Guam 2017/18


Budweiser Soccer League

Budweiser Soccer League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Isla De Ladrones        11  11  0  0  67-14  33  [N]        Playoff Stage
 2.NAPA Rovers             11  10  0  1  84-13  30  [C]        Playoff Stage
 3.Islanders               13  10  0  3  81-16  30  [N]        Playoff Stage
 4.U.O.G. Tritons          12   9  1  2  54-20  28  [N]
 5.Anderson Bombers        13   9  0  4  44-18  27  [N]
 6.Bank of Guam Strykers   11   8  0  3  67-18  24
 7.LOA Heat                14   7  1  6  39-43  22  [N]
 8.Bank of Guam Strykers B 11   6  2  3  35-27  20  [N]  [*2]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.EuroCar                 13   6  1  6  44-34  19  [N]
10.Familia                 13   6  1  6  40-43  19  [N]
11.Quality Distributors    13   5  1  7  22-29  16
12.Shipyard Haya           14   4  1  9  40-62  13       [*1]
13.Beercelona              12   3  0  9  18-66   9  [N]
14.Sidekicks               14   2  1 11  16-37   7  [N]
15.Bobcat Rovers           12   2  0 10  14-73   6  [N]  [*3]
16.Pago Bay Disasters      12   1  1 10  15-91   4  [N]
17.Crushers                11   1  0 10   6-82   3  [N]

[*1] Guam Shipyard and Haya United apparently merged into Shipyard Haya
[*2] Bank of Guam Strykers B reserve side of Bank of Guam Stryke
[*3] Bobcat Rovers apparently reserve side of NAPA Rovers

[Sep 15]
EuroCar                 7-0 Bobcat Rovers           
Sidekicks               5-2 Beercelona              
[Sep 16]
Anderson Bombers        3-2 Shipyard Haya           
Familia                 awd Pago Bay Disasters      [awarded 3-0, Pago Bay forfeited]
[Sep 22]
Beercelona              1-4 Familia                 
Pago Bay Disasters     0-11 Anderson Bombers        
[Sep 23]
Bobcat Rovers           3-2 Sidekicks               
Shipyard Haya           0-3 EuroCar                 
[Sep 27]
U.O.G. Tritons          3-0 LOA Heat                
[Sep 29]
EuroCar                 1-8 Isla De Ladrones        
Pago Bay Disasters      0-7 BOG Strykers B          
[Sep 30]
Beercelona              awd Quality Distributors    [awarded 0-3, Beercelona forfeited]
[Oct 1]
Anderson Bombers        3-4 NAPA Rovers             
[Oct 11]
Islanders              16-0 Beercelona              
[Oct 13]
LOA Heat                3-2 Familia                 
U.O.G. Tritons          4-0 Bobcat Rovers           
[Oct 14]
Crushers                1-5 Sidekicks               
Quality Distributors    1-1 Pago Bay Disasters      
[Oct 15]
BOG Strykers B          3-3 Shipyard Haya           
[Oct 20]
Isla De Ladrones        3-1 Anderson Bombers        
NAPA Rovers             4-0 Sidekicks               
[Oct 21]
BOG Strykers            7-0 Familia                 
LOA Heat                7-1 Bobcat Rovers           
[Oct 22]
Crushers                2-5 Beercelona              
[Oct 25]
Islanders               6-0 Shipyard Haya           
[Oct 27]
Isla De Ladrones        6-1 Sidekicks               
Quality Distributors    1-4 BOG Strykers B          
[Oct 28]
Crushers                2-1 Familia                 
EuroCar                 1-2 Anderson Bombers        
[Oct 29]
U.O.G. Tritons          8-2 Pago Bay Disasters      
[Nov 1]
U.O.G. Tritons          7-1 BOG Strykers B          
[Nov 3]
Crushers                0-5 Shipyard Haya           
NAPA Rovers            10-0 Beercelona              
[Nov 4]
BOG Strykers           14-0 Bobcat Rovers           
LOA Heat                awd Pago Bay Disasters      [awarded 0-3, Heat forfeited]
[Nov 5]
Islanders               4-0 Quality Distributors    
[Nov 8]
Familia                 3-3 EuroCar                 
[Nov 10]
Anderson Bombers        4-0 Sidekicks               
[Nov 11]
BOG Strykers           17-0 Pago Bay Disasters      
NAPA Rovers            15-1 Shipyard Haya           
[Nov 12]
Bobcat Rovers           0-4 Islanders               
[Nov 15]
Anderson Bombers        4-1 Beercelona              
[Nov 17]
EuroCar                 2-1 Sidekicks               
[Nov 18]
Familia                14-1 Bobcat Rovers           
U.O.G. Tritons          4-2 Islanders               
[Nov 19]
LOA Heat                2-2 BOG Strykers B          
[Nov 25]
Crushers                0-8 Quality Distributors    
[Nov 29]
Bobcat Rovers           4-3 Pago Bay Disasters      
[Dec 1] 
Isla De Ladrones        8-6 Shipyard Haya           
[Dec 2]
LOA Heat                2-0 Islanders               
[Dec 3]
Crushers               0-13 U.O.G. Tritons          
[Jan 17]
Quality Distributors    3-2 EuroCar                 
[Jan 19]
Anderson Bombers        7-1 LOA Heat                
Isla De Ladrones        6-0 BOG Strykers            
[Jan 20]
BOG Strykers B          2-4 Islanders               
Familia                1-11 NAPA Rovers             
[Jan 21]
Shipyard Haya           3-5 U.O.G. Tritons          
[Jan 24]
Beercelona              1-8 Shipyard Haya           
[Jan 26]
Sidekicks               1-1 U.O.G. Tritons          
Anderson Bombers        1-0 Quality Distributors    
[Jan 27]
Isla De Ladrones        8-1 LOA Heat                
BOG Strykers           11-1 Crushers                
NAPA Rovers            17-0 Pago Bay Disasters      
[Jan 31]
Beercelona              0-5 EuroCar                 
[Feb 2]
Islanders              11-0 Crushers                
Sidekicks               0-4 Shipyard Haya           
[Feb 3]
Familia                 2-3 BOG Strykers B          
Isla De Ladrones        6-0 U.O.G. Tritons          
[Feb 4]
NAPA Rovers             9-2 LOA Heat                
[Feb 7]
Beercelona              0-4 U.O.G. Tritons          
[Feb 9]
Sidekicks               0-3 LOA Heat                
[Feb 10]
Anderson Bombers        1-3 BOG Strykers            
Shipyard Haya           1-4 Quality Distributors    
[Feb 11]
EuroCar                 2-3 BOG Strykers B          
[Feb 16]
LOA Heat                0-6 BOG Strykers            
Crushers               0-12 Isla De Ladrones        
[Feb 17]
Bobcat Rovers           3-5 Beercelona              
Islanders               2-1 Anderson Bombers        
[Feb 18]
Quality Distributors    0-5 Familia                 
[Feb 21]
EuroCar                 1-7 NAPA Rovers             
[Feb 23]
Isla De Ladrones        3-0 Quality Distributors    
Bobcat Rovers           2-7 BOG Strykers B          
[Feb 24]
LOA Heat                3-0 Crushers                
Familia                1-10 Islanders               
[Feb 28]
BOG Strykers            2-7 Islanders               
[Mar 2]
Bobcat Rovers           awd Anderson Bombers        [awarded 0-3, Bobcat forfeited]
Sidekicks               0-1 Quality Distributors    
[Mar 3]
NAPA Rovers             4-1 U.O.G. Tritons          
EuroCar                 7-3 Pago Bay Disasters      
[Mar 4]
Shipyard Haya           2-3 Familia                 
[Mar 7]
BOG Strykers B          2-1 Sidekicks               
[Mar 9]
Shipyard Haya           awd Bobcat Rovers           [awarded 3-0, Bobcat forfeited]
Pago Bay Disasters      2-3 Beercelona              
[Mar 10]
BOG Strykers            4-2 EuroCar                 
NAPA Rovers             2-4 Isla De Ladrones        
[Mar 11]
LOA Heat                4-0 Quality Distributors    
[Mar 14]
EuroCar                 8-0 Crushers                
[Mar 16]
BOG Strykers            0-1 NAPA Rovers             
LOA Heat               11-2 Shipyard Haya           
[Mar 18]
Pago Bay Disasters     1-13 Islanders               
[Mar 21]
Islanders               2-3 Isla De Ladrones        
[Mar 23]
U.O.G. Tritons          4-1 Quality Distributors    
BOG Strykers B          1-3 Anderson Bombers        
[Mar 25]
Familia                 1-0 Sidekicks               
[Apr 4]
Sidekicks               0-3 BOG Strykers            

Table:

 1.Isla De Ladrones        11  11  0  0  67-14  33  [N]        Playoff Stage
 2.NAPA Rovers             11  10  0  1  84-13  30  [C]        Playoff Stage
 3.Islanders               13  10  0  3  81-16  30  [N]        Playoff Stage
 4.U.O.G. Tritons          12   9  1  2  54-20  28  [N]
 5.Anderson Bombers        13   9  0  4  44-18  27  [N]
 6.Bank of Guam Strykers   11   8  0  3  67-18  24
 7.LOA Heat                14   7  1  6  39-43  22  [N]
 8.Bank of Guam Strykers B 11   6  2  3  35-27  20  [N]  [*2]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.EuroCar                 13   6  1  6  44-34  19  [N]
10.Familia                 13   6  1  6  40-43  19  [N]
11.Quality Distributors    13   5  1  7  22-29  16
12.Shipyard Haya           14   4  1  9  40-62  13       [*1]
13.Beercelona              12   3  0  9  18-66   9  [N]
14.Sidekicks               14   2  1 11  16-37   7  [N]
15.Bobcat Rovers           12   2  0 10  14-73   6  [N]  [*3]
16.Pago Bay Disasters      12   1  1 10  15-91   4  [N]
17.Crushers                11   1  0 10   6-82   3  [N]

[*1] Guam Shipyard and Haya United apparently merged into Shipyard Haya
[*2] Bank of Guam Strykers B reserve side of Bank of Guam Strykers
[*3] Bobcat Rovers apparently reserve side of NAPA Rovers

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals
[May 11]
1st placed club          -  8th placed club         
3rd placed club          -  6th placed club         
[May 12]
2nd placed club          -  7th placed club         
4th placed club          -  5th placed club         

Semifinals [May 19]
1st/8th placed club      -  4th/5th placed club     
2nd/7th placed club      -  3rd/6th placed club     

Final [May 27]


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.