Honduras 2012/13


Primera División

Primera División

Campeonato Apertura 2012 | Campeonato Clausura 2013 | Aggregate Table

Campeonato Apertura 2012

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18  11  6  1  32-10  39  Semifinals
 2.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   8  7  3  22-12  31  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18   6  8  4  21-15  26  Quarterfinals
 4.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   6  5  7  21-26  23  Quarterfinals
 5.Atlético Cholomeño (Choloma)     18   5  7  6  29-28  22  Quarterfinals
 6.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   5  6  7  21-22  21  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   5  6  7  24-35  21
 8.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   4  8  6  15-22  20
 9.Dep. Savio (Santa Rosa de Copán) 18   5  4  9  16-23  19
10.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   4  5  9  13-21  17

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Atl. Choloma  4-2 Vida       
Real España   1-0 Real Sociedad    
[Jul 29]
Platense      1-0 Marathón      
Olimpia       3-1 Savio         
Victoria      2-1 Motagua       

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Savio         0-1 Victoria      
Motagua       2-0 Platense      
[Aug 5]
Vida          awd Real España   [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
[Aug 8]
Marathón      1-2 Real Sociedad 
Atl. Choloma  0-0 Olimpia       

Round 3
[Aug 11]   
Real España   1-0 Motagua    
[Aug 12]
Platense      4-2 Savio         
Real Sociedad 2-1 Atl. Choloma   
Olimpia       4-0 Marathón      
Victoria      awd Vida          [awarded 3-0, originally 1-2]

Round 4  
[Aug 15]
Savio         1-0 Real España   
Victoria      2-2 Olimpia     
[Aug 16]
Real Sociedad 0-0 Platense      
Marathón      1-2 Atl. Choloma  
Motagua       0-0 Vida          

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Atl. Choloma  2-1 Savio        
Real España   2-3 Marathón        
[Aug 19]
Platense      1-3 Victoria     
Vida          2-1 Real Sociedad 
Motagua       2-2 Olimpia       

Round 6      
[Aug 25]
Savio         2-1 Vida          
Real España   3-1 Atl. Choloma  
[Aug 26]
Real Sociedad 2-1 Motagua       
Victoria      2-0 Marathón
Olimpia       1-1 Platense      

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Atl. Choloma  1-1 Victoria      
Savio         0-0 Real Sociedad 
Marathón      1-1 Motagua       
[Sep 2]
Olimpia       1-0 Real España   
Vida          1-0 Platense      

Round 8  
[Sep 8]
Real España   1-0 Victoria      
[Sep 9]
Motagua       1-1 Savio         
Platense      0-0 Atl. Choloma  
Real Sociedad 0-0 Olimpia     
Vida          2-2 Marathón      

Round 9
[Sep 13]
Olimpia       3-0 Vida          
[Sep 15]
Marathón      1-0 Savio         
[Sep 16]
Atl. Choloma  1-2 Motagua       
Platense      1-0 Real España   
Victoria      0-0 Real Sociedad 

Round 10 [Sep 23]
Savio         1-2 Olimpia       
Marathón      2-0 Platense      
Real Sociedad 1-0 Real España   
Vida          3-2 Atl. Choloma  
Motagua       1-0 Victoria      

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Real España   2-4 Vida     
[Sep 30]     
Olimpia       4-1 Atl. Choloma  
Platense      0-0 Motagua       
Real Sociedad 0-1 Marathón      
Victoria      2-0 Savio         

Round 12   
[Oct 6]
Atl. Choloma  3-1 Real Sociedad 
Marathón      1-0 Olimpia       
Vida          0-0 Victoria   
[Oct 7]
Savio         1-1 Platense      
Motagua       1-1 Real España   

Round 13
[Oct 13]
Real España   1-1 Savio         
Atl. Choloma  2-2 Marathón      
Vida          2-2 Motagua       
[Oct 14]
Olimpia       3-0 Victoria   
Platense      3-2 Real Sociedad 

Round 14
[Oct 20]
Olimpia       2-0 Motagua       
Victoria      0-0 Platense      
Marathón      2-2 Real España   
[Oct 21]
Savio         2-1 Atl. Choloma  
Real Sociedad 2-2 Vida          

Round 15
[Oct 27]
Atl. Choloma  2-2 Real España   
Vida          2-1 Savio         
[Oct 28]
Platense      0-1 Olimpia       
Marathón      0-0 Victoria      
Motagua       2-0 Real Sociedad 

Round 16
[Nov 3]
Real España   0-0 Olimpia       
[Nov 4]
Real Sociedad 0-1 Savio         
Victoria      1-1 Atl. Choloma  
Platense      1-1 Vida          
Motagua       4-0 Marathón      

Round 17
[Nov 7]
Olimpia       1-0 Real Sociedad 
Atl. Choloma  5-1 Platense      
Marathón      4-1 Vida          
[Nov 8]
Victoria      3-1 Real España   
Savio         0-1 Motagua       

Round 18 [Nov 11]
Motagua       0-0 Atl. Choloma  
Real España   1-1 Platense      
Savio         1-0 Marathón      
Vida          1-3 Olimpia       
Real Sociedad 0-2 Victoria      

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18  11  6  1  32-10  39  Semifinals
 2.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   8  7  3  22-12  31  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18   6  8  4  21-15  26  Quarterfinals
 4.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   6  5  7  21-26  23  Quarterfinals
 5.Atlético Cholomeño (Choloma)     18   5  7  6  29-28  22  Quarterfinals
 6.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   5  6  7  21-22  21  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   5  6  7  24-35  21
 8.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   4  8  6  15-22  20
 9.Dep. Savio (Santa Rosa de Copán) 18   5  4  9  16-23  19
10.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   4  5  9  13-21  17

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 16]
Real España   1-4 Motagua       
Atl. Choloma  0-0 Marathón      
 
Second Legs [Nov 21]
Motagua       3-2 Real España   
Marathón      2-2 Atl. Choloma  

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 25]
Motagua       1-1 Victoria      
Atl. Choloma  1-0 Olimpia       

Second Legs [Dec 2]
Victoria      2-2 Motagua       
Olimpia       2-0 Atl. Choloma  

NB: Victoria qualified on better record regular stage

Final

First Leg [Dec 9]
Victoria      0-0 Olimpia       

Second Leg [Dec 16]
Olimpia       4-0 Victoria      

NB: Olimpia Apertura champions


Campeonato Clausura 2013

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18   9  6  3  26-14  33  Semifinals
 2.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   8  6  4  23-13  30  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   6  7  5  24-25  25  Quarterfinals
 4.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   5  9  4  26-21  24  Quarterfinals
 5.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   7  3  8  21-24  24  Quarterfinals
 6.Dep. Savio (Santa Rosa de Copán) 18   6  5  7  23-30  23  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18   6  4  8  27-23  22
 8.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   5  7  6  18-22  22
 9.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   4  7  7  17-29  19
10.Atlético Cholomeño (Choloma)     18   2 10  6  24-28  16

Round 1
[Jan 19]
Marathón      3-0 Platense      
Atl. Choloma  2-2 Real España   
Savio         0-0 Victoria      
[Jan 20]
Vida          0-2 Olimpia       
Motagua       0-1 Real Sociedad 

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Real España   1-1 Platense      
Olimpia       2-1 Atl. Choloma  
[Jan 27]
Savio         3-2 Motagua       
Real Sociedad 3-0 Vida          
Victoria      2-0 Marathón      

Round 3
[Jan 30]
Platense      1-0 Savio         
Motagua       0-0 Real España   
[Jan 31]
Atl. Choloma  1-1 Real Sociedad 
Marathón      2-1 Olimpia       
Vida          0-0 Victoria      

Round 4
[Feb 2]
Real España   1-0 Savio         
[Feb 3]
Platense      2-0 Atl. Choloma  
Vida          0-3 Motagua       
Olimpia       0-1 Victoria      
Real Sociedad 1-1 Marathón      

Round 5
[Feb 8]
Atl. Choloma  4-1 Vida          
[Feb 9]
Marathón      0-0 Real España   
Savio         3-1 Real Sociedad 
[Feb 10]
Victoria      3-2 Platense      
Olimpia       1-0 Motagua       

Round 6
[Feb 13]
Marathón      3-2 Savio         
Real Sociedad 2-0 Victoria      
Platense      1-2 Olimpia       
Vida          1-0 Real España   
[Feb 14]
Motagua       1-0 Atl. Choloma  

Round 7
[Feb 16]
Savio         1-1 Vida          
Real España   2-1 Olimpia       
[Feb 17]
Real Sociedad 0-1 Platense      
Victoria      0-0 Atl. Choloma  
Motagua       1-1 Marathón      

Round 8
[Feb 22]
Atl. Choloma  3-1 Savio         
[Feb 23]
Marathón      1-1 Vida          
[Feb 24]
Platense      1-0 Motagua       
Victoria      4-3 Real España   
Olimpia       0-0 Real Sociedad 

Round 9 [Feb 27]
Motagua       1-1 Victoria      
Savio         1-1 Olimpia       
Atl. Choloma  0-0 Marathón      
Real España   1-0 Real Sociedad 
Vida          2-1 Platense      

Round 10
[Mar 2]
Real España   2-1 Atl. Choloma  
[Mar 3]
Real Sociedad 2-0 Motagua       
Platense      3-2 Marathón      
Victoria      1-1 Savio         
Olimpia       0-0 Vida          

Round 11 [Mar 6]
Marathón      2-0 Victoria      
Atl. Choloma  2-2 Olimpia       
Motagua       6-0 Savio         
Platense      1-1 Real España   
Vida          0-2 Real Sociedad 

Round 12
[Mar 9]
Real España   2-1 Motagua       
Victoria      1-3 Vida          
[Mar 10]
Savio         3-1 Platense      
Olimpia       3-0 Marathón      
Real Sociedad 1-1 Atl. Choloma  

Round 13 
[Mar 15]
Atl. Choloma  1-1 Platense      
[Mar 16]
Marathón      0-0 Real Sociedad 
Victoria      0-1 Olimpia       
[Mar 17]
Savio         1-0 Real España   
Motagua       3-0 Vida          

Round 14 
[Mar 23]
Motagua       2-3 Olimpia       
[Mar 24]
Platense      1-2 Victoria      
Real Sociedad 3-0 Savio         
Vida          2-2 Atl. Choloma  
Real España   1-1 Marathón      

Round 15 
[Mar 27]
Victoria      2-3 Real Sociedad 
[Mar 28]
Savio         2-1 Marathón      
[Apr 3]
Atl. Choloma  0-3 Motagua       
Real España   1-1 Vida          
[Apr 4]
Olimpia       2-0 Platense      

Round 16 
[Apr 6]
Marathón      5-0 Motagua       
Atl. Choloma  3-3 Victoria      
[Apr 7]
Platense      2-0 Real Sociedad 
Vida          2-1 Savio         
Olimpia       3-0 Real España   

Round 17
[Apr 13]
Savio         3-2 Atl. Choloma  
Real España   1-2 Victoria      
[Apr 14]
Real Sociedad 1-1 Olimpia       
Vida          3-3 Marathón      
Motagua       2-1 Platense      

Round 18 [Apr 20]
Marathón      1-1 Atl. Choloma  
Olimpia       1-1 Savio         
Platense      1-0 Vida          
Real Sociedad 2-0 Real España   
Victoria      2-2 Motagua       

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18   9  6  3  26-14  33  Semifinals
 2.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   8  6  4  23-13  30  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   6  7  5  24-25  25  Quarterfinals
 4.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   5  9  4  26-21  24  Quarterfinals
 5.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   7  3  8  21-24  24  Quarterfinals
 6.Dep. Savio (Santa Rosa de Copán) 18   6  5  7  23-30  23  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18   6  4  8  27-23  22
 8.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   5  7  6  18-22  22
 9.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   4  7  7  17-29  19
10.Atlético Cholomeño (Choloma)     18   2 10  6  24-28  16

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Apr 24]
Savio         2-1 Victoria      
Platense      1-1 Marathón      

Second Legs 
[Apr 27]
Victoria      2-0 Savio         
[Apr 28]
Marathón      1-3 Platense      

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 1]
Victoria      0-3 Real Sociedad 
[May 2]
Platense      0-0 Olimpia       

Second Legs [May 5]
Real Sociedad 2-2 Victoria      
Olimpia       0-0 Platense      

NB: Olimpia qualified on better record regular stage

Final

First Leg [May 12]
Real Sociedad 1-0 Olimpia       

Second Leg [May 19]
Olimpia       2-0 Real Sociedad 

NB: Olimpia Clausura champions


Aggregate Table

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            36  20 12  4  58-24  72
 2.Victoria (La Ceiba)              36  14 14  8  46-37  56
 3.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            36  12 12 12  48-38  48
 4.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            36  12 11 13  36-34  47
 5.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        36  11 14 11  47-47  47
 6.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         36  11 11 14  36-46  44
 7.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     36  10 13 13  39-44  43
 8.Dep. Savio (Santa Rosa de Copán) 36  11  9 16  39-53  42
 9.Vida (La Ceiba)                  36   9 13 14  41-64  40
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.Atlético Cholomeño (Choloma)     36   7 17 12  53-56  38  Relegated

Promoted: Parrillas One

2011/12

2013/14

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.