Guinea 2020/21


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Championnat National de Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Wakriya AC        9   4  4  1  17-10  16
 2.AS Kaloum         9   5  1  3   8- 6  16
 3.Fello Star        8   5  0  3   9- 6  15
 4.Académie SOAR     9   4  2  3  12-10  14
 5.Ashanti GB        8   3  4  1   7- 4  13
 6.Hafia FC          8   3  4  1   8- 8  13
 7.Flamme Olympique  9   2  6  1   8- 7  12
 8.ASFAG             9   3  3  3  13-13  12
 9.Eléphant Coléah   9   3  1  5   9-11  10
10.Santoba FC        9   2  4  3   7-10  10
11.Loubha FC         9   2  3  4   6- 7   9
12.CI Kamsar         9   1  5  3   5- 8   8
-------------------------------------------
13.Horoya AC         6   1  3  2   7- 5   6
14.Satellite FC      9   1  2  6   6-17   5

Round 1
[Oct 14]
AS Kaloum         2-1 Santoba FC        
[Oct 15]
Fello Star        0-1 Loubha FC         
[Oct 16]
Ashanti GB        1-0 ASFAG             
[Oct 17]
Académie SOAR     0-1 CI Kamsar         
Satellite FC      1-2 Wakriya AC        
[Oct 19]
Eléphant Coléah   2-3 Hafia FC          
[Nov 20]
Horoya AC         1-2 Flamme Olympique  

Round 2
[Oct 23]
Satellite FC      1-0 CI Kamsar         
Fello Star        1-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Oct 24]
AS Kaloum         0-1 ASFAG             
Hafia FC          0-0 Flamme Olympique  
[Oct 25]
Académie SOAR     1-1 Wakriya AC        
[Nov 19]
Santoba FC        0-0 Ashanti GB        
[Dec 7]
Horoya AC         0-0 Loubha FC         

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Santoba FC        1-4 Fello Star        
ASFAG             1-1 Satellite FC      
[Oct 31]
Eléphant Coléah   1-2 Académie SOAR     
Flamme Olympique  1-0 AS Kaloum         
[Nov 1]
CI Kamsar         0-0 Hafia FC          
[Nov 15]
Loubha FC         1-2 Ashanti GB        
[Nov 24]
Wakriya AC        1-1 Horoya AC         

Round 4
[Nov 20]
Wakriya AC        3-0 Hafia FC          
[Nov 22]
AS Kaloum         1-0 Eléphant Coléah   
[Nov 23]
Santoba FC        0-0 ASFAG             
Fello Star        1-0 Ashanti GB        
[Nov 25]
Flamme Olympique  1-1 Satellite FC      
[Nov 26]
Loubha FC         0-1 Académie SOAR     
[Dec 13]
CI Kamsar         0-0 Horoya AC         

Round 5
[Nov 19]
ASFAG             3-1 CI Kamsar         
[Dec 1]
Académie SOAR     0-1 Santoba FC        
Fello Star        1-0 Wakriya AC        
[Dec 2]
Horoya AC         0-2 Eléphant Coléah   
Satellite FC      0-3 Loubha FC         
[Dec 12]
Ashanti GB        1-1 Flamme Olympique  
Hafia FC          1-1 AS Kaloum         

Round 6
[Dec 6]
Eléphant Coléah   2-1 Satellite FC      
ASFAG             2-4 Académie SOAR     
[Dec 16]
Hafia FC          1-0 Fello Star        
[Dec 17]
AS Kaloum         1-0 Loubha FC         
[Dec 18]
Santoba FC        1-1 Flamme Olympique  
[Dec 19]
Wakriya AC        2-2 CI Kamsar         
[tba]
Ashanti GB         -  Horoya AC         

Round 7
[Dec 20]
Académie SOAR     0-0 Ashanti GB        
[Feb 14]
Wakriya AC        5-3 ASFAG             
AS Kaloum         1-0 CI Kamsar         
[Feb 15]
Flamme Olympique  1-2 Fello Star        
Loubha FC         0-0 Hafia FC          
[Feb 16]
Santoba FC        0-1 Eléphant Coléah   
[Feb 17]
Horoya AC         5-0 Satellite FC      

Round 8
[Dec 17]
Eléphant Coléah   0-2 Ashanti GB        
[Feb 18]
Loubha FC         0-2 Wakriya AC        
[Feb 19]
Fello Star        0-2 ASFAG             
[Feb 20]
Académie SOAR     2-1 AS Kaloum         
CI Kamsar         0-0 Flamme Olympique  
[Feb 21]
Satellite FC      1-2 Santoba FC        
[tba]
Horoya AC          -  Hafia FC          

Round 9
[Feb 24]
ASFAG             1-1 Loubha FC         
Hafia FC          3-2 Académie SOAR     
[Feb 25]
Ashanti GB        1-1 Wakriya AC        
Flamme Olympique  1-1 Eléphant Coléah   
AS Kaloum         1-0 Satellite FC      
[Feb 27]
Santoba FC        1-1 CI Kamsar         
[tba]
Fello Star         -  Horoya AC         

Table:

 1.Wakriya AC        9   4  4  1  17-10  16
 2.AS Kaloum         9   5  1  3   8- 6  16
 3.Fello Star        8   5  0  3   9- 6  15
 4.Académie SOAR     9   4  2  3  12-10  14
 5.Ashanti GB        8   3  4  1   7- 4  13
 6.Hafia FC          8   3  4  1   8- 8  13
 7.Flamme Olympique  9   2  6  1   8- 7  12
 8.ASFAG             9   3  3  3  13-13  12
 9.Eléphant Coléah   9   3  1  5   9-11  10
10.Santoba FC        9   2  4  3   7-10  10
11.Loubha FC         9   2  3  4   6- 7   9
12.CI Kamsar         9   1  5  3   5- 8   8
-------------------------------------------
13.Horoya AC         6   1  3  2   7- 5   6
14.Satellite FC      9   1  2  6   6-17   5


Championnat National de Ligue 2


Participants:

Club Sportif Étoile de Guinée FC (Conakry)
Espérance Club de Kaloum (Conakry)
Football Club Renaissance de Bonffi (Conakry)
Guinée Foot Elite (Conakry) [older name Solima FC]
Football Club Séquence (Dixinn)
Gangan Football Club (Kindia)
Wawa AC (Kindia)
Milo Football Club (Kankan)
Karfamoriah FC (Kankan)
Manden Football Club (Siguiri) 
Renaissance Caïman Club de Kamsar (Kamsar)
Lélou Football Club (Lélouma)
Soumba Football Club (Dubréka)
Ted Afrique (Ratoma)

Table:

 1.FC Séquence       9   5  2  2  17-11  17
 2.Karfamoriah FC    9   4  4  1  14- 8  16
-------------------------------------------
 3.FC Renaissance    8   4  4  0   8- 2  16
 4.Gangan FC         8   4  4  0   9- 5  16
 5.Milo FC           8   3  4  1  10- 6  13
 6.Wawa AC           9   3  3  3   7- 6  12
 7.Étoile de Guinée  8   3  2  3  10- 8  11
 8.RCC Kamsar        9   2  5  2   8-10  11
 9.Kaloum FC         9   2  4  3   5- 7  10
10.Ted Afrique       9   1  5  3   6- 8   8
11.Manden FC         8   1  5  2   6- 9   8
12.Foot Elite        9   2  2  5  11-15   8
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC         9   0  4  5   4-10   4
14.Lélou FC          8   0  4  4   4-14   4

Round 1
[Nov 24]
Karfamoriah FC	 1-1 Ted Afrique
Manden FC	 1-1 FC Séquence
Lélou FC	 1-1 Wawa AC
Gangan FC	 1-0 Soumba FC
RCC Kamsar	 1-1 FC Renaissance
[Nov 25]
Étoile de Guinée 3-1 Foot Elite
Milo FC		 0-1 Kaloum FC

Round 2
[Nov 28]
Karfamoriah FC	 1-0 Kaloum FC
RCC Kamsar	 1-0 Foot Elite
Wawa AC		 0-1 Gangan FC	 
Manden FC	 2-1 Ted Afrique
[Nov 29]
Milo FC		 4-1 FC Séquence
Soumba FC	 0-0 Lélou FC	 
[Nov 30]
Étoile de Guinée 0-2 FC Renaissance

Round 3
[Dec 3]
Milo FC		 1-1 Ted Afrique
Étoile de Guinée 1-2 Wawa AC
[Dec 4]
FC Renaissance	 0-0 Gangan FC	 
Karfamoriah FC	 2-3 FC Séquence
[Dec 5]
Foot Elite	 3-2 Lélou FC
Manden FC	 0-0 Kaloum FC
Soumba FC	 0-1 RCC Kamsar	 

Round 4
[Dec 8]
Lélou FC	 0-0 Manden FC	 
Wawa AC		 0-1 Milo FC		 
FC Séquence	 2-0 Étoile de Guinée 
[Dec 9]
Gangan FC	 1-1 Karfamoriah FC	 
Kaloum FC	 1-1 RCC Kamsar	 
Foot Elite	 3-1 Soumba FC	 
[Dec 10]
Ted Afrique	 0-1 FC Renaissance	 

Round 5
[Dec 12]
Lélou FC	 0-1 Milo FC		 
[Dec 13]
Wawa AC		 0-2 Karfamoriah FC	 
FC Séquence	 3-2 Foot Elite	 
[Dec 14]
Kaloum FC	 0-2 Étoile de Guinée 
FC Renaissance	 1-1 Soumba FC	 
RCC Kamsar	 0-1 Ted Afrique	 
Gangan FC	 2-2 Manden FC	 

Round 6
[Dec 17]
Gangan FC	 1-1 Milo FC		 
Lélou FC	 1-1 Karfamoriah FC	 
[Dec 18]
Wawa AC		 3-0 Manden FC	 
Ted Afrique	 1-1 Foot Elite	 
Étoile de Guinée 1-1 Soumba FC	 
RCC Kamsar	 1-1 FC Séquence	 
[Dec 20]
FC Renaissance	 0-0 Kaloum FC	 

Round 7
[Feb 20]
Foot Elite	 0-2 FC Renaissance	 
Milo FC		 0-0 Karfamoriah FC	 
[Feb 21]
Manden FC	 0-0 RCC Kamsar	 
Soumba FC	 0-0 Wawa AC		 
[Feb 22]
FC Séquence	 5-0 Lélou FC	 
[Feb 23]
Ted Afrique	 0-0 Étoile de Guinée 	
Kaloum FC	 0-1 Gangan FC	 	

Round 8
[Feb 24]
Foot Elite	 0-1 Wawa AC		 
Milo FC		 2-2 RCC Kamsar	 
[Feb 26]
FC Séquence	 0-1 FC Renaissance	 
Karfamoriah FC	 2-1 Manden FC	 
[Feb 27]
Soumba FC	 1-2 Kaloum FC	 
Étoile de Guinée 3-0 Lélou FC	 
Gangan FC	 2-1 Ted Afrique	 

Round 9
[Mar 1]
Karfamoriah FC	 4-1 RCC Kamsar	 
[Mar 3]
Wawa AC		 0-0 Ted Afrique	 
Kaloum FC	 1-1 Foot Elite	 
FC Séquence	 1-0 Soumba FC	 
[Mar 4]
FC Renaissance	  -  Lélou FC	 
Étoile de Guinée  -  Gangan FC	 
Manden FC	  -  Milo FC		 

Table:

 1.FC Séquence       9   5  2  2  17-11  17
 2.Karfamoriah FC    9   4  4  1  14- 8  16
-------------------------------------------
 3.FC Renaissance    8   4  4  0   8- 2  16
 4.Gangan FC         8   4  4  0   9- 5  16
 5.Milo FC           8   3  4  1  10- 6  13
 6.Wawa AC           9   3  3  3   7- 6  12
 7.Étoile de Guinée  8   3  2  3  10- 8  11
 8.RCC Kamsar        9   2  5  2   8-10  11
 9.Kaloum FC         9   2  4  3   5- 7  10
10.Ted Afrique       9   1  5  3   6- 8   8
11.Manden FC         8   1  5  2   6- 9   8
12.Foot Elite        9   2  2  5  11-15   8
-------------------------------------------
13.Soumba FC         9   0  4  5   4-10   4
14.Lélou FC          8   0  4  4   4-14   4
 

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.