Honduras 2018/19


Primera División

Primera División

Campeonato Apertura 2018 | Campeonato Clausura 2019

Campeonato Apertura 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18  11  4  3  28-11  37       Semifinals
 2.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18   8  8  2  25-17  32       Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.UPNFM (Tegucigalpa)              18   9  3  6  25-20  30  [*]  Quarterfinals
 4.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   7  7  4  28-22  28       Quarterfinals
 5.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   7  5  6  31-25  26       Quarterfinals
 6.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   6  6  6  21-18  24       Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Honduras (El Progreso)           18   6  4  8  27-31  22
 8.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   4  7  7  21-24  19
 9.Juticalpa (Juticalpa)            18   3  6  9  19-34  15
10.Real de Minas (Tegucigalpa)      18   3  2 13  15-38  11

[*] UPNFM = Universidad Pedagógica Nacional Francisco Morazán

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Marathón      0-0 Vida          
Real de Minas 1-3 Olimpia       
UPNFM         3-1 Honduras P    
[Jul 29]
Juticalpa     1-1 Real España   
Motagua       1-0 Platense      

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Honduras P    2-0 Motagua       
UPNFM         1-1 Marathón      
[Aug 5]
Olimpia       2-1 Platense      
Real España   2-1 Real de Minas 
Vida          3-0 Juticalpa     

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Marathón      1-1 Olimpia       
[Aug 12]
Juticalpa     0-0 Honduras P    
Motagua       1-0 Real España   
Platense      0-0 UPNFM         
Real de Minas 0-2 Vida          

Round 4 [Aug 15]
Juticalpa     awd Marathón      [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1, Juticalpa
Olimpia       1-0 UPNFM          fielded suspended player]
Platense      4-1 Real de Minas 
Real España   3-2 Honduras P    
Vida          1-2 Motagua       

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Honduras P    1-2 Platense      
Real de Minas 1-2 Juticalpa     
Real España   1-1 Marathón      
UPNFM         1-1 Vida          
[Aug 19]
Motagua       0-1 Olimpia       

Round 6
[Aug 25]
Marathón      3-1 Real de Minas 
[Aug 26]
Juticalpa     2-2 Olimpia       
Motagua       1-0 UPNFM         
Platense      2-1 Real España   
Vida          1-4 Honduras P    

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Honduras P    0-1 Real de Minas 
[Sep 1]
UPNFM         4-1 Juticalpa     
[Sep 2]
Olimpia       2-1 Real España   
Vida          2-0 Platense      
[Oct 10]
Marathón      1-1 Motagua       

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Real de Minas 0-1 UPNFM         
Real España   3-0 Vida          
Honduras P    1-1 Olimpia       
[Sep 9]
Motagua       5-0 Juticalpa     
Platense      1-0 Marathón      

Round 9 [Sep 12]
Juticalpa     1-1 Platense      
Marathón      3-1 Honduras P    
Olimpia       0-0 Vida          
Real de Minas 0-0 Motagua       
UPNFM         1-3 Real España   

Round 10
[Sep 14]
Honduras P    2-1 UPNFM         
[Sep 16]
Vida          0-1 Marathón      
Platense      1-0 Motagua       
Real España   2-1 Juticalpa     
[Oct 18]
Olimpia       2-0 Real de Minas 

Round 11
[Sep 20]
Marathón      2-1 UPNFM         
[Sep 23]
Platense      0-0 Olimpia       
Juticalpa     3-1 Vida          
Motagua       2-0 Honduras P    
Real de Minas 1-0 Real España   

Round 12
[Sep 28]
Honduras P    1-0 Juticalpa     
[Sep 29]
UPNFM         2-1 Platense      
[Sep 30]
Olimpia       2-1 Marathón      
Real España   1-1 Motagua       
Vida          2-2 Real de Minas 

Round 13
[Oct 6]
Marathón      4-3 Juticalpa     
Real de Minas 0-3 Platense      
[Oct 7]
Honduras P    2-6 Real España   
[Oct 17]
Motagua       1-0 Vida          
[Oct 31]
UPNFM         2-1 Olimpia       

Round 14 [Oct 14]
Platense      2-3 Honduras P    
Olimpia       1-1 Motagua       
Marathón      2-2 Real España   
Vida          1-2 UPNFM         
Juticalpa     3-2 Real de Minas 

Round 15
[Oct 19]
Honduras P    1-1 Vida          
[Oct 20]
Real España   1-0 Platense      
UPNFM         1-3 Motagua       
[Oct 21]
Olimpia       1-1 Juticalpa     
Real de Minas 3-1 Marathón      

Round 16
[Oct 27]
Platense      2-2 Vida          
Real España   1-3 Olimpia       
[Oct 28]
Juticalpa     0-1 UPNFM         
Real de Minas 0-2 Honduras P    
Motagua       1-0 Marathón      

Round 17
[Nov 3]
Marathón      1-1 Platense      
UPNFM         2-0 Real de Minas 
[Nov 4]
Juticalpa     1-2 Motagua       
Olimpia       2-2 Honduras P    
Vida          2-2 Real España   

Round 18
[Nov 10]		
Honduras P    2-3 Marathón      
Motagua       6-1 Real de Minas 
Platense      0-0 Juticalpa     
Real España   1-2 UPNFM         
[Nov 11]
Vida          2-0 Olimpia       

Final Table:

 1.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            18  11  4  3  28-11  37       Semifinals
 2.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            18   8  8  2  25-17  32       Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.UPNFM (Tegucigalpa)              18   9  3  6  25-20  30  [*]  Quarterfinals
 4.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        18   7  7  4  28-22  28       Quarterfinals
 5.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     18   7  5  6  31-25  26       Quarterfinals
 6.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         18   6  6  6  21-18  24       Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Honduras (El Progreso)           18   6  4  8  27-31  22
 8.Vida (La Ceiba)                  18   4  7  7  21-24  19
 9.Juticalpa (Juticalpa)            18   3  6  9  19-34  15
10.Real de Minas (Tegucigalpa)      18   3  2 13  15-38  11

[*] UPNFM = Universidad Pedagógica Nacional Francisco Morazán

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 14]
Real España   2-0 Marathón      
Platense      1-1 UPNFM         

Second Legs [Nov 17]
Marathón      3-2 Real España   
UPNFM         0-1 Platense      

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 24]
Real España   2-2 Olimpia       
[Nov 25]
Platense      0-1 Motagua       

Second Legs
[Dec 1]
Olimpia       0-0 Real España   
[Dec 2]
Motagua       3-1 Platense      

Finals

First  Leg [Dec 9]
Olimpia       0-2 Motagua       

Second Leg [Dec 16]
Motagua       0-1 Olimpia       

Campeonato Clausura 2019

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            17  11  4  2  31-10  37       Semifinals
 2.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        17   9  4  4  30-24  31       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            16   8  3  5  25-12  27       Qualified
 4.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     16   7  6  3  19-14  27       Qualified
 5.UPNFM (Tegucigalpa)              16   5  8  3  19-16  23  [*]
 6.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         16   6  3  7  23-19  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Real de Minas (Tegucigalpa)      17   4  8  5  21-20  20
 8.Juticalpa (Juticalpa)            16   2  9  5  17-29  15
 9.Vida (La Ceiba)                  16   2  5  9  12-27  11
10.Honduras (El Progreso)           17   2  2 13  10-36   8

[*] UPNFM = Universidad Pedagógica Nacional Francisco Morazán

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Marathón      3-1 UPNFM         
[Jan 13]
Juticalpa     1-2 Real España   
Platense      3-1 Real de Minas 
Vida          0-1 Olimpia       
Motagua       4-0 Honduras P    

Round 2
[Jan 19]
Real España   1-0 Vida          
UPNFM         4-2 Juticalpa     
[Jan 20]
Olimpia       2-1 Honduras P    
Platense      2-3 Marathón      
Real de Minas 0-2 Motagua       

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Honduras P    1-4 Platense      
[Jan 26]
Marathón      1-0 Olimpia       
[Jan 27]
Juticalpa     3-3 Real de Minas 
Motagua       1-0 Real España   
Vida          1-1 UPNFM         

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Honduras P    2-0 Vida          
[Feb 2]
Real España   2-0 Real de Minas 
UPNFM         1-1 Motagua       
[Feb 3]
Juticalpa     1-1 Marathón      
Olimpia       2-1 Platense      

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Platense      0-1 UPNFM         
Real España   1-1 Marathón      
[Feb 10]
Motagua       1-1 Olimpia       
Real de Minas 3-0 Honduras P    
Vida          1-1 Juticalpa     

Round 6	
[Feb 13]
Marathón      4-3 Vida          
Motagua       0-1 Platense      
UPNFM         2-2 Real de Minas 
Honduras P    1-2 Real España   
[Feb 14]
Juticalpa     0-4 Olimpia       

Round 7
[Feb 16]
Marathón      1-0 Motagua       
UPNFM         3-0 Honduras P    
[Feb 17]
Olimpia       0-0 Real España   
Platense      1-1 Juticalpa     
Real de Minas 3-0 Vida          

Round 8
[Feb 23]
Honduras P    0-1 Marathón      
Real España   1-1 UPNFM         
[Feb 24]
Motagua       4-0 Juticalpa     
Real de Minas 1-3 Olimpia       
Vida          1-1 Platense      

Round 9 [Mar 3]
Juticalpa     2-2 Honduras P    
Marathón      2-1 Real de Minas 
Olimpia       1-2 UPNFM         
Platense      4-0 Real España   
Vida          0-1 Motagua       

Round 10
[Mar 6]
Olimpia       4-0 Vida          
Real de Minas 0-0 Platense      
Real España   0-0 Juticalpa     
UPNFM         0-0 Marathón      
[Mar 7]
Honduras P    0-1 Motagua       

Round 11 [Mar 10]
Honduras P    1-2 Olimpia       
Juticalpa     0-0 UPNFM         
Marathón      2-1 Platense      
Motagua       0-2 Real de Minas 
Vida          0-2 Real España   

Round 12
[Mar 13]
Real España   3-1 Motagua       
[Mar 14]
Olimpia       3-0 Marathón      
[Mar 16]
UPNFM         1-1 Vida          
[Mar 17]
Real de Minas 1-1 Juticalpa     
[Mar 24]	 
Platense      2-0 Honduras P    

Round 13
[Mar 30]
Marathón      1-2 Juticalpa     
[Mar 31]
Motagua       3-0 UPNFM         
Platense      1-2 Olimpia       
Real de Minas 1-1 Real España   
Vida          2-1 Honduras P    

Round 14
[Apr 5]
Honduras P    0-0 Real de Minas 
[Apr 6]
Juticalpa     1-1 Vida          
Marathón      2-2 Real España   
UPNFM         2-0 Platense      
[Apr 7]
Olimpia       0-0 Motagua       

Round 15
[Apr 9]
Real de Minas 0-0 UPNFM         
[Apr 10]
Olimpia       4-0 Juticalpa     
Platense      2-1 Motagua       
Real España   2-0 Honduras P    
Vida          2-1 Marathón      

Round 16
[Apr 13]
Honduras P    1-0 UPNFM         
Real España   0-1 Olimpia       
[Apr 14]
Motagua       5-1 Marathón      
Vida          0-2 Real de Minas 
[Apr 15]
Juticalpa     2-0 Platense      

Round 17
[Apr 17]
Marathón      6-0 Honduras P    
Olimpia       1-1 Real de Minas 
[Apr 20]
UPNFM          -  Real España   
[Apr 21]
Juticalpa      -  Motagua       
Platense       -  Vida          

Round 18 [Apr 27]
Honduras P     -  Juticalpa     
Motagua        -  Vida          
Real de Minas  -  Marathón      
Real España    -  Platense      
UPNFM          -  Olimpia       

Table:

 1.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            17  11  4  2  31-10  37       Semifinals
 2.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        17   9  4  4  30-24  31       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            16   8  3  5  25-12  27       Qualified
 4.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     16   7  6  3  19-14  27       Qualified
 5.UPNFM (Tegucigalpa)              16   5  8  3  19-16  23  [*]
 6.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         16   6  3  7  23-19  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Real de Minas (Tegucigalpa)      17   4  8  5  21-20  20
 8.Juticalpa (Juticalpa)            16   2  9  5  17-29  15
 9.Vida (La Ceiba)                  16   2  5  9  12-27  11
10.Honduras (El Progreso)           17   2  2 13  10-36   8

[*] UPNFM = Universidad Pedagógica Nacional Francisco Morazán

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Finals


2017/18

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.