Hungary 2019/20


NB I
Magyar Kupa
NB II
NB III

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  23  7  3  58-24  76  [C]  Champions  [Budapest]
 2.Fehérvár FC                33  18  8  6  56-29  63  [*]             [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  14 12  7  52-41  54                  [Felcsút]
 4.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  14  8 11  42-31  50
 5.Budapesti Honvéd           33  12  8 13  36-44  44
 6.Újpest FC                  33  12  7 14  45-45  43                  [Budapest]
 7.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  11 10 12  51-44  43  [P]
 8.Kisvárda FC                33  12  6 15  42-43  42
 9.Diósgyőri VTK              33  12  5 16  40-52  41                  [Miskolc]
10.Paksi SE                   33  11  8 14  46-53  41
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  11  6 16  48-57  39       Relegated
12.Kaposvári Rákóczi FC       33   4  2 27  27-80  14  [P]  Relegated

[*] Vidi FC were renamed Fehérvár FC

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Kisvárda              1-0 Paks                  
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Újpest                1-3 Puskás Akadémia       
[Aug 4]
Diósgyőr              2-1 Honvéd                
Fehérvár              4-2 Kaposvár              
[May 23]
Ferencváros           2-1 Debrecen              

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Kaposvár              1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              1-2 Újpest                
[Aug 11]
Debrecen              4-1 Kisvárda              
Paks                  3-1 Honvéd                
Puskás Akadémia       0-2 Fehérvár              
[Sep 22]
Zalaegerszeg          1-2 Ferencváros           

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Debrecen              3-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Honvéd                1-3 Kisvárda              
Ferencváros           1-0 Kaposvár              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Fehérvár              5-1 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                1-1 Paks                  

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Honvéd                2-3 Debrecen              
Diósgyőr              0-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Kaposvár              0-4 Zalaegerszeg          
Kisvárda              2-0 Újpest                
Paks                  0-2 Fehérvár              
[Aug 25]
Puskás Akadémia       4-1 Ferencváros           

Round 5
[Aug 31]
Debrecen              0-1 Kaposvár              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Paks                  
Fehérvár              3-0 Kisvárda              
Újpest                2-3 Honvéd                
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Sep 1]
Ferencváros           1-0 Diósgyőr              

Round 6 [Sep 14]
Honvéd                0-1 Fehérvár              
Diósgyőr              1-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Kisvárda              1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       2-0 Kaposvár              
Újpest                3-2 Debrecen              
Paks                  0-4 Ferencváros           

Round 7
[Sep 28]
Debrecen              1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Kaposvár              2-0 Diósgyőr              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Honvéd                
Zalaegerszeg          3-1 Paks                  
Fehérvár              0-2 Újpest                
[Sep 29]
Ferencváros           1-0 Kisvárda              

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Újpest                1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Kisvárda              3-3 Zalaegerszeg          
Paks                  2-1 Kaposvár              
Fehérvár              2-1 Debrecen              
[Oct 6]
Honvéd                0-0 Ferencváros           

Round 9 [Oct 19]
Debrecen              2-1 Diósgyőr              
Kaposvár              0-2 Kisvárda              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Fehérvár              
Puskás Akadémia       4-2 Paks                  
Zalaegerszeg          0-1 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           1-0 Újpest                

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-1 Debrecen              
Honvéd                2-0 Kaposvár              
Kisvárda              0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Paks                  1-2 Diósgyőr              
Újpest                0-0 Zalaegerszeg          
[Oct 27]
Fehérvár              1-2 Ferencváros           

Round 11 [Nov 2]
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Honvéd                
Ferencváros           1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Debrecen              3-1 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              3-1 Kisvárda              
Zalaegerszeg          3-3 Fehérvár              
Kaposvár              2-3 Újpest                

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Kaposvár              0-2 Fehérvár              
Paks                  1-1 Kisvárda              
Puskás Akadémia       1-3 Újpest                
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                1-0 Diósgyőr              
[Nov 10]
Debrecen              1-6 Ferencváros           

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-0 Kaposvár              
Fehérvár              1-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Honvéd                2-1 Paks                  
Kisvárda              1-0 Debrecen              
Újpest                0-2 Diósgyőr              
[Nov 24]
Ferencváros           3-2 Zalaegerszeg          

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Zalaegerszeg          0-2 Debrecen              
Kisvárda              2-0 Honvéd                
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  2-4 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              1-3 Fehérvár              
[Dec 1]
Kaposvár              2-3 Ferencváros           

Round 15
[Dec 7]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Diósgyőr              
Fehérvár              0-2 Paks                  
Újpest                1-0 Kisvárda              
Debrecen              1-1 Honvéd                
Zalaegerszeg          2-0 Kaposvár              
[Dec 8]
Ferencváros           2-2 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Kaposvár              4-1 Debrecen              
Kisvárda              0-2 Fehérvár              
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Paks                  1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                0-0 Újpest                
[Dec 15]
Diósgyőr              0-1 Ferencváros           

Round 17 [Jan 25]
Ferencváros           4-0 Paks                  
Kaposvár              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Kisvárda              
Fehérvár              0-0 Honvéd                
Zalaegerszeg          1-3 Diósgyőr              
Debrecen              4-0 Újpest                

Round 18 [Feb 1]
Honvéd                1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              2-0 Kaposvár              
Kisvárda              1-2 Ferencváros           
Paks                  2-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Debrecen              
Újpest                0-1 Fehérvár              

Round 19
[Feb 4]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Újpest                
[Feb 5]
Debrecen              1-1 Fehérvár              
Kaposvár              0-3 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       2-2 Diósgyőr              
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Kisvárda              
Ferencváros           0-0 Honvéd                

Round 20
[Feb 8]
Honvéd                2-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Diósgyőr              1-2 Debrecen              
Kisvárda              5-3 Kaposvár              
Fehérvár              2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  0-2 Puskás Akadémia       
[May 27]
Újpest                0-1 Ferencváros           

Round 21 [Feb 15]
Debrecen              1-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Diósgyőr              2-0 Paks                  
Kaposvár              0-1 Honvéd                
Puskás Akadémia       3-1 Kisvárda              
Zalaegerszeg          2-1 Újpest                
Ferencváros           1-0 Fehérvár              

Round 22 [Feb 22]
Honvéd                1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Kaposvár              0-1 Újpest                
Kisvárda              2-2 Diósgyőr              
Fehérvár              4-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Paks                  4-2 Debrecen              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-0 Ferencváros           

Round 23 [Feb 29]
Honvéd                0-4 Diósgyőr              
Kisvárda              2-0 Paks                  
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Fehérvár              3-0 Kaposvár              
Újpest                2-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           2-0 Debrecen              

Round 24 [Mar 7]
Debrecen              1-0 Kisvárda              
Diósgyőr              2-1 Újpest                
Kaposvár              0-4 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  0-0 Honvéd                
Puskás Akadémia       1-4 Fehérvár              
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Ferencváros           

Round 25 [Mar 14]
Honvéd                1-5 Kisvárda              
Debrecen              0-3 Zalaegerszeg          
Ferencváros           5-0 Kaposvár              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Újpest                1-1 Paks                  
Fehérvár              1-1 Diósgyőr              

Round 26
[May 29]
Kaposvár              0-6 Zalaegerszeg          
[May 30]
Kisvárda              1-0 Újpest                
Diósgyőr              1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Paks                  0-0 Fehérvár              
[May 31]
Honvéd                3-1 Debrecen              
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Ferencváros           

Round 27
[Jun 5]
Debrecen              1-1 Kaposvár              
[Jun 6]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Paks                  
Fehérvár              2-0 Kisvárda              
Újpest                1-0 Honvéd                
[Jun 7]
Zalaegerszeg          2-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           3-0 Diósgyőr              

Round 28
[Jun 9]
Kisvárda              1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                3-1 Debrecen              
Honvéd                1-1 Fehérvár              
[Jun 10]
Diósgyőr              1-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Kaposvár              
Paks                  2-2 Ferencváros           

Round 29
[Jun 12]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Honvéd                
[Jun 13]
Ferencváros           1-0 Kisvárda              
Debrecen              2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Zalaegerszeg          3-3 Paks                  
[Jun 14]
Kaposvár              3-0 Diósgyőr              
Fehérvár              2-2 Újpest                

Round 30
[Jun 16]
Kisvárda              0-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Honvéd                0-2 Ferencváros           
[Jun 17]
Paks                  3-0 Kaposvár              
Diósgyőr              1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Fehérvár              1-0 Debrecen              
Újpest                1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      

Round 31
[Jun 19]
Zalaegerszeg          2-0 Honvéd                
[Jun 20]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Fehérvár              
Puskás Akadémia       3-1 Paks                  
Ferencváros           1-0 Újpest                
[Jun 21]
Kaposvár              1-2 Kisvárda              
Debrecen              4-0 Diósgyőr              

Round 32
[Jun 23]
Fehérvár              1-0 Ferencváros           
Újpest                2-1 Zalaegerszeg          
[Jun 24]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Debrecen              
Honvéd                4-2 Kaposvár              
Kisvárda              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Paks                  4-2 Diósgyőr              

Round 33 [Jun 27]
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Fehérvár              
Debrecen              1-1 Paks                  
Diósgyőr              0-2 Kisvárda              
Újpest                5-0 Kaposvár              
Ferencváros           1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Honvéd                

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  23  7  3  58-24  76  [C]  Champions  [Budapest]
 2.Fehérvár FC                33  18  8  6  56-29  63  [*]             [Székesfehérvár]
 3.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  14 12  7  52-41  54                  [Felcsút]
 4.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  14  8 11  42-31  50
 5.Budapesti Honvéd           33  12  8 13  36-44  44
 6.Újpest FC                  33  12  7 14  45-45  43                  [Budapest]
 7.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  11 10 12  51-44  43  [P]
 8.Kisvárda FC                33  12  6 15  42-43  42
 9.Diósgyőri VTK              33  12  5 16  40-52  41                  [Miskolc]
10.Paksi SE                   33  11  8 14  46-53  41
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  11  6 16  48-57  39       Relegated
12.Kaposvári Rákóczi FC       33   4  2 27  27-80  14  [P]  Relegated

[*] Vidi FC were renamed Fehérvár FC


Magyar Kupa

Round 7
[Oct 29]
FC Ajka              2-5 Újpest FC            
[Oct 30]
ASR Gázgyár          1-4 ETO FC Győr          
Ménfőcsanak          0-2 Szombathelyi Haladás 
FC Tiszaújváros      0-3 Fehérvár             
Balatoni Vasas SE    0-4 Dabas-Gyón FC        
Mosonmagyaróvár      4-1 Tállya KSE           
Dunaújváros          2-1 FC Nagykanizsa       [aet]
Kazincbarcika        0-2 Budapest Honvéd      [aet]
FC Dabas             0-3 Diósgyőri VTK         
Füzesgyarmati SK     0-1 Békéscsaba 1912 Előre
Vép VSE              1-4 Szeged Grosics Akad. 
Tamási 2009 FC       0-2 Monor                
BKV Előre            1-3 Ferencvárosi TC      
Sényő FC             1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
Szarvasi FC 1905     2-1 Balkányi SE          
Salgótarjáni BTC     1-7 Paksi FC             
III. kerületi TVE    5-0 Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC
Pécsi MFC            2-0 Rákosmente KSK       
Nagybajomi AC        0-5 Dorogi FC            
Szegedi VSE          2-4 Ózdi Kohász          
Maglódi TC          0-15 Puskás Akadémia      
Budaörs              3-7 Zalaegerszegi TE     
Sárbogárd SE         1-3 Vác FC               
Debreceni EAC        0-3 MTK Budapest FC      
Kozármisleny         1-2 Kisvárda             
Berettyóújfalui SE   0-4 BFC Siófok           
SC Sopron            1-1 Budafoki MTE         [aet, 6-7 pen]
DA Tiszakécskei LC   0-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi    
Kecskeméti TE        0-1 Lipót Pékség SE      
Gyirmót FC Győr      3-0 Soroksár SC          
Tatabányai SC        0-2 Debreceni VSC        
Pápai Perutz FC      3-4 Vasas FC             [aet]

Round 8
[Dec 3]
MTK Budapest FC      1-0 Diósgyőri VTK        [aet]
Szeged Grosics Akad. 0-1 Fehérvár FC          [aet]
[Dec 4]
Monor                1-3 Budapest Honvéd      
Ózdi Kohász          awd Kaposvári Rákóczi    [awarded 0-3, Ózdi forfeited]
Pécsi MFC            1-0 Kisvárda         
ETO FC Győr          2-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     [aet]
Szarvasi FC 1905     0-2 Zalaegerszegi TE      
Dabas-Gyón FC        0-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Békéscsaba '12 Előre 2-0 Ferencvárosi TC      
Mosonmagyaróvár      0-4 Paksi FC              
Dunaújváros          2-1 BFC Siófok           
Lipót Pékség SE      3-1 Gyirmót FC Győr      [aet]
III. kerületi TVE    2-1 Vasas FC             [aet]
Szombathelyi Haladás 2-1 Budafoki MTE         
[Dec 11]
Vác FC               0-3 Újpest FC            
Dorogi FC            1-1 Debreceni VSC        [aet, 5-4 pen]

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Feb 11]
Újpest FC            0-0 Fehérvár FC          
[Feb 12]
Budapest Honvéd      1-0 Szombathelyi Haladás 
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     2-1 Kaposvári Rákóczi    
Lipót Pékség SE      3-1 Zalaegerszegi TE      
Pécsi MFC            1-2 Paksi FC              
Békéscsaba '12 Előre 0-3 Puskás Akadémia      
MTK Budapest FC      3-0 Dunaújváros          
Dorogi FC            4-1 III. kerületi TVE    

Second Legs [Feb 19]
Szombathelyi Haladás 2-1 Budapest Honvéd      [aet]
Kaposvári Rákóczi    1-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
Zalaegerszegi TE     5-1 Lipót Pékség SE      
Paksi FC             1-0 Pécsi MFC            
Puskás Akadémia      3-0 Békéscsaba 1912 Előre 
Dunaújváros          0-2 MTK Budapest FC      
Fehérvár FC          1-0 Újpest FC            
III. kerületi TVE    0-2 Dorogi FC            

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 3]
Puskás Akadémia      0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     
[Mar 4]
Dorogi FC            0-1 MTK Budapest FC     
Paksi FC             0-0 Budapest Honvéd     
Zalaegerszegi TE     2-0 Fehérvár FC         

Second Legs [Mar 11]
Fehérvár FC          5-0 Zalaegerszegi TE     
Budapest Honvéd      2-0 Paksi FC             
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     1-1 Puskás Akadémia      
MTK Budapest FC      3-0 Dorogi FC            

Semifinals

First Legs [May 23]
MTK Budapest FC      0-0 Budapest Honvéd      
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     1-1 Fehérvár FC          

Second Legs [May 26]
Budapest Honvéd      0-0 MTK Budapest FC      [aet, 5-4 pen]
Fehérvár FC          2-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     

Final [Jun 3, Puskás Aréna, Budapest]
Budapest Honvéd      2-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry     


NB II

NB: abandoned on May 4, standings declared final.

Final Table:

 1.MTK Budapest FC            27  18  5  4  60-33  59  [R]  Promoted
 2.Budafoki MTE               27  16  6  5  42-23  54       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Vasas FC                   27  14  5  8  55-39  47
 4.FC Csákvár                 26  13  4  9  40-43  43
 5.BFC Siófok                 26  11  9  6  40-31  42
 6.Győri ETO FC               27  11  8  8  36-32  41
 7.Gyirmót FC Győr            27  10  8  9  32-29  38
 8.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   27  11  2 14  45-45  35
 9.FC Ajka                    26  10  5 11  41-40  35  [P]
10.Soroksár Sport Club        26  10  5 11  38-44  35 
11.Budaörs                    26  10  4 12  38-37  34
12.Szeged 2011-Grosics Akad.  26   8 10  8  31-29  34  [P]
13.Dorogi FC                  26   9  6 11  29-29  33
14.Kazincbarcikai SC          27   8  9 10  33-38  33
15.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  26   8  8 10  30-35  32
16.Szolnoki MÁV FC            26   7 10  9  22-27  31  [P]
17.Szombathelyi Haladás       27   7  9 11  32-34  30  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------
18.D.Aszfalt Tiszakécskei VSE 27   7  5 15  25-50  26       Relegated
19.Vác FC                     27   2  6 19  17-48  12       Relegated
 -.Balmaz Kamilla Gyógyfürdo  excluded (license suspended)


NB III

NB: abandoned on May 4, standings declared final.

Keleti csoport

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni EAC              17  12  2  3  45-20  38
 2.Füzesgyarmati SK           18  12  2  4  30-18  38
 3.Ceglédi VSE                18  11  3  4  36-24  36  [R]
 4.Sényő-Carnifex FC          17   9  5  3  37-28  32
 5.Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK    18   8  7  3  29-20  31
 6.Jászberényi FC             18   7  8  3  37-31  29
 7.Termálfürdő Tiszaújváros   18   8  2  8  30-27  26
 8.Putnok FC                  18   7  4  7  27-25  25
 9.Balassagyarmati SE         18   7  3  8  27-28  24  [P]
10.Eger SE                    18   6  2 10  19-31  20
11.Gyöngyösi AK               18   5  5  8  28-36  20
12.Tállya KSE                 17   5  3  9  20-25  18
13.Debreceni Vasutas SC II    18   4  4 10  29-36  16  [P]
14.FC Hatvan                  17   2  4 11  16-33  10  [P]
15.Diósgyőri VTK II           18   2  2 14  19-47   8
 -.Ózdi Kohász SC             excluded

NB: Nyírbátori FC apparently withdrew or excluded

Közép csoport

Final Table:

 1.Pécsi Mecsek FC            19  15  3  1  65- 9  48
 2.Szentlőrinc SE             19  13  5  1  30-10  44
 3.BSS Monor                  19  11  5  3  32-14  38  [R]
 4.Iváncsa KSE                19  10  5  4  31-18  35
 5.Dunaújváros PASE           19   9  4  6  27-26  31
 6.Kozármisleny FC            19   8  7  4  31-25  31
 7.Rákosmente KSK             19   7  4  8  29-30  25
 8.FC Dabas                   19   7  4  8  13-18  25
 9.Dabas-Gyón FC              19   7  4  8  20-28  25  [P]
10.Budapest Honvéd-MFA II     19   6  6  7  33-28  24
11.Kecskeméti TE              19   5  5  9  24-26  20
12.Szekszárdi UFC             19   4  7  8  22-34  19 
13.Taksony SE                 19   5  3 11  17-30  18
14.Tintahalak SE-Szabadkikötő 19   4  3 12  20-54  15  [*]
15.Dunaharaszti MTK           19   2  5 12  12-37  11  [*]
16.Kelen SC                   19   2  4 13  20-39  10  [P]

[*] moved from Nyugati csoport

NB: SzEOL SC (Szeged) apparently withdrew or excluded

Nyugati csoport

Final Table:

 1.Érdi VSE                   19  13  3  3  39-16  42
 2.III. Kerületi TVE          19  12  5  2  43-21  41
 3.Lipót Pékség SE            19  12  3  4  33-21  39  [P]
 4.Ménfőcsanak ESK            19   8  6  5  25-22  30
 5.Pápai Perutz FC            19   8  6  5  25-22  30
 6.Komárom VSE                19   8  5  6  29-23  29
 7.FC Nagykanizsa             19   8  4  7  25-27  28
 8.Mosonmagyaróvári TE        19   7  4  8  30-29  25  [R]
 9.VLS Veszprém               19   6  7  6  22-16  25  [P]
10.Bicskei TC                 19   5  7  7  20-24  22  [P]
11.Puskás Akadémia FC II      19   6  3 10  29-27  21
12.BKV Előre                  19   5  5  9  21-27  20
13.Sárvár FC                  19   4  8  7  15-22  20
14.Fehérvár FC II             19   4  8  7  17-25  20
15.Hévíz SK                   19   3  4 12  22-40  13  [P]
16.Greenplan Balatonlelle SE  19   2  4 13  13-46  10  [P]


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.