Greenland 1998

Intermediate Round (Mellemrunde)

Nordgr°nland [in Uumannaq]

Ukaleq      1-3 Malamuk     
UB-68       5-2 Kingmeq     
UB-68       2-2 Ukaleq      
Malamuk     5-1 Kingmeq     
Ukaleq      5-2 Kingmeq     
UB-68       2-1 Malamuk      

 1.UB-68 (Uummannaq)          3  2  1  0   9- 5  6  Qualified
 2.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)     3  2  0  1   9- 4  6
 3.Ukaleq (Qaarsut)           3  1  1  1   8- 7  4
 4.Kingmeq (Upernavik)        3  0  0  3   5-15  0    

Midtgr°nland

Aqigssiaq   1-6 SAK         
KÔgssagssuk 1-2 B-67        
KÔgssagssuk 5-1 Aqigssiaq   
SAK         4-6 N█K         
B-67        2-6 ATA         
KÔgssagssuk 3-4 ATA         
Aqigssiaq   1-9 N█K         
B-67        4-0 SAK         
KÔgssagssuk 2-2 SAK         
ATA        10-2 Aqigssiaq   
B-67        1-2 N█K         
ATA         6-1 SAK         
N█K         5-1 KÔgssagssuk 
B-67       15-3 Aqigssiaq   
N█K         1-3 ATA         

 1.ATA (Tasiilaq)             5  5  0  0  29- 9 15  Qualified
 2.N█K (Nuuk)                 5  4  0  1  23-10 12  Qualified
 3.B-67 (Nuuk)                5  3  0  2  24-12  9  Qualified
 4.KÔgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)    5  1  1  3  12-14  4
 5.SAK (Sisimiut)             5  1  1  3  13-19  4  
 6.Aqigssiaq (Maniitsoq)      5  0  0  5   8-45  0  


Final Phase (in Qaqortoq)

Pulje 1
[Aug 20]
K-33        4-2 N█K         
B-67        7-2 ATA         
[Aug 21]
K-33        4-2 ATA         
N█K         3-2 B-67        
[Aug 22]
N█K         3-2 ATA         
K-33        3-1 B-67        

 1.K-33 (Qaqortoq)            3  3  0  0  11- 5  9  Qualified   
 2.N█K (Nuuk)                 3  2  0  1   8- 8  6  Qualified
 3.B-67 (Nuuk)                3  1  0  2  10- 8  3
 4.ATA (Tasiilaq)             3  0  0  3   6-14  0

Pulje 2
[Aug 20]
N-85        2-2 N-48        
Kugsak      5-0 UB-68       
[Aug 21]
N-85        6-0 UB-68       
Kugsak      2-0 N-48        
[Aug 22]
N-85        3-2 Kugsak      
N-48        8-0 UB-68       
  
 1.N-85 (Narsaq)              3  2  1  0  11- 4  7  Qualified
 2.Kugsak-45 (Qasigiannguit)  3  2  0  1   9- 3  6  Qualified
 3.Nagdl˙nguaq-48 (Ilulissat) 3  1  1  1  10- 4  4
 4.UB-68 (Uummannaq)          3  0  0  3   0-19  0
 
Seventh Place Match [Aug 24]
ATA         2-5 UB-68       

Fifth Place Match[Aug 24]
B-67        4-1 N-48        
 
Semifinals [Aug 23]
K-33        4-3 Kugsak    
N-85        1-2 N█K           
 
Third Place Match [Aug 25]
N-85        5-3 Kugsak      [aet]

Final [Aug 25]
K-33        1-0 N█K         
  [Tom Nielsen 31]


1997

1999

list of champions

list of women champions


About this document

Source: http://timarit.is/

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.