Guinea 2016/17


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Championnat National de Ligue 1 Nimba Mining

Table:

 1.Horoya AC         5   3  2  0   8- 2  11  [C]
 2.Hafia FC          5   3  1  1  11- 2  10
 3.Gangan FC         5   3  1  1   8- 3  10
 4.Wakirya AC        5   2  3  0   4- 1   9  [P]
 5.Satellite FC      5   3  0  2   6- 5   9
 6.AS Kaloum         5   2  2  1   7- 6   8
 7.Ashanti GB        5   2  2  1   5- 5   8
 8.Fello Star        5   2  1  2   3- 5   7
 9.CI Kamsar         5   1  2  2   4- 3   5
10.Atlético Coléah   4   1  1  2   3- 4   4
11.ASFAG             4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
12.CO Coyah          5   1  0  4   2-10   3  [P]
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC         5   1  0  4   1- 9   3
14.Renaissance FC    5   0  2  3   3- 8   2  [P]

Round 1
[Dec 16]
AS Kaloum         0-2 Hafia FC
Fello Star        0-0 Wakirya AC
CO Coyah          0-1 Horoya AC         
[Dec 17]
Ashanti GB        2-1 CI Kamsar
ASFAG             3-0 Soumba FC
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Gangan FC
[Dec 18]
Satellite FC      1-0 Renaissance FC

Round 2
[Dec 21]
ASFAG             0-4 Horoya AC
Atlético Coléah   2-0 CO Coyah
[Dec 22]
AS Kaloum         3-1 Satellite FC
Ashanti GB        0-0 Wakirya AC
Renaissance FC    0-0 CI Kamsar
Fello Star        1-0 Hafia FC
Soumba FC         0-3 Gangan FC

Round 3
[Jan 3]
AS Kaloum         0-0 ASFAG
Wakirya AC        2-0 Renaissance FC
[Jan 5]
Horoya AC         2-1 Atlético Coléah
[Jan 6]
Soumba FC         0-1 Ashanti GB
Gangan FC         1-0 Satellite FC
CI Kamsar         0-0 Hafia FC
[Jan 7]
CO Coyah          0-1 Fello Star

Round 4
[Jan 7]
ASFAG             1-2 Wakirya AC
[Jan 9]
Renaissance FC    1-3 Hafia FC
[Jan 10]
CI Kamsar         3-0 Fello Star
Horoya AC         1-1 AS Kaloum
Gangan FC         2-0 Ashanti GB
CO Coyah          2-0 Soumba FC 
[Jan 11]
Satellite FC      2-0 Atlético Coléah

Round 5
[Jan 14]
Hafia FC          6-0 CO Coyah
[Jan 15]
Wakirya AC        0-0 Horoya AC
AS Kaloum         3-2 Gangan FC
Ashanti GB        2-2 Renaissance FC
Soumba FC         1-0 CI Kamsar
Fello Star        1-2 Satellite FC
[tba]
Atlético Coléah    -  ASFAG

Round 6
[Jan 21]
Horoya AC          -  Soumba FC
[Jan 22]
Hafia FC           -  Satellite FC
Fello Star         -  AS Kaloum
Wakirya AC         -  Atlético Coléah
Gangan FC          -  Renaissance FC
Ashanti GB         -  CO Coyah
[tba]
ASFAG              -  CI Kamsar

Table:

 1.Horoya AC         5   3  2  0   8- 2  11  [C]
 2.Hafia FC          5   3  1  1  11- 2  10
 3.Gangan FC         5   3  1  1   8- 3  10
 4.Wakirya AC        5   2  3  0   4- 1   9  [P]
 5.Satellite FC      5   3  0  2   6- 5   9
 6.AS Kaloum         5   2  2  1   7- 6   8
 7.Ashanti GB        5   2  2  1   5- 5   8
 8.Fello Star        5   2  1  2   3- 5   7
 9.CI Kamsar         5   1  2  2   4- 3   5
10.Atlético Coléah   4   1  1  2   3- 4   4
11.ASFAG             4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
12.CO Coyah          5   1  0  4   2-10   3  [P]
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC         5   1  0  4   1- 9   3
14.Renaissance FC    5   0  2  3   3- 8   2  [P]

NB: ASFAG means Associations Sportives des Forces Armées de Guinée (Conakry).

Round 7
[Jan 28]
Satellite FC       -  Soumba FC
CO Coyah           -  Wakirya AC
Atlético Coléah    -  Hafia FC
[Jan 29]
Horoya AC          -  Ashanti GB
CI Kamsar          -  AS Kaloum
Gangan FC          -  Fello Star
[tba]
Renaissance FC     -  ASFAG             


Ligue 2 Nimba Mining

Participants:
Santoba FC (Conakry)
Football Club Séquence (Dixinn)
Etoile de Guinée (Conakry)
Lélou FC (Lélouma)
Association Sportive Minière de Sangarédi
Alu Star (Fria)
AS Batè Nafadji (Kankan)
Sankaran FC (Faranah)
Loubha FC (Télimélé)
Flamme Olympique de Kaloum
Milo FC (Kankan)
Football Club Solima (Faranah)
Association Sportive Manet (N'zérékoré)
L'Eléphant de Coléah (Conakry)

Table:

 1.Eléphant Coléah   5   3  1  1   7- 4  10  [P]
 2.AS Batè Nafadji   5   2  3  0  11- 8   9
-------------------------------------------
 3.ASM Sangarédi     5   3  0  2   7- 4   9
 4.AS Manet          5   2  2  1   7- 6   8  [P]
 5.FC Solima         5   2  1  2   5- 4   7  [P]
 6.Loubha FC         5   2  1  2   5- 6   7
 7.Milo FC           5   2  0  3   5- 6   6  [P]
 8.Etoile de Guinée  5   1  3  1   4- 5   6
 9.Sankaran FC       5   1  3  1   5- 7   6
10.FC Séquence       4   1  2  1   8- 8   5
11.Santoba FC        5   1  2  2   5- 6   5
12.Flamme Olympique  5   1  1  3   8- 9   4  [R]
-------------------------------------------
13.Lélou FC          5   0  4  1   3- 4   4
14.Alu Star          4   1  1  2   3- 6   4

Round 1
[Dec 21]
AS Manet           2-1 Santoba FC
Sankaran FC        0-0 Lélou FC
Milo FC            1-2 Etoile de Guinée
Loubha FC          1-0 Eléphant de Coléah
Alu Star           0-3 ASM Sangarédi
[Dec 22]
FC Solima          2-0 FC Séquence
[Dec 23]
Flamme Olympique   2-2 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 2
[Dec 24]
Milo FC            2-1 Lélou FC
[Dec 25]
AS Manet           2-2 FC Séquence
Loubha FC          1-2 ASM Sangarédi
[Dec 26]
AS Batè Nafadji    1-1 Alu Star
[Dec 27]
Eléphant de Coléah 3-1 Flamme Olympique     
[Dec 28]
FC Solima          0-0 Etoile de Guinée
Sankaran FC        2-2 Santoba FC

Round 3
[Jan 5]
ASM Sangarédi      2-1 AS Manet
Alu Star           2-1 Milo FC
Lélou FC           0-0 Santoba FC
FC Séquence        4-4 AS Batè Nafadji
[Jan 6]
Eléphant de Coléah 2-1 FC Solima
[Jan 7]
Flamme Olympique   1-2 Loubha FC
[Jan 8]
Etoile de Guinée   1-1 Sankaran FC

Round 4
[Jan 8]
ASM Sangarédi      0-1 Milo FC
Alu Star           0-1 AS Manet
[Jan 9]
AS Batè Nafadji    2-1 FC Solima
Lélou FC           1-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[Jan 11]
Flamme Olympique   4-1 Sankaran FC
[Jan 12]
Santoba FC         0-2 FC Séquence
Etoile de Guinée   1-1 Loubha FC

Round 5
[Jan 14]
AS Manet           1-1 Lélou FC
Sankaran FC        1-0 ASM Sangarédi
[Jan 15]
Loubha FC          0-2 AS Batè Nafadji
FC Solima          1-0 Flamme Olympique
Santoba FC         2-0 Etoile de Guinée
Milo FC            0-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[tba]
FC Séquence         -  Alu Star

Table:

 1.Eléphant Coléah   5   3  1  1   7- 4  10  [P]
 2.AS Batè Nafadji   5   2  3  0  11- 8   9
-------------------------------------------
 3.ASM Sangarédi     5   3  0  2   7- 4   9
 4.AS Manet          5   2  2  1   7- 6   8  [P]
 5.FC Solima         5   2  1  2   5- 4   7  [P]
 6.Loubha FC         5   2  1  2   5- 6   7
 7.Milo FC           5   2  0  3   5- 6   6  [P]
 8.Etoile de Guinée  5   1  3  1   4- 5   6
 9.Sankaran FC       5   1  3  1   5- 7   6
10.FC Séquence       4   1  2  1   8- 8   5
11.Santoba FC        5   1  2  2   5- 6   5
12.Flamme Olympique  5   1  1  3   8- 9   4  [R]
-------------------------------------------
13.Lélou FC          5   0  4  1   3- 4   4
14.Alu Star          4   1  1  2   3- 6   4



2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 19 Jan 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.