Guatemala (Women) 2011/12


Liga Nacional de Fútbol Femenino de Guatemala

Apertura 2011 | Clausura 2012

Apertura 2011

Tables:

Grupo 1
 1.Unifut Rosal                   8  8  0  0  54-12  24  Qualified
 2.Amatitlán                      8  5  0  3  22-23  16  Qualified
 3.Comunicaciones                 8  3  2  3  18-16  11
 4.Barcena                        8  1  1  6   5-25   4
 5.1ro. de Julio                  8  1  1  6  11-34   4
 -.Muniguate                      apparently withdrew

Grupo 2
 1.Jutiapanecas                   8  6  1  1  26-11  19  Qualified
 2.Monjas                         7  4  1  2  19- 9  13  Qualified
 3.Palencia                       8  4  1  3  14-13  13  Qualified
 4.Cuilapa                        7  1  2  4  13-21   5
 5.Xinca Chiquimulilla            8  1  1  6   8-26   4
 -.La Unión Zacapa                apparently withdrew

Grupo 3
 1.Dep. Retalhuleu               10  8  1  1  30- 8  25  Qualified
 2.Dep. Xela                      9  7  1  1  40- 5  22  Qualified
 3.Pares                          9  5  1  3  28-15  16  Qualified
 4.Petapa                         9  2  2  5  15-31   8
 5.Santiago de los Caballeros     9  2  1  6  12-16   7
 6.Santa Itzabel                 10  1  0  9   3-53   3

Round 1
[Aug 27]
Petapa                      0-0 Santiago de los Caballeros
Santa Itzabel               0-5 Dep. Xela
[Aug 28]
1° Julio                    0-3 Comunicaciones              
Retalhuleu                  1-0 Pares
Monjas                      9-0 Xinca Chiquimulilla
Amatitlán                   3-0 Barcena
Jutiapanecas                4-1 Palencia
Unifut                      bye
Cuilapa                     bye

Round 2
[Sep 3]
Palencia                    2-1 Monjas                      
[Sep 4]
Retalhuleu                  8-0 Santa Itzabel               
Cuilapa                     1-3 Jutiapanecas                
Unifut                     16-0 1° Julio                    
Comunicaciones              3-0 Amatitlán                   
[Oct 2]
Dep. Xela                   7-0 Petapa                      
Pares                       5-1 Santiago de los Caballeros
Barcena                     bye
Xinca Chiquimulilla         bye

Round 3 
[Sep 10]
Xinca Chiquimulilla         3-1 Palencia                    
Barcena                     1-1 Comunicaciones              
Monjas                      3-2 Cuilapa                     
Amatitlán                   3-6 Unifut                      
Petapa                      2-2 Retalhuleu
[Sep 22]                      
Santiago de los Caballeros  0-3 Dep. Xela    
[Oct 7]               
Santa Itzabel               0-4 Pares
1° Julio                    bye
Jutiapanecas                bye

Round 4
[Sep 16]
Barcena                    0-10 Unifut
[Sep 17]
Petapa                      4-1 Santa Itzabel               
[Sep 18]
1° Julio                    2-3 Amatitlán                   
Cuilapa                     4-2 Xinca Chiquimulilla         
Dep. Xela                   2-2 Pares
Jutiapanecas                3-0 Monjas                      
Retalhuleu                  3-1 Santiago de los Caballeros    
Comunicaciones              bye
Palencia                    bye

Round 5
[Sep 18]                
Comunicaciones              5-6 Unifut                      
[Sep 24]
Xinca Chiquimulilla         2-5 Jutiapanecas                
[Sep 25]
Dep. Xela                   1-2 Retalhuleu                    
Pares                       8-3 Petapa                      
Barcena                     2-1 1° Julio                    
Santiago de los Caballeros  5-0 Santa Itzabel               
[Oct 1]
Palencia                    5-0 Cuilapa                     
Amatitlán                   bye
Monjas                      bye

Round 6
[Oct 8]
Xinca Chiquimulilla         0-1 Monjas
Palencia                    2-0 Jutipanecas
[Oct 9]
Barcena                     1-2 Amatitlán
Comunicaciones              2-2 1° de Julio
Pares                       3-4 Retalhuleu
Dep. Xela                  14-0 Santa Itzabel  
Santiago de los C.          4-0 Petapa
Unifut                      bye
Cuilapa                     bye

Round 7
[Oct 22]
Santa Itzabel               0-5 Retalhuleu
Palencia                    1-0 Xinca Chiquimulilla
[Oct 23]
Comunicaciones              2-1 Barcena
Unifut                      7-3 Amatitán   
[Oct 27]
Santiago de los C.          1-2 Pares
[Oct 28]
Petapa                      0-5 Dep. Xela         
Jutiapanecas                5-3 Cuilapa
1° de Julio                 bye
Monjas                      bye

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Amatitlán                   5-3 1° de Julio
[Oct 29]
Santiago de los C.          0-2 Retalhuleu
Santa Itzabel               1-5 Petapa
[Oct 30]
Unifut                      3-0 Barcena
Pares                       1-2 Dep. Xela
Monjas                      2-2 Jutiapanecas
Xinca Chiquimulilla         1-1 Cuilapa  
Comunicaciones              bye
Palencia                    bye

Round 9 [Nov 5]
1° de Julio                 3-0 Barcena
Unifut                      3-1 Comunicaciones
Jutiapanecas                4-0 Xinca Chiquimulilla
Cuilapa                     2-2 Palencia
Retalhuleu                  0-1 Dep. Xela  
Petapa                      1-3 Pares 
Santa Itzabel               1-0 Santiago de los Caballeros
Amatitlán                   bye
Monjas                      bye

Round 10
[Nov 12]
1° de Julio                 0-3 Unifut         
Amatitlán                   3-1 Comunicaciones              
Santa Itzabel               0-3 Retalhuleu
[Nov 13]
Monjas                      3-0 Palencia

Tables:

Grupo 1
 1.Unifut Rosal                   8  8  0  0  54-12  24  Qualified
 2.Amatitlán                      8  5  0  3  22-23  16  Qualified
 3.Comunicaciones                 8  3  2  3  18-16  11
 4.Barcena                        8  1  1  6   5-25   4
 5.1ro. de Julio                  8  1  1  6  11-34   4
 -.Muniguate                      apparently withdrew

Grupo 2
 1.Jutiapanecas                   8  6  1  1  26-11  19  Qualified
 2.Monjas                         7  4  1  2  19- 9  13  Qualified
 3.Palencia                       8  4  1  3  14-13  13  Qualified
 4.Cuilapa                        7  1  2  4  13-21   5
 5.Xinca Chiquimulilla            8  1  1  6   8-26   4
 -.La Unión Zacapa                apparently withdrew

Grupo 3
 1.Dep. Retalhuleu               10  8  1  1  30- 8  25  Qualified
 2.Dep. Xela                      9  7  1  1  40- 5  22  Qualified
 3.Pares                          9  5  1  3  28-15  16  Qualified
 4.Petapa                         9  2  2  5  15-31   8
 5.Santiago de los Caballeros     9  2  1  6  12-16   7
 6.Santa Itzabel                 10  1  0  9   3-53   3

Quarterfinals 

First Legs
[Nov 20]
Palencia                    1-4 Unifut
Amatitlán                   1-1 Retalhuleu
[Nov 23]
Monjas                       -  Dep. Xela                     
Pares                        -  Jutiapanecas     
 
Second Legs  [Nov 27]
Unifut                      8-1 Palencia
Retalhuleu                  3-0 Amatitlán
Dep. Xela                   3-0 Monjas                    
Jutiapanecas                3-0 Pares            
 
Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 30?]
Retalhuleu                  1-1 Dep. Xela
Jutiapanecas                0-3 Unifut
 
Second Legs [Dec 11]
Dep. Xela                   5-1 Retalhuleu    
Unifut                      6-1 Jutiapanecas
 
Third Place Match [Dec 23]
Retalhuleu                  1-0 Jutiapanecas                  
 
Final [Dec 23]
Unifut                      4-0 Dep. Xela



Clausura 2012

Round 8 [Mar 24,25]
Unifut                      5-1 Comunicaciones
Santa Itzabel               1-2 Muniguate
Palencia                    1-0 Monjas
Coatepeque                  1-1 Retalhuleu
Santiago de los Cab.        3-0 La Gomera
Xela                        3-0 Pares
Guastatoya                  ppd Cuilapa                   
 
Round 9 [Mar 31-Apr 1]
Pares                       0-3 Recaltecas     
Comunicaciones              4-2 Santa Itzabel
Monjas                      0-5 Jutiapanecas
Cuilapa                     1-2 Palencia
La Gomera                   0-6 Xela
Amatitlán                   3-2 Muniguate
Coatepeque                  0-3 Santiago de los Caballeros                   
Unifut                      3-0 Petapa         

Round 10 [Apr ?]
Unifut                      5-0 Comunicaciones
Amatitlan                  12-0 Santa Itzabel
Muniguate                   3-0 Petapa
Retalhuleu                  7-0 La Gomera
Pares                      11-1 Coatepeque
Xela                        4-0 Santiago de los Caballeros
Guastatoya                  1-0 Palencia
Jutiapanecas               10-0 Cuilapa              
 
Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Unifut Rosal                   9  9  0  0  54- 3  27  Qualified   
 2.Amatitlán                      9  8  0  1  46- 9  24  Qualified
 3.Comunicaciones                10  5  1  4  30-23  16  Qualified
 4.Santa Isabel                  10  3  1  6  14-40  10   
 5.Muniguate                     10  3  0  7  15-48   9  
 6.Petapa                        10  0  0 10   3-40   0    
NB: total goal difference -1

Grupo B
 1.Deportivo Xela                10  8  1  1  52- 4  25  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Reu                  9  7  1  1  33- 8  22  Qualified
 3.Pares                          9  4  2  3  20-12  14
 4.Santiago de los Caballeros     9  4  0  5  12-12  12 
 5.La Gomera                      9  1  1  7   4-42   4 
 6.Coatepeque                    10  1  1  8   6-48   4  
NB: total goal difference +1

Grupo C
 1.Jutiapanecas                   8  6  0  2  36- 7  18  Qualified
 2.Guastatoya                     7  5  1  1  22-15  16  Qualified
 3.Palencia                       8  3  2  3   6-10  11 
 4.Cuilapa                        7  2  1  4   8-21   7          
 5.Monjas                         8  1  0  7   9-28   3 

Quarterfinal results not known

Semifinals (2 legs)
Jutiapanecas            4-2 3-1 Guastatoya
Unifut                  2-0 6-0 Comunicaciones
 
Third Place Match [May 27]
Guastatoya                   -  Comunicaciones 
 
Final

First Leg [May 27]
Jutiapanecas                2-2 Unifut
 
Second Leg [Jun 2]
Unifut                      4-2 Jutiapanecas         
 


2010/11

2012/13

list of champions


About this document

Sources: http://www.guatefutfem.com, http://www.comotedeje.com

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 22 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.