Hungary 2011/12


NB I
Magyar Kupa
NB II

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC       30  22  8  0  64-18  74  Champions
 2.Videoton FC                30  21  3  6  58-19  66  [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Győri ETO                  30  20  3  7  56-31  63
 4.Budapesti Honvéd           30  13  7 10  48-40  46
 5.Kecskeméti TE              30  13  6 11  47-39  45
 6.Paksi SE                   30  12  9  9  47-51  45
 7.Diósgyőri VTK              30  13  4 13  42-43  43  [Miskolc]
 8.Szombathelyi Haladás       30   9 11 10  39-37  38
 9.BFC Siófok                 30   9  9 12  30-41  36
10.Kaposvári Rákóczi          30   7 14  9  35-42  35
11.Ferencvárosi TC            30   9  7 14  32-35  34  [Budapest]
12.Pécsi MFC                  30   8 10 12  36-50  34
13.Újpest FC                  30   8  8 14  34-46  32  [Budapest]
14.Lombard Pápa Termál FC     30   8  6 16  26-40  30
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Vasas SC                   30   5  9 16  29-51  22  [-2]  Relegated  [Budapest]
16.Zalaegerszegi TE           30   1 10 19  25-65  13  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Ferencvárosi TC      ---  0-0  1-0  3-0  1-2  1-1  2-2  3-0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  1-2  2-0
Budapesti Honvéd     1-0  ---  4-0  2-0  0-3  2-1  1-2  1-4  0-0  2-0  2-3  1-1  3-1  1-0  2-2  2-0
Vasas SC             2-0  1-2  ---  3-0  0-0  2-3  1-2  2-4  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  3-2
Újpest FC            1-1  2-0  2-0  ---  1-5  1-1  1-3  3-1  3-1  0-1  0-2  4-1  1-1  0-2  4-1  4-2
Debreceni Vasutas    1-0  1-1  5-2  3-2  ---  5-0  2-0  2-1  3-0  2-2  4-2  4-0  1-1  2-1  2-0  5-2
Diösgyőri VTK        2-3  2-1  3-2  1-0  0-2  ---  2-0  1-2  2-1  2-0  1-2  4-0  2-1  0-2  1-0  4-1
Győri ETO            2-0  1-3  3-2  1-0  1-2  2-0  ---  4-0  2-1  3-2  4-1  3-0  4-1  1-0  1-0  5-1
Kecskeméti TE        1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-1  1-0  2-0  ---  4-0  3-0  0-1  1-2  3-2  0-2  2-2  2-0
Kaposvári Ráköczi    2-2  2-2  0-0  2-2  1-1  3-2  0-0  2-1  ---  2-0  4-4  1-0  2-3  2-0  1-1  3-1
Lombard Pápa T.      1-2  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-2  1-2  0-2  1-0  1-0  ---  1-0  0-0  2-0  2-3  1-0  0-1
Paksi SE             4-2  2-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-1  1-2  3-2  0-0  1-1  ---  4-4  1-1  1-2  3-2  4-2
Pécsi MSC            0-2  3-4  5-1  0-0  0-0  1-2  3-1  2-2  1-1  2-1  1-2  ---  1-1  1-3  1-0  2-1
BFC Siöfok           0-2  0-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-1  0-2  3-1  3-1  2-0  2-1  ---  0-0  0-2  2-0
Videoton FC          2-0  1-0  4-1  3-0  0-1  2-0  2-1  0-2  2-0  2-0  4-0  4-1  7-0  ---  1-0  4-1
Szombathelyi Haladás 2-1  2-4  3-0  1-1  0-1  2-1  1-1  2-2  1-1  2-1  5-0  0-0  2-1  2-2  ---  1-0
Zalaegerszegi TE     2-3  0-4  1-1  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-2  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-2  1-1  ---
Ferencvárosi TC-Kecskeméti TE has an awarded result, original result was 2-1


Magyar Kupa

Round 4
[Oct 25]
Veszprém FC           0-2 Szombathelyi Haladás 
Kaposvári Rákóczi-II  3-2 Gyirmót FC                 
BKV Előre SC          1-4 Diósgyőri VTK        
Jánossomorja          2-9 Győri ETO            
Békéscsabai Előre SE  3-2 Vasas SC             
[Oct 26]
Kozármisleny          2-1 BFC Siófok                 
Duna FC Tatabánya     0-2 Videoton FC          
Rákosmenti KSK        0-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     [aet]
Csákvár TK            2-3 Pécsi MFC             [aet]
Bajai LSE             1-1 Lombard-Pápa          [aet, 4-3 pen]
Ceglédi VSE           0-2 Debreceni VSC        
Szolnoki MÁV          2-5 Ferencvárosi TC       
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-3 Kecskeméti TE        
Putnok Városi SE      3-2 MVM Paks              
Szigetszentmiklósi TK 3-3 Újpest FC             [aet, 3-4 pen]
Balmazújváros Sport   1-2 MTK Budapest         

1/8 Finals

First Legs [Nov 30]
Bajai LSE             2-0 Kozármisleny         
Kaposvári Rákóczi-II  2-1 Újpest FC            
Putnok Városi SE      1-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
Kecskeméti TE         1-2 Debreceni VSC        
MTK Budapest          0-1 Pécsi MFC             
Békéscsabai Előre SE  0-0 Ferencvárosi TC       
Diósgyőri VTK         1-1 Győri ETO            
Videoton FC           1-0 Szombathelyi Haladás 

Second Legs [Dec 3]
Kozármisleny          0-0 Bajai LSE             
Kaposvári Rákóczi     3-0 Putnok Városi SE      
Ferencvárosi TC       2-2 Békéscsabai Előre SE 
Győri ETO             4-1 Diósgyőri VTK        
Debreceni VSC         1-1 Kecskeméti TE        
Szombathelyi Haladás  0-0 Videoton FC          
Újpest FC             2-0 Kaposvári Rákóczi-II  
Pécsi MFC             1-2 MTK Budapest         

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Feb 25]
Kaposvári Rákóczi     0-1 Debreceni VSC        
Bajai LSE             1-3 Újpest FC            
Békéscsabai Előre SE  0-3 MTK Budapest         
Videoton FC           5-1 Győri ETO            

Second Legs
[Mar 13]
Újpest FC             4-0 Bajai LSE             
Debreceni VSC         0-0 Kaposvári Rákóczi     
[Mar 14]
MTK Budapest          3-0 Békéscsabai Előre SE 
Győri ETO             0-1 Videoton FC          

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 21]
MTK Budapest          2-3 Videoton FC          
Debreceni VSC         2-1 Újpest FC            

Second Legs
[Apr 10]
Videoton FC           0-2 MTK Budapest         
[Apr 11]
Újpest FC             1-3 Debreceni VSC        

Final [May 1, Puskás Ferenc Stadion, Budapest]
MTK Budapest          3-3 Debreceni VSC         [aet, 7-8 pen]

NB II

Keleti csoport | Nyugati csoport

Eastern Group (Keleti csoport)

Final Table:

 1.Egri FC                    30  18  5  7  42-26  59  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Szolnoki MÁV               30  17  4  9  55-32  55
 3.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  30  13 12  5  44-30  51
 4.Ceglédi VSE                30  14  5 11  46-43  47
 5.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry SE        30  12  8 10  43-40  44
 6.Orosháza FC                30  11 11  8  47-39  44
 7.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   30  10 13  7  50-47  43
 8.Balmazújváros              30  12  6 12  52-40  42
 9.DVSC - DEAC Debrecen II    30  11  9 10  42-41  42
10.Újpest FC II               30  11  7 12  46-60  40
11.Dunakanyar - Vác           30  11  5 14  44-48  38
12.Szeged 2011                30  10  7 13  46-43  37
13.KBSC FC Kft. Kazincbarcika 30  10  5 15  32-47  35
14.Honvéd II                  30   9  7 14  36-44  34
-----------------------------------------------------
15.REAC                       30   8  7 15  44-61  31  Relegated
16.Vecsés FC                  30   3  9 18  21-49  17  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Békéscsaba           ---  1-0  2-3  2-2  4-1  1-0  4-1  3-3  0-0  2-1  1-1  3-0  1-1  2-2  0-0  1-0
Balmazújváros        0-0  ---  1-2  1-3  4-1  1-2  1-0  6-0  3-1  0-1  4-0  2-2  2-3  3-1  4-0  2-1
Ceglédi VSE          1-2  0-1  ---  1-0  3-3  1-0  3-2  2-1  0-2  1-1  1-4  2-1  3-1  1-2  2-0  2-4
Dunakanyar Vác       0-1  1-0  1-2  ---  1-0  1-4  3-4  2-3  2-1  1-1  1-3  3-0  4-0  1-0  2-2  0-0
DVSC Debrecen II     0-1  2-2  0-0  3-2  ---  3-0  3-1  1-0  2-2  2-0  1-1  1-1  3-0  2-1  0-2  0-0
Egri FC              2-2  1-1  2-1  2-0  3-1  ---  0-0  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-1  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  3-1
Honvéd FC II         2-0  0-1  4-2  1-0  0-1  0-3  ---  1-1  2-1  2-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-1  2-0
Kazinbarcikai SC     2-0  1-2  0-0  0-1  3-0  1-0  0-3  ---  1-0  1-0  2-1  2-2  1-0  0-1  2-3  1-0
Szeged 2011          1-1  2-0  4-1  3-2  0-2  0-2  3-0  1-0  ---  1-1  1-1  0-0  6-2  4-0  2-3  1-0
Mezőkövesdi SE       0-3  3-3  1-0  3-4  1-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  3-1  ---  1-2  1-2  2-1  2-0  4-4  3-0
Nyíregyháza Spart.   2-2  2-1  0-3  2-0  1-0  1-1  2-1  1-1  4-3  1-1  ---  0-2  6-2  1-4  2-3  1-2
Orosháza FC          2-1  3-1  0-1  2-2  4-0  3-0  1-1  4-1  1-1  0-1  2-2  ---  3-0  1-2  2-1  2-1
REAC Sport           1-0  2-5  1-1  3-0  3-3  1-2  1-0  4-1  3-0  1-1  1-1  2-2  ---  1-2  3-1  3-0
Szolnoki MÁV         1-1  3-0  3-1  2-0  0-1  3-0  3-2  4-0  2-1  4-0  1-3  2-1  4-1  ---  0-1  4-0
Újpest FC II         0-1  2-1  0-3  2-3  1-6  0-2  4-3  3-2  3-1  0-3  3-3  0-0  3-1  0-3  ---  1-1
Vecsés FC            1-2  0-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-2  0-2  2-2  0-0  2-3  2-2  1-1  2-3  ---

Western Group (Nyugati csoport)

Final Table:

 1.MTK Hungária FC            30  21  6  3  67-20  69  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kozármisleny SE            30  17  4  9  50-30  55
 3.Gyirmót FC                 30  15  7  8  50-43  52
 4.FC Ajka                    30  14  8  8  48-34  50
 5.FC Tatabánya               30  15  6  9  50-34  49
 6.Veszprém FC                30  13  8  9  44-37  47
 7.Szigetszentmiklósi TK      30  12  9  9  52-38  45
 8.Videoton II                30  10 11  9  38-35  41
 9.Bajai LSE                  30  10  7 13  46-50  37
10.Ferencvárosi TC II         30  10  6 14  46-54  36
11.BKV Előre SC               30   9  8 13  32-45  35
12.Paksi SE II                30   7 10 13  27-41  31
13.Győri ETO FC II            30   7  9 14  37-49  30
14.Soproni VSE                30   7  9 14  28-52  30
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Dunaújváros                30   8  4 18  25-58  28  Relegated
16.Budaörs                    30   7  4 19  37-57  25  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Bajai LSE            ---  0-0  4-2  1-3  1-1  1-0  1-3  0-2  4-1  5-3  1-4  1-2  2-4  2-2  2-3  1-1
BKV Elöre SC         1-0  ---  3-1  1-0  0-1  0-1  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-2  0-4  3-2  4-1  2-0  0-2  3-1
Budaörsi SC          1-3  5-1  ---  1-0  1-3  1-2  2-1  1-0  4-1  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-1  1-1  4-2
Dunaújváros          2-1  0-0  1-0  ---  1-0  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-4  2-1  1-2  1-3  2-2  0-2  0-1  1-2
FC Ajka              0-0  3-0  3-2  7-0  ---  0-0  3-3  2-2  2-1  3-1  0-1  1-1  3-1  2-0  1-0  1-0
Videoton FC II       1-1  0-0  5-1  3-0  2-0  ---  0-1  1-0  1-1  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1  1-3  0-2
Ferencvárosi TC II   0-2  5-0  2-1  2-3  1-4  5-3  ---  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-1  1-1  2-0  0-1  4-2  1-3
Kozármislenya SE     4-0  2-1  4-0  2-0  1-0  3-1  2-0  ---  2-0  3-0  3-5  0-1  1-3  2-1  2-1  3-1
Gyirmót FC           1-3  4-2  5-3  0-0  3-0  2-2  2-1  1-0  ---  1-0  1-3  1-1  2-0  2-1  1-0  2-1
Györi ETO FC II      0-2  1-1  1-0  1-1  5-2  2-3  2-0  3-0  2-2  ---  0-0  1-1  4-1  3-3  1-3  0-1
MTK Hungária FC      2-3  2-0  1-0  4-0  1-2  1-1  7-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  ---  5-0  4-0  0-0  1-0  5-1
Paksi FC II          2-1  0-2  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  2-0  1-2  0-1  1-3  0-1  ---  0-1  1-2  1-2  1-1
Soproni VSE          0-0  1-0  1-0  1-2  2-1  2-2  1-1  0-3  2-3  0-0  1-1  0-1  ---  0-4  0-3  3-2
Szigetszentmiklos    1-2  1-1  3-3  7-0  1-1  1-2  1-2  3-2  5-2  2-0  2-1  3-3  3-0  ---  0-0  0-3
Duna Tatabánya FC    3-2  0-2  2-1  3-1  2-0  3-1  3-3  1-2  1-2  5-1  1-3  3-0  1-1  1-0  ---  0-0
Veszprém FC          1-0  2-2  3-1  2-1  0-1  2-2  3-1  1-1  2-1  4-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  1-1  0-0  ---


2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Jan Schoenmakers the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 2 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2012/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.