Hungary 2008/09

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC-TEVA   30 21  5  4 70-29 68  Champions
 2.Újpest FC                   30 17  8  5 61-38 59  [Budapest]
 3.Szombathelyi Haladás        30 16  5  9 44-29 53
 4.Zalaegerszegi TE FC         30 15  7  8 52-44 52
 5.Kecskeméti TE               30 14  6 10 55-44 48
 6.FC Fehérvár                 30 14  6 10 42-34 48  [Székesfehérvár]
 7.MTK Hungária FC             30 13  6 11 43-41 45  [Budapest]
 8.Győri ETO FC                30 11 10  9 57-41 43
 9.Gabona Trans-Kaposvár       30 11  7 12 51-46 40
10.Vasas SC                    30 11  5 14 42-52 38  [Budapest]
11.Paksi SE                    30  9  8 13 38-51 35
12.Diósgyőri VTK               30  9  6 15 29-45 33  [Miskolc]
13.Budapesti Honvéd            30  8  8 14 31-46 32
14.Nyíregyháza Spartacus       30  7 11 12 32-41 32
---------------------------------------------------
15.BFC Siófok                  30  8  2 20 30-56 26  Relegated
16.Rákospalotai EAC            30  3  6 21 33-73 15  Relegated  [Budapest]

Round 1
[Jul 25]
Kaposvár         3-1 MTK
  [Krisztián Zahorecz 25pen, 28pen, Bojan Bozovic 36; Gábor Bori 85]
[Jul 26]
REAC             1-1 Diósgyőr
  [Gergo Cseri 26; Mihály Tóth 30]
Újpest           1-0 Nyíregyháza
  [Péter Kabát 41]     
Siófok           1-0 Fehérvár
  [László Süto 16]
Haladás          2-1 Győr
  [Péter Tóth 41, Attila Kuttor 45; Mario Bicak 49]
Debrecen         2-1 Zalaegerszeg
  [Gergely Rudolf 38pen, 66; Róbert Waltner 21pen]
[Jul 28]
Kecskemét        1-2 Paks
  [Csaba Csordás 15pen; Attila Tököli 2, 89]
[Jul 29]
Honvéd           0-1 Vasas
  [János Lázok 81]

Round 2
[Aug 1]
Vasas            4-2 Újpest           
  [Sasa Dobric 11, Norbert Németh 12, Petar Divic 47,
   János Lázok 68; Péter Kabát 62, Tamás Vaskó 82]
[Aug 2]
Diósgyőr         1-0 Kaposvár         
  [Kazuo Honma 19]
Zalaegerszeg     1-0 Kecskemét        
  [Roguy Meyé 39]
Fehérvár         1-0 Haladás          
  [César Romero 24]
Nyíregyháza      1-0 Siófok           
  [Claudiu Cornaci 68]
Paks             1-3 REAC             
  [Attila Tököli 78; Krisztián Lisztes 5, Krisztián Nyerges 17, 81]
[Aug 3]
MTK              1-1 Honvéd           
  [András Pál 34; Zoltán Herczegfalvi 23]
[Aug 4]
Győr             0-3 Debrecen         
  [Lóránt Oláh 22; István Szucs 29, 41]

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Honvéd           3-1 Diósgyőr   
  [Zoltán Hercegfalvi 25, 61, 92; Mihály Tóth 54]      
[Aug 9]
Vasas            0-4 MTK          
  [Gábor Urbán 8, András Pál 29, Tamás Kecskés 52, Ádám Hrepka 74]    
Siófok           0-1 Újpest       
  [Péter Rajczi 82]    
Haladás          3-0 Nyíregyháza  
  [Márton Oross 36, Gábor Rajos 38, 50]    
REAC             2-3 Zalaegerszeg   
  [Krisztián Nyerges 17pen, Roland Dancs 51; Róbert Waltner 5pen,
   Roguy Meyé 81, Péter Máté 87]  
Kaposvár         3-5 Paks     
  [Krisztián Zahorecz 31, 52, Krisztián Farkas 77;
   Tamás Báló 9, 15, Tamás Kiss 33, Attila Tököli 41, 77]        
[Aug 10]
Debrecen         1-0 Fehérvár     
  [Lóránt Oláh 33]    
[Sep 7]
Kecskemét        1-0 Győr    
  [Yannick Mbengono 83]           

Round 4
[Aug 15]
Újpest           1-0 Haladás       
  [Péter Rajczi 9]             
[Aug 16]
Diósgyőr         2-3 MTK          
  [Mihály Tóth 10, Boris Milicic 79; Gábor Nagy 3, Máté Pátkai 60,
   Boris Milicic 62og]    
Paks             1-1 Honvéd       
  [Attila Tököli 28; Zoltán Herczegfalvi 73]     
Zalaegerszeg     1-1 Kaposvár         
  [Viktor Petrók 71og; Bojan Bozovic 78]
Fehérvár         1-2 Kecskemét        
  [Gábor Horváth 64; Attila Menyhárt 13, Csaba Csordás 49]
Siófok           0-1 Vasas            
  [Thomas Sowunmi 81]
[Aug 17]
Nyíregyháza      1-1 Debrecen      
  [Bogdan Apostu 50; Leandro 28]   
Győr             4-2 REAC             
  [Péter Bajzát 62, 89, 93, Zoltán Kovács 71; Roland Dancs 44,
   Krisztián Lisztes 76]

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Haladás          5-0 Siófok           
  [Richárd Guzmics 19, Gábor Rajos 25, Krisztián Kenesei 47pen, 72,
   Krisztián Oross 56]
Vasas            3-2 Diósgyőr    
  [Petar Divic 22, János Lázok 40, Norbert Németh 49;
   Mihály Tóth 84, Florian Pelecaci 90]     
[Aug 23]
MTK              3-2 Paks          
  [András Pál 24, 91, László Lencse 87; Attila Tököli 29,
   Tamás Kiss 82]   
Debrecen         1-1 Újpest           
  [Loránt Oláh 77; Attila Simon 71]
Kecskemét        1-1 Nyíregyháza    
  [Francis Litsingi 92; Bogdan Apostu 48]  
Kaposvár         0-1 Győr           
  [Péter Bajzát 76]  
REAC             1-2 Fehérvár         
  [Krisztián Lisztes 31; Milan Pavlicic 51, Illés Sitku 70]
[Aug 24]
Honvéd           3-1 Zalaegerszeg     
  [Diego 21, Dieng Abass 29, 43; Matej Miljatovic 7]

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Zalaegerszeg     3-1 MTK
  [Roguy Meye 45, Zsolt Balázs 48, Norbert Hajdú 51; András Pál 80]
[Aug 30]
Újpest           4-3 Kecskemét      
  [Josip Cutuk 8, Mario Bozic 20, Péter Kabát 74, 88; 
   Francis Litsingi 67, Csaba Csordás 71, 80pen]  
Paks             1-1 Diósgyőr     
  [Attila Tököli 18; Djordje Kamber 23]    
Fehérvár         1-1 Kaposvár       
  [Milan Pavlicic 31; Gábor Bogdán 3]  
Nyíregyháza      4-0 REAC
  [Bogdan Apostu 20, 42, 68, Jurij Sevel 78]
Haladás          1-0 Vasas          
  [Gábor Rajos 35]  
[Aug 31]
Győr             4-1 Honvéd           
  [Tamás Koltai 11, Péter Bajzát 35, 76, 81; Mico Smiljanic 38]
Siófok           0-4 Debrecen    
  [Leandro 4, Péter Bíró 33, Péter Szakály 52, Gergely Rudolf 61]     

Round 7
[Sep 12]
Debrecen         2-2 Haladás
  [Gergely Rudolf 18, Lóránt Oláh 80; Péter Tóth 59,
   Zoltán Takács 86og]
[Sep 13]
MTK              1-1 Győr          
  [Mladen Lambulic 49; Zoltán Kovács 34]  
Vasas            5-0 Paks
  [Sasa Dobric 24, Norbert Németh 47, Petar Divic 65, 70, 
   Szabolcs Gyánó 82]
Diósgyőr         2-1 Zalaegerszeg
  [Djordje Kamber 12, Kazuo Homma 64; Matej Miljatovic 31]
Kecskemét        3-0 Siófok
  [Vladan Savic 1, Tibor Montvai 51, 78]
Kaposvár         1-0 Nyíregyháza
  [Krisztián Zahorecz 19]
Honvéd           1-2 Fehérvár
  [Béla Maróti 33; Balázs Farkas 37, Illés Sitku 75]
[Sep 14]
REAC             1-3 Újpest
  [Krisztián Nyerges 3; Josip Cutuk 5, Mirsad Mijadinoski 18,
   Péter Kabát 44]

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Fehérvár         0-2 MTK
  [Mladen Lambulic 66, Ádám Szabó 84]
[Sep 20]
Debrecen         4-1 Vasas   
  [Lóránt Oláh 60, 67, Dudu Omagbemi 72, Péter Szakály 80;
   Sasa Dobric 26]         
Zalaegerszeg     1-1 Paks
  [Attila Kriston 74og; Attila Tököli 61]
Győr             6-0 Diósgyőr 
  [Péter Stark 10, Zoltán Kovács 19, 45, Péter Bajzát 44, 55,
   Dániel Völgyi 50]        
Nyíregyháza      3-0 Honvéd      
  [Bogdan Apostu 36, 63, Luis Ramos 56]     
Siófok           1-1 REAC
  [Marcell Takács 35; Krisztián Nyerges 88]
Haladás          3-1 Kecskemét  
  [Gábor Rajos 15, Péter Tóth 35, Krisztián Kenesei 61; 
   Zsolt Koncz 68]      
[Sep 21]
Újpest           3-2 Kaposvár         
  [Mirsad Mijadinoski 6, Josip Cutuk 25, Péter Rajczi 64;
   Nemanja Nikolic 60, Krisztián Zahorecz 83]

Round 9
[Sep 26]
Kecskemét        3-0 Debrecen     
  [Tibor Montvai 15, Yannick Mbengono 44, Csaba Csordás 68]    
[Sep 27]
Honvéd           1-1 Újpest
  [Abraham 11; Béla Maróti 41og]
Vasas            3-1 Zalaegerszeg
  [Marius Unierzyski 49, Sasa Dobric 72, Norbert Németh 74;
   Roguy Meye 64]
Diósgyőr         0-1 Fehérvár
  [Péter Simek 8]
Paks             2-1 Győr    
  [László Éger 58, 90; György Józsi 8]        
Kaposvár         1-0 Siófok
  [Bojan Bozovic 82]
[Sep 28]
MTK              1-2 Nyíregyháza
  [Gábor Urbán 44; Bogdan Apostu 33, Aco Stojkov 47]
REAC             1-2 Haladás    
  [Gábor Torma 62; Krisztián Kenesei 28, Péter Vörös 54]      

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Siófok           0-1 Honvéd           
  [Abraham 37]
[Oct 4]
Újpest           4-1 MTK
  [Mario Bozic 19, 58, Gábor Bori 51, Péter Kabát 90+1;
   Gábor Nagy 84]
Fehérvár         4-1 Paks      
  [Goran Vujovic 29, 65, Illés Sitku 61, Tamás Kulcsár 90+3;
   Tamás Kiss 7]       
Nyíregyháza      2-2 Diósgyőr    
  [Bogdan Apostu 19; László Miskolczi 63; Boris Milicic 6, 
   Mihály Tóth 16]     
Haladás          1-1 Kaposvár         
  [Márton Oross 27; Krisztián Zahorecz 86]
Debrecen         6-2 REAC     
  [Péter Szakály 7, Lóránt Oláh 36, Gergely Rudolf 44,
   Tibor Pomper 56og, Zoltán Kiss 62, Zsombor Kerekes 90+2;
   Gergő Jeremiás 18, 64]        
Kecskemét        2-0 Vasas   
  [István Farkas 15, Vladan Cukic 39]         
[Oct 5]
Győr             1-0 Zalaegerszeg
  [Mario Bicak 90+2]

Round 11
[Oct 17]
Vasas            2-1 Győr        
  [Norbert Németh 61, András Tóth 78; Péter Bajzát 4]     
[Oct 18]
Honvéd           0-1 Haladás          
  [Norbert Sipos 63]
REAC             0-1 Kecskemét        
  [Ádám Hegedus 64]
MTK              2-1 Siófok  
  [Ádám Hrepka 85, László Lencse 90; Edouard Njodo 62]         
Zalaegerszeg     2-0 Fehérvár         
  [Zsolt Balázs 21, Róbert Waltner 90+1]
Kaposvár         0-1 Debrecen     
  [Gergely Rudolf 30]    
Paks             1-2 Nyíregyháza
  [Attila Kriston 36; Zsolt Bárányos 23, 90+5]     
[Oct 19]
Diósgyőr         0-0 Újpest           

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Debrecen         4-1 Honvéd      
  [Gergely Rudolf 2, Lóránt Oláh 41, Péter Szakály 58, 61;
   Moreira 59]     
[Oct 25]
Haladás          0-0 MTK
Siófok           4-1 Diósgyőr   
  [Edouard Njodo 45, 51, József Magasföldi 46, Richárd Tusori 61;
   Jimmy Jones Tchana 63]      
Fehérvár         3-2 Győr      
  [Illés Sitku 3, 64, Milan Pavlicic 39; Péter Bajzát 29,
   György Józsi 47]       
Kecskemét        3-4 Kaposvár     
  [Csaba Csordás 5, Tibor Montvai 31, Aleksandar Alempijevic 65;
   Nemanja Nikolic 29, 62, Nemanja Obric 46, Bojan Bozovic 71]    
REAC             0-2 Vasas     
  [Petar Divic 52, Németh Norbert 88]       
[Oct 26]
Újpest           3-1 Paks           
  [Péter Kabát 55, 89, Zsolt Korcsmár 82; Tamás Kiss 52]  
Nyíregyháza      1-1 Zalaegerszeg     
  [Aco Stojkov 82; Róbert Waltner 53]

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Zalaegerszeg     2-2 Újpest 
  [Róbert Waltner 24, 71; Zsolt Korcsmár 4, Péter Rajczi 43]          
[Nov 1]
Vasas            4-1 Fehérvár        
  [Petar Divic 30, 67Balázs B Tóth 45, Norbert Németh 87;
   Milan Pavlicic 40] 
Diósgyőr         1-0 Haladás          
  [Djordje Kamber 25]
Kaposvár         4-1 REAC
  [Bojan Bozovic 15, Krisztián Zahorecz 43, Nemanja Nikolic 46,
   Gábor Bogdán 88; Gábor Torma 62]
Honvéd           2-2 Kecskemét  
  [Diego 48, Zoltán Herczegfalvi 60; Csaba Csordás 32, 90+2]      
Paks             2-1 Siófok          
  [Tamás Kiss 54, Dániel Böde 56; Szabolcs Kanta 36] 
Győr             0-1 Nyíregyháza  
  [Aco Stojkov 60]    
[Nov 2]
MTK              0-1 Debrecen 
  [Zoltán Kiss 84]        

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Újpest           1-1 Győr    
  [Zoran Supuc 2og; Tibor Tokody 20]         
[Nov 8]
Kecskemét        0-0 MTK              
Nyíregyháza      1-1 Fehérvár   
  [Zsolt Bárányos 17; Ákos Koller 63]      
Haladás          0-1 Paks      
  [Attila Tököli 4]       
Debrecen         1-2 Diósgyőr     
  [Gergely Rudolf 32; Péter Takács 64, Mihály Tóth 70]    
REAC             2-5 Honvéd   
  [Roland Dancs 28, Krisztián Lisztes 77; Zoltán Herczegfalvi 15, 75,
   Diego 41, Genito 57, Nenad Stojakovic 82]        
Kaposvár         4-0 Vasas     
  [Tamás Grúz 13, Nemanja Nikolic 45, 67, Gábor Reszli 90]       
[Nov 9]
Siófok           1-4 Zalaegerszeg   
  [László Sütő 45; Roguy Meye 24, 71, Róbert Waltner 46,
   Péter Máté 90+3]  

Round 15
[Nov 14]
Paks             0-2 Debrecen    
  [Gergely Rudolf 20, Péter Szakály 39]     
[Nov 15]
MTK              0-2 REAC       
  [Krisztián Nyerges 47, Tamás Kiss 76]      
Vasas            1-1 Nyíregyháza   
  [Norbert Németh 9; Péter Odrobéna 89]   
Diósgyőr         1-0 Kecskemét   
  [Boris Milicic 8]     
Zalaegerszeg     3-2 Haladás  
  [Roguy Meye 28, Róbert Waltner 32, Zoltán Tóth 87;
   Péter Andorka 76, Gábor Rajos 80]        
Győr             0-0 Siófok           
Honvéd           2-1 Kaposvár         
  [Zoltán Herczegfalvi 36, Diego 38; Nemanja Nikolic 90+3]
[Nov 16]
Fehérvár         0-0 Újpest           

Round 16
[Feb 21]
Vasas            3-1 Honvéd
Fehérvár         2-1 Siófok
Paks             2-2 Kecskemét
Diósgyőr         2-1 REAC
MTK              2-1 Kaposvár
[Feb 22]
Nyíregyháza      1-3 Újpest
[Apr 8]
Zalaegerszeg     2-1 Debrecen
[May 13]
Győr             3-3 Haladás

Round 18
[Mar 6]
Fehérvár         0-1 Debrecen
[Mar 7]
MTK              3-0 Vasas            
Újpest           2-0 Siófok
Nyíregyháza      0-2 Haladás
Zalaegerszeg     2-1 REAC
Paks             0-0 Kaposvár
Diósgyőr         0-0 Honvéd           
[Mar 8]
Győr             2-0 Kecskemét        

Round 19
[Mar 13]
Haladás          0-2 Újpest
[Mar 14]
Debrecen         4-0 Nyíregyháza      
Vasas            0-1 Siófok
Kecskemét        2-1 Fehérvár         
Honvéd           1-1 Paks
REAC             0-0 Győr             
[Mar 15]
MTK              2-0 Diósgyőr         
[Mar 16]
Kaposvár         1-2 Zalaegerszeg     

Round 20
[Mar 20]
Újpest           2-0 Debrecen
[Mar 21]
Zalaegerszeg     1-1 Honvéd
Paks             0-1 MTK
Siófok           0-1 Haladás
Nyíregyháza      3-3 Kecskemét
Fehérvár         4-0 REAC
Győr             1-1 Kaposvár     
[Mar 22]
Diósgyőr         1-0 Vasas

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Honvéd           0-0 Győr   
[Apr 4]
Kecskemét        2-2 Újpest           
Diósgyőr         1-0 Paks             
MTK              0-2 Zalaegerszeg     
Debrecen         5-1 Siófok           
REAC             1-1 Nyíregyháza      
Kaposvár         1-1 Fehérvár         
[Apr 5]
Vasas            1-1 Haladás

Round 22
[Apr 10]
Győr             3-1 MTK
[Apr 11]
Haladás          1-2 Debrecen         
Paks             3-0 Vasas            
Siófok           2-0 Kecskemét        
Nyíregyháza      0-1 Kaposvár         
Fehérvár         0-2 Honvéd           
Újpest           3-0 REAC             
[Apr 12]
Zalaegerszeg     1-0 Diósgyőr         

Round 23
[Apr 17]
MTK              0-4 Fehérvár         
[Apr 18]
Kaposvár         2-3 Újpest           
REAC             3-1 Siófok           
Honvéd           1-0 Nyíregyháza      
Paks             1-1 Zalaegerszeg     
Diósgyőr         2-3 Győr             
Kecskemét        3-2 Haladás          
[Apr 19]
Vasas            1-3 Debrecen         

Round 24
[Apr 24]
Újpest           3-0 Honvéd           
[Apr 25]
Debrecen         3-1 Kecskemét        
Zalaegerszeg     3-1 Vasas            
Nyíregyháza      0-0 MTK              
Fehérvár         2-1 Diósgyőr         
Győr             4-1 Paks             
Haladás          1-0 REAC             
Siófok           2-5 Kaposvár         

Round 25
[Apr 28]
Zalaegerszeg     2-7 Győr             
Paks             0-1 Fehérvár         
Diósgyőr         1-0 Nyíregyháza      
Honvéd           0-2 Siófok           
Kaposvár         2-3 Haladás          
REAC             0-4 Debrecen         
Vasas            1-2 Kecskemét        
[Apr 29]
MTK              3-2 Újpest           

Round 26
[May 1]
Győr             1-1 Vasas            
Nyíregyháza      2-2 Paks             
Fehérvár         1-1 Zalaegerszeg     
Kecskemét        5-3 REAC             
Debrecen         4-1 Kaposvár         
Haladás          1-0 Honvéd           
[May 2]
Siófok           0-1 MTK              
[May 3]
Újpest           2-2 Diósgyőr         

Round 17 
[May 5]
Haladás          2-1 Fehérvár           
Honvéd           0-3 MTK
[May 6]       
Újpest           3-1 Vasas   
Kaposvár         1-0 Diósgyőr         
Siófok           3-1 Nyíregyháza      
Kecskemét        2-0 Zalaegerszeg     
REAC             1-2 Paks
Debrecen         2-2 Győr             

Round 27
[May 8]
MTK              0-1 Haladás
[May 9]
Honvéd           0-1 Debrecen
Győr             1-2 Fehérvár
Zalaegerszeg     2-0 Nyíregyháza     
Paks             3-1 Újpest
Diósgyőr         0-1 Siófok
Kaposvár         2-1 Kecskemét
Vasas            1-1 REAC

Round 28
[May 15]
Újpest           2-1 Zalaegerszeg
[May 16]
Fehérvár         2-2 Vasas
Haladás          1-0 Diósgyőr        
Siófok           1-2 Paks
Nyíregyháza      1-1 Győr  
REAC             3-3 Kaposvár
Kecskemét        3-1 Honvéd
[May 17]
Debrecen         2-2 MTK

Round 29
[May 22]
Diósgyőr         2-3 Debrecen
[May 23]
Győr             4-3 Újpest
Fehérvár         2-0 Nyíregyháza   
Zalaegerszeg     5-3 Siófok
Paks             0-2 Haladás
MTK              1-4 Kecskemét
Honvéd           1-0 REAC
Vasas            2-1 Kaposvár

Round 30
[May 29]
Újpest           1-2 Fehérvár
[May 30]
Debrecen         2-0 Paks
Nyíregyháza      3-1 Vasas
REAC             0-4 MTK
Kecskemét        2-0 Diósgyőr
Haladás          1-2 Zalaegerszeg
Siófok           3-2 Győr
Kaposvár         3-1 Honvéd

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC-TEVA   30 21  5  4 70-29 68  Champions
 2.Újpest FC                   30 17  8  5 61-38 59  [Budapest]
 3.Szombathelyi Haladás        30 16  5  9 44-29 53
 4.Zalaegerszegi TE FC         30 15  7  8 52-44 52
 5.Kecskeméti TE               30 14  6 10 55-44 48
 6.FC Fehérvár                 30 14  6 10 42-34 48  [Székesfehérvár]
 7.MTK Hungária FC             30 13  6 11 43-41 45  [Budapest]
 8.Győri ETO FC                30 11 10  9 57-41 43
 9.Gabona Trans-Kaposvár       30 11  7 12 51-46 40
10.Vasas SC                    30 11  5 14 42-52 38  [Budapest]
11.Paksi SE                    30  9  8 13 38-51 35
12.Diósgyőri VTK               30  9  6 15 29-45 33  [Miskolc]
13.Budapesti Honvéd            30  8  8 14 31-46 32
14.Nyíregyháza Spartacus       30  7 11 12 32-41 32
---------------------------------------------------
15.BFC Siófok                  30  8  2 20 30-56 26  Relegated
16.Rákospalotai EAC            30  3  6 21 33-73 15  Relegated  [Budapest]

   

Cup 2008/09


Round 1
[Aug 2]
Sarkadkeresztúri SE   2-1 Ebesi KSE 
Devecser SE           0-2 Celldömölki VSE 
AEK Beloiannisz FC    0-2 FC Dabas 
[Aug 23]
Szécsény VSE          3-2 Gyöngyös AK 
Berkenye SE           0-5 Újpest FC II. 
Tiszakóród SE        1-18 DVSC II. 
Csongrád TSE          2-0 Kiskunfélegyházi TK 
Bodrogkisfaludi SÉE   3-2 Nagyecsed RSE 
Várbalog KSK          1-1 Vépi KSE 
Buzsák KSE            0-4 Nagykanizsa TE 1866 MÁV 
Kaposszerdahely KSE   0-4 Szentlőrinc SE 
Lipót SK              7-1 Móri SE 
Kerámia SE Tófej      3-1 Balatonberényi SE 
Dunaharaszti MTK      1-1 MTK Budapest II. 
Kishárságy SE        1-19 Bajai LSE 
[Aug 5]
Putnok VSE            1-2 Salgótarján-Baglyasalja 
[Aug 6]
Dány KSK              0-5 III. KER. TUE
Kótaj SE              2-1 Kemecse SE 
Balatonfüredi FC      0-4 Fehérvár FC II. 
Nagytétényi SE        0-2 Tura VSK 
Újszászi VVSE         3-2 Monori SE 
Sülysáp KSK           1-0 Jászapáti VSE 
Túrkevei VSE          2-0 Méhkeréki SE 
Viadukt-SE Biatorbágy 1-1 Budapest Honvéd II. 
Ladánybenei FC        2-3 Százhalombattai LK 
Mezősas SE            1-5 Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE 
Gönyu SE             1-10 VFC P2 SPORT 
[Aug 9]
Zalalövő TK           2-4 Rum KSC 
Pálhalma Agrospeciál  2-4 Szigetszentmiklósi TK 
SVSE-GYSEV            2-1 Sárvár FC 
[Aug 10]
Zalahalápi SE         0-6 Gránit Gyógyfürdő SE 
Nyírkarászi KSE       2-3 Nyírtelek SE 
Dombrád SE            3-0 Sárospataki TC 
Sajókaza SE           2-3 Egri FC 
Alsóőrs SE            3-1 Tamási SE 
Kovácshida SE         1-3 Szekszárdi UFC 
Fertőszentmiklós SE   2-1 Bük TK 
Ikrény SE             0-8 Bicskei TC
Győrszemere KSK       3-2 Környe SE 
Andráshida LSC        3-0 Csörötnek KSK 
Szentgál Senior SE    2-1 Zalaszentmihály SE 
Kővágószőlősi SE      0-3 Kaposvár II 
Tabak SE Tokodaltáró  1-2 KSE Karancslapujtő 
Börcs KSK             4-1 Komárom VSE 
Tiszapalkonyai SE     0-0 Ajak SE 
Kisteleki TE          0-0 Kiskőrösi LC 
Majsi Táncsics SE     0-3 Decs KSE 
TGT-Tomor-Lak KSE     4-1 Tiszabecs LC 
Csabrendek FC         4-3 Vasszécseny SE 
Leányfalu SE          3-2 Nagybátonyi SC 
MP-Widenta Romhány    1-3 REAC II. 
Bogács KSK            0-2 Pétervására SE 
AGFS Páterdomb        1-2 Balatonszárszó NSE 
Abaújszántó KSE       1-3 Várda SE 
[Aug 12]
Harkakötönyi TSE      1-7 Algyő SK 
PTE-PEAC              3-4 Nagybajomi AC 
Hajósi FC            2-10 Paksi FC II. 
[Aug 13]
Felsőtárkány SC       1-3 Ózd FC 

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Szekszárdi UFC        3-4 MFC 
[Aug 20]
Tura VSK              7-1 Százhalombattai LK 
Csabrendek FC         1-2 MTE 1904 
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 1-0 Újpest FC II. 
Bicskei TC            1-2 Integrál DAC
Nyírtelek SE          3-0 Tomor-Lak KSE 
Dunaharaszti MTK      2-1 Budaörs 
III. KER. TUE         4-1 Tököl 
Soroksár              1-2 Vecsési FC 
REAC II.              2-0 Vác-Újbuda 
KSE Karancslapujtő    0-6 Kazincbarcika 
Mezőkövesdi SE        0-0 Baktalórántháza VSE
Tiszapalkonyai SE     1-2 Várda SE 
Bodrogkisfaludi SÉE   0-3 Tuzsér SE 
Túrkevei VSE          1-3 Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE 
Kiskőrösi LC          2-3 Algyő SK
Decs KSE              3-2 Komlói BSK 
Andráshida LSC        3-2 Nagybajomi AC 
Börcs KSK             0-3 Viadukt-SE Biatorbágy
Várbalog KSK          0-7 Celldömölki VSE 
Sülysáp KSK           0-2 Jászberényi SE
Szentlőrinc SE        3-0 Paksi FC II.
Sarkadkeresztúri SE   0-5 Makói FC
Szécsény VSE          4-2 Ózd FC 
FC Dabas              2-1 BKV Előre 
Kótaj SE              1-3 Bőcs KSC
Rum KSC               3-0 Fertőszentmiklós SE 
Nagykanizsa TE        4-3 Kaposvölgye VSC
Gránit Gyógyfürdő SE  1-0 Kaposvár II.
Kerámia SE Tófej      1-6 Barcsi SC 
Alsóőrs SE            0-5 Fehérvár FC II.
Szentgál Senior SE    0-4 Dunaújváros FC 
Dombrád SE            3-5 DVSC II. 
Pétervására SE        1-2 Salgótarján-Baglyasalja
Bajai LSE             0-1 Kozármisleny 
Gyirmót SE            1-4 Pápa FC 
Szolnoki MÁV          3-2 Ceglédi VSE
Lipót SK              1-1 Tatabánya FC 
SVSE-GYSEV            1-0 FC Ajka 
[Aug 26]
Balatonszárszó NSE    2-4 VFC 
[Aug 27]
Győrszemere KSK       3-8 Felcsút FC 
Csongrád TSE          0-3 Orosháza FC 
Újszászi VVSE         3-0 Egri FC 
[Aug 28]
Leányfalu SE          0-9 FTC 

Round 3
[Sep 2]
Tuzsér SE             1-1 Mezőkövesdi SE 
[Sep 3]
Rum KSC               3-1 Nagykanizsa TE 1866 MÁV 
Andráshida LSC        0-1 Kaposvár 
Gránit Gyógyfürdő SE  1-0 Barcsi SC 
Decs KSE              1-4 PMFC 
Algyő SK              1-0 Orosháza FC 
VIADUKT-SE Biatorbágy 3-4 Dunaújváros FC 
REAC II.              1-3 Fehérvár FC II. 
Dunaharaszti MTK      2-4 Vasas 
Várda SE              1-5 DVSC
Újszászi VVSE         5-1 Szécsény VSE 
Celldömölki VSE       2-1 SVSE-GYSEV 
ESMTK                 4-3 Szolnoki MÁV
Makói FC              1-0 Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE 
Integrál DAC          0-1 Szombathelyi Haladás
Tatabánya FC          0-3 Fehérvár FC 
Kozármisleny          1-0 Paksi FC
Bőcs KSC              1-0 Nyíregyháza Spartacus
FC Dabas              0-6 REAC 
Salgótarján-Bagly.    0-1 Kazincbarcika
Vecsési FC            4-6 Újpest FC 
Nyírtelek SE          2-5 DVTK 
MTE 1904              2-4 Pápa FC 
VFC                   2-1 ZTE 
Jászberényi SE        1-3 Kecskeméti TE
III. KER. TUE         2-5 Felcsút FC 
Tura VSK              1-2 Honvéd 
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 1-1 FTC
[Sep 4]
Szentlőrinc SE        0-2 BFC Siófok

 
Round 4
[Sep 17]
Algyő SK             1-10 DVSC
[Sep 23]
ESMTK                 0-4 Kecskeméti TE
Kozármisleny          2-2 MTK Budapest
Felcsút FC            5-6 Fehérvár FC 
[Sep 24]
Makói FC              1-0 DVTK
Kazincbarcika         2-1 Vasas 
Celldömölki VSE       0-4 Pápa FC 
Tuzsér SE             1-2 Újpest FC 
Gránit Gyógyfürdő SE  0-6 Kaposvár 
Rum KSC               0-3 BFC Siófok 
Újszászi VVSE         0-3 REAC 
Dunaújváros FC        1-1 Bőcs KSC 
Fehérvár FC II.       4-0 VFC 
DVSC II.              0-1 Budapest Honvéd 
PMFC                  0-5 Győri ETO FC 
[Sep 25]
FTC                   1-2 Szombathelyi Haladás

Round 5

First Legs
[Oct 8]
Fehérvár FC II.       0-4 BFC Siófok 
Kazincbarcika         2-0 Pápa FC 
Makói FC              0-2 Budapest Honvéd 
Kaposvár              2-4 MTK Budapest 
Kecskeméti TE         1-1 REAC 1-1
Bőcs KSC              0-3 Újpest FC 
Fehérvár FC           2-1 DVSC
2008.10.10.
Szombathelyi Haladás  3-2 Győri ETO FC 

Second Legs
[Oct 21]
MTK Budapest          6-1 Kaposvár
DVSC                  1-0 Fehérvár FC
Budapest Honvéd       3-1 Makói FC     
[Oct 22]
REAC                  2-2 Kecskeméti TE
BFC Siófok            4-1 Fehérvár FC II.
Pápa FC               1-1 Kazincbarcika 
Újpest FC             7-0 Bőcs KSC 
Győri ETO FC          4-0 Szombathelyi Haladás 

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Mar 10]
BFC Siófok            2-0 DVSC
[Mar 11]
MTK Budapest          1-2 Újpest FC
Kazincbarcika         1-2 Győri ETO FC 
Budapest Honvéd       2-0 Kecskeméti TE

Second Legs
[Mar 17]
DVSC                  1-1 BFC Siófok
Újpest FC             2-3 MTK Budapest 
[Mar 18]
Győri ETO FC          7-0 Kazincbarcika
Kecskeméti TE         1-4 Budapest Honvéd 

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 14]
Győri ETO FC          2-1 MTK Budapest
[Apr 15]
BFC Siófok            1-2 Budapest Honvéd 

Second Legs
[Apr 21] 
Budapest Honvéd       2-2 BFC Siófok  
[Apr 22]
MTK Budapest          2-2 Győri ETO FC 

Final

First Leg [May 20]
Győri ETO FC          0-1 Budapest Honvéd  

Second Leg [May 26]
Budapest Honvéd       0-0 Győri ETO FC 



Second Level 2008/09


Eastern Group (Keleti csoport)

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC             30 25  3  2 94-22 78  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Debreceni VSC II            30 19  4  7 72-38 61
 3.Makói FC                    30 17  5  8 61-44 56
 4.Bőcs KSC                    30 15  7  8 56-34 52
 5.Kazincbarcika SC FC         30 14  9  7 52-47 51
 6.Szolnoki MÁV-Mondi FC       30 13  8  9 52-42 47
 7.MTK II (Budapest)           30 12  6 12 42-45 42
 8.BKV Előre SC                30 11  7 12 53-47 40
 9.Vác-Újbuda LTC              30 11  4 15 63-67 37
10.Ceglédi VSE                 30 10  7 13 41-48 37
11.Vecsési FC                  30 10  6 14 45-51 36
12.Békéscsabai Előre SE 1912   30  9  7 14 42-62 34
13.Baktalórántháza VSE         30  8  6 16 37-63 30
---------------------------------------------------
14.ESMTK                       30  8  5 17 47-68 29  Relegated
15.Jászberényi SE              30  7  7 16 31-56 28  Relegated
16.Tököl KSK                   30  4  3 23 29-83 15  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Vác              3-3 Vecsés
  [Gáspár 77, Kocsis 79, Horváth T. 80; Folmer 8, Búza 15,
   Hungler 38]
Cegléd           2-3 Debrecen II
  [Medgyesi 1, 17; Rezes 22, Kardos 42, Bódi 81]
Jászberényi      awd Bőcs                [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
Kazincbarcika    1-2 Szolnok
  [Stevica 14; Kotula 32, 61]
[Aug 10]
MTK II           3-0 Baktalórántháza  
  [Molnár M. 22, 58, Szabó L. 43]
ESMTK            1-2 Makó
  [Szőke 66; Maróti 12, Bány 53]
BKV Előre        2-1 Békéscsaba
  [Baranyai 75, Csopaki 87; Bakró 38]
[Aug 11]
Ferencváros      6-2 Tököl
  [Shaw 10, 63, Ferenczi 45, 59, 83, Gálhidi 59og;
   Gasparik 20, Csabai 75]
 
Round 2
[Aug 16]
Tököl            3-8 Vác
  [Medgyesi 82, 83, Kurucsai 85; Kovács P. 11,
   Margitics 43, Kocsis 45, 60, Vén 51, 89, 90+1, Langó 86]
Debrecen II      1-4 MTK II
  [Kardos 15; Kornis 54, 70, Lencse 74, 82]
Szolnok          1-1 BKV Előre
  [Antal 32; Gulyás 24]
Baktalórántháza  2-1 Kazincbarcika
  [Szabó R. 22, Tolnai 45; Kerekes 81]
Békéscsaba       4-3 Jászberényi
  [Pozsár 52, 67, 72, 84; Bubori 25, Rebecsák 46, Lukácsi 59]
[Aug 17]
ESMTK            1-1 Vecsés
  [Farkas A. 77; Folmer 42]
Bőcs             2-1 Ferencváros
  [Bardi 25, Martis 39; Ferenczi 53]
Makó             0-1 Cegléd
  [Selei 56]

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Szolnok          4-0 Baktalórántháza
  [Antal 11, Szabó T. 55, Zana 82, 90]
Vác              2-3 Bőcs
  [Kovács P. 14, Kocsis 72; Bardi 21, 53, Gaál 83]
Cegléd           1-0 Vecsés
  [Miklósvári 18]
Jászberényi      1-1 BKV Előre
  [Móczó 64; Páles 45]
[Aug 24]
Kazincbarcika    2-1 Debrecen II
  [Binder 32, 41; Huszák 62]
MTK II           0-0 Makó
ESMTK            3-4 Tököl
  [Szőke 31, 85, Szabó G. 46; Gasparik 5, 12, 14, Semsei 28]
[Aug 25]
Ferencváros      6-1 Békéscsaba
  [Ferenczi 22, 27, 39, 46, Dragóner 62, Shaw 83; Pozsár 75]

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Debrecen II      0-0 Baktalórántháza
Tököl            0-1 Cegléd
  [Buzás 5]
Jászberényi      4-1 Szolnok
  [Hevesi-Tóth 19, 21, 76, Rebecsák 68; Szabó T. 39]
Vecsés           6-0 MTK II
  [Králik 40, Hungler 66, Faragó 72, Hoffmann 75,
   Mészáros 82, Dévai 86]
Békéscsaba       2-1 Vác
  [Závoda 20, Pozsár 45; Gáspár 56]
[Aug 31]
Bőcs             4-0 ESMTK
  [Bardi 19, 54, Vass 49, Molnár Zs. 66]
Makó             3-0 Kazincbarcika 
  [Magyar 39, Maróti 66, Puskás 70]
BKV Előre        0-2 Ferencváros
  [Ashmore 17, Shaw 45]

Round 5 [Sep 7]
Cegléd           2-4 Bőcs 
  [Villányi 9, Szabó Z. 53; Siróczki 4, Irhás 33, Cséke 87,
   Ondó 90+3]
Kazincbarcika    3-1 Vecsés  
  [Bányai 51, 61, Zimányi 77; Folmer 57]
Vác              1-1 BKV Előre  
  [Bánáti 5; Halgas 26]
Szolnok          1-3 Debrecen II   
  [Antal 78; Omagbemi 50, 89, Spitzmüller 63]
ESMTK            8-1 Békéscsaba 
  [Szőke 3, 53, 65, Ujhegyi 35, 56, 68, 72, Füzi K. 86; 
   Kovács D. 67]
MTK II           2-1 Tököl  
  [Szekeres 69, Molnár M. 85; Kurucsai 22]
Baktalórántháza  4-1 Makó
  [Kozma J. 11, 43, 62, Szabó R. 33; Dálnaki 71]
Ferencváros      1-0 Jászberényi
  [Shaw 20]

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Bőcs             4-1 MTK II           
  [Cséke 20, 53, Zsarnai 29, Martis 76; Szabó L. 68]
Vecsés           2-1 Baktalórántháza  
  [Faragó 14, Búza 21; Tolnai 24]
Békéscsaba       2-3 Cegléd           
  [Ábel 10, Pozsár 31; Medgyesi 8, Szabó Z. 35, Borbély 40og]
Jászberényi      4-2 Vác              
  [Rebecsák 14, 42, Hidvégi 20, Móczó 45; Bánáti 35,
   Tányéros 69]
Tököl            1-3 Kazincbarcika    
  [Varga L. 58; Kerekes 5, Kovács P. 7, Pintér 90]
[Sep 14]
Makó             1-3 Debrecen II   
  [Maróti 31; Rezes 13, Fodor 52, Szilágyi 73]
BKV Előre        2-0 ESMTK            
  [Csopaki 30, 82]
[Sep 15]
Ferencváros      8-1 Szolnok          
  [Tóth B. 25, Shaw 36, 63, Ferenczi 57, 70, 72, Fitos 77,
   Abdi 81; Antal 29]

Round 7
[Sep 20]
MTK II           2-3 Békéscsaba   
  [Szabó L. 9, Molnár 61; Pozsár 13, Polczer 83, Ábel 87]
Kazincbarcika    1-1 Bőcs             
  [Stevica 47; Ondó 82]
Baktalórántháza  0-1 Tököl            
  [Palásti 84]
Cegléd           1-1 BKV Előre        
  [Medgyesi 46; Galántai 4]
[Sep 21]
Szolnok          1-1 Makó             
  [Szabó T. 15; Magyar 19]
Debrecen II      4-1 Vecsés           
  [Varga J. 19, Szilágyi 44, 64, Bódi 71; Folmer 77]
ESMTK            2-0 Jászberényi      
  [Ujhegyi 63, Füzi K. 65]
[Sep 22]
Vác              0-4 Ferencváros      
  [Ferenczi 55, 76, Moussa 78, Tóth B. 81]

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Jászberényi      1-2 Cegléd           
  [Németh Gy. 84; Leskó 52, Horváth D. 67]
Vác              3-0 Szolnok          
  [Hegedűs 16, Kocsis 70, 74]
Tököl            1-3 Debrecen II      
  [Gasparik 28; Rezes 22, 87, Urbin 75]
Békéscsaba       0-0 Kazincbarcika    
Vecsés           6-2 Makó             
  [Hungler 18, 72, Folmer 20, 80, Hoffmann 26, Lukács 69;
   Maróti 64, Schreiber 86]
[Sep 28]
BKV Előre        2-0 MTK II           
  [Halgas 26, 64]
Bőcs             5-0 Baktalórántháza  
  [Menougong 11, 24, Zsarnai 58, Ondó 75, Lipták 89]
Ferencváros      3-1 ESMTK            
  [Kamate 12, Ferenczi 15, Zsivóczky 40; Tarcsa 64]

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Kazincbarcika    4-2 BKV Előre        
  [Engi 21, Bányai 82, 88, Debreceni 90; Benke 28, 47]
Cegléd           1-1 Ferencváros      
  [Horváth D. 37; Abdi 16]
Szolnok          3-0 Vecsés           
  [Kotula 18, 87, Kiss K. 69]
[Oct 5]
Baktalórántháza  2-1 Békéscsaba       
  [Szabó R. 77, Illés 86; Pozsár 40]
Debrecen II      1-0 Bőcs             
  [Szilágyi 90+1]
Makó             7-1 Tököl            
  [Gévai 11, Magyar 45, Bány 60, 77, Maróti 66, 80,  
   Hadár 88; Gasparik 13]
ESMTK            0-2 Vác              
  [Rob 3, 7]
MTK II           2-1 Jászberényi      
  [Kákonyi 16, Ladiszlai 76; Hevesi-Tóth 42]

Round 10 [Oct 12]
Vác              2-2 Cegléd           
  [Rob 18, Kovács P. 47; Szabó Z. 6, Horváth D. 59]
Bőcs             3-1 Makó             
  [Ondó 49, 66, Siróczki 81; Schreiber 73]
Jászberényi      0-0 Kazincbarcika    
Békéscsaba       1-3 Debrecen II      
  [Pozsár 26; Szilágyi 1, 51, Urbin 49]
BKV Előre        3-0 Baktalórántháza  
  [Halgas 8, Gulyás 60, Hammer 71]
ESMTK            0-0 Szolnok          
Tököl            0-0 Vecsés           
Ferencváros      0-0 MTK II           

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Szolnok          3-0 Tököl            
  [Mile 9, Bozori 18, Hegedűs 79]
Kazincbarcika    1-1 Ferencváros      
  [Debreceni 60; Pölöskey 41]
Vecsés           1-1 Bőcs             
  [Folmer 76; Menougong 18]
Cegléd           3-1 ESMTK            
  [Medgyesi 46, Kővári 62og, Villányi 76; Vörös 49]
Baktalórántháza  4-2 Jászberényi      
  [Kozma J. 2, Illés L. 9, 72, Szabó R. 45; Hamar 36,
   Mohácsi 86]
[Oct 19]
Debrecen II      3-4 BKV Előre        
  [Urbin 52, 86, Szilágyi 53; Csopaki 17, 64, 74, Benke 71]
Makó             3-1 Békéscsaba       
  [Magyar 10, Bány 34, Maróti 73; Bernáth 79]
MTK II           1-1 Vác              
  [Tischler 90; Rob 39]

Round 12
[Oct 25]
Jászberényi      1-1 Debrecen II      
  [Bubori 6; Nagy R. 84]
Békéscsaba       4-2 Vecsés           
  [Bernáth 68, 82, Ködöböcz 78, Nagy R. 90+1; Folmer 74,
   Lukács 76]
Vác              6-1 Kazincbarcika    
  [Hegedűs 18, 55, Rob 53, Kocsis 63, 68, 87; Kerékgyártó 15]
Cegléd           0-0 Szolnok          
Ferencváros      3-0 Baktalórántháza  
  [Morrison 27, Tóth B. 42, Pölöksey 64]
[Oct 26]
Bőcs             4-0 Tököl            
  [Cséke 40, Menougong 85, 90, Ondó 90]
BKV Előre        3-4 Makó             
  [Gulyás 16, 24, Csopaki 36; Maróti 3, 57, Bány 51, Hadár 85]
ESMTK            0-3 MTK II           
  [Eppel 22, 70, Kákonyi 39]

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Szolnok          1-0 Bőcs      
  [Kotula 60]
Vecsés           0-0 BKV Előre        
Kazincbarcika    2-2 ESMTK            
  [Binder 63, Romhányi 83; Farkas A. 6, 52]
Baktalórántháza  2-1 Vác              
  [Rákóczi 37, Illés L. 83; Vén 21]
Tököl            0-3 Békéscsaba       
  [Szeverényi 20, Ursz 74, Kovács D. 76]
[Nov 2]
MTK II           0-1 Cegléd           
  [Medgyesi 76]
Makó             1-1 Jászberényi      
  [Bány 68; Murinai 64]
Debrecen II      0-1 Ferencváros      
  [Shaw 31]

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Cegléd           1-2 Kazincbarcika    
  [Selei 38; Binder 79, 83]
Jászberényi      1-0 Vecsés           
  [Majzik 78]
Vác              0-1 Debrecen II      
  [Szilágyi 57]
Békéscsaba       1-3 Bőcs             
  [Ursz 28; Irhás 24, Zsarnai 26, Vasas 90+1]
[Nov 9]
ESMTK            4-0 Baktalórántháza  
  [Ujhegyi 19, 68, Tvaruska 45, Vörös 90]
BKV Előre        4-0 Tököl            
  [Csopaki 49, 88, Skita 63, Csépe 70og]
MTK II           2-1 Szolnok          
  [Eppel 18, Rodenbücher 67; Szabó T. 5]
Ferencváros      3-2 Makó             
  [Zsivóczky 13, Szkukalek 29, Dragóner 53; Maróti 24, Varga R. 48]

Round 15
[Nov 15]
Baktalórántháza  3-0 Cegléd           
  [Szabó R. 41, 44, Illés L. 56]
Kazincbarcika    1-0 MTK II           
  [Binder 72]
Szolnok          1-2 Békéscsaba       
  [Bozori 62; Pozsár 59, Kovács D. 83]
Tököl            1-2 Jászberényi      
  [Palásti 27; Hamar 5, Lukácsi 33]
Vecsés           0-4 Ferencváros      
  [Pölöskey 28, Zsivóczky 45, Dragóner 48, Fülöp 86]
[Nov 16]
Debrecen II      3-1 ESMTK            
  [Urbin 8, 21, Rezes 47; Péter 40]
Makó             5-1 Vác              
  [Magyar 16, 30, Podonyi 47, Szamosszegi 53, Varga R. 65;
   Bánáti]
Bőcs             1-1 BKV Előre        
  [Irhás 32; Varga E. 88]

Round 16
[Mar 7]
Tököl            0-7 Ferencváros
Baktalórántháza  1-1 MTK II
Vecsés           2-1 Vác
Békéscsaba       2-0 BKV Előre   
Szolnok          2-2 Kazincbarcika 
[Mar 8]
Bőcs             2-0 Jászberényi
Makó             1-0 ESMTK
Debrecen II      3-1 Cegléd

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Cegléd           0-3 Makó
Vecsés           6-0 ESMTK
Kazincbarcika    2-2 Baktalórántháza 
Vác              3-2 Tököl
Ferencváros      4-1 Bőcs  
[Mar 15]
MTK II           1-4 Debrecen II 
Jászberényi      0-0 Békéscsaba  
BKV Előre        0-1 Szolnok

Round 18
[Mar 21]
Tököl            1-2 ESMTK
Vecsés           2-1 Cegléd           
Baktalórántháza  awd Szolnok             [awarded 0-3, originally 2-2]
[Mar 22]
BKV Előre        3-1 Jászberényi      
Makó             2-1 MTK II           
Bőcs             1-2 Vác              
Debrecen II      4-0 Kazincbarcika    
[Mar 24]
Békéscsaba       0-1 Ferencváros      

Round 19 [Mar 29]
Cegléd           0-1 Tököl
ESMTK            4-3 Bőcs  
MTK II           2-0 Vecsés           
Vác              3-0 Békéscsaba  
Szolnok          1-0 Jászberényi      
Kazincbarcika    2-2 Makó
Baktalórántháza  4-3 Debrecen II 
Ferencváros      2-1 BKV Előre        

Round 20
[Apr 4]
Vecsés           0-1 Kazincbarcika    
Békéscsaba       0-3 ESMTK         
Tököl            1-2 MTK II           
[Apr 5]
Bőcs             1-0 Cegléd
Debrecen II      4-1 Szolnok          
Makó             1-2 Baktalórántháza
Jászberényi      0-1 Ferencváros      
BKV Előre        2-4 Vác              

Round 21
[Apr 11]
Kazincbarcika    4-1 Tököl            
Cegléd           4-2 Békéscsaba       
Baktalórántháza  0-1 Vecsés           
Vác              2-3 Jászberényi      
Szolnok          0-3 Ferencváros      
ESMTK            3-3 BKV Előre        
[Apr 12]
MTK II           1-0 Bőcs             
Debrecen II      2-1 Makó             

Round 22
[Apr 18]
Ferencváros      6-1 Vác              
Tököl            0-0 Baktalórántháza
Békéscsaba       1-1 MTK II           
Vecsés           3-2 Debrecen II      
[Apr 19]
Makó             2-1 Szolnok          
Bőcs             2-2 Kazincbarcika    
Jászberényi      3-1 ESMTK         
BKV Előre        0-2 Cegléd

Round 23
[Apr 25]
Kazincbarcika    3-1 Békéscsaba       
Cegléd           0-0 Jászberényi      
Baktalórántháza  0-1 Bőcs             
Szolnok          5-1 Vác              
[Apr 26]
ESMTK            0-3 Ferencváros      
MTK II           1-0 BKV Előre        
Makó             1-0 Vecsés           
Debrecen II      3-0 Tököl            

Round 24 [May 3]
Ferencváros      4-1 Cegléd           
Bőcs             0-0 Debrecen II      
Békéscsaba       2-1 Baktalórántháza  
Tököl            2-3 Makó             
Jászberényi      1-5 MTK II           
Vác              3-2 ESMTK            
BKV Előre        4-3 Kazincbarcika    
Vecsés           0-3 Szolnok          

Round 25
[May 9]
Vecsés           2-1 Tököl            
Szolnok          6-0 ESMTK            
Baktalórántháza  2-3 BKV Előre        
Kazincbarcika    1-0 Jászberényi      
Cegléd           1-4 Vác              
[May 10]
Makó             2-1 Bőcs             
Debrecen II      2-2 Békéscsaba       
MTK II           1-2 Ferencváros      

Round 26
[May 16]
Ferencváros      5-0 Kazincbarcika    
Békéscsaba       1-1 Makó             
Tököl            1-1 Szolnok          
Vác              2-3 MTK II           
[May 17]
Bőcs             2-1 Vecsés           
ESMTK            3-1 Cegléd           
Jászberényi      1-1 Baktalórántháza  
BKV Előre        1-2 Debrecen II      

Round 27
[May 23]
Tököl            1-2 Bőcs             
Szolnok          1-1 Cegléd           
Baktalórántháza  2-3 Ferencváros      
Kazincbarcika    4-1 Vác              
Vecsés           0-0 Békéscsaba       
[May 24]
Makó             2-1 BKV Előre        
Debrecen II      7-0 Jászberényi      
MTK II           1-2 ESMTK            

Round 28
[May 30]
BKV Előre        4-0 Vecsés           
Jászberényi      0-3 Makó             
Cegléd           1-1 MTK II           
Vác              2-1 Baktalórántháza  
Békéscsaba       3-1 Tököl            
[May 31]
ESMTK            0-1 Kazincbarcika    
Bőcs             1-1 Szolnok          
[Jun 1]
Ferencváros      3-1 Debrecen II      

Round 29 
[Jun 6]
Tököl            2-1 BKV Előre        
Baktalórántháza  2-2 ESMTK            
Kazincbarcika    2-0 Cegléd           
Szolnok          3-1 MTK II           
Vecsés           4-0 Jászberényi      
[Jun 7]
Makó             2-1 Ferencváros      
Debrecen II      1-0 Vác              
Bőcs             0-0 Békéscsaba       

Round 30 [Jun 13]
Ferencváros      5-1 Vecsés           
Jászberényi      1-0 Tököl            
Vác              1-2 Makó             
BKV Előre        3-1 Bőcs             
Békéscsaba       1-3 Szolnok          
MTK II           0-3 Kazincbarcika    
Cegléd           7-1 Baktalórántháza  
ESMTK            1-4 Debrecen II      

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC             30 25  3  2 94-22 78  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Debreceni VSC II            30 19  4  7 72-38 61
 3.Makói FC                    30 17  5  8 61-44 56
 4.Bőcs KSC                    30 15  7  8 56-34 52
 5.Kazincbarcika SC FC         30 14  9  7 52-47 51
 6.Szolnoki MÁV-Mondi FC       30 13  8  9 52-42 47
 7.MTK II (Budapest)           30 12  6 12 42-45 42
 8.BKV Előre SC                30 11  7 12 53-47 40
 9.Vác-Újbuda LTC              30 11  4 15 63-67 37
10.Ceglédi VSE                 30 10  7 13 41-48 37
11.Vecsési FC                  30 10  6 14 45-51 36
12.Békéscsabai Előre SE 1912   30  9  7 14 42-62 34
13.Baktalórántháza VSE         30  8  6 16 37-63 30
---------------------------------------------------
14.ESMTK                       30  8  5 17 47-68 29  Relegated
15.Jászberényi SE              30  7  7 16 31-56 28  Relegated
16.Tököl KSK                   30  4  3 23 29-83 15  Relegated



Western Group (Nyugati csoport)

Final Table:

 1.Gyirmót SE                  30 20  7  3 60-30 67
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Lombard Pápa Termál FC      30 20  6  4 65-19 66  Promoted
 3.Pécsi MFC                   30 20  5  5 62-21 65
 4.FC Tatabánya                30 15  6  9 49-35 51
 5.FC Ajka                     30 13 10  7 44-31 49
 6.Kaposvölgye VSC             30 14  6 10 45-42 48
 7.Budaörsi SC                 30 11  7 12 48-51 40
 8.Kozármisleny SE             30 10  9 11 40-40 39
 9.Zalaegerszegi TE II         30 10  8 12 41-43 38
10.Felcsút FC                  30 10  8 12 37-41 38
11.Integrál DAC SE             30  9  7 14 38-39 34
12.Barcsi SC                   30  9  6 15 33-52 33
13.Győri ETO FC II             30  9  5 16 46-55 32
---------------------------------------------------
14.Bajai LSE                   30  8  8 14 35-44 32  Relegated
15.Százhalombattai LK          30  5  7 18 24-59 22  Relegated
16.Dunaújváros FC Prelasti     30  4  1 25 16-81 13  Relegated

NB: Dunaújváros withdrew or excluded during winter break; all
    remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

NB: Gyirmót SE did not obtain license for first division and
    Lombard Pápa Termál FC were promoted instead

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Kozármisleny     2-0 Kaposvölgye 
  [Lauer 43, Kresz 50]
Baja             3-1 Barcs
  [Kohány 54, Sziegl 60, Roni 73; Tolnai 44]
Budaörs          1-0 Tatabánya
  [Farkas J. 46]
DAC              1-2 Pécs
  [Müller 39; Szalai 49, Lovrencsics 62]
Pápa             2-1 Felcsút
  [Alex 76, 82; Varga I. 73]
Gyirmót          0-0 Ajka
[Aug 10]
Győr II          1-1 Százhalombatta
  [Lappints 57; Patkó 45]
Zalaegerszeg II  4-1 Dunaújváros
  [Balázs 38, 76, Délczeg 67, Kottán 81; Heffler 2]

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Ajka             3-0 Pápa
  [Csörnyei 7, 12, Mihalecz 58]
Tatabánya        0-2 Gyirmót
  [Tóth N. 28, Kovacsics 48]
Pécs             2-0 Kozármisleny
  [Szalai 69, Kulcsár 87]
Száthalombatta   0-0 Zalaegerszeg II
Felcsút          3-0 Győr II
  [Sándor 22, Bölcsföldi 63, Móri 82]
Dunaújváros      0-3 DAC
  [Laki 36, 63, Bali 66]
[Aug 17]
Barcs            2-2 Budaörs
  [Tahirovic 53, Kollega 75; Farkas J. 20, Kollár 90]
Kaposvölgye      3-1 Baja
  [Ukwuoma 17, 67, Andruskó 21; Sziegl 52]

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Ajka             2-0 Tatabánya
  [Mihalecz 48, Szabó L. 57]
Kozármisleny     5-1 Dunaújváros
  [Laki 48, 60, Lauer 51, Kresz 78, Tóth Z. 83; Suba 27og]
Baja             2-1 Pécs
  [Roni 7, Sziegl 68; Lantos 52]
Budaörs          1-0 Kaposvölgye
  [Farkas Á. 68]
DAC              3-0 Százhalombatta
  [Müller 2, Pásztor 11, Vass Zs. 57og]
Gyirmót          5-0 Barcs
  [Tóth N. 8, 55, Kovacsics 35, 52, 75]
[Aug 24]
Győr II          1-0 Pápa
  [Csermelyi 44]
Zalaegerszeg II  0-1 Felcsút
  [Bölcsföldi 60, 68]

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Győr II          6-2 Ajka
  [Cseri 16, Pákai 28og, Dorogi 45, Csermelyi 58, Szemerei 75,
   Pákolicz 82; Szabó L. 57, Csörnyei 62]
Dunaújváros      2-0 Baja
  [Frőlich 32, Nagy I. 71]
Százhalombatta   3-1 Kozármisleny 
  [Disztl M. 21, 28, Havrán 34; Kanizsai 25]
Felcsút          0-0 DAC
Pápa             3-0 Zalaegerszeg II 
  [Granát 67, Rebyk 68, Szabó Zs. 75]
Pécs             2-1 Budaörs  
  [Lovrencsics 35, Szalai 90; Nagy R. 26]
[Aug 31]
Barcs            2-3 Tatabánya
  [Kordé 25, 80; Gellér 49, Kollár 58, Béres 89]
Kaposvölgye      2-1 Gyirmót
  [Fellai 10, Andruskó 72; Kozmér 55]

Round 5 [Sep 7]
DAC              0-0 Pápa
Kozármisleny     2-3 Felcsút   
  [Tóth Z. 45, Laki 60; Kocsis 32, Sándor 43, Domján 90]
Zalaegerszeg II  1-3 Győr II 
  [Petneházi 61; Csermelyi 23, Kiss Sz. 81, Berde 83]
Ajka             1-1 Barcs      
  [Imre 29; Kordé 84]
Baja             1-2 Százhalombatta 
  [Lógó 33; Móra 19, Lannert 66]
Budaörs          6-0 Dunaújváros 
  [Schafranek 6, Kollár 10, 34, 53, Farkas J. 45, 49]
Tatabánya        1-1 Kaposvölgye 
  [Mátyus 34; Ukwuoma 1]
Gyirmót          2-0 Pécs
  [Nagy L. 20, 87]

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Felcsút          1-1 Baja             
  [Móri 30; Nagy E. 74]
Dunaújváros      0-1 Gyirmót          
  [Tóth N. 90]
Pápa             1-1 Kozármisleny     
  [Granát 88; Lauer 73]
Pécs             2-2 Tatabánya        
  [Koplárovics 18, Gellér 72og; Kollár 28, Gellér 68]
[Sep 14]
Százhalombatta   0-4 Budaörs          
  [Farkas Á. 18, Tüske 24, Schafranek 45, Farkas J. 64]
Kaposvölgye      2-1 Barcs      
  [Hock 26, Nikolic 58; Tahirovic 90+2]
Zalaegerszeg II  2-1 Ajka             
  [Délczeg 60, 63; Mihalecz 78]
DAC              2-1 Győr II 
  [Bali 24, 45; Csermelyi 40]

Round 7
[Sep 19]
Tatabánya        4-0 Dunaújváros      
  [Béres 12, 42, Faragó 14, Kollár 74]
[Sep 20]
Baja             1-1 Pápa             
  [Lógó 86; Rebryk 28]
Budaörs          0-4 Felcsút          
  [Móri 51, 68, Székesi 62, Domján 87]
Kozármisleny     1-3 Győr II 
  [Nagy K. 90; Csermelyi 6, Cseri 72, Berde 85]
Gyirmót          2-0 Százhalombatta   
  [Szabó Cs. 40, Tóth N. 73]
Ajka             0-1 Kaposvölgye      
  [Huzmi 58]
DAC              1-3 Zalaegerszeg II  
  [Bali 64; Délczeg 24, Kottán 34, Mirceta 76]
[Sep 21]
Barcs            0-1 Pécs
  [Koplárovics 43]

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Százhalombatta   0-1 Tatabánya        
  [Flores 50]
Dunaújváros      5-0 Barcs            
  [Nagy I. 19, 68, Heffler 57, Pénzes 74, Simpson 81]
DAC              0-0 Ajka             
Felcsút          1-2 Gyirmót          
  [Kocsis 20; Tóth N. 8, Kovacsics 23]
Pápa             2-1 Budaörs          
  [Schranz 10, Gyömbér 79; Varga D. 5]
Pécs             3-1 Kaposvölgye      
  [Lovrencsics 27, 42, Horváth Zs. 75; Fodor 50]
[Sep 28]
Zalaegerszeg II  3-0 Kozármisleny     
  [Délczeg 45, Petneházi 48, Pekic 81]
Győr II          1-1 Baja             
  [Dorogi 84; Nagy E. 66]

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Tatabánya        2-0 Felcsút          
  [Farkas V. 58, 82]
Ajka             0-3 Pécs             
  [Szabados 45, Fónai 55, Berdó 90]
Baja             1-1 Zalaegerszeg II  
  [Nagy E. 59; Waltner 6]
Budaörs          4-2 Győr II          
  [Tüske 4, 90+2, Farkas J. 45, Schafranek 63; Klement 32,
   Pákolicz 67]
Kozármisleny     2-1 DAC              
  [Laki 70, Tóth Z. 85; Bali 87]
Gyirmót          1-2 Pápa             
  [Kozmér 58; Schranz 15, Rebryk 43]
[Oct 5]
Barcs            3-0 Százhalombatta   
  [Matus 11, Eszlátyi 59, Bakó 70]
Kaposvölgye      3-2 Dunaújváros      
  [Kalmár 24, Rompos 72, Ukwuoma 77; Pénzes 29, Simpson 58]

Round 10
[Oct 10]
Felcsút          2-0 Barcs            
  [Domján 2, 59]
Gyirmót          4-1 Győr II          
  [Tóth N. 8, 66, Nagy L. 74, Polyák 79; Tóth M. 61]
[Oct 12]
Százhalombatta   0-1 Kaposvölgye      
  [Andruskó 69]
Dunaújváros      1-0 Pécs             
  [Nagy I. 46]
Zalaegerszeg II  8-1 Budaörs          
  [Délczeg 17, 78, Petneházi 21, 57, Mirceta 23, 43,
   Balázs 27, 82; Schafranek 89]
DAC              1-2 Baja             
  [Bali 17; Roni 52, 57]
Kozármisleny     1-1 Ajka             
  [Kanizsai 50; Subicz 20]
Pápa             1-1 Tatabánya        
  [Farkas A. 4; Faragó 30]

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Ajka             3-0 Dunaújváros      
  [Subicz 33, Manganelli 41, Kovács G. 83]
Tatabánya        3-0 Győr II          
  [Flores 25, Béres 55, 72]
Baja             1-3 Kozármisleny     
  [Roni 46; Tóth Z. 3, Hergenrőder 45, Laki 87]
Budaörs          2-1 DAC              
  [Papp G. 78, Tüske 87; Szűcs L. 70]
Pécs             3-0 Százhalombatta   
  [Lovrencsics 7, Szalai 12, Szabados 65]
Gyirmót          1-0 Zalaegerszeg II  
  [Baumgartner 89]
[Oct 19]
Barcs            0-4 Pápa             
  [Gyömbér 13, Schranz 64, Szabó Zs. 73, Imrik 88]
Kaposvölgye      2-1 Felcsút          
  [Kalmár 45, Vaskó 50; Domján 81]

Round 12
[Oct 25]
Százhalombatta   3-0 Dunaújváros      
  [Havrán 12, 61, Patkó 38]
Zalaegerszeg II  1-0 Tatabánya        
  [Ferkó 52]
Baja             1-2 Ajka             
  [Nagy E. 79; Mihalecz 14, Subicz 17]
DAC              0-0 Gyirmót          
Kozármisleny     2-1 Budaörs          
  [Lauer 52, Laki 80; Tüske 40]          
Felcsút          1-1 Pécs             
  [Bölcsföldi 47; Berdó 17]
Pápa             1-1 Kaposvölgye      
  [Szabó Zs. 88; Andruskó 74]
[Oct 26]
Győr II          5-0 Barcs            
  [Copa 23, 90, Csermelyi 49, Kovács Z. 63, Frick 83]

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Tatabánya        awd DAC                 [awarded 3-0, originally 0-1]   
Dunaújváros      1-1 Felcsút    
  [Csorba 90; Fejes 14]      
Budaörs          1-1 Baja    
  [Tüske 25; Roni 14]
Ajka             0-0 Százhalombatta   
Pécs             2-1 Pápa             
  [Wittrédi 58, Szalai 64; Varga G. 40]
[Nov 2]
Barcs            1-2 Zalaegerszeg II  
  [Kollega 45; Balázs 40, Petneházi 53]
Kaposvölgye      3-4 Győr II          
  [Andruskó 31, 38, Huzmi 60; Kiss Sz. 46, Dorogi 63, 67,
   Pákolicz 83]
Gyirmót          0-0 Kozármisleny     

Round 14
[Nov 8]
DAC              0-0 Barcs            
Kozármisleny     1-0 Tatabánya        
  [Laki 68]
Baja             1-3 Gyirmót          
  [Mitasz 80; Baumgartner 45, Tóth N. 74, Kovacsics 78]
Budaörs          0-0 Ajka             
Felcsút          2-2 Százhalombatta   
  [Móri 42, Varga I. 61; Patkó 39, Földes 55]
Pápa             1-0 Dunaújváros      
  [Alex 38]
[Nov 9]
Győr II          1-2 Pécs             
  [Fomumbod 4; Szalai 8, Berdó 68]
Zalaegerszeg II  1-2 Kaposvölgye      
  [Pekic 32; Juhász 72, Ukwuoma 76]

Round 15
[Nov 15]
Százhalombatta   1-0 Pápa             
  [Vass 42]
Ajka             2-0 Felcsút          
  [Mihalecz 17, Szabó L. 65]
Dunaújváros      3-2 Győr II          
  [Nagy A. 7, Micskó 35, Facskó 37; Csermelyi 32, Kiss Sz. 90]
Tatabánya        3-2 Baja             
  [Gellér 7, Flores 12, Dombai 37; Roni 18, 67]
Pécs             3-0 Zalaegerszeg II  
  [Berdó 13, Nagy O. 18, Szalai 58]
Gyirmót          2-0 Budaörs          
  [Tóth N. 55, Horváth R. 88]
[Nov 16]
Barcs            2-2 Kozármisleny     
  [Kordé 1, Tolnai 27; Kanizsai 45, Hergenrőder 69]
Kaposvölgye      1-0 DAC              
  [Huzmi 80]

NB: Dunaújváros withdrew or excluded during winter break; all
    remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Round 16
[Mar 7]
Felcsút          0-4 Pápa
Tatabánya        1-3 Budaörs
Százhalombatta   1-1 Győr II        
Dunaújváros      awd Zalaegerszeg II     [awarded 0-3]   
Pécs             2-0 DAC
[Mar 8]
Kaposvölgye      0-3 Kozármisleny     
Barcs            1-0 Baja 
[Mar 18]
Ajka             3-4 Gyirmót 
 
Round 17
[Mar 13]
DAC              awd Dunaújváros         [awarded 3-0] 
[Mar 14]
Budaörs          2-1 Barcs
Kozármisleny     0-2 Pécs
Baja             2-3 Kaposvölgye   
Pápa             2-0 Ajka
Gyirmót          1-1 Tatabánya
[Mar 15]
Zalaegerszeg II  0-0 Százhalombatta 
Győr II          0-2 Felcsút 

Round 18
[Mar 21]
Tatabánya        1-0 Ajka
Pápa             4-0 Győr II          
Százhalombatta   2-3 DAC
Felcsút          2-0 Zalaegerszeg II  
Pécs             2-0 Baja             
Dunaújváros      awd Kozármisleny        [awarded 0-3] 
[Mar 22]
Kaposvölgye      1-0 Budaörs          
Barcs            1-2 Gyirmót          

Round 19
[Mar 27]
DAC              2-0 Felcsút 
[Mar 29]
Ajka             1-0 Győr II          
Tatabánya        3-0 Barcs
Baja             awd Dunaújváros         [awarded 3-0]
Kozármisleny     0-0 Százhalombatta 
Gyirmót          2-2 Kaposvölgye   
Budaörs          1-2 Pécs
[Apr 15]
Zalaegerszeg II  0-3 Pápa             

Round 20
[Apr 4]
Felcsút          1-3 Kozármisleny     
Százhalombatta   0-1 Baja
Dunaújváros      awd Budaörs             [awarded 0-3] 
Pécs             1-1 Gyirmót          
Pápa             3-1 DAC              
[Apr 5]
Barcs            0-0 Ajka          
Kaposvölgye      1-2 Tatabánya        
Győr II          2-0 Zalaegerszeg II  

Round 21
[Apr 11]
Ajka             0-0 Zalaegerszeg II  
Tatabánya        2-1 Pécs             
Baja             0-0 Felcsút          
Kozármisleny     1-1 Pápa             
Budaörs          2-0 Százhalombatta   
Gyirmót          awd Dunaújváros         [awarded 3-0]
[Apr 12]
Győr II          1-2 DAC              
Barcs            2-0 Kaposvölgye      

Round 22
[Apr 18]
Pécs             3-0 Barcs            
Dunaújváros      awd Tatabánya           [awarded 0-3]       
Felcsút          2-2 Budaörs          
Százhalombatta   1-2 Gyirmót          
Pápa             1-0 Baja
[Apr 19]
Kaposvölgye      1-1 Ajka          
Zalaegerszeg II  4-2 DAC              
Győr II          1-1 Kozármisleny     

Round 23
[Apr 24]
Gyirmót          1-0 Felcsút          
[Apr 25]
Tatabánya        4-0 Százhalombatta   
Budaörs          1-6 Pápa             
Kozármisleny     1-1 Zalaegerszeg II  
Ajka             3-2 DAC              
[Apr 26]
Baja             2-0 Győr II          
Kaposvölgye      1-1 Pécs             
Barcs            awd Dunaújváros         [awarded 3-0]

Round 24
[May 1]
DAC              0-1 Kozármisleny     
[May 3]
Felcsút          0-0 Tatabánya        
Győr II          3-0 Budaörs          
Zalaegerszeg II  1-0 Baja             
Dunaújváros      awd Kaposvölgye         [awarded 0-3]     
Százhalombatta   1-2 Barcs            
Pécs             1-1 Ajka             
Pápa             5-0 Gyirmót          

Round 25
[May 9]
Budaörs          1-1 Zalaegerszeg II  
Tatabánya        0-2 Pápa             
Baja             1-1 DAC              
Ajka             3-1 Kozármisleny     
Pécs             awd Dunaújváros         [awarded 3-0]
[May 10]
Győr II          1-3 Gyirmót          
Kaposvölgye      6-2 Százhalombatta   
Barcs            1-0 Felcsút          

Round 26
[May 15]
DAC              1-1 Budaörs          
[May 16]
Felcsút          2-1 Kaposvölgye      
Dunaújváros      awd Ajka                [awarded 0-3]
Kozármisleny     0-0 Baja             
Százhalombatta   0-6 Pécs             
Pápa             2-1 Barcs            
[May 17]
Zalaegerszeg II  1-3 Gyirmót          
Győr II          1-3 Tatabánya        

Round 27
[May 23]
Pécs             5-0 Felcsút          
Dunaújváros      awd Százhalombatta      [awarded 0-3]   
Budaörs          3-1 Kozármisleny     
Ajka             3-0 Baja             
Tatabánya        3-3 Zalaegerszeg II  
Gyirmót          3-1 DAC              
[May 24]
Kaposvölgye      0-3 Pápa             
Barcs            1-1 Győr II          

Round 28
[May 29]
DAC              5-0 Tatabánya        
[May 30]
Baja             1-0 Budaörs          
Felcsút          awd Dunaújváros         [awarded 3-0]      
Százhalombatta   0-2 Ajka             
Kozármisleny     0-2 Gyirmót          
Pápa             1-0 Pécs             
[May 31]
Zalaegerszeg II  0-3 Barcs            
Győr II          1-3 Kaposvölgye      

Round 29 
[Jun 6]
Százhalombatta   1-2 Felcsút          
Dunaújváros      awd Pápa                [awarded 0-3]       
Tatabánya        2-1 Kozármisleny     
Ajka             3-2 Budaörs          
Pécs             2-0 Győr II          
Gyirmót          5-4 Baja             
[Jun 7]
Kaposvölgye      0-0 Zalaegerszeg II  
Barcs            2-0 DAC              

Round 30 [Jun 13]
Zalaegerszeg II  1-4 Pécs             
Győr II          awd Dunaújváros         [awarded 3-0]      
DAC              2-0 Kaposvölgye      
Pápa             6-1 Százhalombatta   
Felcsút          2-4 Ajka             
Budaörs          2-2 Gyirmót          
Baja             2-1 Tatabánya        
Kozármisleny     1-2 Barcs            

Final Table:

 1.Gyirmót SE                  30 20  7  3 60-30 67
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Lombard Pápa Termál FC      30 20  6  4 65-19 66  Promoted
 3.Pécsi MFC                   30 20  5  5 62-21 65
 4.FC Tatabánya                30 15  6  9 49-35 51
 5.FC Ajka                     30 13 10  7 44-31 49
 6.Kaposvölgye VSC             30 14  6 10 45-42 48
 7.Budaörsi SC                 30 11  7 12 48-51 40
 8.Kozármisleny SE             30 10  9 11 40-40 39
 9.Zalaegerszegi TE II         30 10  8 12 41-43 38
10.Felcsút FC                  30 10  8 12 37-41 38
11.Integrál DAC SE             30  9  7 14 38-39 34
12.Barcsi SC                   30  9  6 15 33-52 33
13.Győri ETO FC II             30  9  5 16 46-55 32
---------------------------------------------------
14.Bajai LSE                   30  8  8 14 35-44 32  Relegated
15.Százhalombattai LK          30  5  7 18 24-59 22  Relegated
16.Dunaújváros FC Prelasti     30  4  1 25 16-81 13  Relegated

NB: Dunaújváros withdrew or excluded during winter break; all
    remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

NB: Gyirmót SE did not obtain license for first division and
    Lombard Pápa Termál FC were promoted instead


Third Level 2008/09

Final Tables:

Group Alföld

 1.Budapest Honvéd-II          30 19  6  5 73-29 63  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Szolnoki Spartacus          30 19  5  6 60-30 62 
 3.Kecskeméti TE-II            30 19  2  9 76-36 59 
 4.Algyő SK                    30 18  5  7 73-34 59 
 5.Budafoki LC                 30 17  3 10 46-30 54 
 6.Hódmezővásárhely            30 15  5 10 51-39 50 
 7.Orosháza FC                 30 14  6 10 59-47 48 
 8.Érdi VSE                    30 14  4 12 39-33 46 
 9.Gyulai Termál FC            30 12  3 15 55-54 39 
10.FC Dabas                    30 11  6 13 53-60 39 
11.Tisza Volán SC              30 11  4 15 44-50 37 
12.Monori SE                   30 10  4 16 40-64 34 
13.Újbuda TC                   30  9  4 17 51-78 31 
14.Adrenalin-Izsáki SSE        30  9  2 19 35-62 29 
15.Kiskunfélegyházi HTK        30  6  4 20 27-68 22 
16.Jászapáti VSE               30  3  5 22 17-85 14

Group Bakony

 1.Hévíz FC                    30 24  6  0 106-21 78  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Veszprém FC                 30 22  6  2  84-16 72 
 3.Lipót SK                    30 19  4  7  74-32 61 
 4.Szombathelyi Haladás-II     30 18  3  9  54-36 57 
 5.Sárvár FC                   30 17  5  8  58-30 56 
 6.KSE Csesztreg               30 13  6 11  57-60 45 
 7.Badacsonytomaji SE          30 12  4 14  48-59 40 
 8.Répcelaki SE                30 11  7 12  41-57 40 
 9.Soproni VSE                 30 12  3 15  64-69 39 
10.MTE Mosonmagyaróvár         30 12  2 16  47-55 38 
11.Celldömölki VSE             30 11  5 14  41-51 38 
12.Büki TK                     30  9  5 16  52-55 32 
13.Csornai SE                  30  9  5 16  32-48 32 
14.SK Ajka-Padragkút SE        30  7  2 21  38-81 23 
15.TIAC-Honvéd VSE             30  5  6 19  33-90 21 
16.Vépi KSE                    30  2  5 23  20-89 11

Group Dráva

 1.Szentlőrinci SE             30 24  2  4 82-23 74 
 2.Paksi FC II                 30 19  4  7 99-45 61 
 3.Nagykanizsa TE              30 18  4  8 67-48 58 
 4.Szekszárdi UFC              30 15 11  4 57-31 56 
 5.Kaposvári Rákóczi-II        30 15  5 10 69-48 50 
 6.Bogád SE                    30 15  4 11 46-44 49 
 7.Dombóvár FC-Rutin           30 13  8  9 39-31 47 
 8.PVSK-Fürge Nyuszi           30 12  9  9 55-53 45 
 9.Komlói BSK                  30 11  9 10 45-41 42 
10.Nagyatádi FC                30 10  8 12 37-46 38 
11.Mohácsi TE                  30 11  2 17 52-63 35 
12.Beremend ÉSK                30  9  4 17 41-65 31 
13.Bonyhád VLC                 30  8  4 18 38-72 28 
14.Pécsváradi Spartacus        30  5  7 18 40-75 22 
15.Marcali VFC                 30  6  3 21 24-60 21 
16.AC Nagybajom                30  5  4 21 36-82 19

NB: Szentlőrinci SE withdraw from NB II; no club promoted

Group Duna
 1.Szigetszentmiklósi TK       30 23  4  3 77-22 73  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Velence SE                  30 21  5  4 80-38 68 
 3.Soroksár                    30 19  7  4 59-30 64 
 4.Dunaharaszti MTK            30 15 10  5 64-37 55 
 5.BFC Siófok II               30 16  5  9 54-26 53 
 6.Móri SE                     30 11  9 10 47-36 42 
 7.Lindab-Törökbálinti TC      30 10  9 11 55-54 39 
 8.Pénzügyőr SE                30  9 11 10 37-46 38 
 9.Csepel FC                   30 10  7 13 36-43 37 
10.FC Fehérvár II              30 10  5 15 40-49 35 
11.Dorogi FC                   30  9  7 14 37-52 34 
12.Sárisáp-SIKÉR SE            30  7 10 13 35-50 31 
13.III. Kerületi TUE           30  7  9 14 39-63 30 
14.Környe SE                   30  7  5 18 36-65 26 
15.Balatonlelle SE             30  6  6 18 29-55 24 
16.Csillaghegyi MTE            30  3  5 22 29-88 14

Group Mátra

 1.Mezőkövesdi SE              30 22  4  4 78-21 70  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Újpest FC-II                30 22  4  4 70-19 70 
 3.Tura VSK                    30 20  1  9 57-31 61 
 4.Gyöngyös AK                 30 15  4 11 43-34 49 
 5.Salgótarjáni BFC            30 15  4 11 41-39 46  [-3]
 6.Balmazújvárosi FC           30 13  7 10 43-44 46 
 7.Ózdi FC                     30 12  5 13 41-45 41 
 8.Putnok VSE                  30 10 10 10 51-48 40 
 9.Vasas-II                    30 10  7 13 40-39 37 
10.Maglódi KSK                 30 10  6 14 32-52 36 
11.Eger FC                     30  9  9 12 30-35 36 
12.RAFC                        30  9  7 14 29-43 34 
13.BGY. VSE                    30  9  7 14 35-52 34 
14.FC Tiszaújváros             30  9  5 16 41-66 32 
15.Tiszafüredi VSE             30  8  2 20 44-74 26 
16.Veresegyház VSK             30  4  4 22 33-66 16 

Group Tisza

 1.Hajdúböszörményi TE         30 18  9  3 54-18 63  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Nagyecsed RSE               30 17  6  7 56-35 57 
 3.Nyírmadai ISE               30 16  4 10 53-33 52 
 4.Sportegyesület KEMECSE      30 12 12  6 47-29 48 
 5.Ibrány SE                   30 14  5 11 55-47 47 
 6.Diósgyőr FC KFT             30 14  4 12 43-44 46 
 7.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC    30 12  7 11 39-35 43 
 8.Tiszakanyár SE              30 12  6 12 48-48 42 
 9.Létavértes SC '97           30 10  7 13 32-36 37 
10.Berettyóújfalui SE          30 10  7 13 36-47 37 
11.Tiszalök VSE                30 10  6 14 46-46 36 
12.Tuzsér SE                   30 10  4 16 44-51 34 
13.Balkányi SE                 30 10  3 17 35-65 33 
14.Hajdúszoboszlói SE          30  8  4 18 30-57 28 
15.Várda Sport Egyesület       30 14  8  8 49-36 20  [-30]
16.Volán Sényő SC              30  6  2 22 25-65 20 


2007/08.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Zoltán Csizmazia for the RSSSF

Author: Zoltán Csizmazia (csizmazia.zoltan@t-online.hu)
Last updated: 12 Aug 2009

(C) Copyright Zoltán Csizmazia and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.