Greenland 2010


Angutit inersimasut GM 2010

Angutit inersimasut GM 2010

Qualifying Stage | Final Stage

Qualifying Stage

Nordgrønland | Diskobugten | Midtgrønland | Sydgrønland 

Nordgrønland

[Aug 2]
UB-68             3-2 Amaroq	
K'ingmek' 45      0–5 FC Malamuk
[Aug 3]
Eqaluk 56         5-1 UB-68	
Amaroq            1–5 FC Malamuk
[Aug 4]
Eqaluk 56         2–1 Amaroq 	
K'ingmek' 45      1–1 UB-68	
[Aug 5]
Eqaluk 56         0–3 K'ingmek' 45
UB-68             1-7 FC Malamuk
[Aug 6] 
Eqaluk 56         2-3 FC Malamuk
Amaroq            2–5 K'ingmek' 45	

Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)    4  4  0  0  20- 4 12  Qualified
 2.K'ingmek'-45 (Upernavik)  4  2  1  1   9- 8  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Eqaluk 56 (Ikerasak)      4  2  0  2   9- 8  6
 4.UB-68 (Uummannaq)         4  1  1  2   6-15  4
 5.Amaroq (Saattut)          4  0  0  4   6-15  0

Diskobugten

[Aug 6]
Kugsak 45         3-0 A-51
N-48              6-3 G-44
[Aug 7]
G-44              5-1 A-51
N-48              4-1 Kugsak 45 
[Aug 8]
N-48               -  A-51
G-44               -  Kugsak 45         [G-44 did not lose]

Table (before matches Aug 8):

 1.N-48 (Ilulissat)          2  2  0  0  10- 4  6  Qualified
 2.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)       2  1  0  1   8- 7  3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kugsak 45 (Qasigiannguit) 2  1  0  1   4- 4  3
 4.A-51 (Akunnaaq)           2  0  0  2   1- 8  0

NB: G-44 finished runners-up and also qualified for Final Stage;
    N-48 aka Nagdlúnguak

Midtgrønland

NB: S-68 (Sisimiut) and IT-79 (Nuuk) withdrew

[Jul 31]
Kâgssagssuk       3-2 KT-85
SAK               1-5 B-67
[Aug 1]
SAK               1-3 KT-85 
B-67              7-0 Kâgssagssuk 
[Aug 2]
B-67              3-2 KT-85 
SAK               1-2 Kâgssagssuk 

Final Table:

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)               3  3  0  0  15- 3  9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kâgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)   3  2  0  1   5-10  6
 3.KT-85 (Kangaamiut)        3  1  0  2   7- 7  3
 4.SAK (Sisimiut)            3  0  0  3   3-10  0

NB: NÛK (Nuuk) qualified for Final Stage as organisers

Sydgrønland

[Jul 22]
K-1933            6-0 Nagtoralik 
Eqaluk 54        10-0 Siuteroq-43 
[Jul 23]
K-1933            0-1 N-85 
Eqaluk-54         2-1 Nagtoralik 
[Jul 24]
N-85             14-0 Siuteroq 
K-1933            1-1 Eqaluk-54 
[Jul 25]
Eqaluk-54         0-1 N-85 
Nagtoralik        9-1 Siuteroq  
[Jul 26]
K-1933            bt  Siuteroq          [by 6 or more goals]
N-85               -  Nagtoralik  

Table (before matches Jul 26):

 1.N-85 (Narsaq)             3  3  0  0  16- 0  9  Qualified
 2.Eqaluk 54 (Tasiusaq)      4  2  1  1  13- 3  7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
 3.K-1933 (Qaqortoq)         3  1  1  1   7- 2  4
 4.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)      3  1  0  2  10- 9  3
 5.Siuteroq-43 (Nanortalik)  3  0  0  3   1-33  0

NB: K-1933 qualified  for Final Stage ahead of Eqaluk 54 
    on better goal difference

Final Stage

Round 1 [Aug 16]
K'ingmek'-45      0-6 NÛK   
G-44              2-0 FC Malamuk        
N-85              2-6 N-48   
B-67             11-0 K-1933 

Round 2 [Aug 17]
N-85              6-0 K'ingmek'-45 
FC Malamuk        1-2 K-1933     
G-44              1-2 B-67 
N-48              4-0 NÛK   
            
Round 3 [Aug 18]
G-44              3-1 K-1933 
FC Malamuk        0-1 B-67 
N-85              1-3 NÛK   
N-48             10-1 K'ingmek'-45 

Final Tables:

Pulje 1
 1.B-67 (Nuuk)               3  3  0  0  14- 1  9  Qualified
 2.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)       3  2  0  1   6- 3  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.K-1933 (Qaqortoq)         3  1  0  2   3-15  3
 4.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)    3  0  0  3   1- 5  0
 
Pulje 2
 1.N-48 (Ilulissat)          3  3  0  0  20- 3  9  Qualified
 2.NÛK (Nuuk)                3  2  0  1   9- 5  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.N-85 (Narsaq)             3  1  0  2   9- 9  3
 4.K'ingmek'-45 (Upernavik)  3  0  0  3   1-22  0
 
Seventh Place Match [Aug 20]
FC Malamuk        9-1 K'ingmek'-45   
 
Fifth Place Match [Aug 20]
K-1933            3-1 N-85              

Semifinals [Aug 20]
B-67              4-0 NÛK 
N-48              0-2 G-44              [aet]            

NB: all four matches on Aug 20 had clubs playing each other who had
    qualified from the same region

Third Place Match [Aug 21]
N-48              3-0 NÛK 

Final [Aug 21]
B-67              5-0 G-44     




2009

2011

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 4 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2010/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.