Hongkong 2018/19


Hong Kong Premier League
First Division
Second Division
Third Division

Hong Kong Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Wofoo Tai Po            18  12  5  1  43-22  41       Champions
 2.Guangzhou R&F (HK)      18  11  3  4  51-26  36
 3.KC Southern             18   9  5  4  30-24  32       [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
 4.Kitchee                 18   9  5  4  44-20  32  [C]  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 5.Eastern                 18   8  7  3  38-21  31
 6.HK Pegasus              18   6  4  8  34-33  22
 7.Yuen Long               18   4  6  8  36-37  18
 8.Dreams                  18   4  4 10  29-53  16
 9.Lee Man                 18   2  5 11  12-36  11
--------------------------------------------------
10.Hoi King                18   2  2 14  13-58   7  [N]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 31]
Lee Man          0-2 Kitchee          
[Sep 1]
Dreams           1-4 Pegasus          
[Sep 2]
Yuen Long        4-4 Wofoo Tai Po     
Eastern          3-2 Guangzhou R&F    
[Sep 8]
Southern         3-1 Hoi King         

Round 2
[Sep 14]	
Dreams           0-2 Southern         
[Sep 15]
Lee Man          0-2 Yuen Long        
Wofoo Tai Po     4-3 Pegasus          
[Nov 21]
Kitchee          1-3 Guangzhou R&F    
[Jan 2]
Eastern          6-0 Hoi King         

Round 3
[Sep 25]		
Dreams           2-2 Wofoo Tai Po     
Kitchee          1-1 Eastern          
[Sep 29]
Guangzhou R&F    4-2 Pegasus          
[Sep 30]
Yuen Long        1-2 Southern         
Hoi King         0-1 Lee Man           

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Pegasus          4-0 Lee Man          
[Oct 6]
Eastern          4-0 Dreams           
Southern         1-0 Wofoo Tai Po     
[Oct 7]
Yuen Long        2-2 Kitchee          
Hoi King         0-5 Guangzhou R&F    

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Yuen Long        5-1 Dreams           
Guangzhou R&F    2-1 Lee Man          
Southern         0-2 Eastern          
[Oct 21]
Hoi King         2-6 Pegasus          
Kitchee          2-2 Wofoo Tai Po     

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Eastern          3-2 Yuen Long        
[Nov 3]
Pegasus          1-1 Southern         
Lee Man          2-2 Dreams           
[Nov 4]
Kitchee          8-1 Hoi King         
Wofoo Tai Po     3-1 Guangzhou R&F    

Round 7
[Nov 30]
Kitchee          3-0 Pegasus          
[Dec 1]
Guangzhou R&F    5-2 Yuen Long        
Lee Man          1-1 Southern         
[Dec 2]
Dreams           4-3 Hoi King         
Eastern          0-0 Wofoo Tai Po     

Round 8
[Dec 8]
Eastern          1-2 Pegasus          
Guangzhou R&F    1-1 Southern         
Wofoo Tai Po     2-1 Lee Man          
[Dec 9]
Hoi King         0-0 Yuen Long        
[Dec 29]
Kitchee          5-0 Dreams           

Round 9
[Jan 12]
Guangzhou R&F    6-0 Dreams           
Southern         2-0 Kitchee          
[Jan 13]
Wofoo Tai Po     3-0 Hoi King         
Pegasus          1-1 Yuen Long        
[Jan 15]
Eastern          0-0 Lee Man          

Halfway Table:

 1.Guangzhou R&F (HK)       9   6  1  2  29-13  19
 2.Eastern                  9   5  3  1  20- 7  18
 3.KC Southern              9   5  3  1  13- 7  18
 4.Wofoo Tai Po             9   4  4  1  20-14  16
 5.Kitchee                  9   4  3  2  24-11  15  [C]
 6.HK Pegasus               9   4  2  3  23-17  14
 7.Yuen Long                9   2  4  3  19-18  10
 8.Lee Man                  9   1  3  5   6-15   6
 9.Dreams                   9   1  2  6  10-33   5
--------------------------------------------------
10.Hoi King                 9   0  1  8   7-36   1  [N]

Round 10
[Jan 19]
Guangzhou R&F    1-1 Eastern          
Pegasus          1-1 Dreams           
Wofoo Tai Po     2-2 Yuen Long        
[Jan 20]
Hoi King         1-0 Southern         
Kitchee          3-0 Lee Man          

Round 11
[Feb 15]
Pegasus          2-0 Hoi King         
[Feb 16]
Lee Man          1-3 Guangzhou R&F    
Wofoo Tai Po     3-0 Kitchee          
[Feb 17]
Dreams           4-1 Yuen Long        
Eastern          1-4 Southern         

Round 12
[Feb 23]
Pegasus          0-3 Kitchee          
Southern         3-1 Lee Man          
Wofoo Tai Po     2-1 Eastern          
[Feb 24]
Yuen Long        0-1 Guangzhou R&F    
Hoi King         1-4 Dreams           

Round 13
[Mar 2]
Pegasus          2-2 Eastern          
[Mar 9] 
Dreams           0-6 Kitchee          
Southern         3-3 Guangzhou R&F    
Lee Man          0-2 Wofoo Tai Po     
[Mar 10]
Yuen Long        2-1 Hoi King         

Round 14
[Mar 16]
Guangzhou R&F    2-3 Kitchee          
Southern         1-0 Dreams           
Pegasus          1-2 Wofoo Tai Po     
[Mar 17]
Hoi King         0-5 Eastern          
Yuen Long        2-2 Lee Man          

Round 15
[Apr 5]
Lee Man          0-0 Eastern          
[Apr 6]
Dreams           1-5 Guangzhou R&F    
[Apr 7]
Hoi King         1-5 Wofoo Tai Po     
Yuen Long        0-1 Pegasus          
[Apr 8]
Kitchee          1-1 Southern         
	
Round 16
[Mar 23]
Kitchee          3-0 Yuen Long        
[Apr 20]
Lee Man          2-1 Pegasus          
[Apr 21]
Wofoo Tai Po     2-1 Southern         
Dreams           2-2 Eastern          
[Apr 28]
Guangzhou R&F    3-0 Hoi King         

Round 17
[May 4]
Guangzhou R&F    1-2 Wofoo Tai Po     
Southern         3-1 Pegasus          
Hoi King         1-1 Kitchee          
[May 5]
Yuen Long        3-4 Eastern          
Dreams           6-0 Lee Man          

Round 18 [May 19]
Southern         1-7 Yuen Long        
Pegasus          2-3 Guangzhou R&F    
Eastern          2-0 Kitchee          
Wofoo Tai Po     3-1 Dreams           
Lee Man          0-1 Hoi King         

Final Table:

 1.Wofoo Tai Po            18  12  5  1  43-22  41       Champions
 2.Guangzhou R&F (HK)      18  11  3  4  51-26  36
 3.KC Southern             18   9  5  4  30-24  32       [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
 4.Kitchee                 18   9  5  4  44-20  32  [C]  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 5.Eastern                 18   8  7  3  38-21  31
 6.HK Pegasus              18   6  4  8  34-33  22
 7.Yuen Long               18   4  6  8  36-37  18
 8.Dreams                  18   4  4 10  29-53  16
 9.Lee Man                 18   2  5 11  12-36  11
--------------------------------------------------
10.Hoi King                18   2  2 14  13-58   7  [N]  Relegated

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Happy Valley            26  22  2  2  98-14  68  [P]
 1.Hong Kong Football Club 26  19  4  3  85-19  61
 3.BC Rangers              26  14  9  3  56-15  51  [R]
 4.Wing Yee Property       26  15  5  6  52-28  50
 5.Eastern District        26  12  2 12  53-46  38
 6.Sha Tin                 26  10  3 13  47-50  33
 7.Resources Capital FC    26   9  5 12  41-41  32
 8.South China             26   8  8 10  40-51  32
 9.Central & Western       26   7 10  9  40-45  31  [P]
10.Citizen                 26   8  6 12  38-53  30
11.Wong Tai Sin            26   8  4 14  32-68  28
12.Metro Gallery           26   6  6 14  39-76  24
13.Double Flower           26   6  4 16  32-86  22
14.Mutual                  26   2  4 20  20-81  10

Second Division

Final Table:

 1.Golik North District    26  21  3  2  67-20  66  [P]
 2.Sham Shui Po            26  18  1  7  60-27  55
 3.Kwun Tong               26  17  3  6  54-29  54  [R]
 4.Leaper St. Joseph's     26  15  4  7  57-34  49  [P]
 5.Kwong Wah               26  12  6  8  51-33  42
 6.Tuen Mun                26  11  6  9  46-46  39
 7.Lucky Mile              26  11  4 11  46-43  37
 8.Wing Go Fu Moon         26  11  2 13  36-43  35
 9.Yau Tsim Mong           26  10  2 14  39-45  32
10.Wanchai                 26   8  5 13  33-47  29  [R]
11.Kowloon City            26   8  3 15  28-46  27
12.Tung Sing               26   8  2 16  36-53  26  [R]
13.Qiyi Hanstti            26   6  2 18  25-59  20  [*]
14.Sun Hei                 26   3  3 20  21-74  12  [R]

[*] Sun Source weree renamed Qiyi Hanstti

Third Division

Final Table:

 1.Chelsea Soccer School   26  20  3  3  82-23  63  [P]
 2.Kwai Tsing              26  18  4  4  66-25  58  [R]
 3.Tsun Tat Kui Tan        26  17  5  4  70-28  56  [*1]
 4.Kwok Keung              26  15  4  7  53-35  49  [*2]
 5.GFC Friends             26  13  9  4  54-27  48  [R]
 6.Fukien                  26  11  4 11  35-29  37
 7.Tsuen Wan               26  11  3 12  37-41  36
 8.Islands                 26   7  7 12  33-61  28
 9.KCDRSC                  26   6  7 13  33-48  25
10.Ornament                26   6  7 13  34-51  25
11.Sai Kung                26   7  4 15  42-59  25  [R]
12.Lung Moon               26   5  6 15  34-50  21
13.Standard Perpetual MLFA 26   6  3 17  36-90  21  [P]
14.Freemen FC              26   6  2 18  34-76  20
 
[*1] New Fair Kui Tan were renamed Tsun Tat Kui Tan
[*2] Tsun Tat Kwok Keung were renamed Kwok Keung

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of senior shield winners and runners-up.

list of fa cup winners.

list of viceroy cup winners and runners-up.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.