Hungary 2015/16


NB I
NB II

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  24  4  5  69-23  76  Champions  [Budapest]
 2.Videoton FC                33  17  4 12  42-29  55  [C]  [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  14 11  8  48-34  53
 4.MTK Budapest FC            33  14  9 10  39-37  51  [Budapest]
 5.Szombathelyi Haladás       33  13 11  9  33-37  50
 6.Újpest FC                  33  11 13  9  42-37  46  [Budapest]
 7.Paksi SE                   33  12  7 14  41-40  43
 8.Budapesti Honvéd           33  12  7 14  40-39  43
 9.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  8 15  37-47  38  [Miskolc]
10.Vasas FC                   33   9  5 19  32-54  32  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Puskás Akadémia FC         33   7 10 16  35-51  31  Relegated  [Felcsút]
12.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  33   6  9 18  25-55  27  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 18]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Vasas                 
MTK                   1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Újpest                0-0 Paks                  
Honvéd                1-0 Videoton              
[Jul 19]
Békéscsaba            2-3 Debrecen              
Haladás               0-2 Ferencváros           

Round 2
[Jul 25]
Honvéd                2-1 MTK                   
Paks                  4-0 Békéscsaba            
Videoton              0-1 Haladás               
Vasas                 1-3 Újpest                
[Jul 26]
Debrecen              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           3-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 3
[Aug 1]
Diósgyőr              1-2 Videoton              
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Paks                  
Haladás               2-2 MTK                   
Újpest                2-0 Békéscsaba            
Vasas                 0-2 Ferencváros           
[Aug 2]
Honvéd                3-3 Debrecen              

Round 4
[Aug 8]
Békéscsaba            0-2 Vasas                 
MTK                   5-0 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  3-1 Honvéd                
Újpest                2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              1-3 Ferencváros           
[Aug 9]
Debrecen              0-1 Haladás               

Round 5 [Aug 15]
Diósgyőr              0-2 Debrecen              
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Békéscsaba            
Haladás               1-0 Paks                  
Újpest                1-1 Honvéd                
Vasas                 2-1 Videoton              
Ferencváros           2-0 MTK                   

Round 6
[Aug 22]
Békéscsaba            1-4 Honvéd                
Paks                  1-1 Diósgyőr              
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Vasas                 
Újpest                0-0 Haladás               
Debrecen              0-3 Ferencváros           
[Aug 23]
MTK                   1-0 Videoton              

Round 7
[Aug 29]
Honvéd                0-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Diósgyőr              2-1 Újpest                
Békéscsaba            0-1 Haladás               
Vasas                 0-1 MTK                   
Ferencváros           2-0 Paks                  
[Aug 30]
Videoton              1-0 Debrecen              

Round 8 [Sep 12]
Békéscsaba            1-1 Diósgyőr              
Honvéd                0-1 Vasas                 
Debrecen              1-0 MTK                   
Paks                  2-0 Videoton              
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Haladás               
Újpest                1-2 Ferencváros           

Round 9 [Sep 19]
Diósgyőr              3-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           1-0 Békéscsaba            
Paks                  0-0 MTK                   
Haladás               0-0 Honvéd                
Vasas                 0-1 Debrecen              
Videoton              3-0 Újpest                

Round 10 [Sep 26]
Békéscsaba            2-0 Videoton              
Honvéd                2-1 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  1-1 Debrecen              
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Ferencváros           
Haladás               1-1 Vasas                 
Újpest                2-2 MTK                   

Round 11 [Oct 3]
Debrecen              1-1 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              1-1 Haladás               
Békéscsaba            1-1 MTK                   
Vasas                 1-2 Paks                  
Videoton              3-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-1 Honvéd                

Round 12 [Oct 17]
Debrecen              7-0 Békéscsaba            
Paks                  1-0 Újpest                
Puskás Akadémia       2-3 MTK                   
Vasas                 0-1 Diósgyőr              
Videoton              3-0 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           3-1 Haladás               

Round 13 [Oct 24]
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Debrecen              
Békéscsaba            2-3 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              0-2 Ferencváros           
MTK                   2-1 Honvéd                
Haladás               1-0 Videoton              
Újpest                2-0 Vasas                 

Round 14 [Oct 31]
Paks                  4-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Debrecen              0-0 Honvéd                
Békéscsaba            1-3 Újpest                
Ferencváros           5-1 Vasas                 
MTK                   0-1 Haladás               
Videoton              2-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 15 [Oct 21]
Békéscsaba            2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Honvéd                1-2 Újpest                
Debrecen              1-0 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  2-0 Haladás               
Videoton              2-0 Vasas                 
MTK                   1-0 Ferencváros           

Round 16 [Oct 28]
Honvéd                3-2 Békéscsaba            
Diósgyőr              1-1 Paks                  
Haladás               0-3 Újpest                
Vasas                 2-4 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              1-0 MTK                   
Ferencváros           3-0 Debrecen              

Round 17
[Dec 1]
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Újpest                
[Dec 2]
Honvéd                0-0 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              1-1 MTK                   
Ferencváros           1-0 Videoton              
Haladás               2-2 Debrecen              
Vasas                 4-0 Békéscsaba            

Round 18 [Dec 5]
Újpest                2-1 Diósgyőr              
MTK                   2-1 Vasas                 
Paks                  0-5 Ferencváros           
Puskás Akadémia       0-3 Honvéd                
Haladás               1-1 Békéscsaba            
Debrecen              1-2 Videoton              

Round 19 [Dec 12]
Debrecen              3-1 MTK                   
Diósgyőr              2-0 Békéscsaba            
Haladás               2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Vasas                 2-1 Honvéd                
Videoton              1-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           0-1 Újpest                

Round 20
[Feb 13]
Békéscsaba            0-1 Ferencváros           
Honvéd                0-1 Haladás               
Debrecen              4-0 Vasas                 
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-0 Videoton              
[Apr 12]
MTK                   1-0 Paks                  

Round 21 [Feb 20]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Honvéd                
Debrecen              2-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           2-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Vasas                 1-0 Haladás               
Videoton              1-1 Békéscsaba            
Újpest                1-1 MTK                   

Round 22 [Feb 27]
MTK                   0-0 Békéscsaba            
Paks                  3-0 Vasas                 
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Videoton              
Haladás               2-1 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-1 Debrecen              
Honvéd                2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 23 [Mar 5]
MTK                   2-1 Újpest                
Honvéd                0-0 Vasas                 
Debrecen              4-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-2 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  0-2 Békéscsaba            
Videoton              2-1 Haladás               

Round 24
[Mar 8]
Vasas                 0-0 Debrecen              
[Mar 9]
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Paks                  
Békéscsaba            0-1 Ferencváros           
Diósgyőr              2-1 Videoton              
MTK                   1-0 Honvéd                
Haladás               1-1 Újpest                

Round 25 [Mar 12]
Debrecen              0-3 Honvéd                
MTK                   3-1 Haladás               
Paks                  2-0 Vasas                 
Újpest                1-0 Diósgyőr              
Videoton              1-1 Békéscsaba            
Ferencváros           4-0 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 26
[Mar 19]
Békéscsaba            1-0 Újpest                
Honvéd                2-0 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              3-0 Haladás               
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Videoton              
Vasas                 1-4 Ferencváros           
[Mar 20]
MTK                   1-0 Debrecen              

Round 27 [Apr 2]
Békéscsaba            0-0 Diósgyőr              
Honvéd                2-1 Videoton              
Debrecen              2-1 Ferencváros           
Paks                  4-1 MTK                   
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Haladás               
Vasas                 3-2 Újpest                

Round 28
[Apr 5]
Videoton              1-0 Debrecen              
[Apr 6]
Újpest                2-0 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           5-2 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
MTK                   3-0 Békéscsaba            
Haladás               2-1 Vasas                 

Round 29
[Apr 9]
MTK                   0-0 Diósgyőr              
Haladás               1-0 Békéscsaba            
Újpest                2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              2-2 Vasas                 
Paks                  0-1 Debrecen              
[Apr 10]
Ferencváros           2-1 Honvéd                

Round 30 [Apr 16]
Honvéd                0-1 Haladás               
Debrecen              1-0 Újpest                
Paks                  0-1 Videoton              
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Békéscsaba            
Vasas                 1-3 Diósgyőr              
Ferencváros           2-2 MTK                   

Round 31
[Apr 19]
Békéscsaba            1-1 Vasas                 
[Apr 20]
Haladás               2-2 Debrecen              
Diósgyőr              1-2 Honvéd                
MTK                   0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Újpest                1-1 Paks                  
Videoton              1-0 Ferencváros           

Round 32 [Apr 23]
Honvéd                2-1 Békéscsaba            
Debrecen              3-1 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  2-3 Haladás               
Vasas                 1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Videoton              5-0 MTK                   
Ferencváros           2-2 Újpest                

Round 33 [Apr 30]
Békéscsaba            0-0 Debrecen              
MTK                   0-2 Vasas                 
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Honvéd                
Haladás               0-1 Ferencváros           
Újpest                0-3 Videoton              
Diósgyőr              0-2 Paks                  

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  24  4  5  69-23  76  Champions  [Budapest]
 2.Videoton FC                33  17  4 12  42-29  55  [C]  [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  14 11  8  48-34  53
 4.MTK Budapest FC            33  14  9 10  39-37  51  [Budapest]
 5.Szombathelyi Haladás       33  13 11  9  33-37  50
 6.Újpest FC                  33  11 13  9  42-37  46  [Budapest]
 7.Paksi SE                   33  12  7 14  41-40  43
 8.Budapesti Honvéd           33  12  7 14  40-39  43
 9.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  8 15  37-47  38  [Miskolc]
10.Vasas FC                   33   9  5 19  32-54  32  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Puskás Akadémia FC         33   7 10 16  35-51  31  Relegated  [Felcsút]
12.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  33   6  9 18  25-55  27  [P]  Relegated



NB II

Final Table:

 1.Gyirmót FC                 30  20  5  5  58-28  65  Promoted
 2.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        30  17  6  7  45-25  57  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Zalaegerszegi TE           30  17  4  9  55-30  55
 4.Kisvárda                   30  15  7  8  63-36  52  [P]
 5.Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdő  30  15  6  9  46-39  51
 6.FC Csákvár                 30  15  3 12  55-55  48
 7.Soroksár Sport Club        30  13  8  9  45-29  47
 8.Budaörs                    30  13  4 13  45-43  43  [P]
 9.BFC Siófok                 30  12  5 13  36-47  41  [P]
10.Szeged 2011-Grosics Akad.  30  11  7 12  42-40  40
11.Vác FC                     30  10  3 17  32-51  33  [P]
12.Soproni VSE                30   9  6 15  38-42  33
13.Szolnoki MÁV FC            30   7 10 13  34-41  31
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Szigetszentmiklósi TK      30   6  9 15  31-61  27  Relegated
15.Dunaújváros                30   6  9 15  32-63  27  [R]  Relegated
16.FC Ajka                    30   4  8 18  24-51  20  Relegated


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Jul 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.