Guinea 2016/17


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Championnat National de Ligue 1 Nimba Mining

Table:

 1.Horoya AC        12  10  2  0  31- 3  32  [C]
 2.Wakirya AC       13   7  6  0  14- 4  27  [P]
 3.ASFAG            13   7  1  5  17-15  22
 4.Satellite FC     13   6  3  4  12-11  21
 5.Hafia FC         12   6  2  4  17-12  20
 6.AS Kaloum        13   4  7  2  11- 9  19
 7.Renaissance FC   12   5  3  4  16-12  18  [P]
 8.Atlético Coléah  13   4  4  5  12-14  16
 9.Ashanti GB       12   3  6  3  11-13  15
10.Gangan FC        13   4  2  7  12-14  14
11.Fello Star       13   3  3  7   7-18  12
12.CI Kamsar        13   2  5  6   9-13  11
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC        13   3  0 10   7-24   9
14.CO Coyah         13   2  2  9   6-20   8  [P]

Round 1
[Dec 16]
AS Kaloum         0-2 Hafia FC
Fello Star        0-0 Wakirya AC
CO Coyah          0-1 Horoya AC         
[Dec 17]
Ashanti GB        2-1 CI Kamsar
ASFAG             3-0 Soumba FC
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Gangan FC
[Dec 18]
Satellite FC      1-0 Renaissance FC

Round 2
[Dec 21]
ASFAG             0-4 Horoya AC
Atlético Coléah   2-0 CO Coyah
[Dec 22]
AS Kaloum         3-1 Satellite FC
Ashanti GB        0-0 Wakirya AC
Renaissance FC    0-0 CI Kamsar
Fello Star        1-0 Hafia FC
Soumba FC         0-3 Gangan FC

Round 3
[Jan 3]
AS Kaloum         0-0 ASFAG
Wakirya AC        2-0 Renaissance FC
[Jan 5]
Horoya AC         2-1 Atlético Coléah
[Jan 6]
Soumba FC         0-1 Ashanti GB
Gangan FC         1-0 Satellite FC
CI Kamsar         0-0 Hafia FC
[Jan 7]
CO Coyah          0-1 Fello Star

Round 4
[Jan 7]
ASFAG             1-2 Wakirya AC
[Jan 9]
Renaissance FC    1-3 Hafia FC
[Jan 10]
CI Kamsar         3-0 Fello Star
Horoya AC         1-1 AS Kaloum
Gangan FC         2-0 Ashanti GB        
CO Coyah          2-0 Soumba FC 
[Jan 11]
Satellite FC      2-0 Atlético Coléah

Round 5
[Jan 14]
Hafia FC          6-0 CO Coyah
[Jan 15]
Wakirya AC        0-0 Horoya AC
AS Kaloum         3-2 Gangan FC
Ashanti GB        2-2 Renaissance FC
Soumba FC         1-0 CI Kamsar
Fello Star        1-2 Satellite FC
[Feb 1]
Atlético Coléah   1-0 ASFAG

Round 6
[Jan 21]
Horoya AC         6-1 Soumba FC
[Jan 22]
Hafia FC          0-0 Satellite FC
Fello Star        0-0 AS Kaloum
Wakirya AC        0-0 Atlético Coléah
Gangan FC         0-1 Renaissance FC
Ashanti GB        1-1 CO Coyah
[Feb 8]
ASFAG             3-1 CI Kamsar

Round 7
[Jan 28]
Satellite FC      1-0 Soumba FC
CO Coyah          0-1 Wakirya AC
Atlético Coléah   0-2 Hafia FC
[Jan 29]
Horoya AC         2-0 Ashanti GB
CI Kamsar         0-0 AS Kaloum
Gangan FC         1-0 Fello Star
Renaissance FC    2-0 ASFAG             

Round 8
[Feb 2]
AS Kaloum         0-0 Ashanti GB
[Feb 4]
Wakirya AC        2-1 Gangan FC
CO Coyah          2-1 CI Kamsar
Satellite FC      0-1 Horoya AC
[Feb 5]
Soumba FC         1-3 Atlético Coléah
Hafia FC          1-2 ASFAG
Fello Star        0-1 Renaissance FC

Round 9
[Feb 7]
AS Kaloum         0-0 Wakirya AC
[Feb 8]
Renaissance FC    4-1 Atlético Coléah
[Feb 11]
ASFAG             1-0 CO Coyah
[Feb 12]
CI Kamsar         2-1 Gangan FC
Ashanti GB        2-0 Satellite FC
[Mar 4]
Fello Star        0-5 Horoya AC
[Apr 5]
Hafia FC          2-1 Soumba FC

Round 10
[Feb 18]
ASFAG             3-1 Ashanti GB
[Feb 19]
Wakirya AC        1-1 Satellite FC
[Feb 21]
Soumba FC         0-1 Fello Star
[Feb 22]
Atlético Coléah   0-1 AS Kaloum
[Feb 23]
Renaissance FC    3-0 CO Coyah
Horoya AC         2-0 CI Kamsar
[Mar 20]
Gangan FC         0-1 Hafia FC

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Satellite FC      2-1 ASFAG
[Feb 26]
CI Kamsar         0-1 Wakirya AC
Soumba FC         1-0 Renaissance FC
Fello Star        1-3 Atlético Coléah
Gangan FC         awd Horoya AC         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-2 due to crowd trouble]
CO Coyah          0-1 AS Kaloum
[Apr 12]
Hafia FC           -  Ashanti GB

Round 12
[Mar 4]
Atlético Coléah   0-0 CI Kamsar         
[Mar 5]
AS Kaloum         0-1 Soumba FC         
Gangan FC         0-1 ASFAG             
Satellite FC      1-0 CO Coyah          
[Mar 9]
Ashanti GB        1-1 Fello Star        
[Mar 29]
Wakirya AC        3-0 Hafia FC          
[Apr 13]
Horoya AC	   -  Renaissance FC   

Round 13
[Mar 11]
Wakirya AC        2-1 Soumba FC         
[Mar 12]
CI Kamsar         1-1 Satellite FC      
CO Coyah          1-1 Gangan FC         
Ashanti GB        1-1 Atlético Coléah   
[Mar 14]
ASFAG             2-1 Fello Star        
[Mar 29]
Renaissance FC    2-2 AS Kaloum         
[Apr 2]
Hafia FC          0-4 Horoya AC

Table:

 1.Horoya AC        12  10  2  0  31- 3  32  [C]
 2.Wakirya AC       13   7  6  0  14- 4  27  [P]
 3.ASFAG            13   7  1  5  17-15  22
 4.Satellite FC     13   6  3  4  12-11  21
 5.Hafia FC         12   6  2  4  17-12  20
 6.AS Kaloum        13   4  7  2  11- 9  19
 7.Renaissance FC   12   5  3  4  16-12  18  [P]
 8.Atlético Coléah  13   4  4  5  12-14  16
 9.Ashanti GB       12   3  6  3  11-13  15
10.Gangan FC        13   4  2  7  12-14  14
11.Fello Star       13   3  3  7   7-18  12
12.CI Kamsar        13   2  5  6   9-13  11
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC        13   3  0 10   7-24   9
14.CO Coyah         13   2  2  9   6-20   8  [P]

NB: ASFAG means Associations Sportives des Forces Armées de Guinée (Conakry).

Round 14
Hafia FC           -  AS Kaloum
Wakirya AC         -  Fello Star
Horoya AC          -  CO Coyah
CI Kamsar          -  Ashanti GB
Soumba FC          -  ASFAG
Gangan FC          -  Atlético Coléah
CI Kamsar          -  Ashanti GB
Renaissance FC     -  Satellite FC

Round 15
CO Coyah           -  Atlético Coléah
Horoya AC          -  ASFAG
Satellite FC       -  AS Kaloum
Wakirya AC         -  Ashanti GB
CI Kamsar          -  Renaissance FC
Gangan FC          -  Soumba FC
Hafia FC           -  Fello Star


Ligue 2 Nimba Mining

Participants:
Santoba FC (Conakry)
Football Club Séquence (Dixinn)
Etoile de Guinée (Conakry)
Lélou FC (Lélouma)
Association Sportive Minière de Sangarédi
Alu Star (Fria)
AS Batè Nafadji (Kankan)
Sankaran FC (Faranah)
Loubha FC (Télimélé)
Flamme Olympique de Kaloum
Milo FC (Kankan)
Football Club Solima (Faranah)
Association Sportive Manet (N'zérékoré)
L'Eléphant de Coléah (Conakry)

Table:

 1.Eléphant Coléah  13   7  4  2  19-11  25  [P]
 2.FC Solima        13   7  3  3  16- 9  24  [P]
-------------------------------------------
 3.ASM Sangarédi    13   6  4  3  18-12  22
 4.Lélou FC         13   5  5  3  11-10  20
 5.Etoile de Guinée 13   5  4  4  20-16  19
 6.AS Manet         13   5  4  4  17-14  19  [P]
 7.Milo FC          13   4  5  4   9-10  17  [P]
 8.AS Batè Nafadji  13   4  4  5  22-20  16
 9.FC Séquence      13   3  5  5  16-22  14
10.Loubha FC        13   4  2  7   9-15  14
11.Alu Star         13   3  5  5   6-12  14
12.Flamme Olympique 13   2  7  4  15-16  13  [R]
-------------------------------------------
13.Santoba FC       13   2  7  4  11-13  13
14.Sankaran FC      13   2  5  6  13-22  11

Round 1
[Dec 21]
AS Manet           2-1 Santoba FC
Sankaran FC        0-0 Lélou FC
Milo FC            1-2 Etoile de Guinée
Loubha FC          1-0 Eléphant de Coléah
Alu Star           0-3 ASM Sangarédi
[Dec 22]
FC Solima          2-0 FC Séquence
[Dec 23]
Flamme Olympique   2-2 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 2
[Dec 24]
Milo FC            2-1 Lélou FC
[Dec 25]
AS Manet           2-2 FC Séquence
Loubha FC          1-2 ASM Sangarédi
[Dec 26]
AS Batè Nafadji    1-1 Alu Star
[Dec 27]
Eléphant de Coléah 3-1 Flamme Olympique     
[Dec 28]
FC Solima          0-0 Etoile de Guinée
Sankaran FC        2-2 Santoba FC

Round 3
[Jan 5]
ASM Sangarédi      2-1 AS Manet
Alu Star           2-1 Milo FC
Lélou FC           0-0 Santoba FC
FC Séquence        4-4 AS Batè Nafadji
[Jan 6]
Eléphant de Coléah 2-1 FC Solima
[Jan 7]
Flamme Olympique   1-2 Loubha FC
[Jan 8]
Etoile de Guinée   1-1 Sankaran FC

Round 4
[Jan 8]
ASM Sangarédi      0-1 Milo FC
Alu Star           0-1 AS Manet
[Jan 9]
AS Batè Nafadji    2-1 FC Solima
Lélou FC           1-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[Jan 11]
Flamme Olympique   4-1 Sankaran FC
[Jan 12]
Santoba FC         0-2 FC Séquence
Etoile de Guinée   1-1 Loubha FC

Round 5
[Jan 14]
AS Manet           1-1 Lélou FC
Sankaran FC        1-0 ASM Sangarédi
[Jan 15]
Loubha FC          0-2 AS Batè Nafadji
FC Solima          1-0 Flamme Olympique
Santoba FC         2-0 Etoile de Guinée
Milo FC            0-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[Jan 16]
FC Séquence        0-1 Alu Star

Round 6
[Jan 19]
AS Manet           0-0 Flamme Olympique
Alu Star           1-0 Santoba FC
Milo FC            0-0 AS Batè Nafadji
Loubha FC          0-1 FC Séquence
[Jan 20]
ASM Sangarédi      3-1 Lélou FC
FC Solima          1-0 Sankaran FC
Eléphant de Coléah 3-2 Etoile de Guinée

Round 7
[Jan 24]
AS Batè Nafadji    2-1 Santoba FC
[Jan 25]
Lélou FC           1-0 Etoile de Guinée
Sankaran FC        0-1 Loubha FC
FC Séquence        2-2 ASM Sangarédi
Alu Star           0-0 FC Solima
[Jan 26]
Flamme Olympique   0-0 Milo FC
[Jan 27]
Eléphant de Coléah 1-0 AS Manet

Round 8
[Feb 2]
Santoba FC         0-0 Milo FC
[Feb 3]
Flamme Olympique   2-2 FC Séquence
Etoile de Guinée   2-0 Alu Star
[Feb 4]   
Lélou FC           1-0 AS Batè Nafadji
AS Manet           2-2 Sankaran FC
[Feb 5]
FC Solima          2-1 Loubha FC
ASM Sangarédi      1-1 Eléphant de Coléah

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Milo FC            0-0 FC Séquence
Alu Star           0-0 Sankaran FC
FC Solima          2-0 Lélou FC
[Feb 9]
AS Manet           2-1 Etoile de Guinée
Flamme Olympique   0-0 ASM Sangarédi
[Feb 10]
Loubha FC          0-1 Santoba FC
[Feb 11]
Eléphant de Coléah 2-1 AS Batè Nafadji

Round 10
[Feb 12]
Sankaran FC        3-0 FC Séquence
Lélou FC           0-0 Alu Star
AS Batè Nafadji    1-2 ASM Sangarédi
[Feb 13]
Loubha FC          0-0 Milo FC
FC Solima          2-1 AS Manet
[Feb 14]
Santoba FC         0-0 Eléphant de Coléah
[Mar 15]
Etoile de Guinée   1-1 Flamme Olympique

Round 11
[Feb 16]
AS Batè Nafadji    5-1 Sankaran FC
[Feb 17]
Milo FC            1-3 FC Solima
Alu Star           1-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[Feb 18]
Lélou FC           1-0 Flamme Olympique
ASM Sangarédi      0-0 Santoba FC
[Feb 19]
AS Manet           3-0 Loubha FC
[Feb 26]
FC Séquence        1-4 Etoile de Guinée

Round 12
[Mar 2]
FC Séquence        1-2 Lélou FC
[Mar 4]
Etoile de Guinée   3-1 AS Batè Nafadji
[Mar 5]
Milo FC            1-0 AS Manet
ASM Sangarédi      1-0 FC Solima
[Mar 6]
Flamme Olympique   3-3 Santoba FC
[Mar 7]
Eléphant de Coléah 4-1 Sankaran FC
Loubha FC          2-0 Alu Star

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Etoile de Guinée   3-2 ASM Sangarédi
Sankaran FC        1-2 Milo FC
[Mar 10]
AS Batè Nafadji    1-2 AS Manet
[Mar 12]
Santoba FC         1-1 FC Solima
FC Séquence        1-0 Eléphant de Coléah
Lélou FC           2-0 Loubha FC
[Mar 13]
Flamme Olympique   1-0 Alu Star

Halfway Table:

 1.Eléphant Coléah  13   7  4  2  19-11  25  [P]
 2.FC Solima        13   7  3  3  16- 9  24  [P]
-------------------------------------------
 3.ASM Sangarédi    13   6  4  3  18-12  22
 4.Lélou FC         13   5  5  3  11-10  20
 5.Etoile de Guinée 13   5  4  4  20-16  19
 6.AS Manet         13   5  4  4  17-14  19  [P]
 7.Milo FC          13   4  5  4   9-10  17  [P]
 8.AS Batè Nafadji  13   4  4  5  22-20  16
 9.FC Séquence      13   3  5  5  16-22  14
10.Loubha FC        13   4  2  7   9-15  14
11.Alu Star         13   3  5  5   6-12  14
12.Flamme Olympique 13   2  7  4  15-16  13  [R]
-------------------------------------------
13.Santoba FC       13   2  7  4  11-13  13
14.Sankaran FC      13   2  5  6  13-22  11

Round 14
Santoba FC          -  AS Manet
Lélou FC            -  Sankaran FC
Etoile de Guinée    -  Milo FC
Eléphant de Coléah  -  Loubha FC
ASM Sangarédi       -  Alu Star
FC Séquence         -  FC Solima
AS Batè Nafadji     -  Flamme Olympique

Table:

 1.Eléphant Coléah  13   7  4  2  19-11  25  [P]
 2.FC Solima        13   7  3  3  16- 9  24  [P]
-------------------------------------------
 3.ASM Sangarédi    13   6  4  3  18-12  22
 4.Lélou FC         13   5  5  3  11-10  20
 5.Etoile de Guinée 13   5  4  4  20-16  19
 6.AS Manet         13   5  4  4  17-14  19  [P]
 7.Milo FC          13   4  5  4   9-10  17  [P]
 8.AS Batè Nafadji  13   4  4  5  22-20  16
 9.FC Séquence      13   3  5  5  16-22  14
10.Loubha FC        13   4  2  7   9-15  14
11.Alu Star         13   3  5  5   6-12  14
12.Flamme Olympique 13   2  7  4  15-16  13  [R]
-------------------------------------------
13.Santoba FC       13   2  7  4  11-13  13
14.Sankaran FC      13   2  5  6  13-22  11

Round 15
Lélou FC            -  Milo FC
FC Séquence         -  AS Manet
ASM Sangarédi       -  Loubha FC
Alu Star            -  AS Batè Nafadji
Flamme Olympique    -  Eléphant de Coléah
Etoile de Guinée    -  FC Solima
Santoba FC          -  Sankaran FC



2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 7 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.