Haiti 2016


Championnat National D1 2016

Championnat National D1 2016

Ouverture | Clôture | Aggregate Table

Tournoi d'Ouverture

Regular Stage | Playoff

Ouverture Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   17  10  6  1  25-12  36  Qualified
 2.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            17  10  5  2  20- 6  35  Qualified
 3.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     17   8  6  3  19- 9  30  Qualified
 4.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    17   9  3  5  17-15  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - -
 5.AS Mirebalais                          17   8  3  6  12- 9  27
 6.Ouanaminthe FC                         17   8  2  7  17-14  26
 7.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               17   6  7  4  14-12  25
 8.Petit-Goâve FC                         17   6  7  4  14-14  25
 9.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                17   6  6  5  12-14  24
10.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 17   5  8  4  12-11  23
11.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   17   5  6  6  18-18  21
12.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              17   5  6  6  11-12  21
13.Juventus (Cayes)                       17   5  4  8  17-16  19
14.Roulado (La Gonâve)                    17   4  5  8  15-21  17
15.América FC (Cayes)                     17   5  1 11   8-16  16
16.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         17   2  8  7  10-18  14
17.Inter (Grand-Goâve)                    17   2  7  8   4-15  13
18.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           17   0  8  9   3-16   8

Round 1
[Feb 21]
Roulado        4-1 Aigle Noir     
Juventus       0-0 Violette       
Cavaly         1-0 Tempête        
Mirebalais     0-0 AS Capoise     
Inter GG       0-0 Racing G       
Don Bosco      1-0 Ouanaminthe    
FICA           0-2 Real Hope      
Baltimore      1-1 Petit-Goâve    
[Apr 14]
Racing CH      1-0 América        

Round 2
[Feb 27]
Violette       0-0 Cavaly         
AS Capoise     1-0 Roulado        
[Feb 28]
Petit-Goâve    2-0 Racing CH      
Racing G       1-0 Mirebalais     
Ouanaminthe    2-0 Juventus       
[Mar 2]
Tempête        0-0 FICA           
Real Hope      0-0 Baltimore      
[Mar 16]
América        0-0 Inter GG       
Aigle Noir     0-0 Don Bosco      

Round 3
[Mar 5]
Cavaly         0-1 Ouanaminthe    
[Mar 6]
Inter GG       0-0 Petit-Goâve    
Juventus       1-1 Aigle Noir     
Roulado        awd Racing G       [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 in 87' due to pitch
Don Bosco      1-0 AS Capoise      invasion by home support]
Tempête        3-1 Real Hope      
FICA           4-0 Violette       
Racing CH      1-0 Baltimore      
[Apr 28]
Mirebalais     1-0 América        

Round 4
[Mar 9]
Aigle Noir     0-2 Cavaly         
Racing G       1-0 Don Bosco      
AS Capoise     1-0 Juventus       
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Mirebalais     
Baltimore      1-0 Inter GG       
[Mar 10]
Violette       0-0 Tempête        
Ouanaminthe    0-2 FICA           
Real Hope      1-1 Racing CH      
[May 4]
América        2-0 Roulado        

Round 5 [Mar 13]
FICA           1-1 Aigle Noir     
Don Bosco      2-1 América        
Violette       0-1 Real Hope      
Inter GG       0-0 Racing CH      
Cavaly         1-1 AS Capoise     
Tempête        2-2 Ouanaminthe    
Mirebalais     0-1 Baltimore      
Juventus       2-1 Racing G       
Roulado        0-1 Petit-Goâve    

Round 6
[Mar 19]
Real Hope      0-0 Inter GG       
Racing CH      1-0 Mirebalais     
[Mar 20]
Petit-Goâve    0-0 Don Bosco      
América        1-0 Juventus       
Aigle Noir     0-1 Tempête        
Baltimore      1-0 Roulado        
Racing G       2-1 Cavaly         
AS Capoise     0-0 FICA           
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Violette       

Round 7
[Mar 26]
Cavaly         1-0 América        
Juventus       2-0 Petit-Goâve    
Roulado        0-0 Racing CH      
[Mar 27]
Tempête        1-0 AS Capoise     
Don Bosco      2-1 Baltimore      
Ouanaminthe    0-1 Real Hope      
Violette       0-0 Aigle Noir     
Mirebalais     1-0 Inter GG       
FICA           0-0 Racing G       

Round 8
[Mar 30]
Real Hope      0-2 Mirebalais     
Aigle Noir     0-1 Ouanaminthe    
[Mar 31]
Petit-Goâve    3-1 Cavaly         
Racing G       1-0 Tempête        
Baltimore      1-1 Juventus       
AS Capoise     1-0 Violette       
América        0-1 FICA           
Inter GG       awd Roulado        [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1]
Racing CH      0-0 Don Bosco      

Round 9
[Apr 2]
Aigle Noir     0-0 Real Hope      
[Apr 3]
Tempête        1-0 América        
Juventus       3-1 Racing CH      
Cavaly         1-0 Baltimore      
FICA           3-0 Petit-Goâve    
Don Bosco      2-0 Inter GG       
Roulado        0-0 Mirebalais     
Violette       0-0 Racing G       
Ouanaminthe    0-1 AS Capoise     

Round 10
[Apr 6]
Mirebalais     0-0 Don Bosco      
Inter GG       2-0 Juventus       
Petit-Goâve    1-1 Tempête        
Racing G       4-2 Ouanaminthe    
América        2-1 Violette       
Real Hope      1-1 Roulado        
Racing CH      1-2 Cavaly         
Baltimore      1-0 FICA           
[Apr 7]
AS Capoise     2-1 Aigle Noir     

Round 11
[Apr 9]
Violette       0-0 Petit-Goâve    
FICA           3-1 Racing CH      
[Apr 10]
Juventus       3-0 Mirebalais     
Tempête        1-0 Baltimore      
Ouanaminthe    1-0 América        
AS Capoise     0-0 Real Hope      
Cavaly         1-0 Inter GG       
Aigle Noir     1-1 Racing G       
Don Bosco      4-1 Roulado        

Round 12
[Apr 16]
FICA           2-0 Mirebalais     
Aigle Noir     2-0 Petit-Goâve    
[Apr 17]
Ouanaminthe    0-0 Baltimore      
Racing G       1-1 Real Hope      
Juventus       0-1 Don Bosco      
Violette       1-1 Racing CH      
Cavaly         3-2 Roulado        
Tempête        2-0 Inter GG       
AS Capoise     2-0 América        

Round 13
[Apr 21]
Racing G       3-2 AS Capoise     
Roulado        2-1 Juventus       
Baltimore      1-0 Violette       
[May 4]
Racing CH      4-0 Tempête        
Real Hope      0-1 Don Bosco      
[May 5]
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Ouanaminthe    
Mirebalais     1-0 Cavaly         
Inter GG       0-1 FICA           
[May 12]
América        1-0 Aigle Noir     

Round 14 [Apr 24]
Mirebalais     2-0 Tempête        
Petit-Goâve    0-0 AS Capoise     
Roulado        1-1 FICA           
Inter GG       1-0 Violette       
Baltimore      0-1 Aigle Noir     
América        0-1 Racing G       
Racing CH      1-2 Ouanaminthe    
Real Hope      1-0 Juventus       
Don Bosco      3-0 Cavaly         

Round 15
[Apr 30]
Aigle Noir     2-2 Racing CH      
[May 1]
AS Capoise     1-1 Baltimore      
Tempête        0-0 Roulado        
América        0-2 Real Hope      
Cavaly         2-1 Juventus       
Ouanaminthe    3-0 Inter GG       
Violette       0-2 Mirebalais     
Racing G       3-1 Petit-Goâve    
[May 12]
FICA           1-0 Don Bosco      

Round 17
[May 7]
Violette       1-1 Don Bosco      
AS Capoise     1-1 Inter GG       
[May 8]
Racing G       1-0 Racing CH      
Ouanaminthe    2-0 Roulado        
Real Hope      1-1 Petit-Goâve    
Aigle Noir     0-2 Mirebalais     
Tempête        0-0 Juventus       
FICA           0-0 Cavaly         
[May 18]
América        1-0 Baltimore      

Round 16 [May 15]
Juventus       3-0 FICA           
Baltimore      2-2 Racing G       
Mirebalais     1-0 Ouanaminthe    
Don Bosco      2-0 Tempête        
Petit-Goâve    2-0 América        
Cavaly         1-0 Real Hope      
Inter GG       0-0 Aigle Noir     
Roulado        1-0 Violette       
Racing CH      3-1 AS Capoise     

Final Table:

 1.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   17  10  6  1  25-12  36  Qualified
 2.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            17  10  5  2  20- 6  35  Qualified
 3.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     17   8  6  3  19- 9  30  Qualified
 4.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    17   9  3  5  17-15  30  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - -
 5.AS Mirebalais                          17   8  3  6  12- 9  27
 6.Ouanaminthe FC                         17   8  2  7  17-14  26
 7.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               17   6  7  4  14-12  25
 8.Petit-Goâve FC                         17   6  7  4  14-14  25
 9.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                17   6  6  5  12-14  24
10.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 17   5  8  4  12-11  23
11.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   17   5  6  6  18-18  21
12.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              17   5  6  6  11-12  21
13.Juventus (Cayes)                       17   5  4  8  17-16  19
14.Roulado (La Gonâve)                    17   4  5  8  15-21  17
15.América FC (Cayes)                     17   5  1 11   8-16  16
16.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         17   2  8  7  10-18  14
17.Inter (Grand-Goâve)                    17   2  7  8   4-15  13
18.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           17   0  8  9   3-16   8

Ouverture Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Cavaly         0-0 Racing G       
FICA           2-0 Don Bosco      

Second Legs [May 22]
Racing G       1-0 Cavaly         [aet]
Don Bosco      0-2 FICA           

Final

First Leg [May 26]
FICA           0-0 Racing G       

Second Leg [May 29]
Racing G       1-0 FICA           


Tournoi de Clôture

Regular Stage | Playoff

Clôture Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     17   7  8  2  20- 8  29  Qualified
 2.Ouanaminthe FC                         17   7  8  2  19-12  29  Qualified
 3.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 17   7  6  4  21-13  27  Qualified
 4.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               17   8  3  6  11-11  27  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - -
 5.América FC (Cayes)                     17   6  7  4  13- 7  25
 6.Inter (Grand-Goâve)                    17   7  3  7  15-17  24
 7.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         17   4 11  2  14- 9  23
 8.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           17   4  9  4  14-12  21
 9.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              17   4  9  4  12-12  21
10.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   17   4  9  4  11-13  21
11.Petit-Goâve FC                         17   6  3  8  10-17  21
12.AS Mirebalais                          17   5  5  7  11-11  20
13.Juventus (Cayes)                       17   5  5  7  25-27  20
14.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            17   4  8  5  12-15  20
15.Roulado (La Gonâve)                    17   5  5  7  13-17  20
16.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    17   5  4  8  13-19  19
17.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   17   4  6  7  16-18  18
18.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                17   3  7  7   8-20  16

Round 1
[Aug 13]
AS Capoise     1-0 Mirebalais     
Violette       1-1 Juventus       
[Aug 14]
Aigle Noir     1-0 Roulado        
Tempête        1-0 Cavaly         
Racing G       0-0 Inter GG       
Ouanaminthe    2-0 Don Bosco      
Real Hope      0-0 FICA           
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Baltimore      
América        1-1 Racing CH      

Round 2
[Aug 21]
Racing CH      0-1 Petit-Goâve    
FICA           0-0 Tempête        
Don Bosco      1-2 Aigle Noir     
Inter GG       0-0 América        
Roulado        1-0 AS Capoise     
Cavaly         2-0 Violette       
Juventus       1-1 Ouanaminthe    
Baltimore      1-0 Real Hope      
[Sep 15]
Mirebalais     1-0 Racing G       

Round 3
[Aug 27]
Aigle Noir     1-1 Juventus       
Real Hope      0-0 Tempête        
[Aug 28]
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Inter GG       
Baltimore      0-0 Racing CH      
Ouanaminthe    2-1 Cavaly         
Racing G       1-0 Roulado        
Violette       1-2 FICA           
AS Capoise     1-0 Don Bosco      
[Oct 26]
América        1-0 Mirebalais     

Round 4 
[Sep 3]
Tempête        1-1 Violette       
[Sep 4]
Inter GG       0-0 Baltimore      
Cavaly         1-1 Aigle Noir     
Roulado        1-0 América        
Juventus       1-0 AS Capoise     
Mirebalais     0-0 Petit-Goâve    
Don Bosco      2-1 Racing G       
Racing CH      2-3 Real Hope      
FICA           0-0 Ouanaminthe    

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Racing CH      2-0 Inter GG       
Real Hope      2-1 Violette       
Baltimore      0-0 Mirebalais     
[Sep 11]
Ouanaminthe    4-1 Tempête        
Aigle Noir     1-1 FICA           
AS Capoise     2-1 Cavaly         
América        0-0 Don Bosco      
Petit-Goâve    1-1 Roulado        
[Nov 2]
Racing G       1-1 Juventus       

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Tempête        1-1 Aigle Noir     
[Sep 18]
Roulado        1-1 Baltimore      
Don Bosco      2-1 Petit-Goâve    
Inter GG       2-1 Real Hope      
Violette       1-1 Ouanaminthe    
FICA           0-1 AS Capoise     
Juventus       2-3 América        
Cavaly         0-1 Racing G       
Mirebalais     3-0 Racing CH      

Round 7
[Sep 24]
AS Capoise     1-0 Tempête        
Racing CH      3-0 Roulado        
[Sep 25]
Inter GG       3-1 Mirebalais     
Racing G       1-1 FICA           
Aigle Noir     0-0 Violette       
Real Hope      1-1 Ouanaminthe    
América        0-1 Cavaly         
Petit-Goâve    2-0 Juventus       
[Oct 9]
Baltimore      3-2 Don Bosco      

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Ouanaminthe    1-1 Aigle Noir     
Cavaly         2-0 Petit-Goâve    
Violette       1-0 AS Capoise     
FICA           0-0 América        
Mirebalais     0-1 Real Hope      
[Sep 29]
Juventus       2-1 Baltimore      
Tempête        0-0 Racing G       
Roulado        awd Inter GG       [awarded 3-0, Inter forfeited]
[Oct 26]
Don Bosco      1-1 Racing CH      

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Real Hope      0-0 Aigle Noir     
[Oct 2]
Racing CH      4-1 Juventus       
Baltimore      2-0 Cavaly         
Inter GG       2-0 Don Bosco      
Racing G       0-0 Violette       
Mirebalais     0-0 Roulado        
AS Capoise     0-0 Ouanaminthe    
América        1-0 Tempête        
Petit-Goâve    1-0 FICA           

Round 10
[Oct 16]
Tempête        2-0 Petit-Goâve    
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Racing G       
Roulado        1-1 Real Hope      
FICA           3-1 Baltimore      
Aigle Noir     abd AS Capoise     [abandoned at 0-1 in 58' due to rain]
[Oct 17]
Aigle Noir     0-0 AS Capoise     [replay]
[Oct 19]
Juventus       1-0 Inter GG       
[Oct 20]
Violette       1-0 América        
[Nov 2]
Cavaly         2-0 Racing CH      
[Nov 16]
Don Bosco      0-0 Mirebalais     

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Mirebalais     2-0 Juventus       
Racing G       1-0 Aigle Noir     
Petit-Goâve    0-0 Violette       
Racing CH      0-1 FICA           
Baltimore      0-1 Tempête        
Inter GG       awd Cavaly         [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-1, Cavaly walked off]
[Nov 2]
Real Hope      0-1 AS Capoise     
Roulado        0-1 Don Bosco      
América        1-0 Ouanaminthe    

Round 12
[Oct 30]
Mirebalais     0-1 FICA           
Real Hope      4-1 Racing G       
Don Bosco      2-1 Juventus       
Inter GG       1-0 Tempête        
Roulado        1-0 Cavaly         
Racing CH      1-1 Violette       
América        3-0 AS Capoise     
Baltimore      1-1 Ouanaminthe    
[Nov 16]
Petit-Goâve    awd Aigle Noir     [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 due to crowd trouble]

Round 13
[Nov 5]
Aigle Noir     0-0 América        
[Nov 6]
Cavaly         1-0 Mirebalais     
Juventus       1-0 Roulado        
Tempête        0-0 Racing CH      
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Petit-Goâve    
Don Bosco      0-0 Real Hope      
[Nov 7]
Violette       0-0 Baltimore      
[Nov 16]
AS Capoise     1-1 Racing G       
[Nov 17]
FICA           4-0 Inter GG       

Round 14
[Nov 12]
AS Capoise     2-1 Petit-Goâve    
[Nov 13]
Racing G       0-0 América        
Aigle Noir     0-0 Baltimore      
FICA           3-0 Roulado        
Tempête        0-1 Mirebalais     
Cavaly         1-1 Don Bosco      
Juventus       2-3 Real Hope      
Violette       2-0 Inter GG       
Ouanaminthe    2-0 Racing CH      

Round 15
[Nov 27]
Petit-Goâve    0-1 Racing G       
Mirebalais     2-1 Violette       
Juventus       1-1 Cavaly         
Inter GG       awd Ouanaminthe    [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0]
Don Bosco      0-0 FICA           
Roulado        awd Tempête        [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0]
Racing CH      1-0 Aigle Noir     
Baltimore      1-0 AS Capoise     
[Dec 7]
Real Hope      1-0 América        

Round 16
[Dec 3]
FICA           4-2 Juventus       
[Dec 4]
AS Capoise     1-0 Racing CH      
Aigle Noir     2-0 Inter GG       
Violette       3-0 Roulado        
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Mirebalais     
Real Hope      4-0 Cavaly         
Racing G       1-1 Baltimore      
Tempête        0-0 Don Bosco      
América        3-0 Petit-Goâve    

Round 17 [Dec 11]
Don Bosco      0-0 Violette       
Inter GG       1-0 AS Capoise     
Racing CH      1-1 Racing G       
Roulado        1-1 Ouanaminthe    
Petit-Goâve    1-0 Real Hope      
Mirebalais     1-1 Aigle Noir     
Juventus       7-1 Tempête        
Cavaly         0-0 FICA           
Baltimore      0-0 América        

Final Table:

 1.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     17   7  8  2  20- 8  29  Qualified
 2.Ouanaminthe FC                         17   7  8  2  19-12  29  Qualified
 3.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 17   7  6  4  21-13  27  Qualified
 4.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               17   8  3  6  11-11  27  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - -
 5.América FC (Cayes)                     17   6  7  4  13- 7  25
 6.Inter (Grand-Goâve)                    17   7  3  7  15-17  24
 7.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         17   4 11  2  14- 9  23
 8.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           17   4  9  4  14-12  21
 9.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              17   4  9  4  12-12  21
10.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   17   4  9  4  11-13  21
11.Petit-Goâve FC                         17   6  3  8  10-17  21
12.AS Mirebalais                          17   5  5  7  11-11  20
13.Juventus (Cayes)                       17   5  5  7  25-27  20
14.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            17   4  8  5  12-15  20
15.Roulado (La Gonâve)                    17   5  5  7  13-17  20
16.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    17   5  4  8  13-19  19
17.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   17   4  6  7  16-18  18
18.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                17   3  7  7   8-20  16

Clôture Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Dec 14]
AS Capoise     0-0 FICA           
[Dec 15]
Real Hope      3-1 Ouanaminthe    

Second Legs [Dec 18]
FICA           1-0 AS Capoise     [aet]
Ouanaminthe    1-3 Real Hope      

Final

First Leg [Dec 21, Parc Saint-Victor, Cap-Haïtien]
Real Hope      0-0 FICA           

Second Leg [Dec 24, Parc Saint-Victor, Cap-Haïtien]
FICA           2-0 Real Hope      


Aggregate Table

 1.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     34  15 14  5  39-17  59       Super 8
 2.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   34  14 15  5  36-25  57       Super 8
 3.Don Bosco SC (Pétion-Ville)            34  14 13  7  32-21  55       Super 8
 4.Ouanaminthe FC                         34  15 10  9  36-26  55       Super 8
 5.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               34  14 10 10  25-23  52       Super 8
 6.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 34  12 14  8  33-24  50  [P]  Super 8
 7.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    34  14  7 13  30-34  49       Super 8
 8.AS Mirebalais                          34  13  8 13  23-20  47       Super 8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - -
 9.Petit-Goâve FC                         34  12 10 12  24-31  46
10.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              34   9 15 10  23-24  42
11.América FC (Cayes)                     34  11  8 15  21-23  41
12.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                34   9 13 12  20-34  40
13.Juventus (Cayes)                       34  10  9 15  42-43  39  [P]
14.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   34   9 12 13  34-36  39
-----------------------------------------------------------------
15.Aigle Noir AC (Port-au-Prince)         34   6 19  9  24-27  37       Relegated
16.Roulado (La Gonâve)                    34   9 10 15  28-38  37       Relegated
17.Inter (Grand-Goâve)                    34   9 10 15  19-32  37       Relegated
18.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           34   4 17 13  17-28  29       Relegated

NB: unclear whether Super 8 will be organised


2015

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.