Hawaii 2013/14


Oahu 2013/14 | Kauai 2013/14

Oahu 2013/14

Division One | Robledo Cup | Division Two | Division Three

Division One

Final Table:

 1.Lanikai Tuesday FC     17  16  1  0  55- 8  49  Playoff Semifinals
 2.HSC Bulls              17  12  2  3  72-12  38  Playoff Semifinals
 3.Dawgs FC               17  12  0  5  34-14  36  Playoff Quarterfinals
 4.Rush Latin HFC         17  11  0  6  67-50  30  Playoff Quarterfinals
 5.Kamikaze               17   7  3  7  43-34  24  Playoff Quarterfinals
 6.Bulls Juniors          17   7  0 10  32-29  21  Playoff Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Aloha Amazon           17   6  2  9  37-48  20
 8.Waipo FC               17   3  1 13  16-41  10
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Faded Premier          17   1  1 15   9-92   4  Relegated
10.Kahekili                9   1  0  8   4-41   3  Relegated

NB: Kahekili withdrew mid-season

Quarterfinals  [Apr 5]
Rush Latin HFC                1-2 Kamikaze
Dawgs FC                      2-0 Bulls Juniors
 
Semifinals [May 11]
Lanikai Tuesday FC            1-0 Kamikaze
HSC Bulls                     1-2 Dawgs FC                      [aet]
 
Final [May 18]
Lanikai Tuesday FC            1-1 Dawgs FC                      [aet, 5-3 pen]
 

Robledo Cup

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Watson Properties       3   3  0  0  10- 2   9
 2.Waipio FC               3   2  0  1  19- 3   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.International           3   1  0  2   6- 7   3
 4.Team XI                 3   0  0  3   3-26   0

Group B
 1.Vaiete SC               3   2  1  0  11- 2   7
 2.Stoked FC               3   2  0  1   6- 2   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Gunners FC              3   0  2  1   3- 7   2
 4.Kahekili                3   0  1  2   1-10   1

Group C
 1.Phoenix Holokahi        3   3  0  0  10- 2   9
 2.Faded Premier           3   2  0  1   9- 1   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ronins                  3   0  1  2   4- 9   1
 4.Boca West               3   0  1  2   2-13   1

Group D
 1.Rush Real HFC           3   3  0  0   7- 2   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Undertow FT             3   2  0  1   4- 2   6
 3.Hawaii Rush             3   0  1  2   2- 4   1
 4.Lanikai Thursday FC     3   0  1  2   1- 6   1

Group E
 1.Boca Honololu           3   3  0  0  16- 4   9
 2.Kap Park                3   2  0  1   8- 5   6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kaka'ako United         3   1  0  2   3-10   3
 4.Shoguns                 3   0  0  3   5-13   0
 
NB: undertow either lost a playoff (against Kap Park?) or were elimated as worst runners-up

Round 2 (Knock-out Stage)

[Dec ?]
Dawgs FC                      3-0 Waipo FC
HSC Bulls                     9-0 Stoked FC
Aloha Amazon                  0-0 Phoenix Holokahi              [4-3 pen]
Rush Latin HFC                7-2 Faded Premier
[Jan 12]
Lanikai Tuesday               6-1 Kap Park
Watson Properties             4-0 Vaiete SC
Kamikaze                      0-0 Boca Honolulu                 [3-4 pen]
[Feb 22]
Bulls Juniors                 3-0 Rush Real HFC

Quarterfinals [Mar 9, 16]
Lanikai Tuesday               2-0 Watson Properties
Boca Honolulu                 2-3 Dawgs FC
HSC Bulls                     1-0 Aloha Amazon
Bulls Juniors                 awd Rush Latin HFC               [awarded 0-3, forfeit Bulls]

Semifinals [Mar 23]
Lanikai Tuesday               1-1 Dawgs FC                     [4-1 pen]
HSC Bulls                     1-0 Rush Latin HFC
 
Final [Apr 25]
Lanikai Tuesday               3-2 HSC Bulls


Division Two

Final Table:

 1.International          18  14  0  4  62-29  42  Playoff Semifinals
 2.Watson Properties      18  13  1  4  47-17  40  Playoff Semifinals
 3.Boca Honolulu          18  11  3  4  59-27  36  Playoff Quarterfinals
 4.Phoenix Holokahi       18   9  2  7  45-40  29  Playoff Quarterfinals
 5.Ronins                 18   8  2  8  34-25  26  Playoff Quarterfinals
 6.Hawaii Rush            18   8  1  9  36-35  25  Playoff Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vaiete SC              18   7  1 10  41-51  22
 8.Kap Park               18   5  3 10  26-37  18
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Kaka’ako United        18   5  1 12  32-64  16  Relegated
10.Rush Real Hawaii FC    18   3  0 15  26-83   9  Relegated

Playoffs

Quarterfinals [May 4]
Boca Honolulu                 0-4 Hawaii Rush
Phoebnix Holokahi             2-3 Ronings

Semifinals [May 11]
International                 3-1 Hawaii Rush
Watson Properties             0-2 Ronins

Final [May 18]
International                 2-0 Ronins


Division Three

Final Table:

 1.Lanikai Thursday FC    18  16  1  1  49- 9  49  Qualified
 2.Stoked FC              18  13  3  2  41-12  42  Qualified
 3.Undertow FT            18   7  3  8  18-22  24  Qualified
 4.Shoguns                18   6  4  8  27-29  22  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Boca West              18   5  3 10  30-37  18
 6.Gunners FC             18   5  2 11  31-50  17
 7.Team XI                18   2  2 14  15-52   8

Semifinals
Lanikai Thursday FC           1-0 Shoguns
Stoked FC                     1-0 Undertow FT

Final
Lanikai Thursday FC           0-1 Stoked FC

Kauai 2013/14

Spring League

[Mar 2]         
Canefire                      1-1 Kryptonite

Standings (before semifinals)

 1.Afterburners
 2.Hanalei Bulls
 3.Kryptonite
 4.Canefire

Semifinals [Jun 14]
Afterburners                  2-1 Kryptonite
Hanalei Bulls                 1-0 Canefire
 
Final
Afterburners                   -  Hanalei Bulls



2012/13

2014/15

list of champions


About this document

Source: http://www.islandsoccer.com

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Jan 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.