       Relegation Playoff
 8.Asteras Tripolis        26  10  5 11  27-29  35       Relegation Playoff
 9.Panaitolikos Agriniou   26   9  5 12  27-39  32       Relegation Playoff
10.Volos NFC               26   8  6 12  35-42  30       Relegation Playoff
11.AO Ionikos (Nikaia)     26   6  8 12  26-34  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.Atromitos Athinon       26   6  5 15  27-47  23       Relegation Playoff
13.PAS Lamia               26   4  6 16  19-37  18       Relegation Playoff
14.Apollon Smyrnis         26   2  7 17   9-47  13       Relegation Playoff

[*] Aris originally had 6 points deducted because of forging an identity card,
      but that penalty was revoked on appeal;
    Giannina originally had 5 points deducted for financial reasons, but that
      penalty was also revoked on appeal

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      34  24  7  3  58-23  79  [C]  Champions
 2.PAOK Thessaloniki       34  18  6 10  55-32  60
 3.Panathinaïkos           34  17  7 10  48-24  58
 4.AEK (Athinai)           34  16  8 10  52-36  56
 5.Aris Thessaloniki       34  16  8 10  33-26  56
 6.PAS Giannina            34  12 10 12  34-35  46

Round 27 [Mar 13]
Olympiakos          2-1 Aris                
Panathinaïkos       1-1 AEK                 
PAOK                1-0 Giannina            

Round 28 [Mar 20]
Giannina            1-1 Olympiakos          
Aris                0-0 Panathinaïkos       
AEK                 0-1 PAOK                

Round 29 [Apr 3]
Aris                0-0 Giannina            
Panathinaïkos       2-1 PAOK                
Olympiakos          1-1 AEK                 

Round 30
[Apr 10]
Giannina            0-0 Panathinaïkos       
AEK                 1-2 Aris                
[May 4]
PAOK                1-2 Olympiakos          

Round 31
[Apr 17]
Aris                1-0 PAOK                
Panathinaïkos       1-0 Olympiakos          
[Apr 18]
Giannina            2-3 AEK                 

Round 32 [May 1]
Olympiakos          3-2 Giannina            
Panathinaïkos       1-0 Aris                
PAOK                1-1 AEK                 

Round 33 [May 8]	
Giannina            1-0 PAOK                
AEK                 0-0 Panathinaïkos       
Aris                0-1 Olympiakos          

Round 34 [May 11]	
PAOK                0-1 Aris                
AEK                 3-0 Giannina            
Olympiakos          1-2 Panathinaïkos       

Round 35 [May 14]
Aris                 -  AEK                 
Olympiakos           -  PAOK                
Panathinaïkos        -  Giannina            

Round 36 [May 17]
AEK                  -  Olympiakos          
PAOK                 -  Panathinaïkos       
Giannina             -  Aris                

Table:

 1.Olympiakos Piraeus      34  24  7  3  58-23  79  [C]  Champions
 2.PAOK Thessaloniki       34  18  6 10  55-32  60
 3.Panathinaïkos           34  17  7 10  48-24  58
 4.AEK (Athinai)           34  16  8 10  52-36  56
 5.Aris Thessaloniki       34  16  8 10  33-26  56
 6.PAS Giannina            34  12 10 12  34-35  46

Relegation Playoff

Table:

 7.OFI Heraklion           32  11 11 10  40-40  44
 8.AO Ionikos (Nikaia)     32  11  9 12  41-41  42  [P]
 9.Asteras Tripolis        32  11  7 14  31-35  40
10.Volos NFC               32   9 10 13  42-48  37
11.Panaitolikos Agriniou   32  10  7 15  31-45  37
12.Atromitos Athinon       32   8  8 16  33-52  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.PAS Lamia               32   6  7 19  24-44  25       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Apollon Smyrnis         32   4  9 19  14-55  21       Relegated

Round 27 [Mar 19]
OFI                 2-3 Ionikos             
Atromitos           1-0 Apollon Smyrnis     
Volos               0-2 Asteras             
Panaitolikos	    1-2 Lamia               

Round 28 [Apr 2]
Lamia               1-2 OFI                 
Asteras             0-0 Atromitos           
Ionikos             2-2 Volos               
Apollon Smyrnis     1-0 Panaitolikos	    

Round 29 [Apr 9]
Volos               3-0 Lamia               
OFI                 1-2 Apollon Smyrnis     
Asteras             2-3 Ionikos             
Panaitolikos	    2-3 Atromitos           

Round 30
[Apr 16]
Apollon Smyrnis     1-1 Volos               
Panaitolikos	    0-0 Asteras             
[Apr 17]
Atromitos           1-1 OFI                 
Lamia               0-1 Ionikos             

Round 31
[Apr 30]
OFI                 0-1 Panaitolikos	    
Volos               1-1 Atromitos           
[May 2]
Asteras             0-2 Lamia               
Ionikos             5-1 Apollon Smyrnis     

Round 32
[May 7]	
Apollon Smyrnis     0-0 Lamia               
Atromitos           0-1 Ionikos             
Panaitolikos	    0-0 Volos               
[May 8]	
OFI                 1-0 Asteras             

Round 33
[May 14]
Volos                -  OFI                 
[May 15]
Asteras              -  Apollon Smyrnis     
Ionikos              -  Panaitolikos	    
Lamia                -  Atromitos           

Table:

 7.OFI Heraklion           32  11 11 10  40-40  44
 8.AO Ionikos (Nikaia)     32  11  9 12  41-41  42  [P]
 9.Asteras Tripolis        32  11  7 14  31-35  40
10.Volos NFC               32   9 10 13  42-48  37
11.Panaitolikos Agriniou   32  10  7 15  31-45  37
12.Atromitos Athinon       32   8  8 16  33-52  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.PAS Lamia               32   6  7 19  24-44  25       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Apollon Smyrnis         32   4  9 19  14-55  21       Relegated


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.

amateur club directory 2021


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.