Hungary 2013/14


NB I
NB II

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC       30  18  8  4  66-33  62  Champions
 2.Győri ETO                  30  18  8  4  58-32  62
 3.Ferencvárosi TC            30  17  6  7  47-33  57  [Budapest]
 4.Videoton FC                30  15  8  7  52-31  53  [Székesfehérvár]
 5.Diósgyőri VTK              30  12 11  7  45-38  47  [Miskolc]
 6.Szombathelyi Haladás       30  12 10  8  37-31  46
 7.Pécsi MFC                  30  12  9  9  41-38  45
 8.MTK Hungária FC            30  11  7 12  42-36  40  [Budapest]
 9.Budapesti Honvéd           30  10  6 14  37-39  36
10.Kecskeméti TE              30   9  9 12  36-51  36
11.Paksi SE                   30   8 10 12  39-42  34
12.Lombard Pápa Termál FC     30   9  6 15  32-50  33
13.Újpest FC                  30   8  8 14  46-51  32  [Budapest]
14.Puskás Akadémia FC         30   8  7 15  36-51  31  [Felcsút]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry SE        30   6  6 18  27-52  24  Relegated
16.Kaposvári Rákóczi          30   4  7 19  21-54  19  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 26]
Pápa                  1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Jul 27]
Győr                  1-1 Diósgyőr              
MTK                   3-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Pécs                  1-2 Ferencváros           
Újpest                1-2 Paks                  
[Jul 28]
Debrecen              7-1 Kaposvár              
Kecskemét             3-1 Honvéd                
Videoton              2-0 Haladás               

Round 2
[Aug 2]
Paks                  2-1 Pécs                  
[Aug 3]
Diósgyőr              2-2 MTK                   
Kaposvár              1-2 Kecskemét             
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Újpest                
Haladás               2-2 Győr                  
[Aug 4]
Honvéd                0-1 Pápa                  
Debrecen              1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           0-2 Videoton              

Round 3
[Aug 9]
MTK                   0-1 Haladás               
[Aug 10]
Győr                  1-2 Ferencváros           
Kecskemét             2-6 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Pápa                  1-0 Kaposvár              
Paks                  4-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Aug 11]
Debrecen              4-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-1 Honvéd                
Videoton              5-1 Pécs                  

Round 4
[Aug 16]
Kaposvár              2-2 Újpest                
[Aug 17]
Diósgyőr              1-1 Kecskemét             
Ferencváros           2-0 MTK                   
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Pápa                  
Pécs                  1-1 Győr                  
[Aug 18]
Honvéd                3-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Haladás               1-1 Debrecen              
Videoton              4-1 Paks                  

Round 5
[Aug 13]
Kecskemét             1-1 Haladás               
[Aug 24]
Pápa                  0-1 Diósgyőr              
MTK                   0-1 Pécs                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Kaposvár              
Újpest                6-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Aug 25]
Debrecen              4-1 Ferencváros           
Győr                  1-1 Videoton              
Paks                  1-1 Honvéd                

Round 6
[Aug 30]
Haladás               3-2 Pápa                  
[Aug 31]
Diósgyőr              2-0 Újpest                
Ferencváros           1-0 Kecskemét             
Győr                  2-0 Paks                  
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Sep 1]
Kaposvár              0-4 Honvéd                
Pécs                  2-1 Debrecen              
Videoton              2-0 MTK                   

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Paks                  2-0 Kaposvár              
[Sep 14]
Honvéd                0-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Kecskemét             2-5 Pécs                  
Pápa                  0-2 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       0-2 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-1 Haladás               
[Sep 15]
Debrecen              2-1 Videoton              
MTK                   1-2 Győr                  

Round 8
[Sep 20]
Pécs                  1-3 Pápa                  
[Sep 21]
Diósgyőr              2-0 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-3 Kaposvár              
MTK                   2-0 Paks                  
Haladás               2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              1-0 Kecskemét             
[Sep 22]
Ferencváros           3-1 Újpest                
Győr                  3-0 Debrecen              

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Paks                  1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Sep 28]
Honvéd                2-1 Haladás               
Kaposvár              0-2 Diósgyőr              
Kecskemét             1-0 Győr                  
Pápa                  1-2 Videoton              
Puskás Akadémia       3-1 Ferencváros           
[Sep 29] 
Debrecen              1-0 MTK                   
Újpest                1-1 Pécs                  

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Debrecen              2-2 Paks                  
[Oct 5]
Diósgyőr              5-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Győr                  4-1 Pápa                  
MTK                   2-2 Kecskemét             
Pécs                  1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Haladás               4-1 Kaposvár              
[Oct 6]
Ferencváros           1-2 Honvéd                
Videoton              3-0 Újpest                

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Haladás               
[Oct 19]
Honvéd                3-1 Pécs                  
Kecskemét             0-3 Debrecen              
Pápa                  0-2 MTK                   
Paks                  0-2 Diósgyőr              
Videoton              3-0 Puskás Akadémia       
[Oct 20]
Kaposvár              1-1 Ferencváros           
Újpest                1-2 Győr                  

Round 12
[Oct 25]
MTK                   0-1 Újpest                
[Oct 26]
Debrecen              2-2 Pápa                  
Ferencváros           1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Kecskemét             3-1 Paks                  
Pécs                  3-1 Kaposvár              
Haladás               2-2 Diósgyőr              
[Oct 27]
Győr                  2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              1-2 Honvéd                

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Pápa                  3-1 Kecskemét             
[Nov 2]
Diósgyőr              1-4 Ferencváros           
Kaposvár              1-0 Videoton              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Pécs                  
Paks                  0-1 Haladás               
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 MTK                   
[Nov 3]
Honvéd                1-1 Győr                  
Újpest                1-4 Debrecen              

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Videoton              1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Nov 9]
Debrecen              2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Győr                  1-0 Kaposvár              
Pápa                  1-0 Paks                  
MTK                   1-1 Honvéd                
Pécs                  1-1 Diósgyőr              
[Nov 10]
Ferencváros           0-3 Haladás               
Kecskemét             1-1 Újpest                

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Puskás Akadémia       2-2 Kecskemét             
[Nov 23]
Honvéd                1-3 Debrecen              
Kaposvár              2-2 MTK                   
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-0 Győr                  
Haladás               1-3 Pécs                  
Újpest                4-2 Pápa                  
[Nov 24]
Diósgyőr              2-2 Videoton              
Paks                  2-2 Ferencváros           

Round 16
[Nov 29]
Honvéd                1-1 Kecskemét             
[Nov 30] 
Ferencváros           1-2 Pécs                  
Kaposvár              1-2 Debrecen              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 MTK                   
Paks                  2-4 Újpest                
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Pápa                  
[Dec 1]
Diósgyőr              1-2 Győr                  
Haladás               1-1 Videoton              

Round 17
[Dec 6]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Debrecen              
[Dec 7]
Kecskemét             2-1 Kaposvár              
Pápa                  1-0 Honvéd                
MTK                   2-2 Diósgyőr              
Pécs                  1-1 Paks                  
Újpest                3-3 Puskás Akadémia       
[Dec 8]
Győr                  2-1 Haladás               
Videoton              2-3 Ferencváros           

Round 18
[Feb 28]
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Paks                  
[Mar 1]
Honvéd                3-2 Újpest                
Kaposvár              1-1 Pápa                  
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Kecskemét             
Pécs                  1-1 Videoton              
Haladás               0-0 MTK                   
[Mar 2]
Diósgyőr              1-1 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           1-1 Győr                  

Round 19
[Mar 7]
Pápa                  1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Mar 8]
Győr                  2-5 Pécs                  
Kecskemét             1-1 Diósgyőr              
MTK                   3-2 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       0-4 Honvéd                
Újpest                1-1 Kaposvár              
[Mar 9]
Debrecen              2-0 Haladás               
Paks                  2-2 Videoton              

Round 20
[Mar 14]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Pápa                  
Haladás               1-0 Kecskemét             
[Mar 16]
Ferencváros           1-1 Debrecen              
Kaposvár              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Újpest                
Pécs                  1-0 MTK                   
Videoton              0-1 Győr                  
[Mar 17]
Honvéd                1-1 Paks                  

Round 21
[Mar 21]
Pápa                  1-1 Haladás               
[Mar 22]
Honvéd                1-0 Kaposvár              
Debrecen              1-0 Pécs                  
MTK                   1-2 Videoton              
Paks                  1-2 Győr                  
Puskás Akadémia       4-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Mar 23]
Kecskemét             0-0 Ferencváros           
Újpest                2-0 Diósgyőr              

Round 22
[Mar 28]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Honvéd                
[Mar 29]
Diósgyőr              2-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           4-0 Pápa                  
Győr                  3-0 MTK                   
Kaposvár              0-0 Paks                  
Pécs                  0-0 Kecskemét             
[Mar 30]
Haladás               1-0 Újpest                
Videoton              1-2 Debrecen              

Round 23
[Apr 4]
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Haladás               
Újpest                1-2 Ferencváros           
[Apr 5]
Honvéd                1-2 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              2-2 Győr                  
Kecskemét             3-1 Videoton              
Pápa                  1-0 Pécs                  
Paks                  1-3 MTK                   
[Apr 7]
Kaposvár              1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 24
[Apr 11]
Pécs                  0-0 Újpest                
[Apr 12]
Diósgyőr              1-0 Kaposvár              
Ferencváros           1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Paks                  
MTK                   5-2 Debrecen              
Videoton              2-2 Pápa                  
[Apr 13]
Győr                  2-1 Kecskemét             
Haladás               2-0 Honvéd                

Round 25
[Apr 18]
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Pécs                  
[Apr 19]
Kaposvár              2-0 Haladás               
Kecskemét             3-0 MTK                   
Pápa                  1-2 Győr                  
Paks                  0-0 Debrecen              
Újpest                1-2 Videoton              
[Apr 20]
Honvéd                0-2 Ferencváros           
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 26
[Apr 25]
Ferencváros           1-0 Kaposvár              
[Apr 26]
Debrecen              5-0 Kecskemét             
Diósgyőr              0-4 Paks                  
MTK                   2-0 Pápa                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-3 Videoton              
Haladás               1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Apr 27]
Győr                  1-0 Újpest                
Pécs                  1-0 Honvéd                

Round 27
[May 2]
Paks                  2-0 Kecskemét             
[May 3]
Honvéd                0-1 Videoton              
Kaposvár              0-2 Pécs                  
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Győr                  
Újpest                0-4 MTK                   
[May 4]
Diósgyőr              1-1 Haladás               
Pápa                  1-5 Debrecen              

Round 28
[May 9]
MTK                   2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[May 10]
Debrecen              3-1 Újpest                
Ferencváros           2-1 Diósgyőr              
Kecskemét             1-0 Pápa                  
Pécs                  2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Videoton              2-0 Kaposvár              
[May 11]
Győr                  4-2 Honvéd                
Haladás               0-1 Paks                  

Round 29
[May 17]
Honvéd                0-2 MTK                   
Diósgyőr              3-0 Pécs                  
Kaposvár              0-5 Győr                  
Paks                  4-0 Pápa                  
Újpest                6-1 Kecskemét             
[May 18]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-1 Videoton              
Haladás               0-1 Ferencváros           
[May 25]
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Debrecen              

Round 30
[May 30]
Pécs                  1-1 Haladás               
[May 31]
Debrecen              0-2 Honvéd                
Győr                  5-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Kecskemét             1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Pápa                  2-1 Újpest                
MTK                   2-0 Kaposvár              
[Jun 1]
Ferencváros           2-0 Paks                  
Videoton              1-1 Diósgyőr              

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC       30  18  8  4  66-33  62  Champions
 2.Győri ETO                  30  18  8  4  58-32  62
 3.Ferencvárosi TC            30  17  6  7  47-33  57  [Budapest]
 4.Videoton FC                30  15  8  7  52-31  53  [Székesfehérvár]
 5.Diósgyőri VTK              30  12 11  7  45-38  47  [Miskolc]
 6.Szombathelyi Haladás       30  12 10  8  37-31  46
 7.Pécsi MFC                  30  12  9  9  41-38  45
 8.MTK Hungária FC            30  11  7 12  42-36  40  [Budapest]
 9.Budapesti Honvéd           30  10  6 14  37-39  36
10.Kecskeméti TE              30   9  9 12  36-51  36
11.Paksi SE                   30   8 10 12  39-42  34
12.Lombard Pápa Termál FC     30   9  6 15  32-50  33
13.Újpest FC                  30   8  8 14  46-51  32  [Budapest]
14.Puskás Akadémia FC         30   8  7 15  36-51  31  [Felcsút]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry SE        30   6  6 18  27-52  24  Relegated
16.Kaposvári Rákóczi          30   4  7 19  21-54  19  Relegated

NB II

Final Table:

 1.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   30  20  6  4  57-23  66  Promoted
 2.Dunaújváros PASE           30  19  5  6  50-25  62  [*2]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Gyirmót FC                 30  17  6  7  63-33  57
 4.Vasas FC                   30  16  4 10  59-43  52
 5.FGSz Siófok                30  13 10  7  44-36  49
 6.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  30  12  7 11  50-43  43
 7.FC Ajka                    30  12  7 11  46-44  43
 8.Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdő  30  11  8 11  49-48  41  [*1]
 9.Zalaegerszegi TE           30   9 12  9  43-48  39
10.Soproni VSE                30  10  8 12  40-47  38
11.Szigetszentmiklósi TK      30  10  7 13  31-41  37
12.Szolnoki MÁV               30  10  6 14  39-41  36
13.Ceglédi VSE                30   9  4 17  33-53  31
14.Várda SE                   30   7 10 13  39-44  31
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Kozármisleny SE            30   5  6 19  24-49  21  Relegated
16.FC Tatabánya               30   4  6 20  24-73  18  Relegated

[*1] Balmazújvárosi FC were renamed Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdő
[*2] PASE = Pálhalma Agrospeciál Sport Egyesület


2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.