Haiti 2010/11


Championnat National D1 2010/11
Trophée des Champions 2010/11
Super Huit 2010/11
Coupe d'Haïti 2010
Haïti Cup 2011
Championnat National D2 2010/11
Division 3 2010/11

Championnat National D1 2010/11

Championnat Ouverture | Championnat Fermeture | Aggregate Table

Championnat Ouverture

Final Table:

 1.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                15 10  5  0 23- 7 35  Ouverture Champions
 2.América des Cayes                      15  8  3  4 13-11 27
 3.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         15  7  5  3 15-12 26
 4.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15  7  4  4 18-12 25
 5.Victory SC (Port-au-Prince)            15  6  6  3 15-11 24
 6.AS Capoise (Cap Haïtien)               15  5  8  2  8- 5 23  [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 7.AS de Carrefour                        15  5  8  2 16-10 23  [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 8.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   15  6  4  5 11-10 22
 9.AS Mirebalais                          15  4  8  3 11- 9 20
10.AS Saint-Louis du Nord                 15  3  7  5 11-12 16
11.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   15  4  3  8  8-15 15
12.Eclair (Gonaïves)                      15  3  5  7  8-14 14  [1 1 0 0 1-0 3]
13.Cavaly (Léogâne)                       15  3  5  7  8-13 14  [1 0 0 1 0-1 0]
14.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           15  2  5  8 10-16 11  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
15.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            15  2  5  8  9-20 11  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
16.Dynamite AC (Saint-Marc)               15  2  5  8  9-16 11  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]

Round 1 
[Jul 31]
Don Bosco      1-1 Victory
  [Jackinto Jean; Ricardo Charles]
[Aug 1]
América        1-0 Eclair
  [Jonhson Jeanbon]
Racing G       0-0 Cavaly
Mirebalais     0-0 AS Capoise
St-Louis       1-1 Violette
  [Kelly Rivière; Alexandre Boursicot]
Aigle Noir     0-0 Dynamite
Baltimore      1-1 Carrefour
  [Luxène Elistin; Monuma Constant Jr]
[Aug 19]
Tempête        1-0 Racing CH 
  [Changlet Cadet]

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Victory        0-0 Mirebalais
Carrefour      4-1 América
  [Angelot Dieujuste (2), Fritz Junior, Fabio Testi;
   Kens Germain]
Violette       1-2 Tempête
  [Yvener Guerrier; Charles Hérold Jr, Changler Cadet] 
Dynamite       2-0 Racing G     
  [Aviol Eliassaint (2)]
[Aug 5]
Cavaly         0-2 Aigle Noir
  [Anson Cadet, Wedson Anselme]
Eclair         3-2 Baltimore
  [Albert Elisée (3); Luxène Elistin, Peter Germain]
AS Capoise     0-0 Don Bosco
Racing CH      1-0 St-Louis 
  [Crisiano François]
 
Round 3
[Aug 7]
Carrefour      1-1 Violette
  [Angelot Dieujuste; Eve Junior]
[Aug 8]
Cavaly         0-1 Eclair
  [Bertrand Kensley (Bertrand Demsley?)]
St-Louis       0-0 Tempête  
AS Capoise     2-0 Dynamite
  [Reynaldo Gustave, Wilfrid Joseph]
Racing G       0-1 Mirebalais
  [Marc André Jean-Baptiste (Samuel Desroches?)]
Victory        abd Racing CH      [abandoned at 2-0 due to rain]
América        awd Baltimore      [awarded 0-3, América refused to
[Aug 9]                            play after delay caused by 
Don Bosco      1-2 Aigle Noir      Baltimore changing kits]
  [Teddy Saget; Wedson Anselme, Peterson Clénord]
Victory        1-0 Racing CH      [replay] 
  [Léonel Saint-Preux]
 
Round 4
[Aug 13]
Victory        3-1 Racing G
  [Gaspard Jean-Baptiste 2, Anderson Tcha Beauvais 24,
   Ricardo Charles 90; Ben Cius 4]
[Aug 14]
Baltimore      1-1 Racing CH      
  [Fritznel Louis 82; Cristiano François 88]
Aigle Noir     0-1 AS Capoise
  [Jackson Jean]
[Aug 15]
Mirebalais     1-1 Dynamite
Eclair         1-1 St-Louis
Tempête        2-1 Carrefour 
  [Vaniel, Belfort; ?]
Don Bosco      0-3 Cavaly   
  [Kimberly François (3)]
América        1-0 Violette    
  [Jean Gary Lubin]

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Baltimore      1-0 AS Capoise
  [Peter Germain 55]
[Aug 22]
Racing G       1-0 Violette 
  [Jacqueson Jean 24]
St-Louis       1-1 Carrefour 
  [Kervens François 89; Monumat Constant Junior 54]
Tempête        1-1 Dynamite
  [Jean Ernst Ernest 90+4; St-Jean Arnold 78]
Mirebalais     1-0 Cavaly
  [Jean Baptiste Mc André 2]
América        1-0 Victory 
  [Rubin Jn Garry 54]
[Sep 1]
Don Bosco      0-2 Eclair
  [Wilson Abellard 7, 41]
[Sep 2]
Racing CH      1-1 Aigle Noir 
  [Darlin Thoby 1-0; Johnny Joseph 1-1]

Round 6 
[Aug 25]
Violette       0–2 Victory 
Dynamite       0–1 Carrefour 
Mirebalais     2-1 Baltimore      
Eclair         0–1 Racing CH      
AS Capoise     0–0 Cavaly
América        0–1 Don Bosco      
[Aug 26]
Aigle Noir     1-0 St-Louis       
Tempête        1-0 Racing G       

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Don Bosco      1-1 Violette 
  [Jean Jackinto 74pen; Noël Pierre André 29pen]
[Aug 29]
AS Capoise     0-0 Tempête        
Cavaly         0-1 América        
  [Mathéus]
Eclair         0-1 Racing G       
  [Jean Julien Fresnel]
Racing CH      1-0 Mirebalais     
  [Darlin Thoby]
Baltimore      1-0 Dynamite
  [Peter Germain (pen)]
[Aug 30]
Carrefour      0-0 Aigle Noir 
Victory        0-0 St-Louis       

Round 8
[Sep 3]
Violette       0-1 AS Capoise
  [Jacqueson Jean (pen)]
[Sep 4]   
Tempête        1-0 Don Bosco
  [Thompson Amius]
[Sep 5]
América        1-0 Racing G
  [Cassandy Saint-Sauveur]
Dynamite       1-0 Eclair 
Cavaly         0-1 Victory 
  [Ricardo Charles]
Aigle Noir     1-0 Baltimore 
  [Johnny Joseph]
St-Louis       1-0 Mirebalais 
  [Kelly Rivert]
[Sep 6]
Racing CH      0-0 Carrefour   

Round 9
[Sep 10]
Don Bosco      0-1 Baltimore
  [Serge Louis]
[Sep 11]
Eclair         0-0 AS Capoise
Dynamite       0-2 Cavaly 
  [Kimberly Francois, Harold Milor]
[Sep 12]
Tempête        3-2 Aigle Noir
  [Kervens Fils Belfort, Thompson Amius, Vaniel Sirin;
   Delsa Jean Jourdain, Johnny Joseph]
Mirebalais     0-0 América
Racing CH      1-0 Violette
  [Darlin Thoby]
Racing G       1-0 St-Louis       
  [Jackson Pierre]
Carrefour      2-1 Victory 
  [Angelo Dieujuste, Monuma Constant Junior; ?]

Round 10
[Sep 15]
Mirebalais     1–3 Tempête
  [Fébert Fédé; Chedlain Francoeur, Thompson Amius (2)]
Eclair         0–2 Violette
Cavaly         0–0 Carrefour
St-Louis       2–1 Don Bosco
  [Noël Sylvestre (pen), Fertyl Mackenson; Jean Jackinto]
AS Capoise     1–0 Racing CH 
Baltimore      1–1 Racing G
  [Junior Alexandre; Olsen]
Victory        2–1 Dynamite 
[Sep 16]
Aigle Noir     2-1 América
  [Wedson Anselme, Fritzson Jean-Baptiste; ?]

Round 11
[Sep 18]
Cavaly         1–0 Violette 
Victory        2–0 AS Capoise 
[Sep 19]
América        1-1 Tempête
Carrefour      1-1 Eclair
St-Louis       0-1 Baltimore
Don Bosco      0-2 Racing G
Dynamite       0-1 Racing CH
[Sep 20]
Aigle Noir     0-3 Mirebalais

Round 12
[Sep 25]
Racing CH      0-0 Cavaly  
Eclair         0-0 Victory 	
[Sep 26]
AS Capoise     2-1 Carrefour
  [Michael Jean, Emmanuel Jean; Angelot Dieujuste]
Mirebalais     1-1 Don Bosco
  [Roberts Sainttilus 75pen; Jean Jackinto 45]
Violette       2-1 Dynamite 
Racing G       0-1 Aigle Noir     
  [Wedson Anselme]
Baltimore      0-2 Tempête 	
  [Mackendy Duvergé 41, 45]
América        1-0 St-Louis       
  [Kens Germain 37]

Round 13
[Sep 28]
Racing CH      0–1 Don Bosco      
  [Jimmy Sara 83]
[Sep 29]
Carrefour      1–0 Racing G       
  [Wilky Petit-Homme 21]
AS Capoise     1–1 St-Louis       
  [Jackson Jean; Réginald David]
Cavaly         0–3 Baltimore      
  [Peter Germain (2), Fritznel Louis]
Eclair         0–1 Aigle Noir     
  [Fritzson Jean-Baptiste]
Dynamite       0–1 América        
  [Marcelin Dominique]
Violette       1–1 Mirebalais     
  [?; Fédé Fébert]
[Sep 30]
Victory        0–3 Tempête        
  [Mackendy Duverger 16, Hérold Junior Charles 81,
   Changler Cadet 83]

Round 14
[Oct 2]	
Baltimore      1-0 Violette       
Don Bosco      2-2 Dynamite       
[Oct 3]
Aigle Noir     1-1 Victory        
Tempête        3-0 Eclair         	
Mirebalais     0-0 Carrefour        		
Racing G       0-0 AS Capoise      	
St-Louis       4-2 Cavaly         
[Oct 4]
América        awd Racing CH      [awarded 3-0, match postponed by one
                                   day due to torrential rain; Racing CH
Round 15                           did not show]
[Oct 6]
Racing CH      4-1 Racing G       
Eclair         0-0 Mirebalais     
Dynamite       0-0 St-Louis       
Carrefour      2-0 Don Bosco 	 
Cavaly         0-0 Tempête    
[Oct 7]          
Victory        1-1 Baltimore     
AS Capoise     0-0 América      
[Oct 8]             
Violette       1-1 Aigle Noir  

Final Table:

 1.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                15 10  5  0 23- 7 35  Ouverture Champions
 2.América des Cayes                      15  8  3  4 13-11 27
 3.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         15  7  5  3 15-12 26
 4.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15  7  4  4 18-12 25
 5.Victory SC (Port-au-Prince)            15  6  6  3 15-11 24
 6.AS Capoise (Cap Haïtien)               15  5  8  2  8- 5 23  [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 7.AS de Carrefour                        15  5  8  2 16-10 23  [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 8.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   15  6  4  5 11-10 22
 9.AS Mirebalais                          15  4  8  3 11- 9 20
10.AS Saint-Louis du Nord                 15  3  7  5 11-12 16
11.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   15  4  3  8  8-15 15
12.Eclair (Gonaïves)                      15  3  5  7  8-14 14  [1 1 0 0 1-0 3]
13.Cavaly (Léogâne)                       15  3  5  7  8-13 14  [1 0 0 1 0-1 0]
14.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           15  2  5  8 10-16 11  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
15.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            15  2  5  8  9-20 11  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
16.Dynamite AC (Saint-Marc)               15  2  5  8  9-16 11  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]

Championnat Fermeture 2010/11

Final Table:

 1.Victory SC (Port-au-Prince)            15  8  3  4 22-13 27  [1 1 0 0 3-1 3]  Fermeture Champions
 2.América des Cayes                      15  8  3  4 22-10 27  [1 0 0 1 1-3 0]
 3.AS de Carrefour                        15  6  7  2 17-12 25
 4.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15  6  6  3 14- 9 24
 5.AS Saint-Louis du Nord                 15  6  5  4 14-13 23
 6.Cavaly (Léogâne)                       15  5  7  3 11- 5 22  [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
 7.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                15  5  7  3 16-13 22  [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
 8.AS Mirebalais                          15  5  6  4 13-11 21
 9.AS Capoise (Cap Haïtien)               15  5  5  5 13-17 20  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
10.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            15  4  8  3 17-10 20  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   15  5  5  5 12-15 20  [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]
12.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           15  5  3  7 17-19 18
13.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         15  4  4  7  7-17 16  [1 1 0 0 1-0 3]
14.Eclair (Gonaïves)                      15  4  4  7 12-18 16  [1 0 0 1 0-1 0]
15.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   15  4  3  8 15-19 15
16.Dynamite AC (Saint-Marc)               15  1  2 12  9-30  5

Round 1
[Oct 22]
Violette       1–3 St-Louis       
  [Luxene Elestin (pen); Alexandre Wiskens (2), Fertyl Markenson]
[Oct 23]
Victory        2-2 Don Bosco      [abandoned at 2-2 due to 
  [Beauvais Anderson Cha,          power cut; result stood]
   Milien Fritz; Samuel Desroches, Ednerson Raymond]
[Oct 24]
Cavaly         2–0 Racing G       
Eclair         0–1 América        
Dynamite       4–0 Aigle Noir     
Carrefour      1–1 Baltimore      
AS Capoise     2–1 Mirebalais     
Racing CH      0–0 Tempête        

Round 2
[Oct 30]
Tempête        1-0 Violette       
Aigle Noir     0-2 Cavaly         
[Oct 31]
Mirebalais     3-0 Victory        
América        4-0 Carrefour      
Racing G       1-0 Dynamite       
Baltimore      3-1 Eclair         
Don Bosco      1-2 AS Capoise     
St-Louis       1-0 Racing CH      

Round 3
[Nov 9]
Aigle Noir     0–0 Don Bosco      
Dynamite       1–1 AS Capoise     
  [Hervé Bénèche 1-0; Alain Gustave 1-1]
[Nov 10]
Baltimore      0–0 América        
Violette       2-2 Carrefour      
  [Luxène Elestin, Mondésir; Wilcky Petit-homme (2)]
Eclair         0–0 Cavaly         
[Nov 11]
Tempête        1–0 St-Louis       
Mirebalais     1–1 Racing G       
Racing CH      0–3 Victory        

Round 4
[Nov 13]
Violette       0-2 América        
  [Marvens Dominique, Kens Germain]
Cavaly         0-0 Don Bosco      
[Nov 14]
St-Louis       0-0 Eclair         
Carrefour      2-1 Tempête        
  [Jean-Charles Testi Fabio 1-0, Angelo Dieujuste 2-1;
   Grégory J. Grand-Pierre 1-1]
Dynamite       0-1 Mirebalais     
  [Ultherguens Saint-Victor]
Racing CH      2-1 Baltimore      
  [Jeff Théodore, Dor Frantzdy; Peter Germain (pen)]
AS Capoise     2-1 Aigle Noir     
  [Antoine Sardouin, Alain Gustave; Fritzson Jean-Baptiste]
Racing G       0-1 Victory     
  [Bony Pierre]   

Round 5
[Nov 19]
Violette       2-0 Racing G       
  [Yvener Guerrier (2, 1 pen)]
[Nov 20]
Aigle Noir     abd Racing CH      [abandoned at 1-0]
Cavaly         0-0 Mirebalais     
[Nov 21]
Aigle Noir     1-0 Racing CH      [remaining time]
Eclair         0-2 Don Bosco   
  [Jimmy Sara, Ednerson Raymond]   
Carrefour      3-1 St-Louis       
Dynamite       1-1 Tempête        
AS Capoise     1-0 Baltimore      
  [Sandro Doréus]
Victory        3-1 América        

Round 6
[Nov 24] 
Racing CH      1-2 Eclair         
[Nov 25]
Don Bosco      0-1 América        
  [Wolf Dumé]
Cavaly         2-0 AS Capoise     
[Nov 26]
Victory        1-0 Violette       
  [Bony Pierre]
St-Louis       0-0 Aigle Noir     
Baltimore      0-0 Mirebalais     
Carrefour      4-0 Dynamite       
Racing G       1-0 Tempête        
  [Jackson Pierre]

Round 7
[Dec 4]
Violette       1–0 Don Bosco   
  [Luxène Elestin 82]
Tempête        1–0 AS Capoise 
  [Thompson Amius 78]    
[Dec 5]
Eclair         1-1 Racing G       
St-Louis       1-0 Victory        
Mirebalais     3-1 Racing CH      
Aigle Noir     0-0 Carrefour      
Dynamite       1-2 Baltimore      
  [Germain Densley; Frantz Charles, Fritznel Louis]
América        0-0 Cavaly         

Round 8
[Dec 15]
AS Capoise     1-1 Violette       
Racing G       1-0 América    
  [Olsen Chéry 23]    
Don Bosco      2-2 Tempête   
  [Amy André (2); Charles Hérold Junior (2)]     
Baltimore      2-0 Aigle Noir     
[Dec 16]
Eclair         4-0 Dynamite       
  [Djoulès Valcourt (2), Wilson Abélard, Maxi Bennet]
Mirebalais     0-0 St-Louis       
Carrefour      1-0 Racing CH      
Victory        1-0 Cavaly         
  [Ricardo Charles]

Round 9
[Dec 18]
Aigle Noir     0-0 Tempête        
[Dec 19]
Cavaly         2-1 Dynamite       
  [Fritz Gérald Alliance, Grégory Henry; Chadley Germain]
AS Capoise     1-1 Eclair         
  [Léonel Saint-Preux; Wilson Abélard]
América        1-0 Mirebalais     
  [Wilguens Louis]
St-Louis       2-2 Racing G       
  [Réginald David (pen), James Telfort; Jackson Pierre (2)]
Violette       2-1 Racing CH      
  [Loubens Eugène (og), Alexandre Boucicaut; Darlin Thoby (pen)]
Baltimore      0-0 Don Bosco      
[Dec 20]
Victory        0-0 Carrefour      

Round 10
[Dec 10]
Don Bosco      4-0 St-Louis       
  [A.Amy, E.Yveson, A.Walson, N.Sylvestre]
[Dec 23]
Racing CH      4-1 AS Capoise     
  [D.Frantzy 1-0, Emma Jean 9og, Darlin Thoby 3-1,
   Robenson Jean Louis 4-1; Léonel Saint-Preux 2-1]
Racing G       1-1 Baltimore      
  [Jackson Pierre 1-0; Meshack Jérôme 1-1]
Dynamite       0-3 Victory        
  [Gaspard Jean-Baptiste, Bony Pierre, Ricardo Charles]
[Dec 24]
Tempête        1-0 Mirebalais     
Carrefour      0-0 Cavaly         
América        awd Aigle Noir     [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 89',
Violette       2-0 Eclair          Aigle Noir walked off]
  [Boucicaut (pen), Bertrand Séïde]

Round 11
[Dec 29]
Racing CH      1-0 Dynamite       
Racing G       0-0 Don Bosco      
Baltimore      1-0 St-Louis       
[Dec 30]
Eclair         1-0 Carrefour      
  [Wilson Abellard]
Mirebalais     1-0 Aigle Noir     
  [Desamours Schneïder]
AS Capoise     0-0 Victory        
Violette       0-2 Cavaly         
  [Jean Pascal Milien, Laneus Lems]
Tempête        2-2 América        
  [Kervens Fils Belfort (2); Donald Pierre Charles (2)]

Round 12
[Jan 8]
Dynamite       1-3 Violette       
  [Anoual Eliassaint; Luxène Elestin 6, 11, 30]
[Jan 9]
St-Louis       2-1 América        
Cavaly         0-0 Racing CH      
Carrefour      1-0 AS Capoise     
Tempête        0-0 Baltimore   
[Jan 11]
Aigle Noir     abd Racing G       [abandoned at 0-0 due to power cut]     
[Jan 13]
Victory        4-0 Eclair         
  [Ricardo Charles 37, 70, Wilfrid Brunache 84,
   Jean-Francois Kismy 90+3]
[Jan 20]
Aigle Noir     0-1 Racing G       [remaining time]     
  [Jackson Pierre]
[Jan 21]
Don Bosco      3–0 Mirebalais     
  [Stanley Guirand 29, Walson Augustin 44, Amy André 71]

Round 13
[Jan 15]
Baltimore      1-0 Cavaly         
  [Junior Alexandre 88]
[Jan 16]
Racing G       0-1 Carrefour      
  [Monuma Constant Junior]
Parc Saint-Louis
Mirebalais     1-1 Violette     
  [Woodrish Gauthier 84; Luxène Elestin 30]
América        awd Dynamite       [awarded 3-0, Dynamite dns]
St-Louis       0-0 AS Capoise     
Tempête        4-2 Victory         
  [Belfort (2), Valdano, ?; Bony Pierre,
   Jean Fritz Saint-Germain (pen)]
[Jan 17]
Aigle Noir     1-0 Eclair         
  [Fritzson Jean-Baptiste]
[Jan 18]
Don Bosco      1-1 Racing CH      
  [Amy André 1-1; Jeff Théodore 0-1]

Round 14
[Jan 22]
Racing CH      2-0 América     
  [Darlin Thoby (2)]   
[Jan 23]
Eclair         2-1 Tempête        
  [Wilson Abellard (2); Kervens Fils Belfort (pen)]
Cavaly         0-1 St-Louis       
AS Capoise     2-0 Racing G       
Carrefour      1-1 Mirebalais     
  [Monuma C. Junior; Ultherguens Saint-Victor]
Violette       1-2 Baltimore      
  [Lucson Coriolan; Meshack Jérôme (2)]
Dynamite       0-1 Don Bosco       
  [Guemsly Junior Joseph 23]
[Jan 24]
Victory        1-2 Aigle Noir     
  [Bony Pierre; Edson Anselme (2)]

Round 15 [Jan 30]
Don Bosco      1-1 Carrefour      
  [Amy André; Angelot Dieujuste]
Tempête        1-1 Cavaly         
Baltimore      0-1 Victory        
  [Bauvais Anderson Cha]
Aigle Noir     2-1 Violette     
América        3-0 AS Capoise 
St-Louis       3-0 Dynamite       
Racing G       3-2 Racing CH      
  [Jackson Pierre (3); ?, ?]
Mirebalais     1-0 Eclair         

Final Table:

 1.Victory SC (Port-au-Prince)            15  8  3  4 22-13 27  [1 1 0 0 3-1 3]  Fermeture Champions
 2.América des Cayes                      15  8  3  4 22-10 27  [1 0 0 1 1-3 0]
 3.AS de Carrefour                        15  6  7  2 17-12 25
 4.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15  6  6  3 14- 9 24
 5.AS Saint-Louis du Nord                 15  6  5  4 14-13 23
 6.Cavaly (Léogâne)                       15  5  7  3 11- 5 22  [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
 7.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                15  5  7  3 16-13 22  [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
 8.AS Mirebalais                          15  5  6  4 13-11 21
 9.AS Capoise (Cap Haïtien)               15  5  5  5 13-17 20  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
10.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            15  4  8  3 17-10 20  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   15  5  5  5 12-15 20  [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]
12.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           15  5  3  7 17-19 18
13.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         15  4  4  7  7-17 16  [1 1 0 0 1-0 3]
14.Eclair (Gonaïves)                      15  4  4  7 12-18 16  [1 0 0 1 0-1 0]
15.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   15  4  3  8 15-19 15
16.Dynamite AC (Saint-Marc)               15  1  2 12  9-30  5

Aggregate Table

 1.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                30 15 12  3 39-20 57  Super Huit
 2.América des Cayes                      30 16  6  8 35-21 54  Super Huit
 3.Victory SC (Port-au-Prince)            30 14  9  7 37-24 51  Super Huit
 4.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              30 13 10  7 32-21 49  Super Huit
 5.AS de Carrefour                        30 11 15  4 33-22 48  Super Huit
 6.AS Capoise (Cap Haïtien)               30 10 13  7 21-22 43  Super Huit
 7.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         30 11  9 10 22-29 42  Super Huit
 8.AS Mirebalais                          30  9 14  7 24-20 41  Super Huit
- -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AS Saint-Louis du Nord                 30  9 12  9 25-25 39
10.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   30 10  7 13 26-29 37
11.Cavaly (Léogâne)                       30  8 12 10 19-18 36
12.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   30  9  8 13 20-30 35
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            30  6 13 11 26-30 31  Relegated
14.Eclair (Gonaïves)                      30  7  9 14 20-32 30  Relegated
15.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           30  7  8 15 27-35 29  Relegated
16.Dynamite AC (Saint-Marc)               30  3  7 20 18-46 16  Relegated


Trophée des Champions 2010/11

NB: between winners Ouverture and Fermeture

[Feb 5, Parc Levelt, Saint-Marc]
Tempête        2-0 Victory        
  [Paul Valdano 16, Sony Labranche 78]

Super Huit 2010/11

NB: in case of draws after 90 minutes, no extra time is played
    but a penalty shoot-out of 5 penalties each is held; if clubs
    are still drawn after that, another series of 5 penalties each
    follows; if teams are still drawn after 10 penalties each, the
    decision is taken by draw

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 12]
Aigle Noir     1-1 América        [9-9 pen, Aigle Noir on lots]
Baltimore      1-0 Carrefour 
[Feb 13]
AS Capoise     2-1 Victory
Tempête        0-0 Mirebalais     [7-8 pen]

Semifinals 
[Feb 16]
Mirebalais     0-0 Baltimore      [4-2 pen]
[Feb 17]
Aigle Noir     2-2 AS Capoise     [5-5 pen, Aigle Noir on lots]

Final [Feb 20, parc Levelt de Saint-Marc]
Aigle Noir     2-0 Mirebalais     
  [Eliphène Cadet 8, Fritzson Jean-Baptiste 12]


Coupe d'Haïti 2010


Groupe A
   AS Capoise (Cap Haïtien)  
   FICA (Cap Haïtien)
   JS Capoise (Cap Haïtien) 
   Zénith AC (Cap-Haïtien)     
   
Groupe B
   AS Saint-Louis du Nord   
   Racing FC (Gônaïves)                     
   Racine de Gros-Morne
   AS Limonade   

Groupe C
   AS Mirebalais              
   Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)   
   AS Rive-Artibonitienne
   Vision de Hinche 

Groupe D
   Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)  
   Eclair de Gonaïves
   Triomphe (Liancourt)
   Roulado de la Gonâve

Groupe E
   Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)  
   Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince) 
   Dynamite AC (Saint-Marc)         
   Hatüey Bacardi

Groupe F
   AS de Carrefour              
   Victory SC (Port-au-Prince)  
   Inter Grand-Goâve
   US Dufort    

Groupe G
   Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)     
   Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)  
   Valencia (Léogâne)
   AS Grand-Goâve    

Groupe H
   Cavaly (Léogâne)  
   América des Cayes           
   ASPDIF (Aquin)       
   AS Petit-Goâve  

Round 1  
[Apr 24]
Zénith         0-2 ASC
Inter          1-1 Victory
Dufort         1-0 ASCAR 
Don Bosco      1-0 ASGG 
[Apr 25]
JSC            1-2 FICA 
Racine GM      3-0 AS Limonade  
Racing FC      0-2 ASSL       
ASR            1-2 Baltimore
Vision         1-2 AS Mirebalais
Roulado        1-1 Tempête
Triomphe       1-0 Eclair
Dynamite       1-0 Racing CH      
Bacardi        0-0 Aigle Noir
Valencia       1-0 Violette
ASPG           1-1 Cavaly
ASPDIF         0-3 América 

Round 2 
[Apr 28]
Baltimore      1-1 ASR    
Victory        1-1 Inter        
ASCAR          1-1 Dufort 
Violette       2-0 Valencia   
ASC            2-2 Zénith SC 
[Apr 29]
FICA           1-0 JSC 
ASSL           2-0 Racing FC 
AS Limonade    2-0 Racine GM  
AS Mirebalais  abd Vision         [abandoned at 2-0]
Tempête        0-0 Roulado 
Eclair         2-3 Triomphe 
Racing CH      1-2 Dynamite 
ASGG           0-1 Don Bosco 
Cavaly         0-0 ASPG 
América        1-1 ASPDIF 
[Apr 30]
Aigle Noir      -  Bacardi

Round 3
[May 1]
Zénith SC      1-1 FICA 
Dufort         1-6 Victory 
ASGG           2-3 Violette 
[May 2]
JSC            2-7 ASC 
AS Limonade    1-1 ASSL     
ASR            1-0 AS Mirebalais   
Vision         0-0 Baltimore 
Racine GM      1-0 Racing FC   
Triomphe       0-0 Tempête 
Roulado        1-0 Eclair    
Dynamite       2-1 Aigle Noir 
Bacardi        abd Racing CH      [abandoned due to rain]
Inter          1-0 ASCAR 
Valencia       0-2 Don Bosco 
ASPDIF         1-1 Cavaly 
ASPG           0-0 América 
 
Round 4
[May 5]
FICA           2-0 Zénith 
Racing FC      0-0 Racine GM
Tempête        1-0 Triomphe 
Aigle Noir     1-2 Dynamite 
Victory        1-0 Dufort 
ASCAR          1-0 Inter
[May 6]
ASC            2-1 JSC
AS Limonade    0-0 ASSL      
AS Mirebalais  0-0 ASR
Baltimore      5-0 Vision    
Eclair         2-0 Roulado
Racing CH      3-0 Bacardi
Cavaly         1-1 ASPDIF
América        1-0 ASPG
[May 7]
Violette        -  ASGG
Don Bosco       -  Valencia
 
Round 5
[May 8]
Aigle Noir     1-1 Racing CH
Victory        0-0 ASCAR 
[May 9]
FICA           awd ASC            [awarded to FICA; ASC dns]
ASSL           3-1 Racine GM
AS Limonade    1-0 Racing FC
AS Mirebalais  1-1 Baltimore
Vision         abd ASR            [abandoned at 2-1]
Eclair         1-0 Tempête 
Triomphe       1-0 Roulado
Dynamite       4-0 Bacardi
Dufort         1-2 Inter 
Don Bosco      0-0 Violette
ASGG           0-1 Valencia
América        0-1 Cavaly
ASPG           1-0 ASPDIF
[May 12]
Zénith         1-1 JSC

NB: ASC were disqualified on May 10 because of their no-show
    against FICA

Round 6
[May 12]
Racine GM      0-0 ASSL         
Racing FC      2-1 AS Limonade
Baltimore      0-0 AS Mirebalais 
ASR            2-1 Vision
Bacardi        1-1 Dynamite
Racing CH      2-3 Aigle Noir
Inter          1-0 Dufort
ASCAR          1-1 Victory  
[May 13]
Tempête        1-1 Eclair 
Roulado        2-1 Triomphe
Violette       1-0 Don Bosco
Valencia       3-0 ASGG
[May 14]
JSC             -  Zénith  
ASPDIF          -  ASPG
Cavaly          -  América
ASC            n/p FICA      


1/8 Finals

First Legs
[May 15,16]
Victory        1-0 Dynamite
Racing CH      0-0 Inter GG 
AS Mirebalais  1-0 Triomphe       
Racine GM      1-0 FICA
ASPDIF         0-0 Violette
Zénith         2-0 ASSL 
Roulado        1-0 Baltimore 
[May 17]
Valencia       1-0 Cavaly

Second Legs
[May 19]
Dynamite       1–0 Victory        [4-5 pen]
Inter          3–0 Racing CH       
Triomphe       3–0 AS Mirebalais 
FICA           4–0 Racine GM
Violette       0–0 ASPDIF         [11-12 pen]
ASSL           2–0 Zénith         [5-4 pen]  
[May 20]
Baltimore      1–0 Roulado        [2-1 pen]
Cavaly         3-2 Valencia 

Quarterfinals

First Legs [May 23?]
ASPDIF d'Aquin 0-1 Victory SC 
FICA           1-0 Baltimore 
Valencia       0-0 Inter GG 
Triomphe       0-0 AS Saint-Louis 
    
Second Legs [May 27]
Victory SC     4-1 ASPDIF d'Aquin
Baltimore      1-0 FICA           [7-6 pen]
Inter GG       1-0 Valencia
AS Saint-Louis 1-0 Triomphe    
 
Semifinals   

First Legs [May 30?]
Inter GG       0-1 Victory
AS Saint-Louis 0-0 Baltimore  

Second Legs [Jun 2]
Victory        2-0 Inter GG
Baltimore      0-1 AS Saint-Louis 
 
Final [Jun 6]
Victory        1-0 AS Saint-Louis 
  [Wilfrid Brunache]


Haïti Cup 2011

[Mar 13]
Port-de-Paix   1-0 Jean-Rabel
[Mar 19]
Aigle Noir      -  Port-au-Prince
Deray FC        -  Orlando
Homestead       -  Jacmel
[Mar 20]
St-Louis Nord   -  Violette
Cap Haitien     -  Athletic Junior 

Week 3
[Mar 26]
Léogâne        2-3 Amical
Jean-Rabel     2-1 Port-au-Prince
Saint-Marc     3-0 Gonaives
[Mar 27]
Jacmel         0-2 Orlando
Port-de-Paix   4-1 Aigle Noir
 
Week 4
[Apr 2]
Athletico       -  Violette
Homestead       -  Delray
OKAP            -  Saint-Louis
[Apr 3]
Saint-Marc      -  Amical
Gonaives        -  Léogâne


Championnat National D2 2010/11

Groupe Nord | Groupe Sud | Final 

Groupe Nord

Round 1 [Aug 29]
Zénith         0-0 Vision 
JSC            1–2 Triomphe 
Limonade       1–0 Accolade
Racine GM      2–0 ASR
Roulado        1–3 Verrettes
Panthère Noire 0–0 FICA

Round 2 
[Sep 5]
Accolade       0-0 Triomphe 
ASR            0-0 JSC
Vision         0-0 Racine GM
FICA           3-1 Zénith 
Limonade       2-0 Roulado 
[date?]
Verrettes      drw Panthère Noire

Round 3
[Sep 11]
Zénith         0–0 Accolade    
[Sep 12]
Panthère Noire 0–0 Limonade    
JSC            0–0 Racine GM      
Triomphe       3–1 ASR            
Roulado        0–0 FICA           
Vision         1–0 Verrettes   

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Accolade       2–2 JSC            
ASR            1–0 Zénith         
Limonade       0–0 Verrettes   
Panthère Noire 1–0 Roulado        
[Sep 16]
FICA           3–0 Vision         
Racine GM      0–1 Triomphe       

Round 5
[Sep 18]
Zénith         0–2 Limonade    
[Sep 19]
JSC            1–1 FICA           
Racine GM      1–1 Panthère Noire 
Verrettes      1–0 ASR            
Vision         1–1 Triomphe       
[date?]
Roulado        drw Accolade    

Round 6
[Sep 25]
FICA           1–0 Accolade 
Triomphe       2–0 Zénith         
[Sep 26]
Panthère Noire 2–0 ASR            
Limonade       1–0 Racine GM      
Vision         0–0 Roulado        
[Sep 27]
Verrettes      2–1 JSC            

Round 7
[Oct 2]
JSC            0–0 Vision         
[Oct 3]
Triomphe       1–0 FICA           
Zénith         1–0 Panthère Noire 
Accolade       1–0 Verrettes   
ASR            0–0 Limonade    
[Oct 6]
Racine GM      bt  Roulado        

Round 8 [Oct 10]
FICA           3–0 ASR            
Vision         1–0 Accolade  
Limonade       0–0 Triomphe       
Roulado        0–0 Zénith         
Panthère Noire 1–0 JSC            
Verrettes      1–1 Racine GM      

Round 9
[Oct 13]
Panthère Noire 0-0 Vision         
JSC            2-1 Limonade   
Roulado        1-1 Triomphe       
Racine GM      awd FICA           [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1
[Oct 14]                           due to crowd trouble]
Verrettes      1-0 Zénith 
Accolade       0-0 ASR  
       
Round 10 
[Oct 16]
JSC            0-0 Zénith 
[Oct 17]
Triomphe       1-2 Panthère Noire 
FICA           1-0 Verrettes 
ASR            4-2 Roulado 
[Oct 27]
Racine GM      1-0 Accolade
[Oct 31]
Vision         0-0 Limonade

Round 11 
[Oct 23,24]
Limonade       0–0 FICA
Vision         1-0 ASR
JSC            1-1 Roulado 
Verrettes      1–0 Triomphe
Accolade       0-0 Panthère Noire 
[Oct 31]
Zénith         2-2 Racine GM

Table:

 1.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     11  6  4  1 15- 3 22
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Triomphe (Liancourt)                   11  5  4  2 12- 7 19
 3.AS Limonade                            11  4  6  1  7- 2 18
 4.Panthère Noire (Liancourt)             11  4  6  1  7- 3 18  [*2]
 5.AS Verrettes                           11  5  3  3  9- 6 18  [*2]
 6.Vision (Hinche)                        11  3  7  1  4- 4 16
 7.Racine (Gros-Morne)                    11  3  5  3  7- 9 14  [*7]
 8.JSC (Cap-Haïtien)                      11  1  7  3  8-10 10
 9.AS Rive-Artibonitienne                 11  2  3  6  6-14  9
10.Accolade (Gros-Morne)                  11  1  6  4  3- 6  9  [*5]
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.Zénith (Cap-Haïtien)                   11  1  5  5  4-11  8
12.Roulado (La Gonâve)                    11  0  6  5  5-12  6  [*5,*7]
  
[*i] missing goals round i

NB: FICA = Football Inter Club Association

Round 12
[Nov 13]
FICA           2–0 Panthère Noire
[Nov 14]
Accolade       0–1 Limonade
Vision         n/p Zénith         [Zénith dns]
ASR            2–0 Racine GM
Verrettes      0–0 Roulado
Triomphe       3-0 JSC

Round 13 
[Nov 19]
JSC            n/p ASR 
[Nov 20]
Triomphe       1-0 Accolade
Racine GM      3-0 Vision
Zénith         0-0 FICA 
[Nov 21]
Roulado        2-1 Limonade 
Panthère       2-1 Verrettes

Round 14
[Nov 24]
Accolade       3-1 Zénith 
[Nov 25]
Racine GM      0-0 JSC
FICA           2-0 Roulado 
Limonade       2-1 Panthere Noire
Verrettes      2–0 Vision 
ASR            0-0 Triomphe       [awarded of 0-3 revoked]

Round 15
[Dec 4]
Zénith         1-1 ASR
[Dec 5]
Vision         1-1 FICA 
JSC            2-0 Accolade 
Verrettes      1–0 Limonade
Roulado        1-0 Panthère Noire
Triomphe       4-1 Racine GM

Round 16
[Dec 15]
ASR            1-1 Verrettes
Panthère Noire n/p Racine GM
Accolade       ppd Roulado 
[Dec 16]
FICA           1–0 JSC
Limonade       0–0 Zénith
Triomphe       abd Vision         [abandoned at 1-0]

Round 18
FICA           1-0 Triomphe
Vision          -  JSC           
Panthère Noire  -  Zénith     
Verrettes       -  Accolade       
Limonade        -  ASR            
Roulado         -  Racine GM      

Round 19 
[Dec 24]
Racine GM      2-1 Verrettes
[Dec 25]
Accolade       2–0 Vision
[Dec 26]
ASR            1–0 FICA
Triomphe       2-1 Limonade
JSC            1–1 Panthère Noire
[Dec 27]
Zénith         2-3 Roulado

Round 17
[Dec 29]
JSC            0-0 Verrettes 
Racine GM      1-0 Limonade
[Dec 30]
ASR            0-0 Panthère Noire
Accolade       1-0 FICA 
Roulado        3-0 Vision 
[Dec 31]
Zénith         0-2 Triomphe  

Round 20 
[Jan 8]
Zénith        0-11 Verrettes
[Jan 9]
Vision         1–1 Panthère Noire
Limonade       2–1 JSC
ASR            1–1 Accolade
Triomphe       2–0 Roulado 
FICA           1–0 Racine GM

Round 21 [Jan 15,16]
JSC            awd Zénith         [awarded 3-0, Zénith dns]
Verrettes      0–0 FICA 
Roulado        2-1 ASR
Accolade       0-2 Racine GM
Limonade       4–1 Vision 
Panthère Noire 0-0 Triomphe 

Round 22 [Jan 30]
Racine GM      awd Zénith         [awarded 3-0, Zénith excluded]
Panthère Noire 1-1 Accolade
Triomphe       2-0 Verrettes
Roulado        3-2 JSC
ASR            5-0 Vision
FICA           1-0 Limonade

Reported Final Table:

 1.Triomphe (Liancourt)                   22 13  6  3 29-12 45  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     22 12  7  3 27- 5 43
 3.AS Verrettes                           22  9  7  6 27-14 34  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 4.AS Limonade                            22  9  7  6 18-12 34  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 5.Panthère Noire (Liancourt)             22  7 11  4 19-14 32
 6.Racine (Gros-Morne)                                 - 1  30
 7.Roulado (La Gonâve)                                   0  28
 8.Vision (Hinche)                                     -15  24
 9.AS Rive-Artibonitienne                              - 2  23  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
10.Accolade (Gros-Morne)                               - 4  23  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.JSC (Cap-Haïtien)                                   - 2  22  Relegated
12.Zénith (Cap-Haïtien)                                -24  11  Relegated

NB: total goal difference +15

NB: FICA = Football Inter Club Association
    JSC  = Jeunesse Sportive Capoise

NB: Accolade de Gros-Morne were later demoted for fraude with player
    licenses

Groupe Sud

Round 1 
[Aug 29]
Roulado SM     0–1 AS Grand-Goâve
Juventus       2–0 La Relève 
AS Petit-Goâve 1–0 US Dufort
Catherine Flon 2–0 Amateur 
[Aug 30]
Inter GG       1–1 ASPDIF 
[Aug 31]
Hatüey Bacardi 1–1 Valencia 

Round 2 [Sep 5]
ASPDIF         0-1 Juventus       [also reported 1-2]
AS Grand-Goâve 0-0 Inter GG
La Relève      1-0 Roulado SM
Valencia       0-0 AS Petit-Goâve
Amateur        1-0 Hatüey Bacardi
US Dufort      1-1 Catherine Flon

Round 3
[Sep 10]
Catherine Flon 0–1 Valencia       
[Sep 11]
Inter GG       2–1 La Relève      
[Sep 12]
Juventus       2–0 Amateur        
Roulado SM     0–0 ASPDIF         
AS Petit-Goâve 1–0 AS Grand-Goâve 
[Sep 13]
Hatüey Bacardi 0–2 US Dufort      

Round 4
[Sep 15]
ASPDIF         1–0 AS Petit-Goâve 
La Relève      0–0 Catherine Flon 
Amateur        0–1 Inter GG       
[Sep 16]
AS Grand-Goâve 1–1 Hatüey Bacardi 
US Dufort      0–1 Roulado SM     
Valencia       3–0 Juventus       

Round 5 [Sep 19]
US Dufort      2–1 AS Grand-Goâve 
Roulado SM     1–0 Valencia       
AS Petit-Goâve 1–0 Inter GG       
La Relève      2–0 Hatüey Bacardi 
ASPDIF         0–0 Amateur        
Juventus       2–0 Catherine Flon 

Round 6
[Sep 25]
AS Grand-Goâve 1–0 ASPDIF         
[Sep 26]
US Dufort      0–0 Inter GG       
Catherine Flon 1–0 Roulado SM     
Amateur        2–1 AS Petit-Goâve 
Valencia       1–0 La Relève      
[Sep 27]
Hatüey Bacardi 0–0 Juventus       

Round 7
[Oct 2]
Inter GG       1–0 Roulado SM     
Juventus       1–0 AS Petit-Goâve 
[Oct 3]
Catherine Flon 0–0 AS Grand-Goâve 
La Relève      3–1 Amateur        
ASPDIF         1–1 Hatüey Bacardi 
US Dufort      0–0 Valencia       

Round 8 
[Oct 9]
Hatüey Bacardi 2–2 Catherine Flon 
[Oct 10]    
AS Petit-Goâve 1–0 La Relève      
Roulado SM     2–1 Juventus       
AS Grand-Goâve 1–0 Amateur  
[date?]
Valencia       bt  Inter GG       [by 2 goals?]
[Oct 28]   
US Dufort      n/p ASPDIF            

Round 9 [Oct 13]
Juventus       0-1 AS Grand-Goâve
La Relève      3-0 US Dufort      
ASPDIF         1-0 Catherine Flon 
Amateur        1-1 Valencia      
Roulado SM     2-0 AS Petit-Goâve 
Inter GG       2-0 Hatüey Bacardi  

Round 10 
[Oct 17]
Hatüey Bacardi 1-1 AS Petit-Goâve 
Catherine Flon 3-0 Inter GG
AS Grand-Goâve 1–0 La Relève 
Amateur        0-0 Roulado SM
Valencia       2-1 ASPDIF 
[Oct 31]
US Dufort      n/p Juventus

Round 11
[Oct 23,24]
Roulado SM     4-1 Hatüey Bacardi
AS Grand-Goâve 0–4 Valencia
AS Petit-Goâve 1–0 Catherine Flon 
Inter GG       5-1 Juventus 
US Dufort      n/p Amateur 
[Nov 25]
ASPDIF         0-1 La Relève 

Table (based on known result):

 1.Valencia (Léogâne)                     11  6  4  1 13- 4 22  [*8]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Inter (Grand-Goâve)                    11  5  3  3 12- 7 18  [*8]
 3.AS Grand-Goâve                         11  5  3  3  7- 8 18
 4.Roulado (Source Matelas)               11  5  2  4 10- 6 17
 5.AS Petit-Goâve                         11  5  2  4  7- 7 17
 6.La Relève (Jérémie)                    11  5  1  5 11- 8 16
 7.Juventus (Les Cayes)                   10  5  1  4 10-11 16
 8.Catherine Flon (L'Arcahaie)            11  3  4  4  9- 8 13
 9.ASPDIF (Aquin)                         10  2  4  4  5- 7 10
10.US Dufort                               8  2  3  3  5- 7  9
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.Amateur (Cité Soleil)                  10  2  3  5  5-11  9
12.Hatüey Bacardi (Port-au-Prince)        11  0  6  5  7-17  6

[*i] missing goals round i

Round 12
[Nov 14]
ASPDIF         0-1 Inter GG
La Relève      3-1 Juventus
US Dufort      0–1 AS Petit-Goâve
Amateur        1-2 Catherine Flon 
[Nov 17]
Valencia       2-0 Hatüey Bacardi 
[Nov 18]
AS Grand-Goâve ppd Roulado SM

Round 13
[Nov 20]
Inter GG       1-0 AS Grand-Goâve
[Nov 21]
Juventus       awd ASPDIF         [awarded 3-0]
Roulado SM     2-0 La Relève
AS Petit-Goâve 0–1 Valencia 
Catherine Flon 4-0 US Dufort
[Nov 22]
Hatüey Bacardi  –  Amateur 

Round 14
[Nov 24]
AS Grand-Goâve 0–1 AS Petit-Goâve
[Nov 25]
Amateur        1-0 Juventus 
Valencia       1-1 Catherine Flon 
[Nov 26]
US Dufort      2-0 Hatüey Bacardi 
[Dec 1]
ASPDIF          –  Roulado SM
La Relève       –  Inter GG

Round 15
[Dec 3]
Hatüey Bacardi 2-1 AS Grand-Goâve 
[Dec 4]
Inter GG       abd Amateur        [abandoned at 1-0 in 90'; result
Juventus       1-1 Valencia        apparently stood]
[Dec 5]                         
AS Petit-Goâve 2–1 ASPDIF 
Catherine Flon 4-0 La Relève
Roulado SM     0-0 US Dufort

Round 16
[Dec 15]
Valencia       1-0 Roulado SM
Catherine Flon 1-1 Juventus 
[Dec 16]
Hatüey Bacardi n/p La Relève
Inter GG       0-0 AS Petit-Goâve
[date?]
AS Grand-Goâve  -  US Dufort      
[Jan 19]
Amateur         –  ASPDIF

Round 18
Roulado SM      -  Inter GG     
AS Petit-Goâve  -  Juventus       
AS Grand-Goâve  -  Catherine Flon 
Amateur         -  La Relève      
Hatüey Bacardi  -  ASPDIF         
Valencia        -  US Dufort      

Round 19 
[Dec 25]
Catherine Flon 3-1 Hatüey Bacardi
[Dec 26]
Inter GG       awd Valencia       [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-0]
Amateur        0-0 AS Grand-Goâve
La Relève      1-1 AS Petit-Goâve
Juventus       2-0 Roulado SM
ASPDIF         2-1 US Dufort

Round 17 [Dec 30]
US Dufort      1-0 Inter GG
Juventus       3-1 Hatüey Bacardi
Roulado SM     2-2 Catherine Flon 
AS Petit-Goave awd Amateur        [awarded 0-3, abandoned at 1-1]
La Relève      0-2 Valencia 
ASPDIF         1-1 AS Grand-Goave

Round 20 
[Jan 7]
AS Grand-Goâve 2–1 Juventus
[Jan 8]
US Dufort      2–0 La Relève
[Jan 9]
Catherine Flon 2–0 ASPDIF 
Valencia       2–0 Amateur
AS Petit-Goâve awd Roulado SM     [awarded 0-3, abandoned at 0-1]
[Jan 11]
Hatüey Bacardi  -  Inter GG

Round 21 [Jan 15,16]
Juventus       0-0 US Dufort
AS Petit-Goâve 0–3 Hatüey Bacardi 
ASPDIF         2-0 Valencia 
Roulado SM     0-0 Amateur 
Inter GG       0-1 Catherine Flon
La Relève      awd AS Grand-Goâve [awarded 3-0]

Round 22
[Jan 29]
Juventus       4-1 Inter GG
Hatüey Bacardi 2-1 Roulado
[Jan 30]
Catherine Flon 0-0 AS Petit-Goâve 
Amateur        0-0 US Dufort
AS Grand-Goâve 3-1 Valencia
La Relève      0-0 ASPDIF
  
Reported Table (missing some matches):

 1.Valencia (Léogâne)                     22 12  6  4 26-14 42  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Catherine Flon (L'Arcahaie)            22  9  9  4 29-14 36
 3.AS Petit-Goâve                         22  9  5  8 13-19 32
 4.Juventus (Les Cayes)                   22 10  3  9 29-24 33
 5.Roulado (Source Matelas)                              0  30
 6.Inter (Grand-Goâve)                    20  9  4  7 20-18 28
 7.US Dufort                                           - 4  28
 8.Amateur (Cité Soleil)                               + 3  27
 9.AS Grand-Goâve                                      - 8  25
10.La Relève (Jérémie)                                 - 3  24
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.ASPDIF (Aquin)                                      - 4  23
12.Hatüey Bacardi (Port-au-Prince)                     - 7  23

NB: total goal difference +5

Final

First Leg [Feb 5]
Triomphe        -  Valencia

Second Leg
Valencia        -  Triomphe

Division 3 2010/11

Regional Phase

Region Sud

Round 5 [Oct 24]
ASSO           0-1 Ajax 
AS Port-Salut  2-4 Benfica FC
Nottingham FC  0–0 YMCA FC    
Paloma AC      1–0 Galaxie FC

Round 6 [Oct 31]
Benfica FC     3–0 Nottingham FC
ASSO           0–1 YMCA FC  
Ajax           0–0 Paloma AC   

Round 7 [Nov 14]
Nottingham FC  ppd Ajax 
Galaxie FC     1–0 Benfica FC
Paloma AC      0-1 ASSO
YMCA FC        n/p AS Port-Salut

Region Nippes

NB: ASA = Association Sportive d'Anse-à-Veau
    MBR = Missionnaire du Ballon Rond

Round 2 [Oct 24]
MBR            0–2 Association Sportive d'Anse-à-Veau (ASA) 
Rangers        0–1 Akolad 
Feeling        2–3 Eclair

Round 3 [Oct 31]
Rangers        3–0 MBR
Éclair         3–0 ASA            
Akolad         4-0 Feeling

Moved Matches Round 4 [Nov 14]
MBR            2-1 Akolad    
ASA            3-1 Feeling 

Region Ouest-Sud

[Oct 24]
AS Mariani     1–2 Jaguar de Gressier
[Oct 31]
Barcelone      1–1 Source de la Grace 
AS Trutier     0–1 FC Lyon de Faucher 

Ligue de Football de Delmas

Round 1
[Nov 13]
Pirates         –  Diplomates (Arcahaie)
[Nov 14]
Ecofoot         -  Professionnel FC 
AS Belladère    -  FC Port-au-Prince 

Playoffs

1/32 Finals
[Jan 29]
Ajax des Cayes                      2-0 Association Sportive d'Anse-à-Veau (ASA) 
Pepsi de Saint-Louis du Nord         -  2eme groupe A du Bas-Artibonite
AS Estere                           5-0 Malfety (Zone Nord-Est)
[Jan 30]
Ferrier FC                          0-1 AS Grande-Rivière du Nord
AS Trou du Nord                     3-1 AS Plaine du Nord   
3eme groupe A du Bas-artibonite      -  Olympic de Port-de-Paix
3eme du groupe  B du Bas-artibonite  -  AS Maissade
4eme du groupe A du Bas-artibonite   -  US Cerca la Source
AS Belladere                        1-0 Galaxie de Thomonde
Diplomates de l'Arcahaie            1-1 Jeunesse Sportive de Cité Soleil
Pirates de Delmas                   1-2 AS Thomazeau
AS Mariani                          0-0 Akolad de Fond des Nègres
YMCA de Camp Perrin                 2-2 Barcelone de Carrefour
FC Lyon de Faucher                  0-0 Eclair de Petit-Goave
Juvens de Jérémie                   0-0 Galaxie des Cayes  

1/16 Finals

First Legs [Feb 2?]
AS Lachapelle                       1-1 AS Maïssade
Flora (Arcahaie)                    4-0 Gaguar (Gressier
Professionnel (Bon Repos)           0-1 US Frères
AS Cornillon                        1-0 Diplomate (Arcahaie)
Barcelone (Carrefour)               0-1 Rangers (Miragoâne)
Paloma (Cayes)                      1-0 Eclair FC (Petit-Goâve)
Accolade (Fonds des Nègres)         1-0 Juvens (Jérémie)
Pepsi (Saint-Louis du Nord)         1-0 ASPG (Gonaïves)
Olympic (Port-de-Paix)              3-1 AS Dessalines
AS Belladère                        4-0 Cerca La Source
FC Villa                            2-0 Bastia (Limbé)
FC Plaine du Nord                   1-0 JSR (Petite-Rivière Art)
FC Tomaseaux                        3-1 FC Tomassique
AS l'Estère                         0-0 AS Latortue

NB: Grande Rivère du Nord disqaulified for refusing to play a match

Second Legs [Feb 9]

1/8 Finals

First Legs [Feb 12,13]
Inter (Miriani)                     0–1 Eclair SC (Petit-Goâve)
Olympic (Port-de-Paix)              1-0 AFPG (Gonaïves)
JSR (Petite-Rivière Art)            2–1 Bastia (Limbé)
US Frères                           abd AS Belladère                        [abandoned at 1-0]
Juvens (Jérémie)                    0–0 Rangers (Miragoâve)
AS Thomassique                      0–0 AS Maïssade
AS Terrier Rouge                    0–1 AS l'Estère
AS Cornillon                        abd Flora (Arcahaie)                    [abandoned at 0-0]

Second Legs [Feb 16]

Quarterfinals
[Feb 25]
AS Maissade                         3-0 Flora d'Arcahaie
JSR Petite-Rivière-de-l'Artibonite  0-2 Eclair de Petit-Goâve
[Feb 26]
AFP Gonaives                        0-1 AS L'Estère 
Rangers (Mirogoâne)                 2-3 US Frères
 
Semifinals [Mar 1]
AS Maissade                         bt  US Frères
Eclair de Petit-Goâve               lt  AS L'Estère  

Third Place Match [Mar 5]
US Frères                           2-0 Eclair de Petit-Goâve
 
Final [Mar 5]
AS L'Estère                         2-0 AS Maissade



2009

2011

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Sources: http://www.ajoshanews.org/, http://fhfhaiti.com/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 11 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.