Haiti 2013


Championnat National D1 2013
Super Huit 2013
Trophèe des Champions 2013
Championnat National D2 2013
Championnat National D3 2013

Championnat National D1 2013

Regular Phase | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.Valencia (Léogâne)                     22  10  8  4  26-12  38  Championship Playoff
 2.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              22   9  6  7  19-16  33  Championship Playoff
 3.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   22   8  9  5  18-17  33  Championship Playoff
 4.AS Petit-Goâve                         22   7 10  5  16-15  31  Championship Playoff
 5.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         22   8  6  8  23-20  30  Championship Playoff
 6.AS Mirebalais                          22   7  9  6  20-18  30  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                22   6 10  6  15-18  28  Relegation Playoff
 8.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    22   6  9  7  11- 9  27  Relegation Playoff
 9.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     22   6  9  7  15-19  27  Relegation Playoff
10.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            22   4 10  8  19-25  22  Relegation Playoff
11.América FC (Cayes)                     22   5  8  9  12-17  20  [-3]  Relegation Playoff
12.Victory SC (Jacmel)                    22   6  6 10  17-25  19  [-5]  Relegation Playoff

NB: América 3 points deducted (originally 5 points, but the deduction was reduced
      on appeal) for crowd trouble in their match against Valencia in round 13;
    Victory 5 points deducted for crowd trouble in their match against Valencia
      in round 18

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Don Bosco      0-0 Valencia       
[Mar 10]
América        0-0 Racing CH      
Baltimore      1-1 Victory        
FICA           0-0 Cavaly         
Mirebalais     0-0 Tempête        
Aigle Noir     2-0 Petit-Goâve    

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Valencia       2-1 América        
Aigle Noir     2-3 Don Bosco      
Petit-Goâve    1-1 Mirebalais     
[Mar 14]
Tempête        3-0 FICA           
Racing CH      1-0 Victory        
Cavaly         0-0 Baltimore      

Round 3 [Mar 17]
América        1-0 Cavaly         
Victory        2-0 Tempête        
Mirebalais     1-0 Aigle Noir     
Baltimore      1-0 Valencia       
FICA           1-0 Petit-Goâve    
Don Bosco      2-3 Racing CH      

Round 4
[Mar 23]
América        0-1 Victory        
Cavaly         1-2 Don Bosco      
[Mar 24]
Racing CH      1-0 Baltimore      
Tempête        1-1 Petit-Goâve    
Mirebalais     2-1 FICA           
[Apr 4]
Aigle Noir     0-0 Valencia       

Round 5 [Mar 27]
Valencia       1-1 Tempête        
Baltimore      1-0 Aigle Noir     
Petit-Goâve    2-0 Racing CH      
FICA           1-0 América        
Victory        0-1 Cavaly         
Don Bosco      0-0 Mirebalais     

Round 6
[Mar 31]
Mirebalais     1-0 América        
Victory        2-1 Aigle Noir     
FICA           1-1 Don Bosco      
Cavaly         1-0 Petit-Goâve    
Racing CH      0-2 Valencia       
[Apr 4]
Tempête        0-2 Baltimore      

Round 7 [Apr 7]
Mirebalais     0-0 Cavaly         
Petit-Goâve    2-1 Don Bosco      
Valencia       1-1 Victory        
América        1-1 Baltimore      
Racing CH      0-0 FICA           
Tempête        1-0 Aigle Noir     

Round 8
[Apr 13]
Don Bosco      2-2 Victory        
[Apr 14]
Petit-Goâve    1-1 América        
Aigle Noir     2-1 Racing CH      
FICA           1-1 Valencia       
Baltimore      1-0 Mirebalais     
Cavaly         0-1 Tempête        

Round 9 [Apr 17]
FICA           1-2 Baltimore      
Racing CH      0-0 Cavaly         
Tempête        1-0 Don Bosco      
América        1-1 Aigle Noir     
Victory        1-1 Mirebalais     
Valencia       2-0 Petit-Goâve    

Round 10
[Apr 20]
Don Bosco      0-0 Baltimore      
[Apr 21]
Tempête        1-2 América        
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Victory        
Cavaly         0-1 Valencia       
Mirebalais     abd Racing CH      [abandoned at 1-0 due to rain]
[Apr 25]
Mirebalais     1-1 Racing CH      [replay]
[May 8]
Aigle Noir     0-1 FICA           

Round 11
[Apr 28]
América        1-0 Don Bosco      
Victory        1-0 FICA           
Baltimore      1-0 Petit-Goâve    
[May 9]
Racing CH      1-0 Tempête        
Valencia       3-1 Mirebalais     
[May 22]
Aigle Noir     1-0 Cavaly         

Round 12
[May 12]
Valencia       2-0 Don Bosco      
Victory        2-0 Baltimore      
Tempête        2-1 Mirebalais     
[May 15]
Cavaly         0-0 FICA           
Petit-Goâve    2-1 Aigle Noir     
Racing CH      2-1 América        

Round 13
[May 19]
Don Bosco      2-2 Aigle Noir     
América        1-1 Valencia       
Baltimore      1-0 Cavaly         
Victory        1-1 Racing CH      
Mirebalais     0-0 Petit-Goâve    
[May 22]
FICA           abd Tempête        [abandoned due to bad weather]
[May 23]
FICA           0-0 Tempête        [replay]

Round 14
[May 26]
Tempête        1-0 Victory        
Valencia       1-0 Baltimore      
Cavaly         1-0 América        
Petit-Goâve    0-0 FICA           
[Jun 5]
Aigle Noir     3-1 Mirebalais     
[Jun 6]
Racing CH      1-0 Don Bosco      

Round 15
[May 29]
Don Bosco      1-1 Cavaly         
Victory        1-0 América        
Valencia       0-1 Aigle Noir     
Petit-Goâve    0-0 Tempête        
Baltimore      1-1 Racing CH      
FICA           abd Mirebalais     [abandoned at 0-0 due to bad weather]
[May 30]
FICA           3-0 Mirebalais     [replay]

Round 16
[Jun 2]
América        1-0 FICA           
Mirebalais     3-0 Don Bosco      
Cavaly         3-0 Victory        
Tempête        0-0 Valencia       
[Jun 12]
Aigle Noir     2-1 Baltimore      
[Jun 13]
Racing CH      1-1 Petit-Goâve    

Round 17
[Jun 8]
Aigle Noir     2-0 Victory        
[Jun 9]
Valencia       1-0 Racing CH      
Petit-Goâve    0-0 Cavaly         
Baltimore      awd Tempête        [awarded 3-0]
Don Bosco      1-0 FICA           
[Jun 12]
América        0-0 Mirebalais     

Round 18
[Jun 15]
Aigle Noir     1-1 Tempête        
[Jun 16]
FICA           1-0 Racing CH      
Cavaly         0-0 Mirebalais     
Baltimore      0-1 América        
Don Bosco      0-0 Petit-Goâve    
Victory        awd Valencia       [awarded 0-3]

Round 19
[Jun 19]
Tempête        0-2 Cavaly         
Victory        0-0 Don Bosco      
Valencia       5-1 FICA           
[Jun 20]
Mirebalais     2-0 Baltimore      
América        0-0 Petit-Goâve    
Racing CH      1-1 Aigle Noir     

Round 20
[Jun 22]
Don Bosco      2-2 Tempête        
[Jun 23]
Cavaly         0-1 Racing CH      
Mirebalais     2-0 Victory        
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Valencia       
Aigle Noir     1-0 América        
Baltimore      2-2 FICA           

Round 21
[Jun 29]
Victory        2-3 Petit-Goâve    
[Jun 30]
Valencia       0-0 Cavaly         
Baltimore      1-0 Don Bosco      
FICA           0-0 Aigle Noir     
Racing CH      2-1 Mirebalais     
América        0-0 Tempête        

Round 22 [Jul 7]
Don Bosco      2-0 América        
Cavaly         1-0 Aigle Noir     
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Baltimore      
Tempête        0-0 Racing CH      
FICA           1-0 Victory        
Mirebalais     2-0 Valencia       

Final Table:

 1.Valencia (Léogâne)                     22  10  8  4  26-12  38  Championship Playoff
 2.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              22   9  6  7  19-16  33  Championship Playoff
 3.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   22   8  9  5  18-17  33  Championship Playoff
 4.AS Petit-Goâve                         22   7 10  5  16-15  31  Championship Playoff
 5.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         22   8  6  8  23-20  30  Championship Playoff
 6.AS Mirebalais                          22   7  9  6  20-18  30  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                22   6 10  6  15-18  28  Relegation Playoff
 8.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    22   6  9  7  11- 9  27  Relegation Playoff
 9.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     22   6  9  7  15-19  27  Relegation Playoff
10.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            22   4 10  8  19-25  22  Relegation Playoff
11.América FC (Cayes)                     22   5  8  9  12-17  20  [-3]  Relegation Playoff
12.Victory SC (Jacmel)                    22   6  6 10  17-25  19  [-5]  Relegation Playoff

NB: América 3 points deducted (originally 5 points, but the deduction was reduced
      on appeal) for crowd trouble in their match against Valencia in round 13;
    Victory 5 points deducted for crowd trouble in their match against Valencia
      in round 18


Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.AS Mirebalais                          10   6  4  0  15- 4  22  Champions
 2.Valencia (Léogâne)                     10   6  0  4  15-10  18
 3.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   10   4  4  2  10- 8  16
 4.AS Petit-Goâve                         10   2  4  4   6-15  10
 5.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              10   2  3  5   4- 7   9
 6.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         10   1  3  6   9-15   6

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Racing CH      1-0 Baltimore      
Mirebalais     2-2 Aigle Noir     
[Aug 15]
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Valencia       

Round 2 [Aug 11]
Aigle Noir     0-1 Baltimore      
Mirebalais     2-1 Petit-Goâve    
Valencia       4-0 Racing CH      

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Petit-Goâve    1-1 Aigle Noir     
Racing CH      1-1 Mirebalais     
Baltimore      0-1 Valencia       

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Valencia       2-1 Aigle Noir     
[Aug 25]
Racing CH      3-0 Petit-Goâve    
Baltimore      0-0 Mirebalais     

Round 5 [Sep 1]
Aigle Noir     0-1 Racing CH      
Petit-Goâve    0-0 Baltimore      
Mirebalais     2-0 Valencia       

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Aigle Noir     0-3 Mirebalais     
[Sep 8]
Valencia       4-0 Petit-Goâve    
Baltimore      0-0 Racing CH      

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Racing CH      3-0 Valencia       
[Sep 15]
Petit-Goâve    0-3 Mirebalais     
Baltimore      1-0 Aigle Noir     

Round 8
[Sep 29]
Valencia       2-1 Baltimore      
Mirebalais     0-0 Racing CH      
[Sep 30]
Aigle Noir     1-1 Petit-Goâve    

Round 9 [Oct 3]
Aigle Noir     1-2 Valencia       
Petit-Goâve    0-0 Racing CH      
Mirebalais     1-0 Baltimore      

Round 10 [Oct 6]
Racing CH      1-3 Aigle Noir     
Baltimore      1-2 Petit-Goâve    
Valencia       0-1 Mirebalais     

Final Table:

 1.AS Mirebalais                          10   6  4  0  15- 4  22  Champions
 2.Valencia (Léogâne)                     10   6  0  4  15-10  18
 3.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   10   4  4  2  10- 8  16
 4.AS Petit-Goâve                         10   2  4  4   6-15  10
 5.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              10   2  3  5   4- 7   9
 6.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         10   1  3  6   9-15   6

Relegation Playoff
 
Final Table:

 7.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            10   4  3  3  12- 7  15
 8.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     10   4  3  3  10-12  15
 9.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                10   3  5  2   9- 8  14
10.Victory SC (Jacmel)                    10   4  2  4  12-11  14
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11.América FC (Cayes)                     10   3  3  4   6- 7  12
12.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    10   3  2  5   4- 8  11

NB: on Dec 22, it was announced that the relegation of América and Cavaly was
    revoked and the first level extended to 16 clubs

Round 1 [Aug 4]
FICA           1-0 Cavaly         
Victory        1-3 Tempête        
América        1-0 Don Bosco      

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Don Bosco      0-1 Cavaly         
[Aug 11]
Tempête        1-1 FICA           
América        2-1 Victory        

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Victory        0-2 Don Bosco      
FICA           3-2 América        
Cavaly         1-0 Tempête        

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Tempête        1-1 Don Bosco      
[Aug 25]
FICA           1-0 Victory        
Cavaly         0-0 América        

Round 5
[Aug 31]
Don Bosco      4-0 FICA           
[Sep 1]
América        0-0 Tempête        
Victory        2-1 Cavaly         

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Tempête        1-1 Victory        
[Sep 8]
Don Bosco      1-0 América        
Cavaly         1-0 FICA           

Round 7 [Sep 15]
Victory        1-0 América        
Cavaly         0-0 Don Bosco      
FICA           1-1 Tempête        

Round 8 [Sep 28]
América        0-0 FICA           
Don Bosco      1-1 Victory        
Tempête        1-0 Cavaly         

Round 9 [Oct 2]
Victory        2-0 FICA           
Don Bosco      2-0 Tempête        
América        1-0 Cavaly         

Round 10 [Oct 5]
Cavaly         awd Victory        [awarded 0-3, Victory refused to play after their 
FICA           3-1 Don Bosco       players were attacked by home fans, some afterwards
Tempête        1-0 América         treated in hospital]

Final Table:

 7.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            10   4  3  3  12- 7  15
 8.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     10   4  3  3  10-12  15
 9.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                10   3  5  2   9- 8  14
10.Victory SC (Jacmel)                    10   4  2  4  12-11  14
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11.América FC (Cayes)                     10   3  3  4   6- 7  12
12.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    10   3  2  5   4- 8  11

NB: on Dec 22, it was announced that the relegation of América and Cavaly was
    revoked and the first level extended to 16 clubs


Super Huit 2013

Quarterfinals 

First Legs
[Nov 2]
Don Bosco      2-0 Valencia       
[Nov 3]
Baltimore      2-0 Petit-Goâve    
Aigle Noir     2-0 Racing CH      
FICA           1-1 Mirebalais     

Second Legs [Nov 7]
Valencia       1-0 Don Bosco      
Racing CH      2-0 Aigle Noir     [5-4 pen]
Petit-Goâve    0-0 Baltimore      
Mirebalais     2-2 FICA           

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 10]
Don Bosco      1-1 Racing CH      
FICA           1-0 Baltimore      

Second Legs [Nov 13]
Racing CH      0-0 Don Bosco     
Baltimore      2-0 FICA            

Final [Nov 17, stade Sylvio Cator]
Racing CH      0-0 Baltimore      [4-5 pen]

Trophée des Champions 2013

NB: between champions and winners Super Huit

Final [Nov 24, stade Sylvio Cator]
Mirebalais     1-2 Baltimore      

Championnat National D2 2013

Groupe I

Final Standings:

 1.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               22            37-11  45  Phase Finale
 2.Racine FC (Gros-Morne)                 22            27-18  44  Phase Finale
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Saint-Louis du Nord                                      37
 4.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                                        36  [*]
 5.JSC (Cap-Haïtien)                                           36 
 6.Limbé FC                                                    34 
 7.AS Dessalines                                               32 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.AS L'Estère                                                 32  Relegated
 9.Port-de-Paix FC                                             30  Relegated
10.US La Jeune (Pignon)                                        28  Relegated
11.Eclair AC (Gonaïves)                                        19  Relegated
12.AS Limonade                            disqualified          0  Relegated

[*] on Dec 22, Racing FC (Gonaïves) were promoted by choice as the top level
    was extended to 16 clubs

Groupe II

Final Standings:

 1.AS Verrettes                           22            32-11  42  Phase Finale
 2.Police Nationale d’Haïti               22            26-15  42  Phase Finale
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Triomphe (Liancourt)                                        39
 4.Arcahaie FC                                                 39
 5.ASR (Petite Rivière de l’Artibonite)                        37
 6.Vision AC (Hinche)                                          36
 7.JSR (Petite Rivière de l’Artibonite)                        32
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Roulado (Source Matelas)                                    28  Relegated
 9.Panthère Noire  (Liancourt)                                 25  Relegated
10.Roulado (La Gonâve)                                         22  Relegated
11.Dynamite AC (Saint-Marc)                                    21  Relegated
12.AS Maïssade                                                  9  Relegated

Groupe III

Final Standings:

 1.La Relève (Jérémie)                    22            42-19  44  Phase Finale
 2.US Dufort                              22            22-13  39  Phase Finale
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)                                37  [*]
 4.AS Aquin                                                    37
 5.Amateur SC (Cité Soleil)                                    37
 6.Juventus (Les Cayes)                                        35
 7.Eclair FC (Petit-Goâve)                                     29
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Inter (Grand-Goâve)                                         28  Relegated
 9.Rangers (Miragoâne)                                         25  Relegated
10.AS de Carrefour                                             22  Relegated
11.US Frères (Pétion-Ville)                                    20  Relegated
12.Barcelone (Carrefour)                                        7  Relegated

[*] on Dec 22, Violette AC were promoted by choice as the top level was extended
    to 16 clubs

Phase Finale

Final Table:

 1.Racine FC (Gros-Morne)                 10   6  2  2  16-12  20  Promoted
 2.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               10   5  4  1  20- 6  19  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.La Relève (Jérémie)                    10   6  0  4  14-11  18
 4.Police Nationale d’Haïti               10   3  1  6  11-14  10
 5.AS Verrettes                            9   2  2  5   8-16   8
 6.US Dufort                               9   2  1  6   5-15   7

Round 1
[Oct 13]
Police         1-0 Verrettes      
AS Capoise     3-0 La Relève      
[Oct 23]
US Dufort      0-0 Racine GM      

Round 2 [Oct 20]
US Dufort      2-0 Police         
Verrettes      1-1 AS Capoise     
Racine GM      2-0 La Relève      

Round 3
[Oct 26]
Police         2-3 Racine GM      
[Oct 27]
La Relève      3-1 Verrettes      
[Oct 28]
AS Capoise     3-0 US Dufort      

Round 4
[Nov 2]
AS Capoise     1-1 Police         
[Nov 3]
La Relève      1-0 US Dufort      
Verrettes      abd Racine GM      [abandoned at 0-0 due to darkness]
[Nov 4]
Verrettes      awd Racine GM      [awarded 0-3; remainder of match not played due
                                   to crowd trouble]
Round 5
[Nov 9]
Police         3-0 La Relève      
[Nov 10]
US Dufort      2-1 Verrettes      
Racine GM      0-0 AS Capoise     

Round 6 [Nov 17]
Verrettes      1-0 Police         
Racine GM      2-1 US Dufort      
La Relève      1-0 AS Capoise     

Round 7
[Nov 23]
Police         2-0 US Dufort      
[Nov 24]
AS Capoise     2-2 Verrettes      
La Relève      3-0 Racine GM      

Round 8 [Dec 1]
US Dufort      0-3 AS Capoise     
Verrettes      2-1 La Relève      
Racine GM      3-1 Police         [also reported 2-1]

Round 9 [Dec 8]
Racine GM      awd Verrettes      [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-1]
Police         1-2 AS Capoise     
US Dufort      awd La Relève      [awarded 0-3, Dufort dns]

Round 10 [Dec 15]
La Relève      2-0 Police         
Verrettes      n/p US Dufort      [both Verrettes and Dufort disqualified]
AS Capoise     5-0 Racine GM      

Final Table:

 1.Racine FC (Gros-Morne)                 10   6  2  2  16-12  20  Promoted
 2.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               10   5  4  1  20- 6  19  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.La Relève (Jérémie)                    10   6  0  4  14-11  18
 4.Police Nationale d’Haïti               10   3  1  6  11-14  10
 5.AS Verrettes                            9   2  2  5   8-16   8
 6.US Dufort                               9   2  1  6   5-15   7

Championnat National D3 2013

NB: 68 participants

Third Place Match [Dec 6]
Lionceaux      1-1 Exafoot        [4-2 pen]

Final [Dec 6] 
Grand-Goâve    1-1 Accolade       [3-2 pen]

Promoted: AS Grand-Goâve, Accolade (Fond des Nègres) and Lionceaux (Pernier);
          Exafoot (Léogâne) remain at 3rd level


2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.