Honduras 2013/14


Primera División

Primera División

Campeonato Apertura 2013 | Campeonato Clausura 2014

Campeonato Apertura 2013

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   8  6  4  29-21  30  Semifinals
 2.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   8  5  5  33-26  29  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18   8  4  6  31-24  28  Quarterfinals
 4.Dep. Savio (Santa Rosa de Copán) 18   6  7  5  25-30  25  Quarterfinals
 5.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   6  6  6  24-23  24  Quarterfinals
 6.Parrillas One (San Pedro Sula)   18   7  3  8  26-27  24  [*]  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   7  3  8  25-26  24
 8.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   6  5  7  28-32  23
 9.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18   5  6  7  25-27  21
10.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   4  5  9  20-30  17

[*] play home matches in Tela

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Vida          1-2 Parrillas One 
[Aug 11]
Real Sociedad 3-0 Real España   
Savio         1-0 Motagua       
Marathón      0-2 Victoria      
Olimpia       1-1 Platense      

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Real España   4-1 Parrillas One 
Victoria      0-2 Real Sociedad 
Motagua       4-2 Vida          
Platense      0-0 Marathón      
[Aug 15]
Olimpia       5-0 Savio         

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Vida          3-2 Victoria      
[Aug 18]
Real Sociedad 2-0 Platense      
Savio         2-1 Parrillas One 
Marathón      1-1 Motagua       
Olimpia       0-2 Real España   

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Vida          2-3 Marathón      
Parrillas One 0-1 Olimpia       
[Aug 25]
Real España   3-1 Victoria      
Platense      1-0 Savio         
Motagua       3-3 Real Sociedad 

Round 5
[Aug 31]
Victoria      1-0 Platense      
[Sep 1]
Real España   1-1 Marathón      
Real Sociedad 0-1 Parrillas One 
Savio         1-1 Vida          
Olimpia       2-1 Motagua       

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Vida          2-2 Real Sociedad 
Olimpia       2-1 Victoria      
[Sep 8]
Marathón      1-2 Savio         
Parrillas One 1-2 Motagua       
Platense      2-3 Real España   

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Victoria      1-1 Parrillas One 
Marathón      0-2 Olimpia       
[Sep 15]
Savio         0-0 Real Sociedad 
Platense      3-2 Vida          
[Sep 18]
Motagua       2-1 Real España   

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Parrillas One 3-0 Platense      
Olimpia       3-0 Vida          
[Sep 22]
Real España   2-3 Savio         
Real Sociedad 2-1 Marathón      
Victoria      3-2 Motagua       

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Vida          1-1 Real España   
Marathón      2-1 Parrillas One 
[Sep 29]
Real Sociedad 2-0 Olimpia       
Savio         3-4 Victoria      
Motagua       2-2 Platense      

Round 10
[Oct 2]
Real España   3-1 Real Sociedad 
Motagua       0-1 Savio         
Platense      3-1 Olimpia       
[Oct 3]
Parrillas One 1-2 Vida          
Victoria      1-2 Marathón      

Round 11 [Oct 6]
Real Sociedad 2-0 Victoria      
Savio         2-2 Olimpia       
Vida          2-1 Motagua       
Marathón      0-0 Platense      
Parrillas One 3-2 Real España   

Round 12
[Oct 12]
Victoria      3-2 Vida          
[Oct 13]
Parrillas One 1-1 Savio         
Real España   3-1 Olimpia       
Platense      4-0 Real Sociedad 
Motagua       3-2 Marathón      

Round 13
[Oct 19]
Victoria      0-1 Real España   
Olimpia       4-3 Parrillas One 
[Oct 20]
Real Sociedad 1-1 Motagua       
Savio         4-2 Platense      
Marathón      0-1 Vida          

Round 14
[Oct 26]
Vida          2-0 Savio         
Marathón      2-0 Real España   
[Oct 27]
Parrillas One 2-1 Real Sociedad 
Platense      0-1 Victoria      
Motagua       2-1 Olimpia       

Round 15 [Oct 30]
Real Sociedad 2-0 Vida          
Savio         2-2 Marathón      
Real España   1-1 Platense      
Victoria      1-1 Olimpia       
Motagua       0-0 Parrillas One 

Round 16
[Nov 2]
Parrillas One 1-0 Victoria      
Vida          1-1 Platense      
[Nov 3]
Real España   2-0 Motagua       
Real Sociedad 1-1 Savio         
Olimpia       3-0 Marathón      

Round 17 [Nov 6]
Marathón      2-4 Real Sociedad 
Savio         2-2 Real España   
Vida          2-1 Olimpia       
Motagua       1-1 Victoria      
Platense      3-1 Parrillas One 

Round 18 [Nov 10]
Victoria      3-0 Savio         
Platense      1-0 Motagua       
Parrillas One 3-1 Marathón      
Real España   2-2 Vida          
Olimpia       1-1 Real Sociedad 

Final Table:

 1.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   8  6  4  29-21  30  Semifinals
 2.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   8  5  5  33-26  29  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18   8  4  6  31-24  28  Quarterfinals
 4.Dep. Savio (Santa Rosa de Copán) 18   6  7  5  25-30  25  Quarterfinals
 5.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   6  6  6  24-23  24  Quarterfinals
 6.Parrillas One (San Pedro Sula)   18   7  3  8  26-27  24  [*]  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   7  3  8  25-26  24
 8.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   6  5  7  28-32  23
 9.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18   5  6  7  25-27  21
10.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   4  5  9  20-30  17

[*] play home matches in Tela

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 13]
Parrillas One 1-0 Olimpia       
Platense      1-5 Savio         
 
Second Legs [Nov 17]
Olimpia       2-0 Parrillas One 
Savio         1-2 Platense      

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Nov 22]
Savio         2-0 Real Sociedad 
[Nov 27]
Olimpia       0-0 Real España   

Second Legs [Dec 1]
Real Sociedad 3-1 Savio         
Real España   1-1 Olimpia       

NB: Real Sociedad and Real España qualify on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [Dec 8]
Real España   3-1 Real Sociedad 

Second Leg [Dec 15]
Real Sociedad 2-0 Real España   [aet, 1-3 pen]


Campeonato Clausura 2014

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            17   8  5  4  27-18  29
 2.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     17   7  8  2  36-24  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            17   8  4  5  28-21  28
 4.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            17   7  5  5  18-15  26
 5.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        17   6  6  5  22-23  24
 6.Victoria (La Ceiba)              17   5  8  4  17-16  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Parrillas One (San Pedro Sula)   17   4  8  5  24-26  20
 8.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         17   3 10  4  11-16  19
 9.Vida (La Ceiba)                  17   4  3 10  18-28  15
10.Dep. Savio (Santa Rosa de Copán) 17   3  3 11  14-28  12

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Marathón      1-1 Parrillas One 
[Jan 12]
Olimpia       1-1 Real Sociedad 
Platense      2-2 Vida          
Victoria      1-1 Real España   
Savio         0-1 Motagua       

Round 2
[Jan 18]
Vida          0-1 Olimpia       
Parrillas One 0-0 Victoria      
[Jan 19]
Real España   2-0 Savio         
Platense      1-0 Marathón      
Motagua       1-0 Real Sociedad 

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Victoria      3-1 Vida          
Marathón      3-3 Motagua       
[Jan 26]
Real Sociedad 5-1 Platense      
Savio         0-2 Parrillas One 
Olimpia       2-0 Real España   

Round 4 [Jan 29]
Real Sociedad 2-0 Savio         
Victoria      0-1 Marathón      
Real España   4-2 Vida          
Parrillas One 1-1 Olimpia       
Motagua       0-0 Platense      

Round 5
[Feb 1]
Real España   1-1 Marathón      
[Feb 2]
Platense      1-0 Parrillas One 
Olimpia       0-0 Motagua       
Savio         2-1 Victoria      
Vida          0-2 Real Sociedad 

Round 6 [Feb 5]
Real Sociedad 3-2 Real España   
Parrillas One 2-0 Vida          
Marathón      2-3 Savio         
Victoria      1-0 Motagua       
Olimpia       2-0 Platense      

Round 7
[Feb 8]
Parrillas One 2-4 Real Sociedad 
Vida          3-1 Savio         
[Feb 9]
Marathón      0-4 Olimpia       
Platense      0-0 Victoria      
Motagua       1-1 Real España   

Round 8
[Feb 15]
Vida          0-1 Motagua       
[Feb 16]
Real Sociedad 0-3 Marathón      
Real España   3-3 Parrillas One 
Savio         0-0 Platense      
Olimpia       1-1 Victoria      

Round 9
[Feb 22]
Victoria      0-0 Real Sociedad 
Marathón      0-2 Vida          
[Feb 23]
Savio         2-3 Olimpia       
Platense      0-1 Real España   
Motagua       0-2 Parrillas One 

Round 10
[Mar 1]
Parrillas One 1-1 Marathón      
Vida          1-2 Platense      
[Mar 2]
Real Sociedad 0-1 Olimpia       
Real España   2-2 Victoria      
Motagua       1-0 Savio         

Round 11
[Mar 8]
Marathón      0-0 Platense      
Victoria      3-1 Parrillas One 
[Mar 9]
Real Sociedad 3-2 Motagua       
Savio         0-2 Real España   
Olimpia       5-1 Vida          

Round 12
[Mar 13]
Real España   2-1 Olimpia       
[Mar 15]
Vida          0-0 Victoria      
Motagua       1-1 Marathón      
[Mar 16]
Parrillas One 2-2 Savio         
Platense      0-0 Real Sociedad 

Round 13 [Mar 19]
Savio         3-2 Real Sociedad 
Marathón      2-0 Victoria      
Olimpia       2-3 Parrillas One 
Vida          1-1 Real España   
Platense      0-1 Motagua       

Round 14
[Mar 22]
Parrillas One 1-1 Platense      
Marathón      1-6 Real España   
Victoria      1-0 Savio         
[Mar 23]
Real Sociedad 1-0 Vida          
Motagua       0-1 Olimpia       

Round 15 [Mar 26]
Real España   3-3 Real Sociedad 
Vida          2-0 Parrillas One 
Savio         0-1 Marathón      
Motagua       3-0 Victoria      
Platense      1-1 Olimpia       

Round 16
[Mar 29]
Real España   2-0 Motagua       
[Mar 30]
Savio         0-2 Vida          
Victoria      1-1 Platense      
Real Sociedad 2-0 Parrillas One 
Olimpia       0-3 Marathón      

Round 17
[Apr 5]
Victoria      3-1 Olimpia       
[Apr 6]
Parrillas One 3-3 Real España   
Marathón      2-0 Real Sociedad 
Platense      1-1 Savio         
Motagua       3-1 Vida          

Table:

 1.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     17   7  8  2  36-24  29
 2.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            17   8  5  4  27-18  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            17   8  4  5  28-21  28
 4.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            17   7  5  5  18-15  26
 5.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        17   6  6  5  22-23  24
 6.Victoria (La Ceiba)              17   5  8  4  17-16  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Parrillas One (San Pedro Sula)   17   4  8  5  24-26  20
 8.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         17   3 10  4  11-16  19
 9.Vida (La Ceiba)                  17   4  3 10  18-28  15
10.Dep. Savio (Santa Rosa de Copán) 17   3  3 11  14-28  12


Playoff Stage


2012/13

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.