Honduras 2019/20


Primera División

Primera División

Campeonato Apertura 2019 | Campeonato Clausura 2020

Campeonato Apertura 2019

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        16  11  4  1  36-15  37
 2.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            15  11  2  2  31-10  35
 3.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            15   9  2  4  25-18  29
 4.Vida (La Ceiba)                  16   7  4  5  19-17  25
 5.UPNFM (Tegucigalpa)              16   6  5  5  20-20  23
 6.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     16   4  7  5  21-21  19
 7.Real de Minas (Tegucigalpa)      16   6  1  9  21-26  19
 8.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         16   4  3  9  20-31  15
 9.Honduras (El Progreso)           16   3  1 12  11-30  10
10.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            16   2  3 11  12-28   9

Round 1
[Jul 27]
Honduras P    0-4 Olimpia       
Marathón      2-0 Real de Minas 
Vida          1-1 UPNFM         
[Jul 28]
Motagua       2-1 Platense      
Real Sociedad 0-0 Real España   

Round 2 [Aug 4]
Olimpia       2-0 Real Sociedad 
Platense      1-1 UPNFM         
Real de Minas 1-0 Honduras P    
Real España   1-0 Motagua       
Vida          0-2 Marathón      

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Honduras P    1-1 Real España   
UPNFM         1-0 Real de Minas 
[Aug 11]
Marathón      1-1 Olimpia       
Motagua       2-1 Real Sociedad 
Platense      3-0 Vida          

Round 4 [Aug 14]
Marathón      4-1 Honduras P    
Olimpia       1-0 Vida          
Real de Minas 4-4 Motagua       
Real España   2-2 Platense      
Real Sociedad 0-2 UPNFM         

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Real España   5-1 Real de Minas 
UPNFM         0-1 Marathón      
Vida          2-1 Real Sociedad 
[Aug 18]
Platense      0-1 Honduras P    
[tba]
Olimpia        -  Motagua       

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Marathón      3-1 Real España   
Motagua       3-1 Vida          
Real de Minas 3-1 Platense      
[Aug 25]
Real Sociedad 0-1 Honduras P    
UPNFM         0-2 Olimpia       

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Honduras P    0-1 UPNFM         
Real España   0-2 Vida          
[Sep 1]
Motagua       1-0 Marathón      
Platense      1-1 Real Sociedad 
Real de Minas 1-2 Olimpia       

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Olimpia       1-2 Platense      
Real Sociedad 2-5 Marathón      
Vida          1-0 Real de Minas 
[Sep 12]
Honduras P    0-1 Motagua       
Real España   1-2 UPNFM         

Round 9
[Sep 14]
Real de Minas 2-1 Real Sociedad 
Vida          3-0 Honduras P    
[Sep 15]
Olimpia       1-1 Real España   
UPNFM         0-1 Motagua       
[Oct 12]	
Marathón      3-2 Platense      

Round 10 [Sep 18]
Marathón      0-0 Real Sociedad 
Motagua       2-1 Honduras P    
Real de Minas 1-0 Vida          
UPNFM         1-1 Real España   
Platense      2-1 Olimpia       

Round 11
[Sep 21]
Honduras P    2-3 Vida          
[Sep 22]
Motagua       3-1 UPNFM         
Platense      0-4 Marathón      
Real España   0-2 Olimpia       
Real Sociedad 0-2 Real de Minas 

Round 12
[Sep 28]
Marathón      2-1 Motagua       
UPNFM         3-2 Honduras P    
Vida          0-0 Real España   
[Sep 29]
Olimpia       5-1 Real de Minas 
Real Sociedad 3-1 Platense      

Round 13
[Oct 4]
Honduras P    1-2 Platense      
[Oct 5]
Marathón      4-4 UPNFM         
[Oct 6]
Motagua       1-2 Olimpia       
Real de Minas 1-2 Real España   
Real Sociedad 1-3 Vida          

Round 14
[Oct 16]
UPNFM         2-2 Vida          
Olimpia       4-0 Honduras P    
Real de Minas 0-1 Marathón      
[Oct 17]
Real España   3-0 Real Sociedad 
Platense      2-3 Motagua       

Round 15
[Oct 19]
Honduras P    0-1 Real Sociedad 
[Oct 20]
Olimpia       1-0 UPNFM         
Vida          1-0 Motagua       
Real España   2-4 Marathón      
Platense      0-4 Real de Minas 

Round 16
[Oct 25]
Honduras P    1-0 Real de Minas 
[Oct 26]
UPNFM         1-0 Platense      
Marathón      0-0 Vida          
[Oct 27]
Motagua       1-1 Real España   
Real Sociedad 1-2 Olimpia       

Table:

 1.Marathón (San Pedro Sula)        16  11  4  1  36-15  37
 2.Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)            15  11  2  2  31-10  35
 3.Motagua (Tegucigalpa)            15   9  2  4  25-18  29
 4.Vida (La Ceiba)                  16   7  4  5  19-17  25
 5.UPNFM (Tegucigalpa)              16   6  5  5  20-20  23
 6.Real España (San Pedro Sula)     16   4  7  5  21-21  19
 7.Real de Minas (Tegucigalpa)      16   6  1  9  21-26  19
 8.Platense (Puerto Cortés)         16   4  3  9  20-31  15
 9.Honduras (El Progreso)           16   3  1 12  11-30  10
10.Real Sociedad (Tocoa)            16   2  3 11  12-28   9

Playoff Stage


Campeonato Clausura 2020

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Playoff Stage


2018/19

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Oct 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.