Guam 2017/18


Budweiser Soccer League

Budweiser Soccer League

Table (based on known results):

 1.U.O.G. Tritons           5   5  0  0  35- 3  15  [N]
 2.NAPA Rovers              5   5  0  0  36- 6  15  [C]
 3.Islanders                5   4  0  1  30- 2  15  [N]
 4.Anderson Bombers         6   4  0  2  24-10  12  [N]
 5.EuroCar                  6   3  1  2  17-14  10  [N]
 6.Bank of Guam Strykers    4   3  0  1  40- 3   9
 7.Isla De Ladrones         3   3  0  0  17- 3   9  [N]
 8.LOA Heat                 5   3  0  2  12- 9   9  [N]
 9.Bank of Guam Strykers B  4   2  1  1  15-11   7  [N]  [*2]
10.Quality Distributors     5   2  1  2  13- 9   7
11.Familia                  6   2  1  3  13-16   7  [N]
12.Sidekicks                7   2  0  5  14-22   6  [N]
13.Shipyard Haya            6   1  1  4  11-30   4       [*1]
14.Pago Bay Disasters       7   1  1  5   6-47   4  [N]
15.Beercelona               6   1  0  5   8-40   3  [N]
16.Crushers                 6   1  0  5   5-37   3  [N]
17.Bobcat Rovers            6   1  0  5   4-38   3  [N]  [*3]

[*1] Guam Shipyard and Haya United apparently merged into Shipyard Haya
[*2] Bank of Guam Strykers B reserve side of Bank of Guam Strykers
[*3] Bobcat Rovers apparently reserve side of NAPA Rovers

[Sep 15]
EuroCar                 7-0 Bobcat Rovers           
Sidekicks               5-2 Beercelona              
[Sep 16]
Anderson Bombers        3-2 Shipyard Haya           
Familia                 awd Pago Bay Disasters      [awarded 3-0, Pago Bay forfeited]
[Sep 22]
Beercelona              1-4 Familia                 
Pago Bay Disasters     0-11 Anderson Bombers        
[Sep 23]
Bobcat Rovers           3-2 Sidekicks               
Shipyard Haya           0-3 EuroCar                 
[Sep 27]
U.O.G. Tritons          3-0 LOA Heat                
[Sep 29]
EuroCar                 1-8 Isla De Ladrones        
Pago Bay Disasters      0-7 BOG Strykers B          
[Sep 30]
Beercelona              awd Quality Distributors    [awarded 0-3, Beercelona forfeited]
[Oct 1]
Anderson Bombers        3-4 NAPA Rovers             
[Oct 11]
Islanders              16-0 Beercelona              
[Oct 13]
LOA Heat                3-2 Familia                 
U.O.G. Tritons          4-0 Bobcat Rovers           
[Oct 14]
Crushers                1-5 Sidekicks               
Quality Distributors    1-1 Pago Bay Disasters      
[Oct 15]
BOG Strykers B          3-3 Shipyard Haya           
[Oct 20]
Isla De Ladrones        3-1 Anderson Bombers        
NAPA Rovers             4-0 Sidekicks               
[Oct 21]
BOG Strykers            7-0 Familia                 
LOA Heat                7-1 Bobcat Rovers           
[Oct 22]
Crushers                2-5 Beercelona              
[Oct 25]
Islanders               6-0 Shipyard Haya           
[Oct 27]
Isla De Ladrones        6-1 Sidekicks               
Quality Distributors    1-4 BOG Strykers B          
[Oct 28]
Crushers                2-1 Familia                 
EuroCar                 1-2 Anderson Bombers        
[Oct 29]
U.O.G. Tritons          8-2 Pago Bay Disasters      
[Nov 1]
U.O.G. Tritons          7-1 BOG Strykers B          
[Nov 3]
Crushers                0-5 Shipyard Haya           
NAPA Rovers            10-0 Beercelona              
[Nov 4]
BOG Strykers           14-0 Bobcat Rovers           
LOA Heat                awd Pago Bay Disasters      [awarded 0-3, Heat forfeited]
[Nov 5]
Islanders               4-0 Quality Distributors    
[Nov 8]
Familia                 3-3 EuroCar                 
[Nov 10]
Anderson Bombers        4-0 Sidekicks               
[Nov 11]
BOG Strykers           17-0 Pago Bay Disasters      
NAPA Rovers            15-1 Shipyard Haya           
[Nov 12]
Bobcat Rovers           0-4 Islanders               
[Nov 15]
Anderson Bombers         -  Beercelona              
[Nov 17]
Crushers                0-8 Quality Distributors    
EuroCar                 2-1 Sidekicks               
NAPA Rovers             3-2 BOG Strykers            
[Nov 18]
Familia                  -  Bobcat Rovers           
U.O.G. Tritons           -  Islanders               
[Nov 19]
LOA Heat                 -  BOG Strykers B          
[Nov 29]
Bobcat Rovers            -  Pago Bay Disasters      
[Dec 1] 
BOG Strykers             -  BOG Strykers B          
Isla De Ladrones         -  Shipyard Haya           
[Dec 2]
LOA Heat                2-0 Islanders               
NAPA Rovers              -  Quality Distributors    
[Dec 3]
Crushers               0-13 U.O.G. Tritons          

Table (based on known results):

 1.U.O.G. Tritons           5   5  0  0  35- 3  15  [N]
 2.NAPA Rovers              5   5  0  0  36- 6  15  [C]
 3.Islanders                5   4  0  1  30- 2  15  [N]
 4.Anderson Bombers         6   4  0  2  24-10  12  [N]
 5.EuroCar                  6   3  1  2  17-14  10  [N]
 6.Bank of Guam Strykers    4   3  0  1  40- 3   9
 7.Isla De Ladrones         3   3  0  0  17- 3   9  [N]
 8.LOA Heat                 5   3  0  2  12- 9   9  [N]
 9.Bank of Guam Strykers B  4   2  1  1  15-11   7  [N]  [*2]
10.Quality Distributors     5   2  1  2  13- 9   7
11.Familia                  6   2  1  3  13-16   7  [N]
12.Sidekicks                7   2  0  5  14-22   6  [N]
13.Shipyard Haya            6   1  1  4  11-30   4       [*1]
14.Pago Bay Disasters       7   1  1  5   6-47   4  [N]
15.Beercelona               6   1  0  5   8-40   3  [N]
16.Crushers                 6   1  0  5   5-37   3  [N]
17.Bobcat Rovers            6   1  0  5   4-38   3  [N]  [*3]

[*1] Guam Shipyard and Haya United apparently merged into Shipyard Haya
[*2] Bank of Guam Strykers B reserve side of Bank of Guam Strykers
[*3] Bobcat Rovers apparently reserve side of NAPA Rovers


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.