Hawaii - List of Champions


Oahu
Kauai
Maui
Big Island (Hawaii)


Oahu

Oahu Division One     Champions           Runners-up          Third Place                         

1996    Fall          Vaiete              Kap Park            Lanikai and Latin Hawaii FC [not completed] 
1997    Summer        Lanikai Tuesday     Latin Hawaii        Keiki Gold
        Fall          Lanikai Tuesday     Latin Hawaii        Young Guns
1998    Spring        HPU Warriors        Army                Latin Hawaii FC
        Summer        Lanikai Tuesday     Paniolos            Army
        Fall          Latin Hawaii FC     Lanikai Tuesday     Paniolos   
1999    Spring        HPU Warriors        Latin Hawaii FC     Amazon
        Summer        Lanikai Tuesday     Latin Hawaii FC     Latin America
        Fall          Latin Hawaii FC     Kamikaze            Lanikay Tuesday and Army
2000    Spring        Lanikai Tuesday     Latin Hawaii FC     Kapaolongo Dawgs  
        Summer        Lanikai Tuesday     Latin Hawaii FC     Kapaolongo Dawgs   
        Fall          Latin Hawaii FC     Aloha Amazon        Lanikai Tuesday 
2001    Spring        HPU White           Hellions            Lanikai Tuesday    
        Summer        Lanikai Tuesday     Vaiete              Kapaolongo Dawgs
        Fall          Vaiete              Army                HPU White  
2002    Spring        HPU White           Lanikai Tuesday     Force 
        Fall          Vaiete              HPU White           Lanikai Tuesday  
2003    Spring        HSC Bulls           HPU White           Vaiete   
        Fall          HPU White           Lanikai Tuesday     HPU Green 
2004    Spring        HSC Bulls           Lanikai Tuesday     Hawaii Pacific U.     
        Fall          Lanikai Tuesday     HPU White           HPU Green  
2005    Spring        Lanikai Tuesday     HPU White           HSC Bulls 
        Fall          HPU White           HPU Green           HSC Bulls  
2006    Spring        Vaiete Premier      Kapaolongo Dawgs    HPU White 
        Fall          Vaiete Premier      HSC Bulls
2007/08               HSC Bulls           Vaiete Premier               
2008/09               HSC Bulls           Vaiete Premier               
2009/10               Latin Hawaii FC     HSC Bulls           
2010/11               Lanikai Tuesday     Kapaolongo Dawgs 
2011/12               HSC Bulls           Lanikai Tuesday
2012/13               Lanikai Tuesday     HSC Bulls
2013/14  

Oahu Division Two     Champions           Runners-up          Third Place                         

2002    Spring        Hurricanes          Brotherhood         Manoa  
        Fall          Ikepono             Faded               Bulls Juniors
2003    Spring        Kamikaze            International       Bulls Juniors
        Fall          Kahekili            Aloha Amazon        Mililani
2004    Spring        H2 United           Aloha Amazon        Kap Park
        Fall          Kamikaze            Watson Properties   Bulls Juniors
2005    Spring        Real Hawaii FC      Faded               Kahekili
        Fall          Vaiete Premier      Faded               Focus
2006    Spring        Kamikaze            Focus               Bulls Juniors   
        Fall          Vaiete Open         Focus
2007/08               Kahekili            Ko-Am
2008/09               Kahekili            Faded
2009/10               International       Hawaii Rush
2010/11               Aloha Amazon        UH Warriors FC
2011/12
2012/13               Faded Premier       Kahekili


Oahu Sullivan Trophy

NB: created fall 2003 and awarded to best teamsin regular season

Division One
2003, Fall        HPU White                        12    1    1    
2004, Spring      HPU White                        14    0    0    
2004, Fall        HPU Green                        10    2    2
2005, Spring      HPU White                        12    1    1    
2005, Fall        HPU Green                        13    0    1    
2006, Spring      Vaiete Premier                   12    0    2
2006/07           Vaiete Premier                   17    1    4
2007/08           HSC Bulls                        20    1    1    
2008/09           HSC Bulls                        20    2    0
2009/10           HSC Bulls                        15    0    3
2010/11           HSC Bulls                        14    1    3
2011/12           Lanikai Tuesday FC               15    1    2           
2012/13           Lanikai Tuesday FC               15    2    1             
 
Division Two
2003, Fall        Millani                          11    1    1    
2004, Spring      Aloha Amazon                     12    2    0
2004, Fall        Watson Properties                10    1    3 
2005, Spring      Real Hawaii FC                   10    3    0     
2005, Fall        Vaiete Premier                   14    0    0    
2006, Spring      Bulls Juniors                    13    0    1
2006/07           Focus                            21    1    0
2007/08           Kamikaze                         16    5    1
2008/09           Faded                            14    3    2    
2009/10           Hawaii Rush                      12    2    4
2010/11           Aloha Amazon                     12    4    2
2011/12           Waipio FC                        12    4    2    
2012/13           Kahekili                         16    8    4 
 
Division Three          
2009/10           Kap Park                         13    2    3
2010/11           Waipio FC                        14    0    3    
2011/12           Faded Premier                    12    0    6  
2012/13           Phoenix Holokahi                 12    2    4                         


Robledo Cup           Champions           Runners-up

2002                  HSC Bulls           Brotherhood
2003                  HSC Bulls           Lanikai Tuesday
2004                  HSC Bulls           Vaiete Premier
2005                  HSC Bulls           HPU White
2006                  HSC Bulls           Lanikai Tuesday
2007                  HSC Bulls       2-0 Kapaolono Dawgs
2008                  HSC Bulls       4-2 Kapaolono Dawgs
2009                  HSC Bulls       4-0 International  Honolulu FC
2010                  Latin Hawaii FC 4-1 Vaiete Premier
2011                  Lanikai Tuesday 2-0 Latin Hawaii FC
2012                  Latin Hawaii FC 2-0 HSC Bulls 
2013                  Latin Hawaii FC 4-2 Kamikaze
2014  

Kauai


Season     Champions                       Runners-up 
1999/00      not known
2000/01    Anapa Hui (Anahola)         2-1 Hanalei SC (Hanalei)      
2001/02      not known
2002/03      not known
2003/04      not known    
2004/05      not known
2005/06    Kryptonite (Wailua)         bt  Hanalei Bulls (Hanalei)  
2006/07    Hanalei Bulls (Hanalei)     5-1 Kryptonite (Wailua) 
2007/08    Kryptonite (Wailua)         2-0 Afterburners (Hanapepe ?)
2008/09    Afterburners (Hanapepe ?)   bt  Kryptonite (Wailua)   
2009/10    Kryptonite (Wailua)
2010/11    Afterburners (Hanapepe ?)   1-0 Hanalei Bulls (Hanalei)
2011/12    Afterburners (Hanapepe ?)   3-0 Kryptonite (Wailua) 
2012/13    Hanalei Bulls (Hanalei)     5-3 Canefire
2013/14    Afterburners (Hanapepe ?)   1-0 Hanalei Bulls (Hanalei)

NB: Afterburners are from the west side of Kauai, presumably from Hanapepe     

Maui

Season     Champions   
1920         not known
1921-2007    not known
2008         not known (International?)
2009       Maui United Soccer Club (?)

Big Island (Hawaii)

Season     Champions   
1988         not known
1989-93      not known
1994       Hilo Hurricanes
1995-now     not known


About this document

Source: http://www.islandsoccer.com/island.htm

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 20 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2007/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.