Guinea 2017/18


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Championnat National de Ligue 1 Nimba Mining

Participants:			City:      Région:
Horoya Athlétic Club       	Matam      Conakry
ASFAG                        	Conakry    Conakry
Association Sportive du Kaloum  Kaloum     Conakry
FGF Atlético de Coléah   	Conakry    Conakry
FC Eléphant de Coléah 		Conakry    Conakry	Promoted
Hafia Football Club	     	Dixinn     Conakry
Satellite Football Club      	Ratoma     Conakry
Renaissance Football Club	Bonffi	   Conakry
Wakirya Athlétic Club		Boké	   Boké
Club Industriel de Kamsar    	Kamsar     Boké
Fello Star                   	Labé       Labé
Gangan Football Club		Kindia	   Kindia
Ashanti Golden Boys       	Siguiri    Kankan
Milo Football Club           	Kankan     Kankan	Promoted

NB: ASFAG means Association Sportive des Forces Armées de Guinée

NB: All matches played at:
    Stadium 28 September (Conakry), located on the road to Donka in the municipality of Dixinn.
    Stadium of the Mission (Conakry), located in the commune of Kaloum in Teminétaye district.
    Stadium Annex (Conakry), located in the grounds of the stadium 28 September in the town of Dixinn.

Table:

 1.Horoya AC        11   8  3  0  16- 5  27  [C]
 2.ASFAG            11   5  5  1  11- 4  20
 3.Hafia FC         11   6  2  3  17-12  20
 4.Wakirya AC       11   4  7  0  19-13  19
 5.Gangan FC        11   4  5  2  14-10  17
 6.Satellite FC     11   4  3  4   8-10  15
 7.Renaissance FC   11   3  5  3  10-11  14
 8.Ashanti GB       11   2  6  3  10-13  12
 9.CI Kamsar        11   2  5  4  10-10  11
10.AS Kaloum        11   3  2  6  10-11  11
11.Eléphant Coléah  11   2  4  5   7-11  10  [P]
12.Milo FC          11   1  6  4  10-15   9  [P]
-------------------------------------------
13.Atlético Coléah  11   1  6  4   5-12   9
14.Fello Star       11   1  3  7  10-20   6

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Eléphant Coléah   1-1 Hafia FC          
Gangan FC         2-0 Ashanti GB        
Renaissance FC    0-2 Horoya AC         
[Nov 4]
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Milo FC           
CI Kamsar         1-1 Wakirya AC        
Fello Star        2-3 ASFAG             
Satellite FC      2-0 AS Kaloum         

Round 2
[Nov 6]
Horoya AC         2-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Nov 7]
ASFAG             0-0 Atlético Coléah   
Hafia FC          1-0 CI Kamsar         
Wakirya AC        1-0 AS Kaloum         
[Nov 8]
Ashanti GB        0-0 Renaissance FC    
Fello Star        2-1 Satellite FC      
Milo FC           1-1 Gangan FC         

Round 3
[Nov 17]
AS Kaloum         0-0 CI Kamsar         
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Eléphant Coléah   
Hafia FC          1-0 Ashanti GB        
[Nov 18]
Gangan FC         2-1 Fello Star        
Horoya AC         1-0 Satellite FC      
Renaissance FC    2-2 Wakirya AC        
[Nov 19]
Milo FC           0-0 ASFAG             

Round 4
[Nov 20]
Ashanti GB        0-0 CI Kamsar         
[Nov 21]
Renaissance FC    1-0 Fello Star        
[Nov 22]
Milo FC           2-2 Horoya AC         
Wakirya AC        1-0 Atlético Coléah   
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 Gangan FC         
Satellite FC      1-0 Hafia FC          
[Nov 23]
ASFAG             1-0 AS Kaloum         

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Fello Star        1-1 Milo FC           
Ashanti GB        1-1 Satellite FC      
Gangan FC         1-3 Wakirya AC        
Atlético Coléah   1-1 Renaissance FC    
[Nov 26]
Hafia FC          1-2 Horoya AC         
CI Kamsar         1-1 ASFAG             
AS Kaloum         0-1 Eléphant Coléah   

Round 6
[Dec 1]
CI Kamsar         1-2 Milo FC           
Atlético Coléah   0-0 Satellite FC      
Renaissance FC    0-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Dec 2]
Gangan FC         0-0 ASFAG             
Ashanti GB        2-2 Wakirya AC        
Horoya AC         2-1 AS Kaloum         
[Dec 3]
Hafia FC          3-2 Fello Star        

Round 7
[Dec 5]
Wakirya AC        3-3 Milo FC           
Satellite FC      0-0 Gangan FC         
CI Kamsar         0-0 Eléphant Coléah   
ASFAG             3-0 Renaissance FC    
[Dec 6]
AS Kaloum         4-2 Ashanti GB        
Hafia FC          3-0 Atlético Coléah   
Fello Star        0-3 Horoya AC         

Round 8
[Dec 9]
Horoya AC         1-0 CI Kamsar         
ASFAG             2-0 Satellite FC      
Wakirya AC        3-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Dec 10]
AS Kaloum         3-0 Fello Star        
Atlético Coléah   1-2 Ashanti GB        
Renaissance FC    1-1 Gangan FC         
Milo FC           1-2 Hafia FC          

Round 9
[Dec 13]
Atlético Coléah   1-1 AS Kaloum         
Fello Star        0-0 Wakirya AC        
Milo FC           0-1 Ashanti GB        
Hafia FC          2-1 Renaissance FC    
[Dec 14]
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 Satellite FC      
Gangan FC         2-3 CI Kamsar         
Horoya AC         1-0 ASFAG             

Round 10
[Dec 17]
CI Kamsar         3-0 Satellite FC      
Gangan FC         3-0 Atlético Coléah    
Wakirya AC        0-0 Horoya AC         
AS Kaloum         1-0 Hafia FC          
[Dec 18]
ASFAG             1-0 Eléphant Coléah   
Ashanti GB        2-2 Fello Star        
Milo FC           0-3 Renaissance FC    

Round 11
[Dec 20]
Horoya AC         0-0 Gangan FC         
Atlético Coléah   2-1 CI Kamsar         
Hafia FC          3-3 Wakirya AC        
[Dec 21]
Renaissance FC    1-0 AS Kaloum         
Ashanti GB        0-0 ASFAG             
Fello Star        0-1 Eléphant Coléah   
Satellite FC      1-0 Milo FC           

Table:

 1.Horoya AC        11   8  3  0  16- 5  27  [C]
 2.ASFAG            11   5  5  1  11- 4  20
 3.Hafia FC         11   6  2  3  17-12  20
 4.Wakirya AC       11   4  7  0  19-13  19
 5.Gangan FC        11   4  5  2  14-10  17
 6.Satellite FC     11   4  3  4   8-10  15
 7.Renaissance FC   11   3  5  3  10-11  14
 8.Ashanti GB       11   2  6  3  10-13  12
 9.CI Kamsar        11   2  5  4  10-10  11
10.AS Kaloum        11   3  2  6  10-11  11
11.Eléphant Coléah  11   2  4  5   7-11  10  [P]
12.Milo FC          11   1  6  4  10-15   9  [P]
-------------------------------------------
13.Atlético Coléah  11   1  6  4   5-12   9
14.Fello Star       11   1  3  7  10-20   6

Cross-Table:

Team               HA     ASF    HF     WA     GF     SF     RF     AG     CK     AK     EDC    MF     ADC    FS     
Horoya AC                 1-0      -      -    0-0    1-0      -      -    1-0    2-1    2-1      -      -      -    
ASFAG                -             -      -      -    2-0    3-0      -      -    1-0    1-0      -    0-0      -    
Hafia FC           1-2      -           3-3      -      -    2-1    1-0    1-0      -      -      -    3-0    3-2    
Wakirya AC         0-0      -      -             -      -      -      -      -    1-0    3-1    3-3    1-0      -    
Gangan FC            -    0-0      -    1-3             -      -    2-0    2-3      -      -      -    3-0    2-1    
Satellite FC         -      -    1-0      -    0-0             -      -      -    2-0      -    1-0      -      -    
Renaissance FC     0-2      -      -    2-2    1-1      -             -      -    1-0    0-0      -      -    1-0    
Ashanti GB           -    0-0      -    2-2      -    1-1    0-0           0-0      -      -      -      -    2-2    
CI Kamsar            -    1-1      -    1-1      -    3-0      -      -             -    0-0    1-2      -      -    
AS Kaloum            -      -    1-0      -      -      -      -    4-2    0-0           0-1      -      -    3-0    
Eléphant de Coléah   -      -    1-1      -    1-2    1-2      -      -      -      -             -      -      -    
Milo FC            2-2    0-0    1-2      -    1-1      -    0-3    0-1      -      -      -             -      -    
Atlético de Coléah   -      -      -      -      -    0-0    1-1    1-2    2-1    1-1    0-0    0-0             -    
Fello Star         0-3    2-3      -    0-0      -    2-1      -      -      -      -    0-1    1-1      -           


Ligue 2 Nimba Mining

Participants:				   City:        Région:
Santoba Football Club			   Conakry	Conakry
Étoile de Guinée FC			   Conakry	Conakry
Football Club Séquence			   Dixinn	Conakry
Flamme Olympique de Guinée		   Kaloum	Conakry
Soumba Football Club			   Dubréka	Kindia	  Relegated
Club Olympique de Coyah			   Coyah	Kindia	  Relegated	
Wawa AC					   Kindia	Kindia    Promoted
Loubha Football Club			   Télimélé	Kindia
Lélou Football Club			   Lélouma	Labé
AS Batè Nafadji				   Kankan	Kankan
Sankaran Football Club			   Faranah	Faranah
Solima Football Club			   Faranah	Faranah
Renaissance Caïman Club de Kamsar	   Kamsar	Boké	  Promoted
Association Sportive Minière de Sangarédi  Sangarédi	Boké

Table:

 1.Santoba FC            9   5   3   1  18- 8  18 
 2.Soumba FC             9   5   2   2  14- 7  17  [R]
-------------------------------------------------
 3.RCC Kamsar            9   5   1   3  16-10  16  [P]
 4.CO Coyah              9   3   5   1  10- 8  14  [R]
 5.Lélou FC              9   4   2   3   6- 4  14 
 6.FC Séquence           9   3   4   2   6- 6  13 
 7.Wawa AC               9   4   1   4   7- 8  13  [P]
 8.Loubha FC             9   3   4   2   6- 7  13 
 9.AS Batè Nafadji       9   3   3   3  10-12  12 
10.Étoile de Guinée FC   9   3   2   4   8- 9  11 
11.Sankaran FC           9   2   4   3   5- 6  10 
12.Flamme Olympique      9   2   3   4  12-12   9 
-------------------------------------------------
13.Solima FC             9   2   1   6   9-18   7 
14.ASM Sangarédi         9   0   3   6   3-15   3 


Team                SF     SF     RK     CC     LF     FS     WA     LF     ABN    ÉDG    SF     FO     SF     AS     
Santoba FC                   -    1-0      -      -      -      -      -      -    2-1    0-0    1-2      -    5-0    
Soumba FC             -             -    2-2    1-0      -      -    3-0      -      -      -      -      -    3-0    
RCC Kamsar            -      -           1-2      -      -    2-0      -    1-0      -      -      -    6-2    2-1    
CO Coyah              -      -      -             -      -      -    1-1      -      -    1-1      -    2-1    1-1    
Lélou FC              -      -    0-0      -           0-0      -    0-1    2-0    1-0      -      -      -      -    
FC Séquence         1-2    1-1      -    0-0      -             -      -      -      -    1-0      -      -      -    
Wawa AC               -    1-0      -    1-0    1-0    0-1             -      -    0-1      -      -      -    1-0    
Loubha FC           1-1      -      -      -      -    0-1      -           0-0      -      -      -    2-1      -    
AS Batè Nafadji     3-3      -      -      -      -    2-0    1-1      -           2-0      -    0-4      -      -    
Étoile de Guinée FC   -      -    3-1    0-1      -      -      -      -      -           0-0      -    1-0      -    
Sankaran FC           -    1-0      -      -      -      -    3-2    0-1      -      -             -      -      -    
Flamme Olympique      -    1-2    1-3      -    1-2      -      -    0-0      -    2-2      -           1-2      -    
Solima FC           0-3    1-2      -      -      -    1-1      -      -      -      -    1-0      -             -    
ASM Sangarédi         -      -      -      -    0-1      -      -      -    1-2      -    0-0    0-0      -           


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 11 Jan 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.