Greenland 1992

First Phase (indledende runde)

Group 1 (in Upernavik and Uummannaq)
UB-83 (Upernavik)
Qimmeq (Upernavik)
Malamuk (Uummannaq)
Eqaluk (Ikerasak)
NB: Malamuk (Uummannaq) qualified for second phase

Group 2 (in Qasigiannguit)
CIF-70 (Qasigiannguit)
A-51 (Akunnaaq)
T-41 I (Aasiaat)
NB: winners (unknown) qualified for second phase

Group 3 (in Aasiaat)
Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)     
T-41 II (Aasiaat)
Ippernaq (Kangaatsiaq)
Kugsak (Qasigiannguit)
NB: winners and runners-up (Disko-76 and one unknown club) qualified for second phase

Group 4 (in Sisimiut)
SAK I (Sisimiut)
SAK II (Sisimiut)
S-68 I (Sisimiut)
S-68 II (Sisimiut)
NB: winners (unknown) qualified for second phase

Group 5 (in Maniitsoq)
Aqigssiaq (Maniitsoq)
Kgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)
Qaasuk (Kangaamiut)
NB: Aqigssiaq qualified for second phase

Group 6 (in Nuuk)
[Jul 8]
NK II      0-2 NK I       
B-67 I      2-1 B-67 II
[Jul 9]
NK I       5-0 B-67 I
NK II      5-3 ATA
[Jul 11]
NK II      1-5 B-67 II
NK I      13-1 ATA
[Jul 12]
B-67 II     4-2 ATA
NK II      1-6 B-67 I
[Jul 13]
B-67 I     10-1 ATA
NUK I       3-1 B-67 II

 1.NK I (Nuuk)               4  4  0  0  23- 2  8  Qualified
 2.B-67 I (Nuuk)              4  3  0  1  18- 8  6  Qualified
 3.B-67 II (Nuuk)             4  2  0  2  11- 8  4
 4.NK II (Nuuk)              4  1  0  3   7-16  2
 5.ATA (Tasiilaq)             4  0  0  4   7-32  0

NB: ATA (Tasiilaq) apparently replaced TM-62 (Kusuluk) who had originally been
    drawn in this group

Group 7 (in Paamiut)
Iliarsuk (Qeqertarsuatsiaat)
Nagtoralik (Paamiut)
NB: Nagtoralik qualified for second phase

Group 8 (in Qaqortoq)
N-85 (Narsaq)
QAA (Qaqortoq) 
K-33 (Qaqortoq) 
NB: K-33 and N-85 qualified for second phase

Group 9 (in Nanortalik)
Siuteroq (Nanortalik)
Arsaq (Alluitsup Paa) 
NB: Siuteroq qualified for second phase


Second Phase (mellemrunde)

Group A (in Qeqertarsuaq)
Malamuk (Uummannaq)
winners group 2
Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)     
runners-up group 3
NB: Disko-76 and Malamuk qualified

Group B (in Ilulissat)
N-48 (Ilulissat)
I-69 (Ilulissat)
NB: N-48 qualified

Group C (in Maniitsoq)
winners group 4
Aqigssiaq (Maniitsoq)
NB: Aqigssiaq qualified

Group D (in Paamiut)
B-67        2-2 NK         
NK         2-2 Nagtoralik  
Nagtoralik  2-2 B-67        
NK         1-1 B-67        
Nagtoralik  2-6 NK         
B-67        5-2 Nagtoralik

 1.NK (Nuuk)                 4  1  3  0  11- 7  5  Qualified
 2.B-67 (Nuuk)                4  1  3  0  10- 7  5
 3.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)       4  0  2  2   8-15  2

Group E (in Nanortalik)
Siuteroq    7-4 N-85
K-33        2-2 N-85
Siuteroq    3-3 K-33

 1.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)      2  1  1  0  10- 7  3  Qualified
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            2  0  2  0   5- 5  2
 3.N-85 (Narsaq)              2  0  1  1   6- 9  1


Final Phase (finalrunde; in Ilulissat)

Pulje A
[Aug 18]
NK         3-2 N-48
[Aug 19]
NK         4-0 Disko-76   
[Aug 20]
N-48        31 Disko-76
 
 1.NK (Nuuk)                 2  2  0  0   7- 2  4  Qualified
 2.Nagdlnguaq-48 (Ilulissat) 2  1  0  1   5- 4  2  Qualified
 3.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)    2  0  0  2   1- 7  0

Pulje B
[Aug 18]
Aqigssiaq   40 Malamuk
[Aug 19]
Aqigssiaq   21 Siuteroq   
[Aug 20]
Malamuk     01 Siuteroq    

 1.Aqigssiaq (Maniitsoq)      2  2  0  0   6- 1  4  Qualified
 2.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)      2  1  0  1   2- 2  2  Qualified
 3.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)     2  0  0  2   0- 5  0

Fifth Place Match [Aug 21]
Disko-76    41 Malamuk              
 
Semifinals [Aug 22]
NK         2-4 Siuteroq                 
Aqigssiaq   2-1 N-48
 
Third Place Match [Aug 23]
NK         1-3 N-48
 
Final [Aug 23]
Aqigssiaq  120 Siuteroq       
  [Thomas Møller (5), Gedion Jørgensen, Tønnes Bertelsen (2),
   Gerhard Nielsen, Karl Kreutzmann, Peter Davidsen (2); half-time 5-0]

Topscorers:
 6 Thomas Møller (Aqigssiaq)
 5 Karl Kreutzmann (Aqigssiaq)
 4 Nuka Møller Lund (NK)


1991

1993

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Source: Atuagagdliutit/Grønlandsposten

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.