Hawaii 2017/18


Oahu 2017/18

Oahu 2017/18

Division One | Robledo Cup 2018 | Division Two | Division Three

Division One

Regular Season | Championship Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Rush Latin HFC         18  13  3  2  44-21  42        Championship Playoff
 2.Paradise SC            18   9  4  5  44-20  31        Championship Playoff
 3.HSC Bulls              18   9  4  5  33-25  31  [C]   Championship Playoff
 4.Lanikai Tuesday FC     18   9  3  6  35-14  30        Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Dawgs FC               18   8  5  5  24-19  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Escola/Coxa Amazon     18   2  3 13  15-55   9        Relegation Playoff
 7.International          18   2  0 16  19-60   6  [P]   Relegation Playoff

Round 1
Dawgs FC            2-2 Escola Amazon
Lanikai Tuesday FC  0-1 HSC Bulls
Rush Latin HFC      2-1 Paradise SC  
International       bye

Round 2
Dawgs FC            0-0 Lanikai Tuesday FC 
Escola Amazon       1-4 HSC Bulls
Rush Latin HFC      5-3 International
Paradise SC         bye

Round 3
International       1-7 Paradise SC  
Lanikai Tuesday     7-2 Escola Amazon     
HSC Bulls           2-3 Dawgs FC  
Rush Latin HFC      bye

Round 4
Dawgs FC            0-2 Rush Latin HFC  
Lanikai Tuesday FC  3-0 International
Escola Amazon       0-6 Paradise SC
HSC Bulls           bye

Round 5
Rush Latin HFC      5-0 Escola Amazon
International       0-1 HSC Bulls
Paradise SC         3-1 Dawgs FC 
Lanikai Tuesday FC  bye

Round 6
Lanikai Tuesday FC  0-1 Rush Latin HFC  
Dawgs FC            2-1 International
HSC Bulls           1-4 Paradise SC 
Escola Amazon       bye

Round 7
Rush Latin HFC      2-2 HSC Bulls
International       3-0 Escola Amazon
Paradise SC         1-1 Lanikai Tuesday FC
Dawgs FC            bye

Round 8
Paradise SC         1-2 Rush Latin HFC 
HSC Bulls           2-1 Lanikai Tuesday FC
Escola Amazon       awd Dawgs FC            [awarded 0-3, Escola Amazon forfeited]
International       bye

Round 9
HSC Bulls           2-1 Escola Amazon
International       2-7 Rush Latin HFC 
Lanikai Tuesday FC  1-0 Dawgs FC  
Paradise SC         bye

Round 10
Escola Amazon       0-5 Lanikai Tuesday FC 
Paradise SC         4-1 International
Dawgs FC            2-2 HSC Bulls
Rush Latin HFC      bye

Round 11
Paradise            awd Escola Amazon       [awarded 0-3, Paradise forfeited]
International       0-7 Lanikai Tuesday FC 
Rush Latin HFC      0-0 Dawgs FC            
HSC Bulls           bye

Round 12
HSC Bulls           4-0 International       
Dawgs FC            0-2 Paradise            
Escola Amazon       1-2 Rush Latin HFC      
Lanikai Tuesday FC  bye

Round 13
International       0-3 Dawgs FC 
Paradise SC         2-1 HSC Bulls
Rush Latin HFC      awd Lanikai Tuesday FC  [awarded 0-3, Rush Latin forfeited]
Escola Amazon       bye

NB: round 15 played before round 14

Round 15
Dawgs FC            3-0 Escola Amazon
Rush Latin HFC      1-1 Paradise SC  
Lanikai Tuesday FC  2-0 HSC Bulls           [played later]
International       bye

Round 14
Escola Amazon       2-1 International
HSC Bulls           1-4 Rush Latin HFC 
Lanikai Tuesday FC  2-0 Paradise SC
Dawgs FC            bye

Round 16
Escola Amazon       1-5 HSC Bulls
Rush Latin HFC      2-1 International
Dawgs FC            2-1 Lanikai Tuesday FC
Paradise SC         bye

Round 17
Lanikai Tuesday FC  0-0 Escola Amazon       
International       2-6 Paradise SC         
HSC Bulls           0-0 Dawgs FC            
Rush Latin HFC      bye

NB: Latina Amazon apparently renamed Coxa Amazon

Round 18
Dawgs FC            1-2 Rush Latin HFC  
Lanikai Tuesday FC  2-0 International
Coxa Amazon         1-1 Paradise SC
HSC Bulls           bye

Round 19
Rush Latin HFC      3-0 Coxa Amazon
Paradise SC         0-1 Dawgs FC 
International       0-1 HSC Bulls 
Lanikai Tuesday FC  bye

Round 20
Dawgs FC            3-1 International
HSC Bulls           0-0 Paradise SC 
Lanikai Tuesday FC  0-2 Rush Latin HFC
Coxa Amazon         bye

Round 21
International       3-1 Coxa Amazon
Rush Latin HFC      2-4 HSC Bulls
Paradise SC         3-0 Lanikai Tuesday FC 
Dawgs FC            bye

Final Table:

 1.Rush Latin HFC         18  13  3  2  44-21  42        Championship Playoff
 2.Paradise SC            18   9  4  5  44-20  31        Championship Playoff
 3.HSC Bulls              18   9  4  5  33-25  31  [C]   Championship Playoff
 4.Lanikai Tuesday FC     18   9  3  6  35-14  30        Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Dawgs FC               18   8  5  5  24-19  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Escola/Coxa Amazon     18   2  3 13  15-55   9        Relegation Playoff
 7.International          18   2  0 16  19-60   6  [P]   Relegation Playoff

NB: Rush Latin HFC winners of the Jack Sullivan Trophy because of best overall record

Championship Playoff

Semifinals
Rush Latin HFC      2-0 Lanikai Tuesday FC  
Paradise SC         0-1 HSC Bulls           

Final [Jun 5]
Rush Latin HFC      1-1 HSC Bulls           [aet, 3-2 pen]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Apr 18]
Waipio FC           0-2 Armed Forces
[Apr 29]
Coxa Amazon         1-2 International       

Round 2 [May 20]
Coxa Amazon         awd Armed Forces        [awarded 0-3, Coxa Amazon forfeited]
Waipio FC           0-8 International       

Round 3 [May 27]
Waipio FC           awd Coxa Amazon         [awarded 3-0, Coxa Amazon forfeited]
Armed Forces        1-1 International       

Final Table:

 1.International           3   2  1  0  11- 2   7
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Armed Forces Hawaii FC  3   2  1  0   6- 1   7
 3.Waipio FC               3   1  0  2   3-10   3
 4.Coxa Amazon             3   0  0  3   1- 8   0  Relegated


Robledo Cup 2018

Round 2
HSC Bulls           7-1 Galaxy
Hawaii Rush         3-0 Bulls Juniors
Rush Latin          0-3 Armed Forces
Lanikai Tuesday     4-0 Vaiete Open
Dawgs FC            2-0 Boca Honolulu
International       0-2 Stoked FC
Escola Amazon       2-2 Vaiete Kahekili     [5-4 pen]
Paradise SC         2-1 Waipio FC
 
Quarterfinals
HSC Bulls           2-0 Hawaii Rush
Armed Forces        1-2 Lanikai Tuesday
Dawgs FC            2-0 Stoked FC
Escola Amazon       0-2 Paradise SC
 
Semifinals

First Legs
HSC Bulls           2-2 Lanikai Tuesday               
Dawgs FC            1-3 Paradise SC                   
 
Second Legs
Lanikai Tuesday     0-2 HSC Bulls                     
Paradise SC         2-2 Dawgs FC                      

Final [May 11]
HSC Bulls           1-3 Paradise SC


Division Two

Regular Season | Division 2 Championship Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Hawaii Rush            18  14  0  4  53-21  42  [R]   Playoff Semifinals, Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Waipio FC              18  13  3  2  61-16  40  [-2]  Playoff Semifinals, Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Armed Forces Hawaii FC 18  12  2  4  35-17  38        Playoff Quarterfinals, Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bulls Juniors          18  10  4  4  41-29  34        Playoff Quarterfinals
 5.FC Dynamo              18   6  2 10  37-42  20        Playoff Quarterfinals
 6.Kamikaze               18   5  3 10  26-42  18        Playoff Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vaiete Kahekili        18   5  3 10  25-48  18
 8.Galaxy                 18   4  3 11  29-44  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Kap Park               18   3  6  9  22-44  15        Relegation Playoff
10.Lanikai Thursday FC    18   3  4 11  19-45  13        Relegation Playoff

Round 1
Lanikai Thursday    0-1 Armed Forces
FC Dynamo           0-3 Bulls Juniors
Kamikaze            0-6 Waipio FC 
Hawaii Rush         3-0 Kap Park
Galaxy              2-0 Vaiete Kahekili

Round 2
Galaxy              1-1 Lanikai Thursday
FC Dynamo           0-0 Kap Park
Bulls Juniors       0-2 Vaiete Kahekili
Armed Forces HFC    awd Waipio FC           [awarded 0-3, Armed Forces forfeited]
Hawaii Rush         2-1 Kamikaze

Round 3
Vaiete Kahekili     2-3 Armed Forces HFC    [possibly later awarded 0-3]
Hawaii Rush         4-0 Lanikai Thursday
Waipio FC           2-1 Galaxy
Kap Park            1-1 Bulls Juniors
Kamikaze            5-2 FC Dynamo

Round 4
Armed Forces HFC    3-1 Kap Park  
Vaiete Kahekili     2-3 Hawaii Rush
Galaxy              2-4 FC Dynamo
Bulls Juniors       0-5 Waipio FC 
Lanikai Thursday    3-1 Kamikaze 

Round 5
Kamikaze            0-3 Kap Park
Bulls Juniors       1-0 Armed Forces HFC
Hawaii Rush         5-1 Galaxy
Waipio FC           2-0 Vaiete Kahekili
FC Dynamo           2-2 Lanikai Thursday

Round 6
Vaiete Kahekili     3-0 Kamikaze
Armed Forces HFC    2-1 FC Dynamo
Hawaii Rush         0-4 Waipio FC 
Bulls Juniors       2-2 Galaxy
Lanikai Thursday    2-2 Kap Park

Round 7
Bulls Juniors       5-0 Lanikai Thursday
Armed Forces HFC    0-3 Hawaii Rush
Kap Park            0-7 Waipio FC  
Vaiete Kahekili     3-2 FC Dynamo  
Kamikaze            1-2 Galaxy 

Round 8
Hawaii Rush         awd FC Dynamo           [awarded 3-0, FC Dynamo forfeited]
Kap Park            1-1 Vaiete Kahekili
Galaxy              3-3 Armed Forces HFC
Lanikai Thursday    0-4 Waipio FC
Bulls Juniors       5-0 Kamikaze  

Round 9
Hawaii Rush         1-2 Bulls Juniors
Armed Forces HFC    2-0 Kamikaze
Galaxy              4-1 Kap Park
Lanikai Thursday    1-4 Vaiete Kahekili
Waipio FC           5-2 FC Dynamo 

Round 10
Bulls Juniors       4-3 FC Dynamo
Kap Park            0-1 Hawaii Rush
Vaiete Kahekili     2-1 Galaxy  
Armed Forces FC     2-0 Lanikai Thursday 
Waipio FC           1-1 Kamikaze

Round 11
Lanikai Thursday    1-4 Galaxy  
Waipio FC           0-0 Armed Forces HFC  
Kap Park            0-3 FC Dynamo   
Vaiete Kahekili     0-4 Bulls Juniors  
Kamikaze            3-1 Hawaii Rush   

Round 12
Armed Forces        awd Vaiete Kahekili     [awarded 3-0, Vaiete Kahekili forfeited]
Galaxy              3-6 Waipio FC  
FC Dynamo           3-0 Kamikaze  
Lanikai Thursday    0-3 Hawaii Rush   
Bulls Juniors       3-3 Kap Park  

Round 13
FC Dynamo           2-1 Galaxy  
Kap Park            0-5 Armed Forces HFC  
Kamikaze            2-0 Lanikai Thursday   
Hawaii Rush         6-0 Vaiete Kahekili  
Waipio FC           1-2 Bulls Juniors       

Round 14
Lanikai Thursday    0-4 FC Dynamo 
Vaiete Kahekili     0-7 Waipio FC  
Kap Park            2-5 Kamikaze  
Armed Forces  HFC   5-0 Bulls Juniors  
Galaxy              0-2 Hawaii Rush 

Round 15
FC Dynamo           0-2 Armed Forces HFC  
Kamikaze            1-1 Vaiete Kahekili  
Kap Park            0-3 Lanikai Thursday 
Galaxy              awd Bulls Juniors       [awarded 0-3, Galaxy forfeited]
Waipio FC           2-4 Hawaii Rush 

Round 16
Hawaii Rush         3-0 Armed Forces HFC  
FC Dynamo           6-1 Vaiete Kahekili   
Galaxy              1-3 Kamikaze  
Lanikai Thursday    1-0 Bulls Juniors  
Waipio FC           2-2 Kap Park   

Round 17
Kamikaze            3-3 Bulls Juniors  
Vaiete Kahekili     0-2 Kap Park   
Armed Forces HFC    2-0 Galaxy   
Waipio FC           2-1 Lanikai Thursday 
FC Dynamo           3-7 Hawaii Rush  

Round 18
Kamikaze            0-2 Armed Forces HFC  
Kap Park            4-1 Galaxy    
FC Dynamo           0-2 Waipio FC  
Bulls Juniors       3-2 Hawaii Rush  
Vaiete Kahekili     4-4 Lanikai Thursday  

Final Table:

 1.Hawaii Rush            18  14  0  4  53-21  42  [R]   Playoff Semifinals, Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Waipio FC              18  13  3  2  61-16  40  [-2]  Playoff Semifinals, Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Armed Forces Hawaii FC 18  12  2  4  35-17  38        Playoff Quarterfinals, Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bulls Juniors          18  10  4  4  41-29  34        Playoff Quarterfinals
 5.FC Dynamo              18   6  2 10  37-42  20        Playoff Quarterfinals
 6.Kamikaze               18   5  3 10  26-42  18        Playoff Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vaiete Kahekili        18   5  3 10  25-48  18
 8.Galaxy                 18   4  3 11  29-44  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Kap Park               18   3  6  9  22-44  15        Relegation Playoff
10.Lanikai Thursday FC    18   3  4 11  19-45  13        Relegation Playoff

Division 2 Championship Playoff

Quarterfinals
Bulls Juniors       4-1 FC Dynamo           [aet]
Armed Forces HFC    5-0 Kamikaze

Semifinals
Waipio FC           0-0 Armed Forces HFC    [aet, 4-5 pen]
Hawaii Rush         6-0 Bulls Juniors 

Final [May 21]  
Hawaii Rush         2-3 Armed Forces HFC  

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

Round 1
[Apr 18]
Vaiete Open         4-0 Boca Honolulu       
[Apr 29]
Kap Park            1-3 Lanikai Thursday    

Round 2 [May 20]
Kap Park            3-3 Boca Honolulu       
Lanikai Thursday    0-2 Vaiete Open         

Round 3 [May 27]
Kap Park            0-8 Vaiete Open         
Lanikai Thursday    4-6 Boca Honolulu       

Final Table:

 1.Vaiete Open             3   3  0  0  14- 0   9        Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Boca Honolulu           3   1  1  1   9-11   4
 3.Lanikai Thursday FC     3   1  0  2   7- 9   3        Relegated
 4.Kap Park                3   0  1  2   4-14   1        Relegated

Division Three

Regular Season | Division 3 Championship Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Stoked FC              18  14  3  1  49-10  45        Playoff Semifinals, Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Vaiete Open            18  13  3  2  58-13  42        Playoff Semifinals, Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Boca Honolulu          18  13  1  4  44-18  40        Playoff Quarterfinals. Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Hawaii 808 SC          18   9  1  8  25-54  28        Playoff Quarterfinals
 5.Undertow FT            18   8  2  8  33-27  26        Playoff Quarterfinals
 6.Mililani Fusion        18   7  2  9  46-35  23        Playoff Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Fayso                  18   3  6  9  21-36  15
 8.Boca West              18   4  3 11  11-41  15
 9.Mililani Town FC       18   4  2 12  21-36  14
10.Oahu United SC         18   2  3 13  16-54   9

Division 3 Championship Playoff

Quarterfinals
Boca Honolulu       2-1 Mililani Fusion 
Hawaii 808 SC       6-0 Undertow FT   

Semifinals
Stoked FC           3-0 Hawaii 808 SC       
Vaiete Open         0-1 Boca Honolulu       [aet]

Final
Stoked FC           0-0 Boca Honolulu       [aet, 2-3 pen]

2016/17

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Carlos Santos and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Carlos Santos and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Carlos Santos, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.