Guam 2018/19


Budweiser Soccer League

Budweiser Soccer League

Final Table:

 1.NAPA Rovers FC          21  19  2  0 130-27  59  [C]  Champions
 2.Bank of Guam Strykers   21  16  2  3 106-37  50
 3.Manhoben Lalåhi         21  13  3  5  78-43  42  [N]
 4.Islanders FC            21   8  1 12  51-56  25
 5.LOA Heat SC             21   7  3 11  48-86  24
 6.Quality Distributors    21   6  1 14  37-90  19
 7.Sidekicks SC            21   5  3 13  26-54  18
 8.Guam Shipyard           21   2  1 18  32-115  7

NB: Manhoben Lalåhi are the Guam U-19 Training Squad 

Round 1 [Oct 13]
BOG Strykers            5-0 Sidekicks               
Islanders               6-0 Guam Shipyard           
LOA Heat                2-0 Quality Distributors    
NAPA Rovers             7-1 Manhoben Lalåhi         

Round 2 [Oct 20]
BOG Strykers            8-0 Quality Distributors    
Manhoben Lalåhi        11-1 Guam Shipyard           
Islanders               3-3 LOA Heat                
Sidekicks               1-3 NAPA Rovers             

Round 3 [Oct 27]
NAPA Rovers            13-2 Guam Shipyard           
Manhoben Lalåhi         3-2 LOA Heat                
Sidekicks               2-2 Quality Distributors    
BOG Strykers            6-0 Islanders               

Round 4 [Nov 3]
Manhoben Lalåhi         1-5 BOG Strykers            
Guam Shipyard           1-6 LOA Heat                
Quality Distributors   1-10 NAPA Rovers             
Sidekicks               1-0 Islanders               

Round 5
[Nov 7]
Sidekicks               2-3 Manhoben Lalåhi         
[Nov 8]
NAPA Rovers             5-1 LOA Heat                
[Nov 10]
Quality Distributors    3-2 Islanders               
[Apr 16]
Guam Shipyard           0-3 BOG Strykers            [probably not played and awarded]

Round 7
[Nov 16]
LOA Heat                1-1 Sidekicks               
[Nov 21]
Quality Distributors    4-3 Guam Shipyard           
Islanders               0-1 Manhoben Lalåhi         
[Apr 23]
NAPA Rovers             5-4 BOG Strykers            

Round 6 [Nov 24]
Guam Shipyard           0-4 Sidekicks               
Islanders               2-4 NAPA Rovers             
LOA Heat                3-0 BOG Strykers            
Quality Distributors    0-1 Manhoben Lalåhi         

Round 8 [Jan 19]
Manhoben Lalåhi         1-1 NAPA Rovers             
Guam Shipyard           3-5 Islanders               
Quality Distributors    5-2 LOA Heat                
Sidekicks               2-3 BOG Strykers            

Round 9 [Jan 26]
NAPA Rovers             5-0 Sidekicks               
Guam Shipyard           1-9 Manhoben Lalåhi         
LOA Heat                1-6 Islanders               
Quality Distributors    1-5 BOG Strykers            

Round 10 [Feb 2]
Islanders               0-4 BOG Strykers            
Guam Shipyard           1-8 NAPA Rovers             
LOA Heat                awd Manhoben Lalåhi         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-3]
Quality Distributors    1-3 Sidekicks               

Round 11 [Feb 9]
NAPA Rovers             8-0 Quality Distributors    
BOG Strykers            2-2 Manhoben Lalåhi         
Islanders               4-1 Sidekicks               
LOA Heat                3-3 Guam Shipyard           

Round 12 [Feb 16]
BOG Strykers            8-3 Guam Shipyard           
Manhoben Lalåhi         3-0 Sidekicks               
Islanders               2-3 Quality Distributors    
LOA Heat               0-10 NAPA Rovers             

NB: round 13 to be played after round 21

Round 14 [Mar 2]
BOG Strykers            2-2 NAPA Rovers             
Manhoben Lalåhi         3-1 Islanders               
Guam Shipyard           awd Quality Distributors    [awarded 0-3, Shipyard forfeited]
Sidekicks               0-1 LOA Heat                

Round 15 [Mar 9]
Islanders               5-0 Guam Shipyard           
Manhoben Lalåhi         3-5 NAPA Rovers             
BOG Strykers            2-1 Sidekicks               
LOA Heat                0-3 Quality Distributors    

Round 16 [Mar 16]
Manhoben Lalåhi         5-2 Guam Shipyard           
Sidekicks               0-6 NAPA Rovers             
BOG Strykers            9-1 Quality Distributors    
Islanders               3-5 LOA Heat                

Round 17
[Mar 23]
BOG Strykers            4-1 Islanders               
Manhoben Lalåhi         7-2 LOA Heat                
NAPA Rovers             8-1 Guam Shipyard           
[Apr 3]
Sidekicks               4-3 Quality Distributors    

Round 18 [Mar 30]	 
Guam Shipyard           2-4 LOA Heat                
Manhoben Lalåhi         2-5 BOG Strykers            
Quality Distributors    2-6 NAPA Rovers             
Sidekicks               0-2 Islanders               

Round 19 [Apr 6]
Guam Shipyard           2-7 BOG Strykers            
NAPA Rovers             8-1 LOA Heat                
Quality Distributors    2-3 Islanders               
Sidekicks               1-1 Manhoben Lalåhi         

Round 20 [Apr 13]
Guam Shipyard           0-2 Sidekicks               
Quality Distributors   2-10 Manhoben Lalåhi         
Islanders               2-5 NAPA Rovers             
LOA Heat               4-14 BOG Strykers            

Round 21 [Apr 27]
NAPA Rovers             6-2 BOG Strykers            
Islanders               4-2 Manhoben Lalåhi         
LOA Heat                6-1 Sidekicks               
Quality Distributors    1-4 Guam Shipyard           

Round 13 [May 4 (postponed Feb 23 due to inclement weather)]
Sidekicks               0-3 Guam Shipyard           
NAPA Rovers             5-0 Islanders               
Manhoben Lalåhi         6-0 Quality Distributors    
BOG Strykers            8-1 LOA Heat                

Final Table:

 1.NAPA Rovers FC          21  19  2  0 130-27  59  [C]  Champions
 2.Bank of Guam Strykers   21  16  2  3 106-37  50
 3.Manhoben Lalåhi         21  13  3  5  78-43  42  [N]
 4.Islanders FC            21   8  1 12  51-56  25
 5.LOA Heat SC             21   7  3 11  48-86  24
 6.Quality Distributors    21   6  1 14  37-90  19
 7.Sidekicks SC            21   5  3 13  26-54  18
 8.Guam Shipyard           21   2  1 18  32-115  7

NB: Manhoben Lalåhi are the Guam U-19 Training Squad 


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.