Greenland 1990

First Phase (indledende runde)

Group A (in Narsaq)
Siuteroq    1-4 N-85        
Siuteroq    7-4	Arsaq       
N-85        5-0	Arsaq       

 1.N-85 (Narsaq)                2  2  0  0   9- 1  4  Qualified
 2.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)        2  1  0  1   8- 8  2
 3.Arsaq (Alluitsup Paa)        2  0  0  2   4-12  0

Group B (in Qaqortoq)
K-33        2-0	QAA         
K-33        1-1	Nagtoralik  
K-33        4-1	Iliarsuk    
K-33        2-0	Pameeq      
QAA         1-2	Nagtoralik  
QAA        1-11	Iliarsuk    
QAA         0-0	Pameeq      
Nagtoralik  3-2	Iliarsuk    
Nagtoralik  4-0	Pameeq      
Iliarsuk    0-0	Pameeq      

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)              4  3  1  0   9- 2  7  Qualified
 2.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)         4  3  1  0  10- 4  7  Qualified
 3.Iliarsuk (Qeqertarsuatsiaat) 4  1  1  2  14- 8  3
 4.Pameeq (Arsuk)               4  0  2  2   0- 6  2
 5.QAA (Qaqortoq)               4  0  1  3   2-15  1

Group C (in Maniitsoaq)
Aqigssiaq   2-1	Kgssassuk  
Kgssassuk  2-2 Aqigssiaq   

 1.Aqigssiaq (Maniitsoq)        2  1  1  0   4- 3  3  Qualified
 2.Kgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)      2  0  1  1   3- 4  1

Group D
N-48        1-0	I-69        
N-48        3-2 R-77        
R-77        3-3	I-69        

 1.N-48 (Ilulissat)             2  2  0  0   4- 2   4  Qualified
 2.R-77 (Oqaatsut)              2  0  1  1   5- 6   1
 3.I-69 (Ilulissat)             2  0  1  1   3- 4   1

Group E (in Sisimiut)
SAK I       6-0 SAK II      
SAK I       1-4	S-68        
SAK II      3-3	S-68        
SAK II      0-8 SAK I       
S-68        0-1 SAK I       
S-68        5-2 SAK II      

 1.SAK I (Sisimiut)             4  3  0  1  16- 4  6  Qualified
 2.S-68 (Sisimiut)              4  2  1  1  12- 7  5
 3.SAK II (Sisimiut)            4  0  1  3   5-22  1

Group F
T-41        2-0	A-51        
T-41        4-2	Ippernaq    
T-41        3-1	KB          
A-51        2-0	Ippernaq    
A-51        3-0	KB          
Ippernaq    3-3	KB          

 1.T-41 (Aasiaat)               3  3  0  0   9- 3  6  Qualified
 2.A-51 (Akunnaaq)              3  2  0  1   5- 2  4
 3.Ippernaq (Kangaatsiaq)       3  0  1  2   5- 9  1
 4.KB (Kangaatsiaq)             3  0  1  2   4- 9  1


Second Phase (mellemrunde; played in July)

NB: matches listed in chronological order

Group A
NK I       5-2 NK II      
B-67       19-0	SK-51       
ATA         1-8 NK I       
NK II      0-1	B-67        
ATA        15-0	SK-51       
NK I       5-1	B-67        
NK II      4-3	ATA         
NK I      22-0	SK-51       
NK II       -  SK-51       
B-67         -  ATA         

 1.NK I (Nuuk)                 4  4  0  0  40- 4  8  Qualified
 2.B-67 (Nuuk)                  3  2  0  1  21- 5  4
 3.ATA (Ammassalik)             3  1  0  2  19-12  2  [Ammassalik now called Tasiilaq]
 4.NK I (Nuuk)                 3  1  0  2   6- 9  2
 5.SK-51 (Kapisillit)           3  0  0  3   0-15  0
NB: final two results not available

Group B
Aqigssiaq   5-2	SAK         
SAK         0-2 Aqigssiaq   

 1.Aqigssiaq (Maniitsoq)        2  2  0  0   7- 2  4  Qualified
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)               2  0  0  2   2- 7  0

Group C (in Paamiut)
Nagtoralik  3-3	N-85        
K-33        2-2 Nagtoralik  
K-33        2-1	N-85        

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)              2  1  1  0   4- 3  3  Qualified
 2.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)         2  0  2  0   5- 5  2
 3.N-85 (Narsaq)                2  0  1  1   4- 5  1

Group D (in Ilulissat)
Kugsak      2-2 Disko-76    
N-48        1-1 T-41        
Kugsak      4-0	N-48        
T-41        1-1 Disko-76    
Kugsak      0-2 T-41        
N-48        1-4 Disko-76    

 1.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)      3  1  2  0   7- 4  4  Qualified
 2.T-41 (Aasiaat)               3  1  2  0   4- 2  4  Qualified
 3.Kugsak (Qasigiannguit)       3  1  1  1   6- 4  3
 4.N-48 (Ilulissat)             3  0  1  2   2- 9  1

Group E (in Uummannaq)
Malamuk     4-2 Qimmeq      
UB-68       2-4 Malamuk     
Qimmeq      0-0	UB-68       
Qimmeq      3-3 Malamuk     
Malamuk     5-1	UB-68       
UB-68       0-2 Qimmeq      

 1.Malamuk (Uummannaq)          4  3  1  0  16- 8  7  Qualified
 2.Qimmeq (Upernavik)           4  1  2  1   7- 7  4
 3.UB-68 (Uummannaq)            4  0  1  3   3-11  1


Third Phase (finalrunde; Aug 19-25 in Nuuk)

Group A
[Aug 19]
K-33        3-1 Disko-76    
[Aug 20]
K-33        4-0 Malamuk     
[Aug 21]
Malamuk     1-3 Disko-76    

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)              2  2  0  0   7- 1  4  Qualified
 2.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)      2  1  0  1   4- 4  2  Qualified
 3.Malamuk (Uummannaq)          2  0  0  2   1- 7  0

Group B 
[Aug 19]
NK         6-1 T-41        
[Aug 20]
NK         2-2 Aqigssiaq   
[Aug 21]
Aqigssiaq   4-1 T-41        

 1.NK (Nuuk)                   2  1  1  0   8- 3  3  Qualified
 2.Aqigssiaq (Maniitsoq)        2  1  1  0   6- 3  3  Qualified
 3.T-41 (Aasiaat)               2  0  0  2   2-10  0

Semifinals [Aug 23]
K-33        1-2 Aqigssiaq   
NK         4-3	Disko-76    

Fifth Place Match [Aug 24]
T-41        2-1 Malamuk     

Third Place Match [Aug 24]
K-33        4-2 Disko-76    

Final [Aug 25]
NK         6-0 Aqigssiaq   

Topscorers:	
 1.Jens Ole Geisler (NK)      5
   Mathæus Larsen (NK)        5
 3.Peter Josefsen (Aqigssiaq)  4



1989

1991

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Source: Atuagagdliutit/Grønlandsposten

Prepared and maintained by Lars Kubusch and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Lars Kubusch and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Lars Kubusch, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2002/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.