Guinea 2017/18


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Championnat National de Ligue 1 Nimba Mining

Participants:			City:      Région:
Horoya Athlétic Club       	Matam      Conakry
ASFAG                        	Conakry    Conakry
Association Sportive du Kaloum  Kaloum     Conakry
FGF Atlético de Coléah   	Conakry    Conakry
FC Eléphant de Coléah 		Conakry    Conakry	Promoted
Hafia Football Club	     	Dixinn     Conakry
Satellite Football Club      	Ratoma     Conakry
Renaissance Football Club	Bonffi	   Conakry
Wakirya Athlétic Club		Boké	   Boké
Club Industriel de Kamsar    	Kamsar     Boké
Fello Star                   	Labé       Labé
Gangan Football Club		Kindia	   Kindia
Ashanti Golden Boys       	Siguiri    Kankan
Milo Football Club           	Kankan     Kankan	Promoted

NB: ASFAG means Association Sportive des Forces Armées de Guinée

NB: All matches played at:
    Stadium 28 September (Conakry), located on the road to Donka in the municipality of Dixinn.
    Stadium of the Mission (Conakry), located in the commune of Kaloum in Teminétaye district.
    Stadium Annex (Conakry), located in the grounds of the stadium 28 September in the town of Dixinn.

Table:

 1.Horoya AC        21  15  4  2  41-12  49  [C]
 2.Hafia FC         21  12  5  4  35-20  41
 3.Wakirya AC       21   8 12  1  32-20  36
 4.Gangan FC        21   9  7  5  25-18  34
 5.Eléphant Coléah  21   8  7  6  20-16  31  [P]
 6.ASFAG            21   7  9  5  19-15  30
 7.AS Kaloum        21   8  5  8  17-20  29
 8.Satellite FC     21   6  6  9  15-22  24
 9.Fello Star       21   6  5 10  21-26  23
10.Renaissance FC   21   5  7  9  20-26  22
11.Ashanti GB       21   4  8  9  15-32  20
12.CI Kamsar        21   4  7 10  18-29  19
-------------------------------------------
13.Milo FC          21   3  8 10  16-24  17  [P]
14.Atlético Coléah  21   2 10  9  13-27  16

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Eléphant Coléah   1-1 Hafia FC          
Gangan FC         2-0 Ashanti GB        
Renaissance FC    0-2 Horoya AC         
[Nov 4]
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Milo FC           
CI Kamsar         1-1 Wakirya AC        
Fello Star        2-3 ASFAG             
Satellite FC      2-0 AS Kaloum         

Round 2
[Nov 6]
Horoya AC         2-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Nov 7]
ASFAG             0-0 Atlético Coléah   
Hafia FC          1-0 CI Kamsar         
Wakirya AC        1-0 AS Kaloum         
[Nov 8]
Ashanti GB        0-0 Renaissance FC    
Fello Star        2-1 Satellite FC      
Milo FC           1-1 Gangan FC         

Round 3
[Nov 17]
AS Kaloum         0-0 CI Kamsar         
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Eléphant Coléah   
Hafia FC          1-0 Ashanti GB        
[Nov 18]
Gangan FC         2-1 Fello Star        
Horoya AC         1-0 Satellite FC      
Renaissance FC    2-2 Wakirya AC        
[Nov 19]
Milo FC           0-0 ASFAG             

Round 4
[Nov 20]
Ashanti GB        0-0 CI Kamsar         
[Nov 21]
Renaissance FC    1-0 Fello Star        
[Nov 22]
Milo FC           2-2 Horoya AC         
Wakirya AC        1-0 Atlético Coléah   
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 Gangan FC         
Satellite FC      1-0 Hafia FC          
[Nov 23]
ASFAG             1-0 AS Kaloum         

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Fello Star        1-1 Milo FC           
Ashanti GB        1-1 Satellite FC      
Gangan FC         1-3 Wakirya AC        
Atlético Coléah   1-1 Renaissance FC    
[Nov 26]
Hafia FC          1-2 Horoya AC         
CI Kamsar         1-1 ASFAG             
AS Kaloum         0-1 Eléphant Coléah   

Round 6
[Dec 1]
CI Kamsar         1-2 Milo FC           
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Satellite FC      
Renaissance FC    0-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Dec 2]
Gangan FC         0-0 ASFAG             
Ashanti GB        2-2 Wakirya AC        
Horoya AC         2-1 AS Kaloum         
[Dec 3]
Hafia FC          3-2 Fello Star        [possibly later awarded 2-0]

Round 7
[Dec 5]
Wakirya AC        3-3 Milo FC           
Satellite FC      0-0 Gangan FC         
CI Kamsar         0-0 Eléphant Coléah   
ASFAG             3-0 Renaissance FC    
[Dec 6]
AS Kaloum         4-2 Ashanti GB        
Hafia FC          3-0 Atlético Coléah   
Fello Star        0-3 Horoya AC         

Round 8
[Dec 9]
Horoya AC         1-0 CI Kamsar         
ASFAG             2-0 Satellite FC      
Wakirya AC        3-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Dec 10]
AS Kaloum         3-0 Fello Star        
Atlético Coléah   1-2 Ashanti GB        
Renaissance FC    1-1 Gangan FC         
Milo FC           1-2 Hafia FC          

Round 9
[Dec 13]
Atlético Coléah   1-1 AS Kaloum         
Fello Star        0-0 Wakirya AC        
Milo FC           0-1 Ashanti GB        
Hafia FC          2-1 Renaissance FC    
[Dec 14]
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 Satellite FC      
Gangan FC         2-3 CI Kamsar         
Horoya AC         1-0 ASFAG             

Round 10
[Dec 17]
CI Kamsar         3-0 Satellite FC      
Gangan FC         3-0 Atlético Coléah   
Wakirya AC        0-0 Horoya AC         
AS Kaloum         1-0 Hafia FC          
[Dec 18]
ASFAG             1-0 Eléphant Coléah   
Ashanti GB        2-2 Fello Star        
Milo FC           0-3 Renaissance FC    

Round 11
[Dec 20]
Horoya AC         0-0 Gangan FC         
Atlético Coléah   2-1 CI Kamsar         
Hafia FC          3-3 Wakirya AC        
[Dec 21]
Renaissance FC    1-0 AS Kaloum         
Ashanti GB        0-0 ASFAG             
Fello Star        0-1 Eléphant Coléah   
Satellite FC      1-0 Milo FC           

Round 12
[Jan 30]
AS Kaloum         1-0 Gangan FC         
ASFAG             1-3 Hafia FC          
Ashanti GB        0-3 Horoya AC         
CI Kamsar         2-1 Renaissance FC    [also reported 1-2]
[Jan 31]
Eléphant Coléah   2-0 Milo FC           
Fello Star        3-0 Atlético Coléah   
Satellite FC      0-0 Wakirya AC        

Round 13
[Feb 3]
Horoya AC         4-2 Atlético Coléah   
Wakirya AC        1-0 ASFAG             
CI Kamsar         0-1 Fello Star        
Gangan FC         1-3 Hafia FC          
[Feb 5]
AS Kaloum         1-1 Milo FC           
Satellite FC      1-2 Renaissance FC    
Eléphant Coléah   2-0 Ashanti GB        

Halfway Table:

 1.Horoya AC        13  10  3  0  23- 7  33  [C]
 2.Hafia FC         13   8  2  3  23-14  26
 3.Wakirya AC       13   5  8  0  20-13  23
 4.ASFAG            13   5  5  3  12- 8  20
 5.Gangan FC        13   4  5  4  15-14  17
 6.Renaissance FC   13   4  5  4  13-14  17
 7.Eléphant Coléah  13   4  4  5  11-11  16  [P]
 8.Satellite FC     13   4  4  5   9-12  16
 9.AS Kaloum        13   4  3  6  12-12  15
10.CI Kamsar        13   3  5  5  12-12  14
11.Fello Star       13   3  3  7  14-20  12
12.Ashanti GB       13   2  6  5  10-18  12
-------------------------------------------
13.Milo FC          13   1  7  5  11-18  10  [P]
14.Atlético Coléah  13   1  6  6   7-19   9

Round 14
[Feb 9]
ASFAG             1-1 Wakirya AC        
[Feb 10]
Fello Star        0-1 CI Kamsar         
Ashanti GB        1-2 Eléphant Coléah   
[Feb 11]
Milo FC           0-1 AS Kaloum         
[Feb 12]
Renaissance FC    1-2 Satellite FC      
[Feb 15]
Hafia FC          0-2 Gangan FC         
[Feb 16]
Atlético Coléah   1-2 Horoya AC         

Round 15
[Feb 17]
Renaissance FC    1-1 CI Kamsar         
Milo FC           0-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Feb 18]
Wakirya AC        2-0 Satellite FC      
[Feb 19]
Atlético Coléah   0-1 Fello Star        
[Feb 23]
Gangan FC         0-1 AS Kaloum         
[Feb 25]
Hafia FC          2-0 ASFAG             
Horoya AC         6-0 Ashanti GB        

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Milo FC           1-0 Satellite FC      
Eléphant Coléah   0-0 Fello Star        
[Feb 25]
CI Kamsar         2-3 Atlético Coléah   [also reported 1-2]
[Feb 26]
AS Kaloum         1-0 Renaissance FC    
[Mar 1]
Wakirya AC        1-1 Hafia FC          
Gangan FC         2-1 Horoya AC         
[Mar 3]
ASFAG             1-1 Ashanti GB        

Round 17
[Mar 7]
Fello Star        1-0 Ashanti GB        
Renaissance FC    2-1 Milo FC           
Eléphant Coléah   0-1 ASFAG             
Satellite FC      2-1 CI Kamsar         
[Mar 8]
Atlético Coléah   1-1 Gangan FC         
[Mar 9]
Hafia FC          4-1 AS Kaloum         
[Apr 4]
Horoya AC         2-1 Wakirya AC        

Round 18
[Mar 10]
Satellite FC      0-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Mar 13]
Wakirya AC        1-1 Fello Star        
AS Kaloum         0-0 Atlético Coléah   
[Mar 20]
CI Kamsar         1-1 Gangan FC         
[Mar 22]
Renaissance FC    1-1 Hafia FC          
[Mar 23]
Ashanti GB        1-0 Milo FC           
[Apr 8]
ASFAG             0-0 Horoya AC         

Round 19
[Mar 16]
Gangan FC         1-0 Renaissance FC    
Hafia FC          1-0 Milo FC           
Ashanti GB        1-0 Atlético Coléah   
[Mar 17]
Eléphant Coléah   1-1 Wakirya AC        
[Mar 18]
Fello Star        4-0 AS Kaloum         
[Mar 25]
Satellite FC      2-2 ASFAG             
[Apr 11]
CI Kamsar         0-5 Horoya AC         

Round 20
[Mar 30]
Milo FC           0-1 Wakirya AC        
Atlético Coléah   1-1 Hafia FC          
Eléphant Coléah   2-0 CI Kamsar         [also reported 2-1]
[Mar 31]
Ashanti GB        0-0 AS Kaloum         
Horoya AC         2-0 Fello Star        
[Apr 1]
Renaissance FC    0-2 ASFAG             
Gangan FC         2-0 Satellite FC      

Round 21
[Apr 13]
Eléphant Coléah   3-2 Renaissance FC    
Satellite FC      0-0 Atlético Coléah   
[Apr 14]
Wakirya AC        4-1 Ashanti GB        
ASFAG             0-1 Gangan FC         
Fello Star        0-2 Hafia FC          
[Apr 15]
Milo FC           3-0 CI Kamsar         
AS Kaloum         1-0 Horoya AC         

Table:

 1.Horoya AC        21  15  4  2  41-12  49  [C]
 2.Hafia FC         21  12  5  4  35-20  41
 3.Wakirya AC       21   8 12  1  32-20  36
 4.Gangan FC        21   9  7  5  25-18  34
 5.Eléphant Coléah  21   8  7  6  20-16  31  [P]
 6.ASFAG            21   7  9  5  19-15  30
 7.AS Kaloum        21   8  5  8  17-20  29
 8.Satellite FC     21   6  6  9  15-22  24
 9.Fello Star       21   6  5 10  21-26  23
10.Renaissance FC   21   5  7  9  20-26  22
11.Ashanti GB       21   4  8  9  15-32  20
12.CI Kamsar        21   4  7 10  18-29  19
-------------------------------------------
13.Milo FC          21   3  8 10  16-24  17  [P]
14.Atlético Coléah  21   2 10  9  13-27  16

Cross-Table:

Team               HA     HF     WA     GF     EDC    ASF    AK     SF     FS     RF     AG     CK     MF     ADC    
Horoya AC                 22/04  2-1    0-0    2-1    1-0    2-1    1-0    2-0      -    6-0    1-0    27/04  4-2    
Hafia FC           1-2           3-3    0-2      -    2-0    4-1    29/04  3-2    2-1    1-0    1-0    1-0    3-0    
Wakirya AC         0-0    1-1           20/04  3-1    1-0    1-0    2-0    1-1      -    4-1      -    3-3    1-0    
Gangan FC          2-1    1-3    1-3           29/04  0-0    0-1    2-0    2-1    1-0    2-0    2-3      -    3-0    
Eléphant de Coléah   -    1-1    1-1    1-2           0-1    21/04  1-2    0-0    3-2    2-0    2-0    2-0      -    
ASFAG              0-0    1-3    1-1    0-1    1-0           1-0    2-0      -    3-0    1-1    21/04    -    0-0    
AS Kaloum          1-0    1-0      -    1-0    0-1    28/04           -    3-0    1-0    4-2    0-0    1-1    0-0    
Satellite FC         -    1-0    0-0    0-0    0-1    2-2    2-0             -    1-2    20/04  2-1    1-0    0-0    
Fello Star         0-3    0-2    0-0      -    0-1    2-3    4-0    2-1           27/04  1-0    0-1    1-1    3-0    
Renaissance FC     0-2    1-1    2-2    1-1    0-0    0-2    1-0    1-2    1-0             -    1-1    2-1    20/04  
Ashanti GB         0-3      -    2-2      -    1-2    0-0    0-0    1-1    2-2    0-0           0-0    1-0    1-0    
CI Kamsar          0-5      -    1-1    1-1    0-0    1-1      -    3-0    0-1    2-1    29/04         1-2    2-3    
Milo FC            2-2    1-2    0-1    1-1    0-0    0-0    0-1    1-0    21/04  0-3    0-1    3-0             -    
Atlético de Coléah 1-2    1-1    28/04  1-1    0-0      -    1-1    0-0    0-1    1-1    1-2    2-1    0-0           


Ligue 2 Nimba Mining

Participants:				   City:        Région:
Santoba Football Club			   Conakry	Conakry
Étoile de Guinée FC			   Conakry	Conakry
Football Club Séquence			   Dixinn	Conakry
Flamme Olympique de Guinée		   Kaloum	Conakry
Soumba Football Club			   Dubréka	Kindia	  Relegated
Club Olympique de Coyah			   Coyah	Kindia	  Relegated	
Wawa AC					   Kindia	Kindia    Promoted
Loubha Football Club			   Télimélé	Kindia
Lélou Football Club			   Lélouma	Labé
AS Batè Nafadji				   Kankan	Kankan
Sankaran Football Club			   Faranah	Faranah
Solima Football Club			   Faranah	Faranah
Renaissance Caïman Club de Kamsar	   Kamsar	Boké	  Promoted
Association Sportive Minière de Sangarédi  Sangarédi	Boké

Table:

 1.FC Séquence          21   9   9   3  27-14  36 
 2.Lélou FC             21   9   9   3  22-13  36 
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Soumba FC            21  10   5   6  28-20  35 
 4.Santoba FC           21   9   7   5  30-21  34 
 5.CO Coyah             21   8   9   4  31-27  33 
 6.Loubha FC            21   7  10   4  21-16  31 
 7.RCC Kamsar           21   8   6   7  26-20  30 
 8.Solima FC            21   7   5   9  26-34  26 
 9.Étoile de Guinée FC  21   7   4  10  19-23  25 
10.Wawa AC              21   7   3  11  16-28  24 
11.AS Batè Nafadji      20   6   5   9  28-33  23 
12.Flamme Olympique     20   5   6   9  26-30  21 
-------------------------------------------------
13.Sankaran FC          21   4   8   9  14-24  20 
14.ASM Sangarédi        21   4   6  11  16-27  18

Cross-Table:

Team                FS     LF     SF     SF     CC     LF     RK     SF     ÉDG    WA     ABN    FO     SF     AS     
FC Séquence                  -    1-1    1-2    0-0    2-1    1-1    3-0    3-0    22/04    -    1-1    1-0    3-1    
Lélou FC            0-0           1-0    0-0    2-1    0-1    0-0    1-1    1-0      -    2-0    21/04  4-1    1-1    
Soumba FC             -    1-0           1-0    2-2    3-0    1-0    1-2    3-1      -    4-4    1-1    22/04  3-0    
Santoba FC          0-4    1-2    2-1           1-1    3-0    1-0      -    2-1    2-1      -    1-2    0-0    5-0    
CO Coyah              -    2-2      -    1-1           1-1      -    2-1    2-1    3-1    3-1    2-0    1-1    1-1    
Loubha FC           0-1      -      -    1-1      -           3-0    2-1    0-0    0-0    0-0    4-2    0-0    1-0    
RCC Kamsar          1-1    0-0    0-1    0-1    1-2    1-1           6-2      -    2-0    1-0      -    3-0    2-1    
Solima FC           1-1    1-1    1-2    0-3    22/04    -    1-1           2-1    1-1    2-0      -    1-0    0-2    
Étoile de Guinée FC 1-0      -    0-1    22/04  0-1    1-1    3-1    1-0           3-1    2-0      -    0-0    1-0    
Wawa AC             0-1    1-0    1-0    1-0    1-0    0-4    0-1    0-3    0-1           0-2    3-1      -    1-0    
AS Batè Nafadji     2-0    1-2    0-0    3-3    5-1    20/04    -    3-4    2-0    1-1           0-4    2-1      -    
Flamme Olympique    1-1    1-2    1-2      -    1-2    0-0    1-3    1-2    2-2    0-1      -           3-1    2-1    
Sankaran FC         1-1    0-0    1-0    1-1    1-0    0-1    0-2      -      -    3-2    2-0    1-2             -    
ASM Sangarédi       0-1    0-1    2-0      -    3-3    0-0    22/04  2-0    1-0      -    1-2    0-0    0-0           


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.