Guinea 2019/20


Ligue 1

Championnat National de Ligue 1

Table at abandonment:

 1.Horoya AC        13   9  2  2  14- 7  29  [C]
 2.Wakriya AC       14   7  4  3  15- 9  25
 3.AS Kaloum        14   6  5  3  13- 9  23
 4.Ashanti GB       13   6  4  3  12- 4  22
 5.Fello Star       14   6  4  4  16-16  22
 6.Flamme Olympique 14   6  3  5  21-16  21  [P]
 7.Hafia FC         13   4  7  2  13-11  19
 8.Loubha FC        13   5  4  4  13-12  19  [P]
 9.CI Kamsar        14   4  6  4  19-14  18
10.Santoba FC       13   5  2  6  16-17  17
11.ASFAG            13   2  6  5  14-14  12
12.Eléphant Coléah  13   3  2  8   5-13  11
-------------------------------------------
13.Académie SOAR    13   2  4  7   5-15  10  [*]
14.Satellite FC     14   1  3 10   7-26   6

[*] CO Coyah  were renamed Académie SOAR de Guinée (SOAR = Super Olympique
    d'une Afrique Renaissante)

NB: league abandoned on Apr 30; no champions declared and no clubs relegated or promoted;
    halfway table used to determine CAF club competition entrants

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Loubha FC         0-1 Eléphant Coléah   
Santoba FC        2-2 Hafia FC          
[Oct 28]
Fello Star        0-1 AS Kaloum         
Flamme Olympique  1-2 CI Kamsar         
[Oct 29]
Satellite FC      0-3 Wakriya AC        
Académie SOAR     0-0 ASFAG             
[Nov 7]
Horoya AC         1-0 Ashanti GB        

Round 2
[Nov 1]
Satellite FC      1-5 CI Kamsar         
[Nov 2]
Fello Star        1-1 Wakriya AC        
Santoba FC        1-2 Flamme Olympique  
[Nov 3]
Hafia FC          0-0 Ashanti GB        
AS Kaloum         1-0 ASFAG             
[Nov 7]
Loubha FC         3-1 Académie SOAR     
[Dec 12]
Horoya AC         2-0 Eléphant Coléah   

Round 3
[Nov 10]
ASFAG             2-2 Fello Star        
Wakriya AC        3-1 Santoba FC        
[Nov 11]
AS Kaloum         1-1 Loubha FC         
Ashanti GB        1-0 Académie SOAR     
[Nov 12]
Flamme Olympique  3-3 Hafia FC          
[Nov 13]
Eléphant Coléah   0-0 Satellite FC      
[Dec 15]
CI Kamsar         0-0 Horoya AC         

Round 4
[Dec 20]
ASFAG             0-0 Ashanti GB        
[Dec 21]
Hafia FC          1-1 AS Kaloum         
Wakriya AC        1-0 Horoya AC         
[Dec 22]
Satellite FC      1-2 Fello Star        
CI Kamsar         3-1 Santoba FC        
Académie SOAR     0-1 Eléphant Coléah   
Flamme Olympique  1-1 Loubha FC         

Round 5
[Dec 25]
Santoba FC        2-1 ASFAG             
[Dec 26]
AS Kaloum         1-0 Eléphant Coléah   
Fello Star        2-1 Flamme Olympique  
Loubha FC         1-0 CI Kamsar         
Ashanti GB        3-0 Wakriya AC        
Hafia FC          1-1 Académie SOAR     
[Jan 2]
Horoya AC         3-2 Satellite FC      

Round 6
[Dec 30]
ASFAG             2-2 Flamme Olympique  
Ashanti GB        1-1 CI Kamsar         
Loubha FC         2-1 Wakriya AC        
Eléphant Coléah   0-1 Hafia FC          
[Jan 6]
Fello Star        1-1 Horoya AC         
AS Kaloum         0-1 Santoba FC        
Satellite FC      0-1 Académie SOAR     

Round 7
[Jan 10]
ASFAG             1-1 Loubha FC         
[Jan 12]
Flamme Olympique  0-1 Satellite FC      
Eléphant Coléah   0-1 Ashanti GB        
Académie SOAR     0-2 Santoba FC        
CI Kamsar         1-2 Fello Star        
[Jan 18]
Wakriya AC        0-0 AS Kaloum         
[Jan 19]
Horoya AC         1-0 Hafia FC          

Round 8
[Jan 14]
Hafia FC          2-1 ASFAG             
[Jan 16]
Satellite FC      0-2 Ashanti GB        
Santoba FC        1-2 Eléphant Coléah   
Académie SOAR     1-1 Fello Star        
[Jan 22]
AS Kaloum         1-0 Flamme Olympique  
[Jan 25]
Wakriya AC        1-0 CI Kamsar         
[Feb 7]
Horoya AC         1-0 Loubha FC         

Round 9
[Jan 19]
CI Kamsar         2-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Jan 23]
Loubha FC         0-0 Satellite FC      
[Jan 24]
Fello Star        0-1 Hafia FC          
[Jan 26]
Ashanti GB        1-0 AS Kaloum         
[Jan 27]
Flamme Olympique  4-0 Académie SOAR     
[Jan 30]
ASFAG             0-1 Wakriya AC        
[Feb 10]
Santoba FC        1-2 Horoya AC         

Round 10
[Jan 31]
Ashanti GB        3-0 Loubha FC         
[Feb 4]
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 Flamme Olympique  
Fello Star        2-1 Santoba FC        
[Feb 5]
Hafia FC          0-0 CI Kamsar         
Académie SOAR     0-1 Wakriya AC        
ASFAG             3-0 Satellite FC      
[Feb 14]
AS Kaloum         2-0 Horoya AC         

Round 11
[Feb 9]
Wakriya AC        0-0 Hafia FC          
AS Kaloum         2-2 CI Kamsar         
Eléphant Coléah   0-2 ASFAG             
[Feb 10]
Flamme Olympique  1-0 Ashanti GB        
[Feb 11]
Loubha FC         3-0 Fello Star        
[Feb 13]
Satellite FC      0-1 Santoba FC        
[Mar 13]
Académie SOAR     0-1 Horoya AC         

Round 12
[Feb 14]
Wakriya AC        0-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Feb 15]
Fello Star        1-0 Ashanti GB        
CI Kamsar         2-2 ASFAG             
[Feb 16]
Santoba FC        2-0 Loubha FC         
[Feb 18]
Hafia FC          2-1 Satellite FC      
[Feb 20]
Horoya AC         1-0 Flamme Olympique  
[Feb 21]
Académie SOAR     1-0 AS Kaloum         

Round 13
[Feb 19]
Eléphant Coléah   0-1 Fello Star        
[Feb 22]
Ashanti GB        0-0 Santoba FC        
Loubha FC         1-0 Hafia FC          
[Feb 23]
ASFAG             0-1 Horoya AC         
[Feb 24]
Satellite FC      1-1 AS Kaloum         
CI Kamsar         0-0 Académie SOAR     
[Feb 25]
Flamme Olympique  2-0 Wakriya AC        

Halfway Table:

 1.Horoya AC        13   9  2  2  14- 7  29  [C]
 2.Ashanti GB       13   6  4  3  12- 4  22
 3.Wakriya AC       13   6  4  3  12- 9  22
 4.Fello Star       13   6  4  3  15-14  22
 5.AS Kaloum        13   5  5  3  11- 8  20
 6.Hafia FC         13   4  7  2  13-11  19
 7.Loubha FC        13   5  4  4  13-12  19  [P]
 8.CI Kamsar        13   4  6  3  18-12  18
 9.Flamme Olympique 13   5  3  5  19-15  18  [P]
10.Santoba FC       13   5  2  6  16-17  17
11.ASFAG            13   2  6  5  14-14  12
12.Eléphant Coléah  13   3  2  8   5-13  11
-------------------------------------------
13.Académie SOAR    13   2  4  7   5-15  10  [*]
14.Satellite FC     13   1  3  9   7-23   6

[*] CO Coyah  were renamed Académie SOAR de Guinée (SOAR = Super Olympique
    d'une Afrique Renaissante)

Round 14
[Mar 14]
CI Kamsar         1-2 Flamme Olympique  
[Mar 15]
Wakriya AC        3-0 Satellite FC      
AS Kaloum         2-1 Fello Star        
[tba]
Ashanti GB         -  Horoya AC         
ASFAG              -  Académie SOAR     
Eléphant Coléah    -  Loubha FC         
Hafia FC           -  Santoba FC        

NB: league suspended as of Mar 16 due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned on Apr 30

Table at abandonment:

 1.Horoya AC        13   9  2  2  14- 7  29  [C]
 2.Wakriya AC       14   7  4  3  15- 9  25
 3.AS Kaloum        14   6  5  3  13- 9  23
 4.Ashanti GB       13   6  4  3  12- 4  22
 5.Fello Star       14   6  4  4  16-16  22
 6.Flamme Olympique 14   6  3  5  21-16  21  [P]
 7.Hafia FC         13   4  7  2  13-11  19
 8.Loubha FC        13   5  4  4  13-12  19  [P]
 9.CI Kamsar        14   4  6  4  19-14  18
10.Santoba FC       13   5  2  6  16-17  17
11.ASFAG            13   2  6  5  14-14  12
12.Eléphant Coléah  13   3  2  8   5-13  11
-------------------------------------------
13.Académie SOAR    13   2  4  7   5-15  10  [*]
14.Satellite FC     14   1  3 10   7-26   6

[*] CO Coyah  were renamed Académie SOAR de Guinée (SOAR = Super Olympique
    d'une Afrique Renaissante)

NB: league abandoned on Apr 30; no champions declared and no clubs relegated or promoted;
    halfway table used to determine CAF club competition entrants


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.