Guinea 2003


Championnat National de 1ère Division
=====================================

Round 1 [Mar 15,16]
Poule A
AS Kaloum	 bt  Gangan FC
Poule B
Baraka SSG	 2-1 Horoya AC
Satellite FC	 3-0 Université Kankan

Round 3 [Mar 29,30]
Poule A
ASFAG		 5-1 Simandou
Gangan FC	 2-1 Sifo
AS Kaloum	 2-1 COK
ASM Sangarédi	 ppd Hafia
Poule B
Satellite FC	 2-2 Friguiabé FC
Baraka SSG	 1-1 Fello Star
Etoile de Guinée 1-2 Université Kankan
CI Kamsar	 ppd Horoya AC

Tables [round 7]:

Poule A
 1. Association Sportive du Kaloum Star		14 pts [Conakry]
 2. Hafia FC					13     [Conakry]
 3. Association des Forces Armées de Guinée	12
 4. Association Sportive des Mineurs		10     [Sangarédi]
 5. Gangan Football Club			10     [Kindia]
 6. Simandou FC					10     [Beyla]
 7. Club Olympique de Kankande			 6     [Boké]
 8. Sifo					 4     [Dabola]

Poule B
 1. Satellite Football Club			14 pts [Conakry]
 2. Horoya Athletique Club			14     [Conakry]
 3. Friguiabé FC				13
 4. Université Club Kankan			11
 5. Baraka SSG					 7     [Conakry]
 6. CI Kamsar					 6
 7. Fello Star					 5     [Labé]
 8. Etoile de Guinée				 3     [Conakry]

Round 8 [May 24,25]

Other results Satellite:
Fello Star       0-1 Satellite FC 
Satellite        4-0 Etoile
Satellite        0-2 CIK 
Baraka           0-0 Satellite 
Satellite FC     0-0 UCK
Satellite        0-1 Fello Star
Friguiabé        0-2 Satellite 
Etoile           0-1 Satellite 
CIK              0-2 Satellite 
Satellite        0-1 Baraka
Horoya           0-0 Satellite


Qualified:
Poule A
Association Sportive du Kaloum Star [Conakry]
Hafia FC [Conakry]
Association des Forces Armées de Guinée (ASFAG) [Conakry]
Poule B
Satellite Football Club [Conakry]
Horoya Athletique Club [Conakry]
Friguiabé FC

Super Division
--------------

10 rounds

Round 1 [Sep 26]
Satellite FC	0-1 ASFAG
Horoya AC	--- Hafia FC
AS Kaloum	--- Friguiabé FC

Other results Satellite:
ASFAG           0-0 Satellite
Hafia           0-2 Satellite 
Satellite       0-1 Horoya
Friguiabé       0-0 Satellite 
Satellite       0-0 Hafia
ASK             0-2 Satellite
Horoya          0-1 Satellite 
Satellite       0-2 ASK 
Satellite       4-0 Friguiabé 
 

NB: Association des Forces Armées de Guinée (ASFAG) entered African
    Champions league 2004 so presumably won championship.


Cup Topurnaments 2003

Cup of Guinea

NB: 45th edition

1/8 Finals
Espoir de Labé         1-0 SAG de Siguiri 
Etoile de Guinée       0-0 Université Club de Kankan [5-3 pen]
Satellite FC           1-0 ASFAG
Atlético de Coléah     2-1 COK de Boké
Soumba de Dubréka      1-2 ASM Sangaredi 
Niandan de Kissidougou 0-3 Horoya AC
CI Kamsar              3-1 Gangan de Kindia 
[Aug 15]
Fello Star de Labé     bt  Hafia FC

NB: ASFAG = Association Sportive des Forces Armées de Guinée 
    CI (Kamsar) = Club Industriel
    COK (de Boké) = (presumably) Club Olympique Kakandé

Quarterfinals 
[Aug 17]
ASM Sangaredi (Boké)   0-2 Atlético de Coléah (2nd level)
CI Kamsar              bt  Satellite FC 
Espoir de Labé         0-3 Fello Star
[Aug 20]
Horoya AC              0-0 Etoile de Guinée          [3-4 pen]


Semifinals [Sep 14]
Etoile de Guinée       drw CI Kamsar	             [5-4 pen]
Atlético de Coléah     2-0 Fello Star de Labé

Final [Oct]
Etoile de Guinée       bt  Atlético Etoile de Coléah



Tournoi 'Dialogue' 2003

Organised August 24-31 at Stade du 28 Septembre by the Guinea FA
and the Ministry of Youth.  Played by regional selections.

Poule A 
Kankan
Mamou
Boké
Labé 

Poule B 
Faranah
Conakry
N’Zérékoré  
Kindia



Division 2

Leaders in Nov 2003: Atlético de Coléah.


2002

2004 (cup)

2004/05

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 9 Aug 2006

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2004/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.