Greenland 1993

First Phase

Nuuk

[Jul 17]
B-67        2-0 B-67 2
[Jul 18]
B-67        0-1 NŪK         
[Jul 19]
B-67 2      1-2 NŪK         
[Jul]
B-67 2      0-6 B-67
NŪK         0-4 B-67
NŪK         3-1 B-67 2

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                4  3  0  1  12- 1  6  Qualified
 2.NŪK (Nuuk)                 4  3  0  1   6- 6  6  Qualified
 3.B-67 2 (Nuuk)              4  0  0  4   2-13  0


Intermediate Round (Mellemrunde)

Midtgrųnland (in Maniitsoq)

[Aug 1]
B-67        1-1 Aqigssiak   
SAK         1–1 Kāgssagssuk 
[Aug 2]
NŪK         1-2 SAK         
B-67        2-1 Kāgssagssuk 
[Aug 3]
Aqigssiak   2-3 NŪK         
SAK         0-0 B-67        
[Aug 4]
B-67        5-2 NŪK         
Aqigssiak   2-4 Kāgssagssuk 
[Aug 5]
Kāgssagssuk 5-0 NŪK         
Aqigssiak   1-2 SAK         

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                4  2  2  0   8- 4  6  Qualified
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)             4  2  2  0   5- 3  6  Qualified
 3.Kāgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    4  2  1  1  11- 5  5
 4.NŪK (Nuuk)                 4  1  0  3   6-14  2
 5.Aqigssiak (Maniitsoq)      4  0  1  3   6-10  1

Nordgrųnland (in Uummannaq)

Qimmeq      4-1 Ukaleq      
Qimmeq      2-6 Malamuk     
Malamuk     4-3 Ukaleq      
Malamuk     4-1 Qimmeq      
Ukaleq      2-3 Qimmeq      
Ukaleq      1-5 Malamuk     

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)     4  4  0  0  19- 7  8  Qualified
 2.Qimmeq (Upernavik)         4  2  0  2  10-13  4
 3.Ukaleq (Qaarsut)           4  0  0  4   7-16  0

Diskobugten

[Jul]
Disko-76    1-2 T-41        
Kugsak      4-1 T-41        
Disko-76    3-1 Kugsak      
I-69        3-1 Disko-76    
N-48        2-2 T-41        
I-69        2-2 T-41        
N-48        1-1 Disko-76    
[Jul 17,18]
Kugsak      3-0 Disko-76    
T-41        3-0 I-69        
T-41        4-3 N-48        
[Jul 24,25]
T-41        3-2 Disko-76    
Kugsak      1-1 I-69        
Kugsak      3-1 N-48        
[Jul 31, Aug 1]
Disko-76    2-5 I-69        
T-41        3-2 Kugsak      
[Aug 7,8]
Disko-76    1-7 N-48        
[Aug 10]
I-69        4-4 N-48        
[Aug 14,15]
Kugsak      2-1 I-69        
N-48        2-0 Kugsak      
[Aug 18]
N-48        3-2 I-69        

 1.T-41 (Aasiaat)             8  5  2  1  20-16 12  Qualified
 2.N-48 (Ilulissat)           8  3  3  2  23-17  9  Qualified
 3.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  8  4  1  3  16-12  9
 4.I-69 (Ilulissat)           8  2  3  3  18-18  7
 5.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)    8  1  1  6  11-25  3


Final Phase (in Qaqortoq)

Pulje 1
[Aug 25]
Malamuk     3-3 T-41        
K-33        3-1 SAK         
[Aug 26]
Malamuk     1-5 SAK         
T-41        2-2 K-33        
[Aug 27]
SAK         1-2 T-41        
Malamuk     2–5 K-33        

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3  2  1  0  10- 5  5  Qualified    
 2.T-41 (Aasiaat)             3  1  2  0   7- 6  4  Qualified
 3.SAK (Sisimiut)             3  1  0  2   7- 6  2
 4.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)     3  0  1  2   6-13  1

Pulje 2
[Aug 25]
Nagtoralik  6-2 Siuteroq    
B-67        4-2 N-48        
[Aug 26]
Nagtoralik  0-6 B-67        
N-48        3-2 Siuteroq    
[Aug 27]
N-48        8–2 Nagtoralik  
Siuteroq    2–1 B-67        

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                3  2  0  1  11- 4  4  Qualified
 2.Nagdlśnguaq-48 (Ilulissat) 3  2  0  1  13- 8  4  Qualified
 3.Siuteroq (Nanortalik)      3  1  0  2   6-10  2
 4.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)       3  1  0  2   8-16  2
 
Seventh Place Match [Aug 28]
Malamuk     6-2 Nagtoralik  

Fifth Place Match [Aug 28]
SAK         2-1 Siuteroq           
 
Semifinals [Aug 29]
K-33        1-0 N-48
B-67        2-1 T-41
 
Third Place Match [Aug 30]
N-48        5-4 T-41        [aet]

Final [Aug 30]
B-67        1–0 K-33        
  [Jens Ole Geisler 88]


1992

1994

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Source: Atuagagdliutit/Grønlandsposten

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.