Honduras 2014/15


Primera División
Copa Honduras 2015
Supercopa

Primera División

Campeonato Apertura 2014 | Campeonato Clausura 2015 | Aggregate Table

Campeonato Apertura 2014

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   8  5  5  30-28  29  Semifinals
 2.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18   8  4  6  36-22  28  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18   8  4  6  30-25  28  Quarterfinals
 4.Honduras (El Progreso)           18   7  7  4  34-31  28  Quarterfinals
 5.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   7  6  5  25-18  27  Quarterfinals
 6.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   6  6  6  27-27  24  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   5  7  6  20-25  22
 8.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   5  6  7  26-30  21
 9.Parrillas One (San Pedro Sula)   18   4  6  8  28-38  18
10.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   3  7  8  22-34  16

Round 1
[Aug 1]
Real España   3-2 Parrillas One 
[Aug 2]
Olimpia       0-2 Honduras P    
[Aug 3]
Platense      3-2 Victoria      
Real Sociedad 1-1 Motagua       
[Aug 27]
Vida          3-1 Marathón      

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Marathón      1-1 Real Sociedad 
Victoria      2-2 Olimpia       
Parrillas One 2-1 Vida          
[Aug 10]
Motagua       4-1 Honduras P    
Platense      3-3 Real España   

Round 3
[Aug 15]
Honduras P    1-0 Real Sociedad 
[Aug 16]
Vida          0-0 Real España   
Marathón      0-1 Victoria      
[Aug 17]
Parrillas One 1-1 Olimpia       
Motagua       2-0 Platense      

Round 4
[Aug 22]
Honduras P    1-1 Platense      
[Aug 23]
Vida          1-2 Victoria      
[Aug 24]
Real España   5-0 Motagua       
Real Sociedad 1-2 Parrillas One 
Olimpia       4-0 Marathón      

Round 5
[Aug 30]
Platense      4-1 Parrillas One 
Victoria      1-2 Honduras P    
[Aug 31]
Marathón      2-3 Real España   
Real Sociedad 0-2 Vida          
Motagua       1-4 Olimpia       

Round 6
[Sep 5]
Honduras P    1-1 Marathón      
[Sep 6]
Vida          0-1 Motagua       
[Sep 7]
Parrillas One 3-3 Victoria      
Olimpia       5-0 Platense      
[Sep 24]
Real España   0-0 Real Sociedad 

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Platense      4-1 Vida          
Victoria      1-1 Real Sociedad 
[Sep 14]
Parrillas One 1-3 Honduras P    
Motagua       0-1 Marathón      
[Sep 28]
Real España   2-1 Olimpia       

Round 8
[Sep 20]
Marathón      2-1 Parrillas One 
Victoria      0-2 Motagua       
[Sep 21]
Honduras P    2-2 Real España   
Real Sociedad 1-0 Platense      
Olimpia       3-1 Vida          

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Vida          2-0 Honduras P    
[Oct 1]
Real Sociedad 2-0 Olimpia       
Platense      0-0 Marathón      
Real España   3-2 Victoria      
Motagua       1-1 Parrillas One 

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Victoria      0-0 Platense      
Honduras P    2-2 Olimpia       
[Oct 5]
Marathón      1-1 Vida          
Parrillas One 3-2 Real España   
Motagua       4-1 Real Sociedad 

Round 11
[Oct 10]
Honduras P    1-1 Motagua       
[Oct 11]
Vida          1-3 Parrillas One 
[Oct 12]
Olimpia       3-0 Victoria      
Real Sociedad awd Marathón      [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]
[Nov 5]
Real España   2-1 Platense      

Round 12
[Oct 15]
Olimpia       3-0 Parrillas One 
Platense      2-1 Motagua       
Real Sociedad 2-1 Honduras P    
Victoria      1-1 Marathón      
[Nov 12]
Real España   1-2Vida          

Round 13
[Oct 18]
Marathón      2-2 Olimpia       
Platense      4-4 Honduras P    
[Oct 19]
Victoria      2-2 Vida          
Motagua       5-0 Real España   
Parrillas One 2-2 Real Sociedad 

Round 14
[Oct 24]
Honduras P    3-2 Victoria      
[Oct 25]
Vida          1-1 Real Sociedad 
[Oct 26]
Olimpia       0-1 Motagua       
Parrillas One 0-2 Platense      
[Oct 27]
Real España   0-2 Marathón      

Round 15
[Oct 29]
Victoria      1-0 Parrillas One 
[Oct 30]
Motagua       1-2 Vida          
Platense      1-0 Olimpia       
Real Sociedad 0-1 Real España   
[Nov 12]
Marathón      1-2 Honduras P    

Round 16
[Nov 1]
Honduras P    5-3 Parrillas One 
[Nov 2]
Marathón      3-1 Motagua       
Olimpia       2-1 Real España   
Real Sociedad 5-0 Victoria      
[Nov 3]
Vida          1-1 Platense      

Round 17
[Nov 8]
Motagua       2-1 Victoria      
Parrillas One 1-1 Marathón      
Real España   1-0 Honduras P    
Vida          2-4 Olimpia       
[Nov 9]
Platense      1-2 Real Sociedad 

Round 18 [Nov 15]
Parrillas One 2-2 Motagua       
Honduras P    3-3 Vida          
Marathón      1-0 Platense      
Olimpia       0-2 Real Sociedad 
Victoria      1-1 Real España   

Final Table:

 1.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   8  5  5  30-28  29  Semifinals
 2.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18   8  4  6  36-22  28  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18   8  4  6  30-25  28  Quarterfinals
 4.Honduras (El Progreso)           18   7  7  4  34-31  28  Quarterfinals
 5.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   7  6  5  25-18  27  Quarterfinals
 6.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   6  6  6  27-27  24  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   5  7  6  20-25  22
 8.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   5  6  7  26-30  21
 9.Parrillas One (San Pedro Sula)   18   4  6  8  28-38  18
10.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   3  7  8  22-34  16

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Nov 19]
Real Sociedad 1-0 Honduras P    
[Nov 20]
Platense      1-2 Motagua       

Second Legs
[Nov 22]
Honduras P    4-3 Real Sociedad 
[Nov 23]
Motagua       2-1 Platense      

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 30]
Real Sociedad 2-0 Real España   
Motagua       1-0 Olimpia       

Second Legs
[Dec 6]
Real España   1-0 Real Sociedad 
[Dec 7]
Olimpia       1-1 Motagua       

Final

First Leg [Dec 14]
Real Sociedad 0-0 Motagua       

Second Leg [Dec 20]
Motagua       2-1 Real Sociedad 


Campeonato Clausura 2015

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18  11  6  1  35-16  39  Semifinals
 2.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18  11  4  3  37-21  37  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   8  5  5  20-23  29  Quarterfinals
 4.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   6  7  5  26-22  25  Quarterfinals
 5.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   4 10  4  14-16  22  Quarterfinals
 6.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   4  9  5  28-25  21  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   4  6  8  24-31  18
 8.Honduras (El Progreso)           18   5  3 10  26-35  18
 9.Parrillas One (San Pedro Sula)   18   4  4 10  25-35  16
10.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   3  6  9  23-34  15

Round 1
[Jan 17]
Honduras P    3-2 Vida          
Victoria      1-1 Real España   
Marathón      0-0 Real Sociedad 
[Jan 18]
Olimpia       3-1 Parrillas One 
Platense      2-2 Motagua       

Round 2
[Jan 23]
Honduras P    3-1 Marathón      
[Jan 24]
Vida          3-3 Olimpia       
[Jan 25]
Real España   3-1 Platense      
Motagua       3-4 Parrillas One 
Real Sociedad 0-3 Victoria      

Round 3 [Jan 31]
Victoria      2-0 Vida          
Platense      0-1 Real Sociedad 
Marathón      0-2 Motagua       
Olimpia       1-0 Real España   
Parrillas One 3-1 Honduras P    

Round 4
[Feb 13]
Honduras P    0-0 Real Sociedad 
[Feb 14]
Vida          1-1 Parrillas One 
Platense      1-0 Victoria      
[Feb 15]
Real España   1-1 Marathón      
Olimpia       3-1 Motagua       

Round 5 [Feb 18]
Victoria      2-2 Motagua       
Olimpia       2-1 Honduras P    
Marathón      1-1 Platense      
Real Sociedad 1-0 Vida          
Parrillas One 0-3 Real España   

Round 6
[Feb 21]
Victoria      1-2 Marathón      
Real Sociedad 1-1 Olimpia       
[Feb 22]
Parrillas One 1-2 Platense      
Real España   0-1 Vida          
Motagua       3-1 Honduras P    

Round 7
[Feb 28]
Vida          4-2 Platense      
Honduras P    0-2 Victoria      
Marathón      3-2 Olimpia       
[Mar 1]
Motagua       2-2 Real España   
Real Sociedad 0-2 Parrillas One 

Round 8
[Mar 7]
Vida          0-3 Motagua       
[Mar 8]
Real España   1-1 Real Sociedad 
Olimpia       1-1 Victoria      
Parrillas One 1-1 Marathón      
Platense      3-3 Honduras P    

Round 9 [Mar 11]
Honduras P    1-3 Real España   
Marathón      2-0 Vida          
Motagua       3-2 Real Sociedad 
Platense      0-2 Olimpia       
Victoria      3-2 Parrillas One 

Round 10
[Mar 14]
Real España   2-2 Victoria      
Vida          3-1 Honduras P    
[Mar 15]
Real Sociedad 0-0 Marathón      
Parrillas One 0-2 Olimpia       
Motagua       2-0 Platense      

Round 11 [Mar 21]
Victoria      0-0 Real Sociedad 
Olimpia       4-1 Vida          
Parrillas One 1-2 Motagua       
Marathón      0-3 Honduras P    
Platense      2-2 Real España   

Round 12
[Apr 4]
Honduras P    1-1 Parrillas One 
Vida          1-1 Victoria      
[Apr 5]
Real Sociedad 1-1 Platense      
Motagua       3-0 Marathón      
Real España   1-1 Olimpia       

Round 13 [Apr 8]
Honduras P    0-1 Motagua       
Platense      2-1 Parrillas One 
Marathón      2-1 Victoria      
Vida          2-2 Real España   
Olimpia       2-0 Real Sociedad 

Round 14
[Apr 11]
Marathón      1-0 Real España   
Victoria      2-1 Platense      
Parrillas One 1-3 Vida          
Real Sociedad 3-0 Honduras P    
[Apr 12]
Motagua       1-1 Olimpia       

Round 15 [Apr 15]
Vida          0-0 Real Sociedad 
Platense      2-3 Marathón      
Motagua       3-0 Victoria      
Honduras P    1-2 Olimpia       
Real España   3-1 Parrillas One 

Round 16
[Apr 18]
Real España   1-2 Motagua       
[Apr 19]
Platense      2-2 Vida          
Victoria      3-1 Honduras P    
Parrillas One 2-2 Real Sociedad 
Olimpia       2-0 Marathón      

Round 17
[Apr 24]
Honduras P    2-1 Platense      
[Apr 25]
Marathón      2-1 Parrillas One 
Motagua       2-1 Vida          
Victoria      1-1 Olimpia       
Real España   1-1 Real Sociedad 

Round 18 [May 2]
Real España   2-4 Honduras P    
Parrillas One 2-1 Victoria      
Real Sociedad 1-0 Motagua       
Olimpia       2-0 Platense      
Vida          0-1 Marathón      

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18  11  6  1  35-16  39  Semifinals
 2.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18  11  4  3  37-21  37  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   8  5  5  20-23  29  Quarterfinals
 4.Victoria (La Ceiba)              18   6  7  5  26-22  25  Quarterfinals
 5.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            18   4 10  4  14-16  22  Quarterfinals
 6.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   4  9  5  28-25  21  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   4  6  8  24-31  18
 8.Honduras (El Progreso)           18   5  3 10  26-35  18
 9.Parrillas One (San Pedro Sula)   18   4  4 10  25-35  16
10.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   3  6  9  23-34  15

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 6]
Real España   4-1 Marathón      
[May 7]
Real Sociedad 0-1 Victoria      

Second Legs
[May 9]
Marathón      2-0 Real España   
[May 10]
Victoria      1-0 Real Sociedad 

Semifinals

First Legs [May 13]
Victoria      1-0 Motagua       
Real España   0-1 Olimpia       

Second Legs
[May 16]
Motagua       3-0 Victoria      
[May 17]
Olimpia       5-0 Real España   

Final

First Leg [May 20]
Motagua       1-2 Olimpia       

Second Leg [May 24]
Olimpia       0-0 Motagua       


Aggregate Table

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            36  19 10  7  71-38  67
 2.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            36  19  8  9  67-46  65
 3.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        36  13 12 11  40-48  51
 4.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     36  12 14 10  58-53  50
 5.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            36  11 16  9  39-34  49
 6.Honduras (El Progreso)           36  12 10 14  60-66  46
 7.Victoria (La Ceiba)              36   9 14 13  48-56  41
 8.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         36   9 12 15  50-61  39
   Vida (La Ceiba)                  36   9 12 15  50-61  39
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.Parrillas One (San Pedro Sula)   36   8 10 18  53-73  34  Relegated

Promoted: Juticalpa FC (Juticalpa)


Copa Honduras 2015

NB: 64 teams entered from first, second and third level

Semifinals

First legs
[Mar 31, Villanueva]
Villanueva        1-2 Olimpia
  [Julián Rápalo 52; Javier Estupiñán 8, 78]
[Apr 1, Puerto Cortés]
Platense          2-1 Motagua
  [Alexander Aguilar 33, Allan Lalín 49; Junior Izaguirre 85]

Second legs
[Apr 22, Tegucigalpa]
Olimpia           4-1 Villanueva
  [Fredixon Elvir 20, 50, Javier Estupiñán 61, Vicente Solórzano 62og; Mariano Acevedo 52og]
[Apr 29, Tegucigalpa] 
Motagua           1-1 Platense
  [Junior Izaguirre 59pen; Mario Abadía 74pen]

Third place match
[May 8, Siguatepeque]
Motagua           4-3 Villanueva
  [Foslyn Grant 46, Junior Izaguirre 28pen, Ricardo Rosales 57, Wilmer Crisanto 80pen; 
   Elmer Zelaya 45, 69, Walter Oseguera 55]

Final
[May 9, San Pedro Sula] 
Platense          1-3 Olimpia
  [Mario Abadía 40pen; Carlos Will Mejía 11, Romell Quioto 27, Fabio de Souza 62]

Olimpia cup champions     HC: Héctor Vargas (ARG)



Supercopa

(between 2015 Cup winners (Olimpia) and Apertura 2015/16 winners (Honduras)

[Jul 8, 2016, El Progreso]
Honduras Progreso 3-3 Olimpia           [4-5 pen]
  [Angel Tejeda 26pen, Johnny Gómez 68, Nixon Duarte 73; Carlo Costly 52, Israel Fonseca 57, Bryan Johnson 65]

Olimpia Super Cup champions,     HC: Héctor Vargas (ARG)

2013/14

2015/16

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Ismael Ramos and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Ismael Ramos (jos_isma_1960@hotmail.com) and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright José Ismael Ramos, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.