Haiti 2020/21


Championnat National D1 2020/21

Championnat National D1 2020/21

Ouverture | Clôture

Tournoi d'Ouverture 2020/21

Regular Stage | Playoff

Ouverture Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Arcahaie FC                            17   9  3  5  20-10  30  Qualified
 2.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              17   8  6  3  12- 5  30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Triomphe FC (Liancourt)                17   9  3  5  17-15  30  Qualified
 4.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               17   7  6  4  16-12  27  Qualified
 5.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   17   8  3  6  17-14  27  Qualified
 6.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           17   5 10  2  18-13  25  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    17   7  4  6  16-14  25
 8.América FC (Cayes)                     17   7  4  6  16-15  25
 9.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 17   6  5  6  21-15  23
10.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                17   6  4  7  18-15  22
11.Juventus FC (Cayes)                    17   6  4  7  12-16  22
12.US Rivartibonitienne                   17   5  5  7  15-22  20
13.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)            17   4  7  6  20-21  19
14.Ouanaminthe FC                         17   4  6  7  11-18  18
15.Cosmopolites SC (Delmas)               17   4  6  7  13-23  18
16.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     17   2 11  4  17-16  17
17.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   17   3  7  7  12-18  15  [-1]
18.AS Mirebalais                          17   2  8  7  10-19  14

NB: Racing FC 1 point deducted for fielding suspended player in round 7

Round 1
[Sep 5]
Racing CH      2-0 Arcahaie       
[Sep 6]
Cavaly         0-0 Ouanaminthe    
Mirebalais     1-1 Real Hope      
América        2-0 Baltimore      
USR            1-0 Juventus       
Racing G       1-1 Triomphe       
AS Capoise     1-1 Violette       
Tempête        0-0 FICA           
Cosmopolites   1-1 Don Bosco      

Round 2
[Sep 12]
Don Bosco      0-1 América        
FICA           0-0 Cosmopolites   
[Sep 13]
Arcahaie       1-0 Racing G       
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Racing CH      
Juventus       1-0 Tempête        
Triomphe       2-0 USR            
Violette       3-1 Mirebalais     
Real Hope      0-1 Cavaly         
Baltimore      0-0 AS Capoise     

Round 3
[Sep 19]
USR            0-1 Violette       
Cosmopolites   0-2 Real Hope      
[Sep 20] 
Cavaly         1-0 Don Bosco      
Mirebalais     0-0 Baltimore      
América        0-1 AS Capoise     
Racing G       1-0 Ouanaminthe    
Racing CH      1-0 Triomphe       
FICA           0-0 Juventus       
Tempête        0-1 Arcahaie       

Round 4
[Sep 26]
Real Hope      1-1 Racing G       
[Sep 27]
Arcahaie       3-0 Juventus       
Triomphe       2-1 Tempête        
América        1-0 Mirebalais     
Ouanaminthe    0-0 FICA           
Violette       1-1 Cosmopolites   
AS Capoise     0-0 Cavaly         
Don Bosco      3-2 Racing CH      
Baltimore      2-0 USR            

Round 5
[Oct 3]
Cosmopolites   0-0 Baltimore      
[Oct 4] 
USR            2-1 Arcahaie       
Cavaly         2-0 América        
Juventus       awd Ouanaminthe    [awarded 3-0; not played due to colour clash]
Racing G       1-2 Don Bosco      
Mirebalais     1-3 AS Capoise     
Racing CH      1-1 Violette       
Tempête        2-1 Real Hope      
FICA           5-0 Triomphe       

Round 6
[Oct 7]
AS Capoise     1-1 USR            
Arcahaie       0-0 FICA           
[Oct 8]
América        2-1 Cosmopolites   
Baltimore      1-0 Cavaly         
Don Bosco      3-0 Mirebalais     
Triomphe       2-0 Juventus       
Violette       0-0 Racing G       
Ouanaminthe    1-1 Tempête        
Real Hope      3-0 Racing CH      

Round 7
[Oct 11]
Racing G       1-1 Baltimore      [Racing 1 point deducted for fielding suspended
Mirebalais     3-1 Cavaly          player; match not awarded to Baltimore for 
USR            1-0 Ouanaminthe     "failure to respect procedures"]
Juventus       1-1 Don Bosco      
Arcahaie       2-0 Triomphe       
Racing CH      1-0 América        
Tempête        1-2 Violette       
FICA           1-1 Real Hope      
[Oct 12]
Cosmopolites   1-1 AS Capoise     

Round 8
[Oct 17]
AS Capoise     1-0 Racing G       
[Oct 18]
Violette       1-1 FICA           
Ouanaminthe    2-1 Triomphe       
Cavaly         2-0 Cosmopolites   
Mirebalais     0-1 Racing CH      
Baltimore      0-0 Tempête        
Don Bosco      4-2 USR            
Real Hope      2-0 Juventus       
[Nov 15]
América        2-1 Arcahaie       

Round 9
[Oct 24]
Cosmopolites   1-0 Mirebalais     
[Oct 25]
Racing G       2-1 América        
Racing CH      0-0 Cavaly         
Triomphe       1-0 Violette       
USR            1-2 Real Hope      
FICA           0-1 AS Capoise     
[Nov 12]
Arcahaie       1-0 Ouanaminthe    
[Nov 15]
Tempête        2-1 Don Bosco      
[Dec 3]
Juventus       0-1 Baltimore      

Round 10
[Oct 31]
Violette       3-1 Ouanaminthe    
Real Hope      2-0 Arcahaie       
[Nov 1]
América        1-2 Juventus       
Cavaly         3-0 Racing G       
Mirebalais     1-1 USR            
Baltimore      0-1 Triomphe       
AS Capoise     1-0 Tempête        
Don Bosco      1-1 FICA           
[Nov 15]
Cosmopolites   1-2 Racing CH      

Round 11
[Nov 4]
Racing CH      2-1 AS Capoise     
Triomphe       1-0 Real Hope      
Racing G       3-0 Cosmopolites   
USR            0-0 América        
[Nov 5]
Ouanaminthe    0-0 Don Bosco      
Juventus       0-0 Mirebalais     
FICA           0-1 Baltimore      
Tempête        2-0 Cavaly         
[Nov 19]
Arcahaie       1-1 Violette       

Round 12
[Nov 8]
Violette       0-0 Juventus       
Cosmopolites   3-2 USR            
Mirebalais     0-0 Racing G       
Cavaly         2-1 FICA           
Real Hope      3-1 Ouanaminthe    
Don Bosco      1-1 Triomphe       
Baltimore      1-0 Racing CH      
[Nov 9]
AS Capoise     0-1 Arcahaie       
[Nov 26]
América        0-1 Tempête        

Round 13
[Nov 22]
Racing CH      0-0 Racing G       
Triomphe       2-0 Mirebalais     
Ouanaminthe    1-0 Baltimore      
Arcahaie       1-0 Don Bosco      
Tempête        1-2 Cosmopolites   
[Nov 23]
Real Hope      0-1 Violette       
[Nov 25]
Juventus       2-1 AS Capoise     
[Nov 26]
USR            1-0 Cavaly         
[Dec 10]
FICA           2-2 América        

Round 14
[Nov 28]
Racing CH      3-1 FICA           
[Nov 29]
Cosmopolites   1-0 Juventus       
Mirebalais     0-0 Tempête        
América        1-0 Triomphe       
Racing G       0-0 USR            
Don Bosco      2-2 Real Hope      
AS Capoise     1-1 Ouanaminthe    
Baltimore      1-0 Violette       
[Dec 10]
Cavaly         0-3 Arcahaie       

Round 15
[Dec 5]
FICA           1-1 Mirebalais     
[Dec 6]
Violette       1-1 Don Bosco      
Juventus       1-3 Cavaly         
Triomphe       2-1 AS Capoise     
USR            1-0 Racing CH      
Ouanaminthe    2-1 Cosmopolites   
Arcahaie       0-0 Baltimore      
Tempête        4-1 Racing G       
Real Hope      1-1 América        

Round 16
[Dec 12]
Cosmopolites   0-0 Triomphe       
[Dec 13]
Racing CH      2-0 Tempête        
Mirebalais     1-0 Arcahaie       
América        1-0 Ouanaminthe    
Racing G       0-1 Juventus       
USR            2-2 FICA           
Cavaly         1-1 Violette       
AS Capoise     1-0 Don Bosco      
Baltimore      1-0 Real Hope      

Round 17
[Dec 19]
FICA           2-1 Racing G       
[Dec 20]
Arcahaie       4-0 Cosmopolites   
Don Bosco      0-3 Baltimore      
Juventus       1-0 Racing CH      
Ouanaminthe    1-1 Mirebalais     
Real Hope      0-1 AS Capoise     
Triomphe       1-0 Cavaly         
Violette       1-1 América        
Tempête        3-0 USR            

Final Table:

 1.Arcahaie FC                            17   9  3  5  20-10  30  Qualified
 2.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              17   8  6  3  12- 5  30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Triomphe FC (Liancourt)                17   9  3  5  17-15  30  Qualified
 4.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               17   7  6  4  16-12  27  Qualified
 5.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   17   8  3  6  17-14  27  Qualified
 6.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           17   5 10  2  18-13  25  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    17   7  4  6  16-14  25
 8.América FC (Cayes)                     17   7  4  6  16-15  25
 9.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 17   6  5  6  21-15  23
10.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                17   6  4  7  18-15  22
11.Juventus FC (Cayes)                    17   6  4  7  12-16  22
12.US Rivartibonitienne                   17   5  5  7  15-22  20
13.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)            17   4  7  6  20-21  19
14.Ouanaminthe FC                         17   4  6  7  11-18  18
15.Cosmopolites SC (Delmas)               17   4  6  7  13-23  18
16.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     17   2 11  4  17-16  17
17.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   17   3  7  7  12-18  15  [-1]
18.AS Mirebalais                          17   2  8  7  10-19  14

NB: Racing FC 1 point deducted for fielding suspended player in round 7

Ouverture Playoff

Round  1

First Legs [Dec 23]
Violette       3-0 Triomphe       
Racing CH      2-3 AS Capoise     

Second Legs [Dec 27]
Triomphe       2-1 Violette       
AS Capoise     1-1 Racing CH      

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 30]
Violette       1-0 Baltimore      
AS Capoise     0-0 Arcahaie       

Second Legs [Jan 3]
Arcahaie       0-0 AS Capoise     [2-0 pen]
Baltimore      0-1 Violette       

Final

First Leg [Jan 6]
Violette       2-1 Arcahaie       

Second Leg [Jan 10]
Arcahaie       abd Violette       [abandoned at 1-1 in 28' due to crowd trouble;
                                   awarded 0-3 on Jan 15 but that decision was
                                   revoked on Feb 6 and a replay ordered]
Second Leg Replay [Feb 24, Mirebalais (neutral venue, behind closed doors)]
Arcahaie       0-1 Violette       


Tournoi de Clôture 2021

Regular Stage | Playoff

Clôture Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)             8   4  4  0  14- 5  16
 2.AS Mirebalais                           9   3  6  0   8- 5  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ouanaminthe FC                          9   4  3  2   8- 6  15
 4.US Rivartibonitienne                    9   3  5  1   7- 6  14
 5.Arcahaie FC                             6   3  3  0   7- 1  12
 6.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                     6   3  3  0   9- 4  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                      9   3  3  3   5- 4  12
 8.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                 8   3  3  2   7- 8  12
 9.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)                9   3  2  4   6- 5  11
10.Triomphe FC (Liancourt)                 8   2  4  2   8- 6  10
11.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien)  9   3  1  5  10-11  10
12.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)            9   2  4  3   7- 8  10
13.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                    9   2  4  3   4- 7  10
14.América FC (Cayes)                      7   2  2  3   7- 7   8
15.Juventus FC (Cayes)                     8   2  2  4   5- 8   8
16.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)               8   1  3  4   6- 9   6
17.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)    8   1  3  4   8-16   6
18.Cosmopolites SC (Delmas)                7   1  1  5   3-13   4

Round 1
[Apr 4]
Triomphe       0-0 Racing G       
Ouanaminthe    0-0 Cavaly         
FICA           0-0 Tempête        
[May 19]
Violette       1-0 AS Capoise     
Real Hope      0-1 Mirebalais     
[May 20]
Baltimore      3-1 América        
Juventus       1-2 USR            
[tba]
Arcahaie        -  Racing CH      
Don Bosco       -  Cosmopolites   

Round 2
[Apr 17]
Cosmopolites   0-3 FICA           
[Apr 18]
Racing CH      0-2 Ouanaminthe    
AS Capoise     1-0 Baltimore      
América        1-1 Don Bosco      
Racing G       0-2 Arcahaie       
USR            1-1 Triomphe       
Tempête        0-0 Juventus       
Cavaly         2-1 Real Hope      
Mirebalais     0-0 Violette       

Round 3
[Apr 24]
Real Hope      3-0 Cosmopolites   
Baltimore      1-1 Mirebalais     
[Apr 25]
Triomphe       3-0 Racing CH      
Juventus       1-0 FICA           
Ouanaminthe    0-0 Racing G       
Violette       0-0 USR            
Don Bosco      1-1 Cavaly         
Arcahaie       n/p Tempête        
AS Capoise     2-0 América        

Round 4
[May 1]
Racing CH      0-4 Don Bosco      
[May 2]
Mirebalais     1-0 América        
Racing G       0-0 Real Hope      
Cavaly         1-0 AS Capoise     
USR            1-0 Baltimore      
Juventus       0-1 Arcahaie       
Cosmopolites   0-2 Violette       
Tempête        1-0 Triomphe       
FICA           0-1 Ouanaminthe    

Round 5
[May 8]
Real Hope      2-0 Tempête        
Arcahaie       0-0 USR            
[May 9]
Ouanaminthe    2-0 Juventus       
Triomphe       0-1 FICA           
Don Bosco      1-0 Racing G       
Violette       2-2 Racing CH      
Baltimore      1-2 Cosmopolites   
AS Capoise     0-1 Mirebalais     
[tba]
América         -  Cavaly         

Round 6
[May 6]
Mirebalais     1-1 Don Bosco      
[May 12]
USR            1-1 AS Capoise     
Cosmopolites   0-1 América        
[May 13]
Racing G       2-0 Violette       
Racing CH      4-0 Real Hope      
FICA           0-0 Arcahaie       
Tempête        2-0 Ouanaminthe    
[tba]
Cavaly          -  Baltimore      
Juventus        -  Triomphe       

Round 7
[Apr 28]
Cavaly         1-1 Mirebalais     
Don Bosco      2-1 Juventus       
[May 15]
AS Capoise     2-0 Cosmopolites   
[May 16]
Ouanaminthe    2-0 USR            
Triomphe       1-1 Arcahaie       
América        0-0 Racing CH      
Violette       1-2 Tempête        
Baltimore      0-2 Racing G       
Real Hope      2-0 FICA           

Round 8
[May 23]
Juventus       2-1 Real Hope      
Racing G       0-0 AS Capoise     
Triomphe       1-1 Ouanaminthe    
Racing CH      1-1 Mirebalais     
FICA           0-0 Violette       
Tempête        1-1 Baltimore      
[May 26]
USR            0-0 Don Bosco      
[tba]
Arcahaie        -  América        
Cosmopolites    -  Cavaly         

Round 9
[May 29]
Real Hope      1-2 USR            
[May 30]
Mirebalais     1-1 Cosmopolites   
América        4-0 Racing G       
Cavaly         4-1 Racing CH      
Ouanaminthe    0-3 Arcahaie       
Don Bosco      4-1 Tempête        
Violette       1-2 Triomphe       
AS Capoise     0-1 FICA           
Baltimore      0-0 Juventus       

Table:

 1.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)             8   4  4  0  14- 5  16
 2.AS Mirebalais                           9   3  6  0   8- 5  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ouanaminthe FC                          9   4  3  2   8- 6  15
 4.US Rivartibonitienne                    9   3  5  1   7- 6  14
 5.Arcahaie FC                             6   3  3  0   7- 1  12
 6.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                     6   3  3  0   9- 4  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                      9   3  3  3   5- 4  12
 8.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                 8   3  3  2   7- 8  12
 9.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)                9   3  2  4   6- 5  11
10.Triomphe FC (Liancourt)                 8   2  4  2   8- 6  10
11.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien)  9   3  1  5  10-11  10
12.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)            9   2  4  3   7- 8  10
13.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                    9   2  4  3   4- 7  10
14.América FC (Cayes)                      7   2  2  3   7- 7   8
15.Juventus FC (Cayes)                     8   2  2  4   5- 8   8
16.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)               8   1  3  4   6- 9   6
17.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)    8   1  3  4   8-16   6
18.Cosmopolites SC (Delmas)                7   1  1  5   3-13   4

Clôture Playoff


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.