Greenland 2021


Angutit inersimasut GM 2021

Angutit inersimasut GM 2021

Qualifying Stage | Slutrunden

Qualifying Stage

Avannaata | Qeqertalik | Qeqqata | Sermersooq | Kujalleq

Avannaata

NB: all matches in Uummannaq; cancelled because of Covid-19 pandemic

[Jul 23]
FC Malamuk         -  Eqaluk-56         
[Jul 24]
FC Malamuk         -  UB-83             
[Jul 25]
Eqaluk-56          -  UB-83             

Table at abandonment:

 1.Eqaluk-56 (Ikerasak)                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.UB-83 (Upernavik)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Qeqertalik

NB: all matches in Qeqertarsuaq; cancelled because of Covid-19 pandemic

[Jul 17]
N-48               -  Aqisseq           
G-44               -  T-41              
[Jul 18]
N-48               -  Disko-76          
Aqisseq            -  G-44              
[Jul 19]
N-48               -  T-41              
Aqisseq            -  Disko-76          
[Jul 20]
Aqisseq            -  T-41              
G-44               -  Disko-76          
[Jul 21]
N-48               -  G-44              
T-41               -  Disko-76          

Table at abandonment:

 1.FC Aqisseq (Kangaatsiaq)            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Nagdlnguaq-48 (Ilulissat)          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Tupilak-41 (Aasiaat)                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Qeqqata

NB: all matches in Maniitsoq; cancelled because of Covid-19 pandemic

[Jul 24]
Aqissiaq           -  SAK               
[Jul 25]
SAK                -  Aqissiaq          

Table at abandonment:

 1.Aqissiaq (Maniitsoq)                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Sermersooq

NB: all matches in Paamiut; abandoned after first day because of Covid-19 pandemic 

[Jul 12]
IT-79             5-2 FC Nuuk           
B-67              8-0 GSS               
NK               2-2 Young Guns        
[Jul 13]
IT-79              -  B-67              
FC Nuuk            -  NK               
GSS                -  Young Guns        
[Jul 14]
IT-79              -  NK               
FC Nuuk            -  GSS               
B-67               -  Young Guns        
[Jul 15]
IT-79              -  GSS               
FC Nuuk            -  Young Guns        
B-67               -  NK               
[Jul 16]
IT-79              -  Young Guns        
FC Nuuk            -  B-67              
GSS                -  NK               

Table at abandonment:

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                         1   1  0  0   8- 0   3
 2.IT-79 (Nuuk)                        1   1  0  0   5- 2   3
 3.NK (Nuuk)                          1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
 4.Young Guns (Nuuk)                   1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
 5.FC Nuuk (Nuuk)                      1   0  0  1   2- 5   0
 6.GSS (Nuuk)                          1   0  0  1   0- 8   0

Kujalleq

NB: all matches in Narsaq;
    only two clubs, K-33 (Qaqortoq) and N-85 (Narsaq), registered;
    apparently both were to qualify automatically for Slutrunden.

Slutrunden

NB: was to be held Aug 9-15 in Ilulissat but cancelled on Jul 19. 


2020

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Main source: KAK Klubforum

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.