Greenland 1995

Phase 2          

Nordkredsen

UB-68             3-2 UB-83          
FC Malamuk        2-0 Kingmeq         
UB-68             3-2 Kingmeq        
FC Malamuk        3-1 UB-83          
UB-68             3-4 FC Malamuk        
UB-83             2-2 Kingmeq         

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummanaq)      3   3  0  0   9- 4   9  Qualified
 2.UB-68 (Uummannaq)          3   2  0  1   9- 8   6
 3.UB-83 (Upernavik)          3   0  1  2   5- 8   1
 4.Kingmeq-45 (Upernavik)     3   0  1  2   4- 7   1

Diskobugten

results not known

 1.Kugsak (Qasigiannguit)     5   3  2  0  15- 4  11  Qualified
 2.N-48 (Ilulissat)           5   3  2  0  13- 6  11  Qualified
 3.Disko-76 (Qeqertarsuaq)    5   3  1  1  11- 9  10
 4.I-69 (Ilulissat)           5   2  1  2   7-13   7
 5.Ippernaq-53 (Ilimanaq)     5   1  0  4   5-12   3
 6.Ippernaq-53 (Kangaatsiaq)  5   0  0  5   3-10   0
     
Midtkredsen Group A

Kāgssagssuk       2-1 ATA               
B-67              5-0 NŪK               
Nagtoralik        0-3 Kāgssagssuk       
NŪK               2-0 ATA               
Nagtoralik        4-3 NŪK               
B-67              1-3 ATA               
Kāgssagssuk       1-1 B-67          
Nagtoralik        3-2 ATA               
Kāgssagssuk       0-1 NŪK               
Nagtoralik        0-3 B-67               

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                4   2  1  1  10- 4   7  Qualified
 2.Kāgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    4   2  1  1   6- 3   7  Qualified
 3.NŪK (Nuuk)                 4   2  0  2   6- 9   6
 4.Nagtoralik (Paamiut)       4   2  0  2   7-11   6
 5.ATA (Tasiilaq)             4   1  0  3   6- 8   3

Midtkredsen Group B

results not known

 1.SAK (Sisimiut)             3   3  0  0   9- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Aqigssiaq (Maniitsoq)      3   2  0  1   5- 2   6
 3.B-67 II (Nuuk)             3   1  0  2   7-10   3
 4.NŪK II (Nuuk)              3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

Sydgronland

results not known

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            8   6  1  1  25-10  19  Qualified
 2.FC Nanortalik              8   5  2  1  19-15  17
 3.QAA (Qaqortoq)             8   3  0  5  10-12   9
 4.N-85 (Narsaq)              8   2  1  5  14-18   7
 5.K-33 II (Qaqortoq)         8   0  4  4   6-19   4

Bygdemesteren (in Maniitsoq)

[Aug 20]
A-51              2-1 Arsaq   
Kamik             4-3 KT-85       
[Aug 21]        
Arsaq             3-1 KT-85               
A-51              3-0 Kamik       
[Aug 22]
A-51              1-1 KT-85               
Arsaq             2-1 Kamik     

 1.A-51 (Akunnaaq)            3   2  1  0   6- 2   7  Qualified
 2.Arsaq (Alluitsup Paa)      3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 3.Kamik (Kullorsuaq)         3   1  0  2   5- 8   3
 4.KT-85 (Kangaamiut)         3   0  1  2   5- 8   1


Final Phase          

Group A

[Aug 27]
Kugsak            6-0 FC Malamuk        
  [J.J.Hansen, A.Jeremiassen, P.Hansen, Lange, J.Hansen, E.Jeremiassen]
K-33              5-1 Kāgssagssuk       
  [K.Kielsen 3, T.Nielsen, A.Nielsen; Lybert]
[Aug 28]
Kugsak            5-4 K-33              
  [J.J.Hansen 3, A.Jeremiassen 2; A.Kielsen 2, K.Kielsen, T.Nielsen]
FC Malamuk        2-5 Kāgssagssuk       
  [Fleischer 2; T.Moller 2, Lybert, ?, T.Berthelsen]
[Aug 29]
Kugsak            3-1 Kāgssagssuk       
  [E.Jeremiassen, J.Hansen, ?; J.Poulsson]
FC Malamuk        3-7 K-33              
  [N.Johansen, Fleischer, J.Petersen; J.Hosiassen, K.Kielsen, Trolle,
   Stach, Lungblad, ?, ?]

 1.Kugsak (Qasigiannguit)     3   3  0  0  14- 5   6  Qualified
 2.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3   2  0  1  16- 9   4  Qualified
 3.Kāgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    3   1  0  2   7-10   2
 4.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)     3   0  0  3   5-18   0

Group B

[Aug 27]
N-48              1-2 SAK               
  [J.Madsen; J.Poulsen 2]
B-67              3-3 A-51 
  [J.Petersen, Latursen, Sandgren; S.Petersen, Holmgaard, J.Hansen]
[Aug 28]
N-48              1-4 B-67              
  [J.Madsen; J.Hansen 2, J.Petersen, Rosing]
SAK               2-1 A-51 
  [E.Hansen, J.Poulsen; Holmgaard]
[Aug 29]
N-48              5-2 A-51 
  [Davidsen 2, Simonsen 2, ?; Abrahamsen, J.Hansen]
SAK               0-2 B-67              
  [J.Nielsen, Rosing]

 1.B-67 (Nuuk)                3   2  1  0   9- 4   5  Qualified
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)             3   2  0  1   4- 4   4  Qualified
 3.N-48 (Ilulissat)           3   1  0  2   7- 8   2
 4.A-51 (Akunnaaq)            3   0  1  2   6-10   1

Semifinals [Aug 30]
Kugsak            4-0 SAK               
  [J.Hansen, ?, ?, A.Jeremiassen]
B-67              0-1 K-33              
  [A.Kielsen]

Seventh Place Match [Aug 31]
FC Malamuk        6-2 A-51 
  [N.Johansen 2, Fleischer, J.Petersen 3; S.Petersen, Holmgaard]

Fifth Place Match [Aug 31]
N-48              3-3 Kāgssagssuk       [aet, 4-1 pen]
  [J.Madsen 2, K.Poulsen; Lybert, T.Berthelsen, ?]

Third Place Match [Sep 1]
SAK               1-0 B-67              
  [T.Olsen]

Final [Sep 1, Sisimiut; att: ca 1500; ref: Alfred Larsen]
Kugsak            4-2 K-33              
  [J. Hansen 3, 25, 64, 70; Stach 49, A.Kielsen 86]



1994

1996

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Kubusch for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Kubusch
Last updated: 5 Mar 2015

(C) Copyright Lars Kubusch and RSSSF 2003/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.