Hungary 2018/19


NB I
Magyar Kupa
NB II
NB III

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  23  5  5  72-27  74       Champions  [Budapest]
 2.Vidi FC                    33  18  7  8  53-37  61  [C]  [*]        [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  14  9 10  44-39  51
 4.Budapesti Honvéd           33  13 10 10  46-38  49
 5.Újpest FC                  33  12 12  9  38-28  48                  [Budapest]
 6.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  12  8 13  45-40  44
 7.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  11  7 15  36-45  40                  [Felcsút]
 8.Paksi SE                   33   9 12 12  33-46  39
 9.Kisvárda FC                33  10  8 15  36-48  38  [P]
10.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  8 15  36-57  38                  [Miskolc]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.MTK Budapest FC            33  10  4 19  42-56  34  [P]  Relegated
12.Szombathelyi Haladás       33   8  6 19  31-51  30       Relegated

[*] Videoton FC were renamed MOL Vidi FC

Round 1
[Jul 21]
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Debrecen              
Honvéd                3-2 Haladás               
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-1 Paks                  
Vidi                  4-0 Kisvárda              
[Jul 22]
Ferencváros           4-1 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                0-2 MTK                   

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Diósgyőr              2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Debrecen              1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Vidi                  1-1 Paks                  
[Jul 29]
Honvéd                4-0 Kisvárda              
MTK                   1-4 Ferencváros           
Haladás               2-2 Újpest                

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 MTK                   
Debrecen              2-0 Diósgyőr              
Ferencváros           3-1 Haladás               
[Aug 5]
Honvéd                1-0 Paks                  
Újpest                1-0 Kisvárda              
[Sep 26]
Vidi                  3-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Vidi                  1-1 Debrecen              
[Aug 11]
Kisvárda              0-2 Ferencváros           
MTK                   1-0 Diósgyőr              
Haladás               2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Aug 12]
Paks                  1-1 Újpest                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Honvéd                

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Debrecen              3-3 MTK                   
[Aug 18]
Ferencváros           1-1 Paks                  
Honvéd                0-3 Vidi                  
Diósgyőr              1-0 Haladás               
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Kisvárda              
Újpest                1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 6
[Aug 25]
Honvéd                3-0 Debrecen              
Kisvárda              1-1 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Ferencváros           
Paks                  3-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Haladás               1-2 MTK                   
[Nov 21]
Vidi                  1-0 Újpest                

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Debrecen              1-1 Haladás               
Diósgyőr              0-0 Paks                  
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-0 Puskás Akadémia       
MTK                   0-1 Kisvárda              
Újpest                0-0 Honvéd                
[Sep 2]
Ferencváros           2-2 Vidi                  

Round 8 [Sep 15]
Paks                  3-0 MTK                   
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      4-2 Diósgyőr              
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Vidi                  
Újpest                1-0 Debrecen              
Kisvárda              4-1 Haladás               
Honvéd                0-1 Ferencváros           

Round 9
[Sep 29]
Debrecen              3-1 Kisvárda              
MTK                   2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Honvéd                
Haladás               1-2 Paks                  
Ferencváros           1-0 Újpest                
[Sep 30]
Diósgyőr              0-1 Vidi                  

Round 10
[Oct 6]
Honvéd                1-0 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-0 Haladás               
Paks                  4-1 Kisvárda              
Újpest                2-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-2 Debrecen              
[Oct 7]
Vidi                  0-3 MTK                   

Round 11 [Oct 20]
Debrecen              2-1 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              1-2 Újpest                
Kisvárda              1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
MTK                   1-1 Honvéd                
Haladás               0-2 Vidi                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Ferencváros           

Round 12
[Oct 27]
MTK                   1-0 Újpest                
Debrecen              2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Diósgyőr              1-4 Ferencváros           
Paks                  2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               0-1 Honvéd                
[Oct 28]
Kisvárda              2-2 Vidi                  

Round 13 [Nov 3]
Kisvárda              0-3 Honvéd                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Debrecen              
Paks                  0-4 Vidi                  
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                2-0 Haladás               
Ferencváros           2-0 MTK                   

Round 14
[Nov 10]
Diósgyőr              1-0 Debrecen              
MTK                   3-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Paks                  0-0 Honvéd                
Kisvárda              1-4 Újpest                
Haladás               1-0 Ferencváros           
[Nov 11]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Vidi                  

Round 15
[Nov 24]
Honvéd                1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           2-0 Kisvárda              
Puskás Akadémia       2-0 Haladás               
Újpest                1-1 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              3-2 MTK                   
[Nov 25]
Debrecen              0-1 Vidi                  

Round 16
[Dec 1]
Kisvárda              1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Újpest                
MTK                   0-1 Debrecen              
Haladás               1-1 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  0-3 Ferencváros           
[Dec 2]
Vidi                  2-0 Honvéd                

Round 17 [Dec 8]
Debrecen              2-0 Honvéd                
Diósgyőr              1-1 Kisvárda              
Ferencváros           3-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
MTK                   4-0 Haladás               
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Paks                  
Újpest                2-0 Vidi                  

Round 18
[Dec 15]
Kisvárda              1-0 MTK                   
Paks                  1-2 Diósgyőr              
Puskás Akadémia       2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Haladás               0-2 Debrecen              
Honvéd                2-2 Újpest                
[Dec 16]
Vidi                  2-1 Ferencváros           

Round 19 [Feb 2]
MTK                   1-2 Paks                  
Debrecen              0-0 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Vidi                  0-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Haladás               0-1 Kisvárda              
Ferencváros           1-0 Honvéd                

Round 20 [Feb 9]
Honvéd                2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Kisvárda              3-0 Debrecen              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-3 MTK                   
Vidi                  1-2 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  1-1 Haladás               
Újpest                1-1 Ferencváros           

Round 21 [Feb 16]
Debrecen              2-1 Ferencváros           
Diósgyőr              2-1 Honvéd                
Kisvárda              0-0 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Újpest                
Haladás               1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
MTK                   1-3 Vidi                  

Round 22 [Feb 23]
Ferencváros           4-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Kisvárda              
Vidi                  1-0 Haladás               
Paks                  2-1 Debrecen              
Újpest                5-0 Diósgyőr              
Honvéd                2-1 MTK                   

Round 23 [Mar 2]
Honvéd                1-3 Haladás               
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-0 Paks                  
Vidi                  2-1 Kisvárda              
Puskás Akadémia       2-0 Debrecen              
Újpest                0-0 MTK                   
Ferencváros           7-0 Diósgyőr              

Round 24 [Mar 9]
Debrecen              1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Kisvárda              1-1 Honvéd                
Paks                  2-2 Vidi                  
Haladás               3-2 Újpest                
MTK                   1-3 Ferencváros           

Round 25 [Mar 16]
Honvéd                3-0 Paks                  
Ferencváros           2-0 Haladás               
Vidi                  1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       3-2 MTK                   
Újpest                1-0 Kisvárda              
Debrecen              1-0 Diósgyőr              

Round 26 [Mar 30]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-1 Honvéd                
Kisvárda              0-1 Ferencváros           
MTK                   2-1 Diósgyőr              
Paks                  0-2 Újpest                
Haladás               3-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Vidi                  2-1 Debrecen              

Round 27 [Apr 6]
Debrecen              3-1 MTK                   
Diósgyőr              0-1 Haladás               
Ferencváros           3-0 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       0-4 Kisvárda              
Újpest                2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                0-1 Vidi                  

Round 28 [Apr 31]
Honvéd                1-1 Debrecen              
Kisvárda              1-1 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Ferencváros           
Paks                  0-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Haladás               1-0 MTK                   
Vidi                  2-1 Újpest                

Round 29 [Apr 20]
Debrecen              2-1 Haladás               
Diósgyőr              1-0 Paks                  
MTK                   0-1 Kisvárda              
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                0-0 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           4-1 Vidi                  

Round 30 [Apr 27]	
Kisvárda              1-2 Haladás               
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-0 Diósgyőr              
Vidi                  1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Paks                  1-0 MTK                   
Újpest                1-1 Debrecen              
Honvéd                3-2 Ferencváros           

Round 31 [May 4]	
Diósgyőr              2-1 Vidi                  
MTK                   0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       2-2 Honvéd                
Haladás               1-1 Paks                  
Debrecen              1-3 Kisvárda              
Ferencváros           2-1 Újpest                

Round 32 [May 11]
Honvéd                4-4 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Haladás               
Vidi                  4-2 MTK                   
Paks                  1-0 Kisvárda              
Újpest                0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-1 Debrecen              

Round 33 [May 19]
Debrecen              4-1 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              3-0 Újpest                
Kisvárda              2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
MTK                   1-4 Honvéd                
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Ferencváros           
Haladás               1-1 Vidi                  

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  23  5  5  72-27  74       Champions  [Budapest]
 2.Vidi FC                    33  18  7  8  53-37  61  [C]  [*]        [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  14  9 10  44-39  51
 4.Budapesti Honvéd           33  13 10 10  46-38  49
 5.Újpest FC                  33  12 12  9  38-28  48                  [Budapest]
 6.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  12  8 13  45-40  44
 7.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  11  7 15  36-45  40                  [Felcsút]
 8.Paksi SE                   33   9 12 12  33-46  39
 9.Kisvárda FC                33  10  8 15  36-48  38  [P]
10.Diósgyőri VTK              33  10  8 15  36-57  38                  [Miskolc]
-----------------------------------------------------
11.MTK Budapest FC            33  10  4 19  42-56  34  [P]  Relegated
12.Szombathelyi Haladás       33   8  6 19  31-51  30       Relegated

[*] Videoton FC were renamed MOL Vidi FC


Magyar Kupa

Round 8
[Dec 4]
Pénzügyőr SE          0-6 Puskás Akadémia          
Szentlőrinc SE        1-4 Kisvárda FC                [aet]
III: kerület TVE      0-6 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
Sajóbábony VSE        0-1 Taksony SE           
Vasas FC              1-2 Debreceni VSC        
[Dec 5]
Budaörs               5-3 Diósgyőri VTK        
Sényő FC              0-4 Ferencvárosi TC      
FC Tiszaújváros       0-4 Budapest Honvéd      
Iváncsa KSE           2-4 Szombathelyi Haladás 
Érdi VSE              0-0 Andráshida SC         [aet, 3-4 pen]
Füzesgyarmati SK      0-1 Tiszakécske VSE       
Soroksár SC           2-0 Békéscsabai Előre SE
FC Ajka               2-1 MTK Budapest         
Budafoki MTE          1-2 Vidi FC               
BFC Siófok            2-2 Paksi FC              [aet, 5-6 pen]
Kaposvári Rákóczi     1-0 Újpest FC            

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Feb 19]
FC Ajka               2-3 Debreceni VSC        
[Feb 20]
Soroksár SC           3-2 Andráshida SC        
Budaörs               2-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi      
Tiszakécske VSE       0-1 Budapest Honvéd      
Taksony SE            0-1 Vidi FC               
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Paksi FC             
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Szombathelyi Haladás 
Ferencvárosi TC       2-0 Kisvárda FC               

Second Legs
[Feb 26]
Paksi FC              1-3 Puskás Akadémia          
Debreceni VSC         1-1 FC Ajka             
Szombathelyi Haladás  0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
Kisvárda FC           1-1 Ferencvárosi TC      
[Feb 27]
Andráshida SC         0-1 Soroksár SC          
Budapest Honvéd       1-1 Tiszakécske VSE       
Vidi FC               3-0 Taksony SE           
Kaposvári Rákóczi     0-0 Budaörs              

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 12]
Debreceni VSC         1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
[Mar 13]
Budaörs               1-2 Budapest Honvéd      
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Soroksár SC          
Ferencvárosi TC       1-2 Vidi FC               

Second Legs
[Apr 2]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Debreceni VSC        
[Apr 3]
Budapest Honvéd       4-2 Budaörs               
Soroksár SC           1-1 Puskás Akadémia       [aet, 5-4 pen]
Vidi FC               2-0 Ferencvárosi TC      

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 16]
Vidi FC               1-0 Debreceni VSC        
[Apr 17]
Budapest Honvéd       2-1 Soroksár SC          

Second Legs
[Apr 23]
Debreceni VSC         0-3 Vidi FC              
[Apr 24]
Soroksár SC           0-3 Budapest Honvéd      

Final [May 25, Groupama Aréna, Budapest]
Budapest Honvéd       1-2 Vidi FC              



NB II

Final Table:

 1.Zalaegerszegi TE           38  25  7  6  77-41  82       Promoted
 2.Kaposvári Rákóczi FC       38  21 11  6  62-41  74  [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Gyirmót FC Győr            38  20  5 13  75-50  65
 4.Vasas FC                   38  18 11  9  73-64  65  [R]
 5.Budaörs                    38  20  4 14  65-46  64
 6.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  38  17  9 12  56-49  60
 7.Soroksár Sport Club        38  18  5 15  68-61  59
 8.Győri ETO FC               38  17  7 14  60-46  58
 9.Kazincbarcikai SC          38  16  8 14  59-50  56
10.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   38  15 11 12  53-49  56
11.FC Csákvár                 38  12 16 10  57-59  52
12.BFC Siófok                 38  12 11 15  49-53  47
12.Vác FC                     38  11 13 14  44-51  46
14.Dorogi FC                  38  10 13 15  54-59  43
15.D.Aszfalt Tiszakécskei VSE 38   9 16 13  34-52  43  [P]
16.Budafoki MTE               38  12  5 21  46-66  41
17.Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdo  38  10 10 18  33-48  40  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Ceglédi VSE                38   8  8 22  35-68  32       Relegated
19.Mosonmagyaróvári TE        38   6 13 19  35-61  31       Relegated
20.BSS Monor                  38   7  9 22  49-70  30  [P]  Relegated

NB III

Keleti csoport

Final Table:

 1.Szolnoki MÁV FC            30  20  5  5  61-31  65  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Jászberényi FC             30  21  1  8  75-31  64
 3.Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK    30  18  6  6  50-28  60
 4.Füzesgyarmati SK           30  17  4  9  65-32  55
 5.Putnok FC                  30  15  4 11  49-50  49
 6.Sényő-Carnifex FC          30  14  7  9  56-46  49  [P]
 7.Termálfürdő Tiszaújváros   30  14  6 10  54-37  48
 8.Nyírbátori FC              30  13  7 10  39-39  46
 9.Debreceni EAC              30  13  5 12  57-58  44
10.Eger SE                    30  10  6 14  33-43  36  [P]
11.Diósgyőri VTK II           30   9  3 18  36-59  30
12.Gyöngyösi AK               30   8  6 16  40-52  30
13.Tállya KSE                 30   8  5 17  27-47  29
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Salgótarjáni BTC           30   8  5 17  33-60  29  [P]  Relegated
15.Cigánd SE                  30   6  4 20  30-58  22       Relegated
16.Sajóbábony VSE             30   7  4 19  33-67  21  [P]  Relegated  [-4}
NB: Sajóbábony VSE 4 points deducted

Közép csoport

Final Table:

 1.Szeged 2011-Grosics Akad.  30  21  5  4  52-17  68  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Szentlőrinc SE             30  19  6  5  53-21  63
 3.SzEOL SC (Szeged)          30  16  7  7  40-20  55
 4.Dunaújváros PASE           30  13 10  7  34-19  49
 5.Budapest Honvéd-MFA II     30  12  7 11  34-40  43
 6.Rákosmente KSK             30  11  8 11  33-37  41
 7.Iváncsa KSE                30  10  9 11  46-44  39
 8.FC Dabas                   30  10  9 11  37-38  39
 9.Kecskeméti TE              30   9 12  9  36-35  39  [P]
10.Kozármisleny FC            30   9 11 10  33-29  38
11.Pécsi Mecsek FC            30   9 11 10  32-34  38
12.Taksony SE                 30  10  6 14  35-44  36  [P]
13.Szekszárdi UFC             30   8 10 12  24-29  34
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Hódmezővásárhelyi FC       30   7  5 18  25-58  26       Relegated
15.Paksi FC II                30   5 11 14  27-44   26       Relegated
16.Makó FC                    30   5  5 20  25-57   20       Relegated
  
Nyugat csoport

Final Table:

 1.FC Ajka                    30  22  5  3  85-20  71       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Érdi VSE                   30  17  8  5  59-40  59
 3.Puskás Akadémia FC II      30  13 11  6  53-40  50
 4.Komárom VSE                30  15  4 11  51-42  49  [P]
 5.III. Kerületi TVE          30  13 10  7  49-46  49
 6.FC Nagykanizsa             30  12  7 11  45-40  43  [P]
 7.Ménfőcsanak ESK            30  11  8 11  45-47  41  [P]
 8.Pápai Perutz FC            30   9 13  8  50-46  40
 9.BKV Előre                  30   9 11 10  49-56  38
10.Tintahalak SE-Szabadkikötő 30   9  6 15  41-60  33
11.Dunaharaszti MTK           30   8  8 14  36-56  32
12.Sárvár FC                  30   7 11 12  26-33  32  [P]
13.Vidi FC II                 30   8  7 15  42-49  31
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Pénzügyőr SE               30   8  7 15  39-50  31       Relegated
15.Csepel FC                  30   8  6 16  26-54  30       Relegated
16.Tarr Andráshida SC         30   7  6 17  29-46  27       Relegated


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.