Guinea 2015/16


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments
Ligue 2
Regional Leagues (3rd level)

Championnat National de Ligue 1 Nimba Mining

Final Table:

 1.Horoya AC        22  15  5  2  40- 9  50  [C]  Champions
 2.AS Kaloum        22  13  5  4  33-19  44
 3.Fello Star       22  12  7  3  31-17  43
 4.Hafia FC         22  10 10  2  29-11  40
 5.Soumba FC        22   7  8  7  21-25  29
 6.CI Kamsar        22   7  4 11  19-21  25
 7.ASFAG            22   5  8  9  22-27  23  [P]
 8.Gangan FC        22   5  8  9  15-24  23
 9.Atlético Coléah  22   6  4 12  17-32  22
10.Satellite FC     22   4  9  9  14-26  21  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Ashanti GB       22   6  3 13  17-30  21  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Relegation Playoff
12.Flamme Olympique 22   2  9 11  12-29  15  [P]              Relegation Playoff

NB: ASFAG means Associations Sportives des Forces Armées de Guinée (Conakry).

Round 1
[Dec 11]
Ashanti GB        1-0 Flamme Olympique  
Fello Star        0-0 Satellite FC      
[Dec 12]
AS Kaloum         3-0 ASFAG             
Hafia FC          0-0 CI Kamsar         
Soumba FC         1-0 Horoya AC         
[Dec 13]
Atlético Coléah   1-0 Gangan FC         

Round 2
[Dec 15]
Ashanti GB        0-1 Satellite FC      
AS Kaloum         4-1 Flamme Olympique  
CI Kamsar         0-2 Soumba FC         
ASFAG             1-2 Fello Star        
[Dec 16]
Gangan FC         2-1 Hafia FC          
Horoya AC         2-0 Atlético Coléah   

Round 3
[Dec 18]
ASFAG             3-1 Flamme Olympique  
[Dec 19]
Soumba FC         3-1 Atlético Coléah   
Fello Star        1-0 CI Kamsar         
Horoya AC         4-1 Ashanti GB        
Satellite FC      2-3 Gangan FC         
[Dec 20]
Hafia FC          0-0 AS Kaloum         

Round 4
[Feb 13]
Flamme Olympique  0-0 Soumba FC         
[Feb 14]
Gangan FC         1-1 ASFAG             
AS Kaloum         1-1 Atlético Coléah   
Hafia FC          2-0 Satellite FC      
Ashanti GB        0-2 Fello Star        
[Feb 17]
CI Kamsar         0-1 Horoya AC         

Round 5
[Feb 20]
Gangan FC         3-1 Ashanti GB        
Satellite FC      0-0 Flamme Olympique  
[Feb 21]
Fello Star        3-0 Atlético Coléah   
Soumba FC         1-1 Hafia FC          
[Feb 22]
ASFAG             4-1 CI Kamsar         
[Apr 3]
Horoya AC         2-0 AS Kaloum         

Round 6
[Feb 24]
Flamme Olympique  1-0 Gangan FC         
[Feb 25]
CI Kamsar         1-0 Ashanti GB        
Atlético Coléah   0-3 Hafia FC          
[Feb 27]
AS Kaloum         2-0 Fello Star        
[Feb 29]
ASFAG             0-0 Soumba FC         
[Mar 2]
Satellite FC      0-0 Horoya AC         

Round 7
[Mar 6]
ASFAG             1-1 Satellite FC
Ashanti GB        0-1 Atlético Coléah
Gangan FC         awd CI Kamsar         [awarded 0-3, originally 3-0; Gangan fielded
Fello Star        4-1 Flamme Olympique   a suspended player (Bah Daouda)]
Soumba FC         0-1 AS Kaloum
[Apr 13]
Hafia FC          1-0 Horoya AC

Round 8
[Mar 10]
Flamme Olympique  1-0 CI Kamsar
[Mar 11]
Atlético Coléah   0-3 ASFAG
[Mar 13]
Ashanti GB        0-2 Hafia FC
Satellite FC      1-1 Soumba FC
[Mar 24]
Gangan FC         0-0 AS Kaloum
Fello Star        1-1 Horoya AC

Round 9
[Mar 17]
Gangan FC         1-1 Fello Star
Soumba FC         1-0 Ashanti GB
Atlético Coléah   0-1 Satellite FC
[Mar 21]
Hafia FC          0-0 ASFAG
[Mar 28]
Flamme Olympique  0-1 Horoya AC
CI Kamsar         0-0 AS Kaloum

Round 10
[Apr 7]
Horoya AC         3-1 ASFAG
[Apr 8]
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Flamme Olympique
Fello Star        0-0 Hafia FC
[Apr 9]
Satellite FC      1-0 CI Kamsar
[Apr 10]
AS Kaloum         1-0 Ashanti GB
Gangan FC         0-0 Soumba FC

Round 11
[Apr 15]
Soumba FC         0-1 Fello Star
Ashanti GB        3-3 ASFAG
[May 17]
Flamme Olympique  0-0 Hafia FC
[May 18]
AS Kaloum         2-1 Satellite FC
CI Kamsar         2-0 Atlético Coléah
Horoya AC         2-0 Gangan FC

NB: league suspended on Apr 16 due to referee strike

Round 12
[May 7]
ASFAG             1-0 Ashanti GB
Atlético Coléah   1-0 CI Kamsar
[May 8]
Hafia FC          0-0 Flamme Olympique
Fello Star        1-1 Soumba FC
Satellite FC      1-2 AS Kaloum
Gangan FC         0-0 Horoya AC

Round 13
[May 12]
Flamme Olympique  0-0 Atlético Coléah
Hafia FC          1-1 Fello Star
[May 13]
ASFAG             0-0 Horoya AC
Ashanti GB        1-0 AS Kaloum
CI Kamsar         2-0 Satellite FC
Soumba FC         1-0 Gangan FC

Round 14
[May 21]
Horoya AC         2-1 Flamme Olympique
[May 22]
Fello Star        0-0 Gangan FC
ASFAG             1-2 Hafia FC
AS Kaloum         2-1 CI Kamsar
[May 23]
Ashanti GB        2-1 Soumba FC
Satellite FC      2-1 Atlético Coléah

Round 15
[Jun 8]
ASFAG             1-2 Atlético Coléah
[Jun 9]
CI Kamsar         3-2 Flamme Olympique
Hafia FC          3-0 Ashanti GB
[Jun 10]
Horoya AC         4-0 Fello Star
Soumba FC         0-0 Satellite FC
AS Kaloum         4-2 Gangan FC

Round 16
[Jun 13]
Atlético Coléah   2-1 Ashanti GB
[Jun 14]
Flamme Olympique  1-2 Fello Star
[Jun 15]
CI Kamsar         0-0 Gangan FC
AS Kaloum         3-1 Soumba FC
Horoya AC         2-1 Hafia FC
Satellite FC      1-1 ASFAG

Round 17
[Jun 18]
Hafia FC          1-0 Atlético Coléah
[Jun 19]
Gangan FC         0-0 Flamme Olympique
Ashanti GB        1-0 CI Kamsar
Fello Star        0-1 AS Kaloum
Soumba FC         1-0 ASFAG
Horoya AC         4-0 Satellite FC

Round 18
[Jun 24]
Atlético Coléah   2-3 Fello Star
[Jun 25]
Flamme Olympique  1-1 Satellite FC
Hafia FC          2-2 Soumba FC
[Jun 26]
AS Kaloum         1-2 Horoya AC
Ashanti GB        1-0 Gangan FC
CI Kamsar         2-0 ASFAG

Round 19
[Jun 29]
Soumba FC         3-0 Flamme Olympique
Satellite FC      0-2 Hafia FC
[Jun 30]
ASFAG             1-0 Gangan FC
Fello Star        2-1 Ashanti GB
[Jul 2]
Atlético Coléah   1-1 AS Kaloum
Horoya AC         2-1 CI Kamsar

Round 20
[Jul 6]
Flamme Olympique  0-0 ASFAG
Atlético Coléah   3-1 Soumba FC
[Jul 7]
CI Kamsar         0-2 Fello Star
Ashanti GB        0-0 Horoya AC
Gangan FC         1-0 Satellite FC
AS Kaloum         2-4 Hafia FC

Round 21
[Jul 14]
Satellite FC      1-1 Ashanti GB
Flamme Olympique  1-2 AS Kaloum
Soumba FC         1-3 CI Kamsar
Fello Star        3-0 ASFAG
[Jul 15]
Hafia FC          3-0 Gangan FC
Atlético Coléah   0-2 Horoya AC

Round 22
[Jul 26]
Satellite FC      0-2 Fello Star
CI Kamsar         0-0 Hafia FC
ASFAG             0-1 AS Kaloum
[Jul 27]
Flamme Olympique  1-3 Ashanti GB
Horoya AC         6-0 Soumba FC
Gangan FC         2-1 Atlético Coléah

Final Table:

 1.Horoya AC        22  15  5  2  40- 9  50  [C]  Champions
 2.AS Kaloum        22  13  5  4  33-19  44
 3.Fello Star       22  12  7  3  31-17  43
 4.Hafia FC         22  10 10  2  29-11  40
 5.Soumba FC        22   7  8  7  21-25  29
 6.CI Kamsar        22   7  4 11  19-21  25
 7.ASFAG            22   5  8  9  22-27  23  [P]
 8.Gangan FC        22   5  8  9  15-24  23
 9.Atlético Coléah  22   6  4 12  17-32  22
10.Satellite FC     22   4  9  9  14-26  21  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Ashanti GB       22   6  3 13  17-30  21  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Relegation Playoff
12.Flamme Olympique 22   2  9 11  12-29  15  [P]              Relegation Playoff

NB: ASFAG means Associations Sportives des Forces Armées de Guinée (Conakry).

Topscorers:
11 Aboubacar Kilé Bangoura (Horoya)
 9 Facinet Soumah (Fello Star)
 8 Bakary Diakité (Soumba) 	
 7 Ibrahima Sory Sankhon (Horoya)   
 7 Ocansey Mandela (Horoya) 		

Relegation Playoff

[Aug 3, Stade Annexe du 28 septembre, Conakry]
Ashanti GB        2-0 Flamme Olympique 

NB: Flamme Olympique relegated; top level extended to 14 clubs 2016/17

Cup Tournaments

Coupe Nationale

NB: 57th edition.

Round 1

Zone 1
[Aug 14]
Satellite FC 		2-1 Atlético de Coléah
[Aug 17]
Renaissance FC 		0-2 FC Séquence
[Aug 18]
AS Police (Conakry)	1-2 Santoba FC

Zone 2
[Aug 11]
AS Batè Nafadji 	1-7 Flamme Olympique
[Aug 14]
Loubha FC (Télimélé)	0-4 Etoile de Guinée
Bafila FC (Kindia) 	0-1 Hafia FC

Zone 3
[Aug 13]
ARSYF FC (Boké)	 	3-2 CI Kamsar
[Aug 14]
CO Coyah 		0-0 Gangan FC (Kindia)		[3-4 pen]
Alu Star (Fria)		awd ASM Sangaredi		[3-0 awarded; ASM Sangaredi dns]

Zone 4
[Aug 14]
Lelou FC 		0-4 Soumba FC
AS Tougué (Labé) 	1-1 Soya Star de Pita (Mamou)	[1-3 pen]
Wakrya AC 		abd Fello Star de Labé		[abd 45' due rain; to play 2nd half]
[Aug 15]
Wakrya AC 		1-0 Fello Star de Labé		[played 2nd half]

Zone 5
[Aug 14]
Sankarani FC (Mandiana)	0-2 SAG de Siguiri
[Aug 16]
Sankaran FC 		awd ASFAG			[0-3 awarded; Sankaran FC dns]
Makona FC (Guéckédou)   awd Sifo de Dabola (Faranah)    [3-0 awarded; Sifo de Dabola dns]

Horoya AC		bye
AS Kaloum		bye

NB: ARSYF means Association des Ressortissants et Sympathisants de Fria.


Qualification match [Aug 20]
FC Séquence		1-4 Satellite FC

1/8 final

Poule A
[Sep 9]
ASFAG			1-2 Soumba FC
[Sep 10]
ARSYF FC (Boké)		0-1 Wakrya AC
Soya Star de Pita	0-0 SAG de Siguiri		[3-5 pen]
[Sep 11]
Loubha FC (Télimélé)	0-2 Horoya AC			[at Conakry]

Poule B
[Sep 10]
Santoba FC		0-1 Hafia FC
[Sep 11]
Makona FC (Guéckédou)	0-1 Gangan FC (Kindia)
Alu Star (Fria)		2-1 Flamme Olympique
AS Kaloum		1-0 Satellite FC

1/4 final
[Sep 25]
Wakrya AC		3-1 SAG de Siguiri
Alu Star (Fria)		1-1 Gangan FC (Kindia)		[5-4 pen]
Hafia FC		0-0 AS Kaloum			[4-5 pen]
[Sep 30]
Horoya AC		1-1 Soumba FC			[5-4 pen]

Semifinals
[Oct 15]
AS Kaloum		4-1 Alu Star (Fria)
[Oct 16]
Horoya AC		2-1 Wakrya AC

Final [Oct 23, Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry]
AS Kaloum		1-2 Horoya AC		
  [Aboubacar Iyanga Sylla 90; Daouda Camara 29, Aboubacar Kilé Bangoura 61]


Ligue 2 Nimba Mining

Participants:
Santoba FC (Conakry)
FC Séquence (Dixinn)
Etoile de Guinée (Conakry)
Lélou FC (Lélouma)
Association Sportive Minière de Sangarédi
Alu Star (Fria)
Renaissance Football Club (Bonfi-Conakry)
Club Olympique de Coyah
AS Batè Nafadji (Kankan)
Sankaran FC (Faranah)
Wakirya Athletic Club (Sangarédi)
Loubha FC (Télimélé)

NB: FC Tinguilinta changed name to Wakirya AC.
    FC Feindou changed name to Renaissance FC.

Final Table:

 1.Renaissance FC   22  13  6  3  35-14  45  Promoted
 2.CO Coyah         22  11 10  1  27-13  43  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.Wakirya AC       22  12  5  5  37-18  41  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Lélou FC         22  11  5  6  18-10  38       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santoba FC       22  10  7  5  38-23  37  [R]
 6.Alu Star         22   7  7  8  25-29  28
 7.AS Batè Nafadji  22   7  7  8  30-28  28
 8.FC Séquence      22   6  9  7  31-31  27  [R]
 9.Etoile de Guinée 22   6  5 11  26-38  23
10.Sankaran FC      22   6  2 14  21-37  20
11.Loubha FC        22   3  6 13  16-37  15  [P]
12.ASM Sangarédi    22   3  5 14  17-43  14

NB: first ever promotion to top flight for Renaissance FC

Round 1
[Jan 29]
Santoba	FC	  0-0 Etoile de Guinée
[Jan 30]
Lélou FC  	  0-0 ASM Sangarédi
[Jan 31]
Alu Star	  0-0 Renaissance FC
CO Coyah	  1-0 AS Batè Nafadji
Sankaran FC	  1-2 Wakirya AC
Loubha FC	  1-2 FC Séquence

Round 2
[Feb 3]
Etoile de Guinée  0-3 CO Coyah
[Feb 4]
AS Batè Nafadji	  0-0 Alu Star
Sankaran FC	  2-1 Santoba FC
Lélou FC	  1-0 Wakirya AC
[Feb 5]
Loubha FC	  1-0 ASM Sangarédi
Renaissance FC	  2-2 FC Séquence

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Wakirya AC	  1-0 Loubha FC
[Feb 9]
Alu Star	  1-0 Lélou FC
CO Coyah	  2-0 Sankaran FC
ASM Sangarédi	  0-2 Renaissance FC
[Feb 10]
FC Séquence	  1-2 Etoile de Guinée
[Mar 31]
AS Batè Nafadji	  1-2 Santoba FC

Round 4
[Feb 12]
AS Batè Nafadji	  2-1 Loubha FC
[Feb 13]
Renaissance FC	  1-1 CO Coyah
[Feb 15]
FC Séquence	  2-2 Alu Star
[Feb 16]
ASM Sangarédi	  1-0 Sankaran FC
Wakirya AC	  2-2 Santoba FC
[Feb 23]
Etoile de Guinée  0-1 Lélou FC

Round 5
[Feb 18]
Santoba FC	  1-2 CO Coyah
[Feb 19]
Etoile de Guinée  2-1 Loubha FC
[Feb 20]
Alu Star	  2-0 Sankaran FC
[Feb 21]
AS Batè Nafadji	  1-0 Lélou FC
[Feb 22]
FC Séquence	  3-1 ASM Sangarédi
[Feb 23]
Renaissance FC	  1-0 Wakirya AC

Round 6
[Feb 26]
Etoile de Guinée  2-0 Alu Star
[Feb 27]
Santoba FC	  4-3 ASM Sangarédi
Lélou FC	  1-0 Sankaran FC
[Feb 29]
CO Coyah	  0-0 FC Séquence
Loubha FC	  0-0 Renaissance FC
Wakirya AC	  0-1 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 7
[Mar 5]
Santoba FC	  2-1 FC Séquence
Lélou FC	  0-1 Renaissance FC
[Mar 6]
Alu Star	  awd Wakirya AC	[0-3 awarded; 1-1 abd 85']
CO Coyah	  3-1 Loubha FC
Sankaran FC	  0-1 Etoile de Guinée
ASM Sangarédi	  2-1 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 8
[Mar 9]
AS Batè Nafadji	  3-1 Etoile de Guinée 
[Mar 10]
Wakirya AC	  1-0 FC Séquence 
ASM Sangarédi	  1-1 CO Coyah 
Lélou FC	  1-0 Santoba FC
Sankaran FC	  0-1 Renaissance FC
Loubha FC 	  1-2 Alu Star 

Round 9
[Mar 13]
ASM Sangarédi	  awd Wakirya AC	[0-3 awarded; originally 0-0; Sangarédi fielded ineligible player]
[Mar 14]
Alu Star 	  1-2 CO Coyah 
FC Séquence 	  0-0 Lélou FC
[Mar 15]
Renaissance FC	  2-1 Etoile de Guinée 
[Mar 18]
Loubha FC	  0-0 Santoba FC
[Apr 4]
AS Batè Nafadji   1-3 Sankaran FC

Round 10
[Mar 14]
Sankaran FC	  0-0 Loubha FC
[Mar 18]
Wakirya AC	  1-0 Etoile de Guinée
ASM Sangarédi	  2-2 Alu Star
CO Coyah 	  0-0 Lélou FC
[Mar 21]
Renaissance FC	  1-0 Santoba FC
[Mar 22]
FC Séquence	  1-1 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 11
[Mar 22]
ASM Sangarédi	  0-2 Etoile de Guinée
[Mar 24]
Santoba FC	  2-0 Alu Star
[Mar 25]
AS Batè Nafadji	  0-0 Renaissance FC
[Mar 26]
Wakirya AC 	  0-0 CO Coyah
Sankaran FC 	  0-1 FC Séquence
Lélou FC 	  1-0 Loubha FC

Round 12
[May 5]
FC Séquence	  3-2 Sankaran FC
[May 6]
Renaissance FC    1-0 AS Batè Nafadji
CO Coyah	  1-1 Wakirya AC
Etoile de Guinée  2-2 ASM Sangarédi
Loubha FC	  0-2 Lélou FC
Alu Star	  1-1 Santoba FC

Round 13
[May 9]
AS Batè Nafadji   2-2 FC Séquence
[May 10]
Loubha FC	  3-1 Sankaran FC
Etoile de Guinée  3-2 Wakirya AC
[May 11]
Alu Star	  2-0 ASM Sangarédi
Lélou FC	  0-0 CO Coyah
Santoba FC	  1-0 Renaissance FC

Round 14
[May 14]
Santoba FC	  6-0 Loubha FC
Lélou FC	  3-1 FC Séquence
[May 15]
Wakirya AC	  1-0 ASM Sangarédi
CO Coyah	  1-1 Alu Star
Etoile de Guinée  0-2 Renaissance FC
Sankaran FC	  1-0 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 15
[May 18]
Etoile de Guinée  2-3 AS Batè Nafadji
[May 19]
CO Coyah 	  2-1 ASM Sangarédi
Alu Star 	  2-0 Loubha FC
FC Séquence 	  1-1 Wakirya AC
[May 20]
Renaissance FC	  5-1 Sankaran FC
[May 21]
Santoba FC	  1-0 Lélou FC

Round 16
[May 23]
Wakirya AC	  3-1 Alu Star
[May 24]
Loubha FC	  1-2 CO Coyah
FC Séquence	  1-1 Santoba FC
[May 25]
Renaissance FC	  2-1 Lélou FC
[May 26]
AS Batè Nafadji	  4-0 ASM Sangarédi
[May 27]
Etoile de Guinée  2-2 Sankaran FC

Round 17
[May 29]
AS Batè Nafadji	  3-3 Wakirya AC
[May 30]
Renaissance FC	  6-1 Loubha FC
[May 31]
ASM Sangarédi     0-3 Santoba FC
Alu Star	  1-1 Etoile de Guinée
Sankaran FC	  1-2 Lélou FC
[Jun 3]
FC Séquence	  1-2 CO Coyah

Round 18
[Jun 4]
Loubha FC	  1-1 Etoile de Guinée
Lélou FC	  0-0 AS Batè Nafadji
Sankaran FC	  ppd Alu Star
[Jun 5]
Wakirya AC	  2-0 Renaissance FC
[Jun 6]
CO Coyah	  0-0 Santoba FC
ASM Sangarédi	  3-2 FC Séquence
[Jun 19]
Sankaran FC	  3-1 Alu Star

Round 19
[Jun 7]
Loubha FC	  2-3 AS Batè Nafadji
[Jun 9]
CO Coyah	  0-0 Renaissance FC
Santoba FC	  1-4 Wakirya AC
[Jun 10]
Lélou FC	  1-0 Etoile de Guinée
[Jun 14]
Alu Star	  2-0 FC Séquence
[Jun 22]
Sankaran FC	  1-0 ASM Sangarédi

Round 20
[Jun 7]
Lélou FC	  1-0 Alu Star
[Jun 14]
Loubha FC	  1-0 Wakirya AC
[Jun 16]
Renaissance FC	  4-0 ASM Sangarédi
[Jun 17]
Santoba FC	  2-2 AS Batè Nafadji
[Jun 18]
Etoile de Guinée  3-5 FC Séquence
[Jun 25]
Sankaran FC	  2-1 CO Coyah

Round 21
[Jun 28]
Santoba FC	  2-1 Sankaran FC
[Jun 29]
Wakirya AC	  2-1 Lélou FC
CO Coyah	  1-0 Etoile de Guinée
ASM Sangarédi	  1-1 Loubha FC
[Jun 30]
Alu Star	  2-1 AS Batè Nafadji
[Jul 1]
FC Séquence	  2-0 Renaissance FC

Round 22
[Jul 4]
Etoile de Guinée  1-6 Santoba FC
[Jul 5]
FC Séquence	  0-0 Loubha FC
[Jul 7]
AS Batè Nafadji	  1-2 CO Coyah
Wakirya AC	  5-0 Sankaran FC
ASM Sangarédi	  0-2 Lélou FC
[Jul 8]
Renaissance FC	  4-2 Alu Star

Final Table:

 1.Renaissance FC   22  13  6  3  35-14  45  Promoted
 2.CO Coyah         22  11 10  1  27-13  43  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.Wakirya AC       22  12  5  5  37-18  41  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Lélou FC         22  11  5  6  18-10  38       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santoba FC       22  10  7  5  38-23  37  [R]
 6.Alu Star         22   7  7  8  25-29  28
 7.AS Batè Nafadji  22   7  7  8  30-28  28
 8.FC Séquence      22   6  9  7  31-31  27  [R]
 9.Etoile de Guinée 22   6  5 11  26-38  23
10.Sankaran FC      22   6  2 14  21-37  20
11.Loubha FC        22   3  6 13  16-37  15  [P]
12.ASM Sangarédi    22   3  5 14  17-43  14

NB: first ever promotion to top flight for Renaissance FC;
    no relegation as both first and second level are extended to 14 clubs

Promotion Playoff

[Aug 2, Stade Annexe du 28 septembre, Conakry]
Wakirya AC	  3-0 Lélou FC

NB: Wakirya FC promoted


Regional Leagues (3rd level)

Regional stage
--------------

Région de Conakry
- - - - - - - - -

Champions: AS Police (Conakry)


Région de Boké
- - - - - - - 

Participants:

Poule A
Club Olympique de Kakandé (Boké)
ARSYF FC (Fria)
Tominé FC (Gaoual)
Renaissance Caïman Club de Kamsar

Poule B
Éléphants (Kamsar)
Fatala FC (Boffa)
Badjar FC (Koundara)

NB: ARSYF means Association des Ressortissants et Sympathisants de Fria.

Round 1 [Jul 23]
Tominé FC (Gaoual)		 1-1 Club Olympique de Kakandé (Boké)

Round 2
Club Olympique de Kakandé (Boké) 2-0 Renaissance Caïman Club de Kamsar
ARSYF FC (Fria)			 1-0 Tominé FC (Gaoual)

Round 3 [Jul 28]
Club Olympique de Kakandé (Boké) 0-0 ARSYF FC (Fria)

NB: COK (Boké) and ARSYF FC (Fria) qualified from Poule A
    Fatala FC (Boffa) and ???  qualified from Poule B

Semifinals [Jul 31]
Club Olympique de Kakandé (Boké) 2-1 Fatala FC (Boffa)
ARSYF FC (Fria)			 bt  ???

Final [Aug 3]
Club Olympique de Kakandé (Boké) 1-0 ARSYF FC (Fria)

NB: COK (Boké) qualified to Tournoi de Montée en Championnat National de Ligue 2.
    ARSYF FC (Fria) qualified to National Cup.


Région de Kindia
- - - - - - - - 

Semifinals

First leg [Jul 23]
TELE FC (Télimélé)		 1-0 Wawa AC (Kindia)

Second leg [Jul 26]
Wawa AC (Kindia)		  -  TELE FC (Télimélé)

Final
Wawa AC (Kindia)		 bt  Bafila FC

NB: Wawa AC (Kindia) qualified to Tournoi de Montée en Championnat National de Ligue 2.
    Bafila FC qualified to National Cup.


Région de Mamou
- - - - - - - -

No data.


Région de Faranah
- - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Niandan FC (Kissidougou)
FC Solima (Faranah)
FC Siffo (Dabola)
FC Kabbo (Dinguiraye)

Semifinals

First leg
[Jul 26]
Niandan FC (Kissidougou)	 abd FC Solima (Faranah)		[1-0 abd 73']
[Jul 27]
Niandan FC (Kissidougou)	 1-0 FC Solima (Faranah)		[remaining 17']

Second leg [Jul 30]
FC Solima (Faranah)		 awd Niandan FC (Kissidougou)	[3-0 awarded; Niandan FC abd pitch 8']

Final
FC Solima (Faranah)		 bt  FC Siffo (Dabola)

NB: FC Solima qualifies to Tournoi de Montée en Championnat National de Ligue 2.
    FC Siffo qualifies to National Cup.


Région de Kankan
- - - - - - - - 

Final [Aug 4]
Milo FC (Kankan)		 1-0 Sankarani FC (Mandiana)	[abd 80'; result stood]

NB: Milo FC (Kankan) qualified to Tournoi de Montée en Championnat National de Ligue 2.
    Sankarani FC (Mandiana) qualified to National Cup.


Région de Labé
- - - - - - - 

No data.


Région de N'zérékoré
- - - - - - - - - -

Participants:

Poule A
Diani FC (N'zérékoré)
Makona FC (Gueckédou)
Real Nimba (Lola)
Association Sportive de Poma (N'zérékoré)

Poule B
Simandou (Beyla)
Lions Indomptables (Yomou)
Association Sportive Manet
Aigles (Macenta)

Final [Aug 1]
Association Sportive Manet	 2-0 Makona FC (Gueckédou)

NB: Association Sportive Manet qualified to Tournoi de Montée en Championnat National de Ligue 2.
    Makona FC (Gueckédou) qualified to National Cup.


National stage
--------------

Tournoi de Montée en Championnat National de Ligue 2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: played at Stade Régional 3 Avril, N'zérékoré

Participants:

Poule A
Région de Kankan	Milo FC
Région de Boké		Club Olympique de Kakandé
Région de Kindia	Wawa AC
Région de Faranah	Football Club Solima

Poule B
Région de N'zérékoré	Association Sportive Manet
Région de Conakry	L'Eléphant de Coléah
Région de Labé		Espoirs
Région de Mamou		Bafing FC

Round 1
Poule A [Nov 5]
Milo FC		2-1 COK de Boké
Wawa AC 	1-2 FC Solima
Poule B [Nov 6]
Bafing FC	0-1 Espoirs de Labé
AS Manet 	2-2 L'Eléphant

Round 2
Poule A [Nov 7]
COK de Boké 	2-0 Wawa AC
FC Solima	0-0 Milo FC
Poule B [Nov 8]
L'Eléphant 	2-1 Bafing FC
Espoirs de Labé 1-1 AS Manet

Round 3
Poule A [Nov 9]
Milo FC 	2-1 Wawa AC
FC Solima	1-1 COK de Boké
Poule B [Nov 10]
L'Eléphant	1-1 Espoirs de Labé
AS Manet 	3-0 Bafing FC

Final tables:

Poule A
 1.Milo FC	 3  2  1  0  4- 2  7 promoted
 2.FC Solima	 3  1  2  0  3- 2  5 promoted
------------------------------------
 3.CO Kakandé	 3  1  1  1  4- 3  4
 4.Wawa AC	 3  0  0  3  2- 6  0

Poule B
 1.AS Manet	 3  1  2  0  6- 3  5 promoted
 2.L'Eléphant	 3  1  2  0  5- 4  5 promoted
------------------------------------
 3.Espoirs	 3  1  2  0  3- 2  5
 4.Bafing FC	 3  0  0  3  1- 6  0




2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 15 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.