Guinea 2018/19


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Championnat National de Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Horoya AC        10   7  2  1  23- 7  23  [C]
 2.Hafia FC         13   6  3  4  24-15  21
 3.Santoba FC       14   5  6  3  16-17  21  [P]
 4.CI Kamsar        14   5  5  4  16-14  20
 5.Satellite FC     14   5  4  5  14-17  19
 6.CO Coyah         14   3  9  2  15-13  18  [P]
 7.AS Kaloum        14   3  9  2  13-13  18
 8.Wakriya AC       13   4  6  3   6- 7  18
 9.Ashanti GB       14   4  5  5  12-13  17
10.Eléphant Coléah  13   4  4  5  17-20  16
11.Gangan FC        13   3  6  4  11-15  15
12.ASFAG            14   4  3  7  13-20  15
-------------------------------------------
13.Fello Star       13   3  3  7  10-16  12
14.Renaissance FC   13   2  5  6  15-18  11

Round 1
[Dec 13]
CI Kamsar         1-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Dec 14]
Ashanti GB        0-0 AS Kaloum         
Hafia FC          2-2 Santoba FC        
ASFAG             0-2 CO Coyah          
[Dec 15]
Fello Star        0-2 Renaissance FC    
[Dec 19]
Satellite FC      1-3 Horoya AC         
Gangan FC         1-1 Wakriya AC        

Round 2
[Dec 20]
Santoba FC        0-0 CO Coyah          
Fello Star        1-2 AS Kaloum         
[Dec 23]
CI Kamsar         0-1 Gangan FC         
[Dec 24]
Ashanti GB        0-0 Wakriya AC        
Renaissance FC    2-3 Satellite FC      
Hafia FC          1-1 ASFAG             
[Dec 26]
Eléphant Coléah   0-5 Horoya AC         

Round 3
[Dec 28]
CO Coyah          0-0 Satellite FC      
[Dec 29]
Gangan FC         0-1 Fello Star        
Eléphant Coléah   1-3 Hafia FC          
AS Kaloum         1-1 CI Kamsar         
[Dec 30]
Horoya AC         3-2 Renaissance FC    
Wakriya AC        0-2 ASFAG             
Santoba FC        2-2 Ashanti GB        

Round 4
[Jan 3]
Gangan FC         0-0 Santoba FC        
CI Kamsar         1-1 Renaissance FC    
[Jan 4]
Wakriya AC        0-0 CO Coyah          
Hafia FC          4-1 Fello Star        
Horoya AC         3-1 Ashanti GB        
[Jan 6]
Satellite FC      0-3 Eléphant Coléah   
ASFAG             0-1 AS Kaloum         

Round 5
[Jan 11]
Ashanti GB        1-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Jan 12]
Renaissance FC    1-1 CO Coyah          
ASFAG             1-1 Gangan FC         
Fello Star        1-1 Satellite FC      
[Jan 13]
Hafia FC          1-1 AS Kaloum         
Santoba FC        2-0 Wakriya AC        
[Feb 24]
CI Kamsar         1-0 Horoya AC         

Round 6
[Jan 8]
Fello Star        1-1 CI Kamsar         
[Jan 16]
CO Coyah          2-0 Ashanti GB        
[Jan 17]
Hafia FC          2-1 Renaissance FC    
Gangan FC         0-0 AS Kaloum         
Eléphant Coléah   0-0 ASFAG             
[Jan 23]
Wakriya AC        0-0 Satellite FC      
[Feb 21]
Horoya AC         4-1 Santoba FC        

Round 7
[Jan 16]
Santoba FC        1-0 Fello Star        
[Jan 21]
AS Kaloum         2-4 Eléphant Coléah   
Renaissance FC    1-1 Ashanti GB        
[Jan 22]
Hafia FC          3-2 Gangan FC         
[Jan 24]
Horoya AC         1-1 CO Coyah          
[Jan 27]
CI Kamsar         0-1 Wakriya AC        
[Jan 30]
Satellite FC      2-1 ASFAG             

Round 8
[Jan 20]
CI Kamsar         2-0 Satellite FC      
[Jan 26]
Ashanti GB        1-0 Hafia FC          
Gangan FC         1-0 Renaissance FC    
Santoba FC        1-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Jan 27]
CO Coyah          0-0 Fello Star        
[Jan 31]
AS Kaloum         1-1 Wakriya AC        
[Feb 28]
ASFAG             0-3 Horoya AC         

Round 9
[Jan 30]
Eléphant Coléah   2-1 CO Coyah          
[Jan 31]
Hafia FC          2-3 CI Kamsar         
Ashanti GB        2-0 Gangan FC         
[Feb 1]
Santoba FC        1-4 Satellite FC      
ASFAG             2-1 Fello Star        
[Feb 4]
Wakriya AC        0-0 Renaissance FC    
[Feb 16]
Horoya AC         0-0 AS Kaloum         

Round 10
[Feb 4]
AS Kaloum         1-1 CO Coyah          
[Feb 5]
Fello Star        2-0 Ashanti GB        
[Feb 6]
Satellite FC      0-2 Hafia FC          
[Feb 7]
Renaissance FC    2-1 ASFAG             
[Feb 8]
Eléphant Coléah   0-1 Wakriya AC        
CI Kamsar         0-0 Santoba FC        
[tba]
Gangan FC          -  Horoya AC         

Round 11
[Feb 10]
AS Kaloum         0-0 Satellite FC      
[Feb 11]
ASFAG             0-2 Ashanti GB        
[Feb 13]
Gangan FC         2-2 Eléphant Coléah   
Wakriya AC        0-1 Fello Star        
CO Coyah          3-3 CI Kamsar         
Santoba FC        1-0 Renaissance FC    
[tba]
Horoya AC          -  Hafia FC          

Round 12
[Feb 16]
Satellite FC      1-2 Gangan FC         
[Feb 17]
Hafia FC          4-0 CO Coyah          
Santoba FC        2-3 ASFAG             
[Feb 18]
Ashanti GB        2-0 CI Kamsar         
Fello Star        1-2 Eléphant Coléah   
[Feb 20]
Renaissance FC    1-2 AS Kaloum         
[tba]
Wakriya AC         -  Horoya AC         

Round 13
[Feb 21]
CO Coyah          4-1 Gangan FC         
[Feb 22]
Wakriya AC        1-0 Hafia FC          
Satellite FC      1-0 Ashanti GB        
[Feb 24]
Santoba FC        2-1 AS Kaloum         
Eléphant Coléah   2-2 Renaissance FC    
[Mar 4]
CI Kamsar         0-1 ASFAG             
[Mar 12]
Fello Star        0-1 Horoya AC         

Round 14
[Mar 9]
ASFAG             1-3 CI Kamsar         
[Mar 10]
Gangan FC         0-0 CO Coyah          
Ashanti GB        0-1 Satellite FC      
AS Kaloum         1-1 Santoba FC        
Hafia FC          0-1 Wakriya AC        
[tba]
Renaissance FC     -  Eléphant Coléah   
Horoya AC          -  Fello Star        

Table:

 1.Horoya AC        10   7  2  1  23- 7  23  [C]
 2.Hafia FC         13   6  3  4  24-15  21
 3.Santoba FC       14   5  6  3  16-17  21  [P]
 4.CI Kamsar        14   5  5  4  16-14  20
 5.Satellite FC     14   5  4  5  14-17  19
 6.CO Coyah         14   3  9  2  15-13  18  [P]
 7.AS Kaloum        14   3  9  2  13-13  18
 8.Wakriya AC       13   4  6  3   6- 7  18
 9.Ashanti GB       14   4  5  5  12-13  17
10.Eléphant Coléah  13   4  4  5  17-20  16
11.Gangan FC        13   3  6  4  11-15  15
12.ASFAG            14   4  3  7  13-20  15
-------------------------------------------
13.Fello Star       13   3  3  7  10-16  12
14.Renaissance FC   13   2  5  6  15-18  11


Championnat National de Ligue 2

Participants:

FGF Atlético de Coléah (Conakry)
Milo Football Club (Kankan)
Étoile de Guinée FC (Conakry)
Football Club Séquence (Dixinn)
Flamme Olympique de Guinée (Kaloum)
Soumba Football Club (Dubréka)
Wawa AC (Kindia)
Loubha Football Club (Télimélé)
Lélou Football Club (Lélouma)
AS Batè Nafadji (Kankan)
Solima Football Club (Faranah)
Renaissance Caïman Club de Kamsar (Kamsar)
Espérance Club (Conakry)
Manden Football Club (Siguiri) 

Round 1
[Dec 26]
Atlético Coléah   0-1 Solima FC         
Flamme Olympique  n/p Soumba FC         [awarded 3-0, Soumba forfeited; award
Milo FC           1-0 RCCK               apparently revoked later]
Manden FC         0-0 Loubha FC         
[Dec 27]
Etoile de Guinée  1-0 Lélou FC          
FC Séquence       3-1 Espérance         
[Dec 28]
AS Batè Nafadji   1-4 Wawa FC           
 
Round 2
[Dec 29]
Manden FC         1-1 RCCK              
Milo FC           0-0 Loubha FC         
[Dec 31]
FC Séquence       1-3 Flamme Olympique  
Atlético Coléah   3-2 Espérance         
[Jan 1]
AS Batè Nafadji   2-4 Lélou FC          
Soumba FC         awd Wawa FC           [awarded 0-3, Soumba forfeited; award
Etoile de Guinée  1-0 Solima FC          apparently revoked later]
 
Table:

 1.Wawa AC           2   2  0  0   7- 1   6
 2.Flamme Olympique  2   2  0  0   6- 1   6
-------------------------------------------
 3.Étoile de Guinée  2   2  0  0   2- 0   6
 4.Milo FC           2   1  1  0   1- 0   4  [R]
 5.Lélou FC          2   1  0  1   4- 3   3
 6.FC Séquence       2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 7.Atlético Coléah   2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  [R]
 8.Solima FC         2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 9.Manden FC         2   0  2  0   1- 1   2  [P]
10.Loubha FC         2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
11.RCC Kamsar        2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
12.Espérance Club    2   0  0  2   3- 6   0  [P]
-------------------------------------------
13.AS Batè Nafadji   2   0  0  2   3- 8   0
14.Soumba FC         2   0  0  2   0- 6   0

Round 3 
[Jan 5]
Espérance         1-0 Milo FC           
FC Séquence       1-1 Lélou FC          
[Jan 6]
Loubha FC         3-1 Atlético Coléah   
Flamme Olympique  2-1 Manden FC         

Round 4
[Jan 9]
Espérance         0-3 Manden FC         
Flamme Olympique  1-1 Milo FC           
Loubha FC         1-1 Etoile de Guinée  
Solima FC         3-0 Lélou FC          
Wawa FC           3-3 Atlético Coléah   
[Jan 10]
RCCK              2-1 AS Batè Nafadji   
Soumba FC          -  FC Séquence       
 
Round 5
[Jan 13]
Milo FC           1-1 Wawa FC           
Manden FC         0-0 Solima FC         
FC Séquence       2-3 Loubha FC         
[Jan 14]
AS Batè Nafadji    -  Soumba FC         
Etoile de Guinée  1-0 Flamme Olympique  
[Jan 15]
Atlético Coléah   3-3 RCCK              
Lélou FC          0-1 Espérance         
 
Round 6
[Jan 16]
Milo FC           1-0 Solima FC         
Manden FC         2-0 Wawa FC           
[Jan 18]
Lélou FC          3-1 RCCK
Atlétrico Coléah   -  Soumba FC
[Jan 19]
Espérance         1-1 Etoile de Guinée  
Loubha FC         0-1 Flamme Olympique  
FC Séquence       4-0 AS Batè Nafadji   
 
Round 7 - postponed
[Jan ?]
Wawa FC           0-1 Lélou FC          
 
Round 8
[Jan 26]
FC Séquence       1-0 Wawa FC           
[Jan 27]
AS Batè Nafadji   0-2 Milo FC           
Loubha FC         awd Lélou FC          [awarded 0-3 due to crowd trouble]
Soumba FC         1-1 Manden FC         
[Jan 28]
RCCK              1-2 Flamme Olympique  
Atlético Coléah   2-3 Etoile de Guinée  
Espérance         2-1 Solima FC         
 
Reported Table:

 1.Étoile de Guinée  8   5  3  0         18
 2.Flamme Olympique  7   5  1  1         16
-------------------------------------------
 3.Manden FC         8   3  4  1         13  [P]
 4.Loubha FC         8   3  4  1         13
 5.Milo FC           8   3  3  2         12  [R]
 6.FC Séquence       7   3  1  3         10
 7.Espérance Club    8   3  1  4         10  [P]
 8.Lélou FC          8   2  3  3          9
 9.Solima FC         8   2  3  3          9
10.RCC Kamsar        7   2  2  3          8
11.Wawa AC           7   1  4  2          7
12.Atlético Coléah   7   1  2  4          5  [R]
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC         2   1  1  0          4
14.AS Batè Nafadji   7   0  1  6          1

NB: one more win than loss; odd number of draws

Round 9 
[Jan 31]
Etoile de Guinée  1-2 AS Batè Nafadji  
Milo FC           1-0 Atlético Coléah
[Feb 1]
Lélou FC          0-3 Flamme Olympique
Espérance         2-1 Wawa FC
Manden FC         2-1 Séquence
Solima FC         1-1 Soumba FC
Loubha FC         1-0 RCCK       
 
Table (Feb 2):

 1.Flamme Olympique  8   6  1  1  15- 5  19
 2.Milo FC           8   4  3  1   7- 3  15  [R]
-------------------------------------------
 3.Étoile de Guinée  7   4  2  1   9- 6  14
 4.Manden FC         8   3  4  1  10- 5  13  [P]
 5.Espérance Club    8   4  1  3  10-12  13  [P]
 6.FC Séquence       7   3  1  3  13-10  10
 7.Lélou FC          8   3  1  4  11-12  10
 8.Loubha FC         7   2  3  2   5- 7   9
 9.Wawa AC           7   2  2  3  12-10   8
10.Solima FC         7   2  2  3   5- 4   8
11.Atlético Coléah   6   1  2  3  11-13   5  [R]
12.RCC Kamsar        7   1  2  4   8-12   5
-------------------------------------------
13.AS Batè Nafadji   6   1  0  5   6-17   3
14.Soumba FC         4   0  2  2   1- 7   2
 
Round 10
[Feb 9]
Loubha FC         1-0 Soumba FC        

Round 11
[Feb ?]
Etoile de Guinée  bt  Milo FC         
 
Round 12
[Feb ?]
Milo FC           abd Manden FC         [abandoned at 1-1]
 
Rearranged Matches
[Feb 13]
Wawa FC           0-1 Loubha FC         
[Feb 15]
Lélou FC          2-4 Milo FC           
 
[Feb 19]
Lélou FC           -  Atlético Coléah   


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.